3,367

Richmond Township, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $229,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    67799 Gleason St, Richmond, MI 48062

    This cozy home in a great location is a must see!! Home has numerous updates including roof, siding. Heat and AC are newer. On the interior there is new flooring throughout with new paint. Kitchen has lots of counter space. There is a nice deck to sit on and look over your fenced yard. Large garage that can easily store two vehicles. Make Richmond your home today! Close proximity to downtown.

    Bob Kean Coldwell Banker Professionals

    67799 Gleason St, Richmond, MI 48062
  • 36797 W Meadowood, Richmond, MI 48062

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    36797 W Meadowood, Richmond, MI 48062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,117

    Last Listing Agent Susan Foster Coldwell Banker Professionals

    36797 W Meadowood, Richmond, MI 48062
    • 69060 Stone St, Richmond, MI 48062

      Est $262,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      69060 Stone St, Richmond, MI 48062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      69060 Stone St, Richmond, MI 48062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Hein Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty Wash

  • /15

    $108,900

    • Land
    • 9.8 Acres
    • $11,112 per Acre

    0 Weber (Lot A) Rd Unit 50207157, Richmond Township, MI 48063

    LOOKING FOR THE PERFECT SIZED BUILDING PARCEL THAT ALLOWS YOU THE FREEDOM TO ADD OUTBUILDINGS FOR HOBBIES, BOYTOY STORAGE, HOBBY FARMING, & 4-h ANIMALS? Bring your friends & relatives along, three 10 acre lots are available next to 9224 Weber Rd., on the North side of Weber Rd., with 2 additional 9+ acre lots available across the street on the South side of Weber Rd., & 2 additional 9+ acre lots

    Marjorie Fetty Century 21 Professionals

  • 36835 Oakwood Ln, Richmond, MI 48062

    $179,900

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    36835 Oakwood Ln, Richmond, MI 48062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,976

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Shanks Shanks Real Estate

    36835 Oakwood Ln, Richmond, MI 48062
    • 70217 Chaucer Dr, Richmond, MI 48062

      Est $280,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      70217 Chaucer Dr, Richmond, MI 48062

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      70217 Chaucer Dr, Richmond, MI 48062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Frank KW Platinum

  • /69

    $745,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    70336 Welding Rd, Richmond, MI 48062

    Welcome to 70336 Welding Road in Richmond. This custom-built home offers approximately 3,100 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, situated on a 1.5-acre lot with an additional 1.7-acre parcel extending to Armada Ridge Road that can be purchased. A covered front porch leads into an open layout featuring 9-foot ceilings, wide hallways, and 36-inch doors throughout. The great room includes a

    TJ Francisco Real Estate One-Sterling Heights

    70336 Welding Rd, Richmond, MI 48062
  • 75205 Memphis Ridge Rd, Richmond, MI 48062

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    75205 Memphis Ridge Rd, Richmond, MI 48062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,498

    Last Listing Agent Jackelyn Atkinson KW Platinum

    75205 Memphis Ridge Rd, Richmond, MI 48062
    • 70237 Chaucer Dr, Richmond, MI 48062

      Est $301,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      70237 Chaucer Dr, Richmond, MI 48062

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      70237 Chaucer Dr, Richmond, MI 48062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Garry Chaney Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty NB

  • /15

    $108,900

    • Land
    • 9.81 Acres
    • $11,101 per Acre

    0 Meskill (Lot C) Rd Unit 50206938, Richmond Township, MI 48063

    LOOKING FOR THE PERFECT SIZED BUILDING PARCEL THAT ALLOWS YOU THE FREEDOM TO ADD OUTBUILDINGS FOR HOBBIES, BOYTOY STORAGE, HOBBY FARMING, & 4-H ANIMALS? Bring your friends & relatives along, three 10 acre lots are available next to 9224 Weber Rd., on the North side of Weber Rd., with 2 additional 9+ acre lots available across the street on the South side of Weber Rd., & 2 additional 9+ acre lots

    Marjorie Fetty Century 21 Professionals

  • 101 1/2 Snyder St, Richmond Township, MI 49871

    $151,500

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    101 1/2 Snyder St, Richmond Township, MI 49871

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Karki KELLER WILLIAMS FIRST UP

    101 1/2 Snyder St, Richmond Township, MI 49871
    • 36247 Madison St, Richmond, MI 48062

      Est $283,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      36247 Madison St, Richmond, MI 48062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      36247 Madison St, Richmond, MI 48062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas J. Figlan Real Estate One Chesterfield

  • /30

    $274,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft

    34896 Partridge Crossing, Richmond, MI 48062

    Welcome home to this well-maintained Richmond condo! This condo features two bedrooms and two and half bathrooms, including a spacious primary suite. Hardwood floors flow throughout the main living areas, complemented by high ceilings that enhance the open feel. The interior has been freshly painted. The layout includes a bright living room with large windows, a dining area with access to the

    Marianna Ruffino Realty Executives Home Towne Shelby

    34896 Partridge Crossing, Richmond, MI 48062
  • 75950 Memphis Ridge Rd, Richmond, MI 48062

    $305,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    75950 Memphis Ridge Rd, Richmond, MI 48062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,894

    Last Listing Agent Tammi Iafrate RE/MAX First

    75950 Memphis Ridge Rd, Richmond, MI 48062
    • 70218 Karen St, Richmond, MI 48062

      Est $246,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      70218 Karen St, Richmond, MI 48062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      70218 Karen St, Richmond, MI 48062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,750
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John C. Gambino RE/MAX of Southeast Michigan

  • 67700 S Forest Ave, Richmond, MI 48062

    $275,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    67700 S Forest Ave, Richmond, MI 48062

    OFFER DEADLINE MONDAY (05/11) AT 6:00PM. Beautifully remodeled in 2024, this charming home is located in the heart of downtown Richmond on a spacious 1/3-acre lot! The home features 3 bedrooms, including a convenient first-floor bedroom, and 2 full bathrooms. The kitchen has been updated with granite countertops and newer stainless steel appliances, while newer windows and doors throughout bring

    Brittney Pflueger Brookstone, Realtors LLC

    67700 S Forest Ave, Richmond, MI 48062
  • 34673 Apple Blossom Ln, Richmond, MI 48062

    $354,900

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    34673 Apple Blossom Ln, Richmond, MI 48062

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,823

34673 Apple Blossom Ln, Richmond, MI 48062
    • 36851 Pound Rd, Richmond, MI 48062

      Est $366,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      36851 Pound Rd, Richmond, MI 48062

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      36851 Pound Rd, Richmond, MI 48062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Shanks Shanks Real Estate

  • /26

    $285,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    35930 Washington St, Richmond, MI 48062

    Remodeled 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in Richmond taken down to the studs and rebuilt with all new finishes throughout. Roof, siding, electrical, plumbing, flooring, cabinets, countertops, and hot water tank have all been completed, creating a clean, updated feel from top to bottom. The layout flows easily between the main living area and kitchen, offering a functional space for everyday living.

    Janelle Tatti @properties Christie's Int'l RE Port Huron

    35930 Washington St, Richmond, MI 48062
  • 70506 Sunny Brook Ln Unit 18, Richmond, MI 48062

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    70506 Sunny Brook Ln Unit 18, Richmond, MI 48062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rob Scalici RE/MAX First

    70506 Sunny Brook Ln Unit 18, Richmond, MI 48062
    • 70494 Karen St, Richmond, MI 48062

      Est $260,379

      Not Listed For Sale

      70494 Karen St, Richmond, MI 48062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      70494 Karen St, Richmond, MI 48062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Maniaci Coldwell Banker Professionals

  • /27

    $194,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,284 Sq Ft

    35960 Monroe St, Richmond, MI 48062

    Calling all investors, shop workers, and first-time home buyers! Great opportunity in Richmond! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home (built in 1940) offers good bones, a newer roof, and tons of potential for updates or a fix-and-flip. Features include a large living room, eat-in kitchen, detached garage, and L-shaped lot. Appliances included, immediate occupancy. No central air or dishwasher. Walking

    Kristi Donaldson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty NB

    35960 Monroe St, Richmond, MI 48062
  • 76540 Andrews Rd, Richmond, MI 48062

    $355,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    76540 Andrews Rd, Richmond, MI 48062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,108

    Last Listing Agent Robert Breemeersch Real Estate One Chesterfield

    76540 Andrews Rd, Richmond, MI 48062
    • 35981 Monroe St, Richmond, MI 48062

      Est $290,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      35981 Monroe St, Richmond, MI 48062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      35981 Monroe St, Richmond, MI 48062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joan King Realty Executives

  • /11

    $365,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft

    70562 Sunny Brook Ln Unit 16, Richmond, MI 48062

    Welcome to Swan Creek Riverside, a new home development in the City of Richmond with Richmond Schools! Only 3 lots remain, and buyers can choose from four floor plans: the Austin (1,595 sq. ft. ranch), the Freemont (1,750 sq. ft. ranch), the Stockbridge (2,000 sq. ft. split-level), or the Durham (2,100 sq. ft. colonial). Each home includes quality features such as granite countertops, engineered

    Rob Scalici RE/MAX First

    70562 Sunny Brook Ln Unit 16, Richmond, MI 48062
  • 27611 Prinz Rd, Richmond, MI 48062

    $499,800

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    27611 Prinz Rd, Richmond, MI 48062

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,933

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer and Joe Caira-Lauff Real Estate One Chesterfield

    27611 Prinz Rd, Richmond, MI 48062
    • 69336 N Forest Ave, Richmond, MI 48062

      Est $232,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      69336 N Forest Ave, Richmond, MI 48062

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      69336 N Forest Ave, Richmond, MI 48062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

• /15

    $121,900

    • Land
    • 10.08 Acres
    • $12,093 per Acre

    0 Weber (Lot A) Rd Unit 50206499, Richmond Township, MI 48063

Marjorie Fetty Century 21 Professionals

  • 70794 Sunny Brook Ln Unit 7, Richmond, MI 48062

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    70794 Sunny Brook Ln Unit 7, Richmond, MI 48062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rob Scalici RE/MAX First

    70794 Sunny Brook Ln Unit 7, Richmond, MI 48062
    • 35361 Monroe St, Richmond, MI 48062

      Est $240,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      35361 Monroe St, Richmond, MI 48062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      35361 Monroe St, Richmond, MI 48062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 216 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Cacchione RE/MAX

  • /7

    $75,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.64 Acres
    • $28,409 per Acre

    32 Mile Rd, Richmond, MI 48062

    Welcome to your perfect slice of countryside paradise—2.6 acres of vacant land ready for your dream home, hobby farm, or peaceful retreat. Located in highly desirable Richmond, this property also offers the added benefit of being within the Armada School District, giving you the best of both worlds. This beautiful parcel captures the essence of country living with open space, fresh air, and

    Tobey Masters Next Level Realty LLC

    32 Mile Rd, Richmond, MI 48062
  • 29420 Armada Ridge Rd, Richmond, MI 48062

    $480,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    29420 Armada Ridge Rd, Richmond, MI 48062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,944

    Last Listing Agent Jamie DeWolf KW Platinum

    29420 Armada Ridge Rd, Richmond, MI 48062
    • 35394 Park St, Richmond, MI 48062

      Est $262,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      35394 Park St, Richmond, MI 48062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1879
      35394 Park St, Richmond, MI 48062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 213 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Shanks Shanks Real Estate

    • /2

      Est $261,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      35271 Monroe St, Richmond, MI 48062

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      35271 Monroe St, Richmond, MI 48062

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Justin Gazdick KW Platinum

  • 79325 Memphis Ridge Rd, Richmond, MI 48062

    $505,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    79325 Memphis Ridge Rd, Richmond, MI 48062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,329

    Last Listing Agent Chase Gonion Unique Properties Real Estate

    79325 Memphis Ridge Rd, Richmond, MI 48062
    • 69465 Parker St, Richmond, MI 48062

      Est $133,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      69465 Parker St, Richmond, MI 48062

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      69465 Parker St, Richmond, MI 48062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Wiley KW Platinum Port Huron

  • 67628 Samuel Ct, Richmond, MI 48062

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    67628 Samuel Ct, Richmond, MI 48062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,253

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Licata Realty Executives Home Towne Shelby

    67628 Samuel Ct, Richmond, MI 48062
    • 35310 Churchill St, Richmond, MI 48062

      Est $203,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      35310 Churchill St, Richmond, MI 48062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      35310 Churchill St, Richmond, MI 48062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mishelle Kasper Real Estate Brokers & Associates Inc.

  • 34914 Maplewood Ln, Richmond, MI 48062

    $271,500

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    34914 Maplewood Ln, Richmond, MI 48062

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,067

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Fennell Real Estate One Chesterfield

    34914 Maplewood Ln, Richmond, MI 48062

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home