13,240

Homes in ZIP Code 23220

Section Image
    • /21

      Est $280,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      513 N Arthur Ashe Blvd Unit 2, Richmond, VA 23220

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      513 N Arthur Ashe Blvd Unit 2, Richmond, VA 23220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $448/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brinkley Taliaferro Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /13

    $1,950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1840 Monument Ave Unit 5, Richmond, VA 23220

    Completely renovated, stunning one bedroom, one bathroom unit ready in August! Sought after RVA location along Monument Avenue, convenient to Scott's Addition, downtown Richmond and Broad Street corridor with quick access to 195, 64 and 95. Minutes away from the VMFA, Siegel Center and The Fan. Relish in Richmond's most walkable neighborhood while you enjoy Monument Avenue and proximity to the

    1840 Monument Ave Unit 5, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /50

    $1,270,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1821 W Grace St, Richmond, VA 23220

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,281,138

    Last Listing Agent Philip Innes RE/MAX Commonwealth

    1821 W Grace St, Richmond, VA 23220
    • /20

      Est $239,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      2710 Stuart Ave Unit 12, Richmond, VA 23220

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2710 Stuart Ave Unit 12, Richmond, VA 23220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $414/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Hewit Providence Hill Real Estate

  • /17

    $3,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1704 W Cary St, Richmond, VA 23220

    1704 W Cary St, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /26

    $415,275

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1103 S Randolph St, Richmond, VA 23220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,909

    Last Listing Agent David Liggan EXP Realty LLC

    1103 S Randolph St, Richmond, VA 23220
    • /36

      Est $252,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      2705 Hanover Ave Unit 3, Richmond, VA 23220

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      2705 Hanover Ave Unit 3, Richmond, VA 23220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Keeton Keeton & Co Real Estate

  • /7

    $3,295

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Large 4 Bedroom 2.5 Bath Home Near VCU.

    731 W Leigh St, Richmond, VA 23220

    Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home conveniently located near VCU and VUU in Richmond, VA. This multi-level house features a large fenced-in backyard, perfect for outdoor gatherings and pets to roam freely. With off-street parking and easy interstate access, commuting is a breeze. Enjoy the convenience of stainless steel appliances in the kitchen and the convenience of a washer

    731 W Leigh St, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /2

    $899,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2024 Park Ave, Richmond, VA 23220

    • 3,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Louise Freedman Long & Foster REALTORS

    2024 Park Ave, Richmond, VA 23220
    • /29

      Est $432,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      2711 Grove Ave Unit 5, Richmond, VA 23220

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      2711 Grove Ave Unit 5, Richmond, VA 23220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Maraghy Compass

  • /23

    $1,669

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Spacious 3 bed 1 bath Near VCU, own laundry, deck, parking, porch

    112 W Clay St Unit C #3, Richmond, VA 23220

    REQUIREMENTS;630 Credit and upGood Rental History and Background$4400 of after tax incomeAVAILABLE JULY 1stThis apt is located in the VCU campus area and is central to everything in Richmond! Only a few yards away from the historic Bill “Bojangles” Robinson statue.This apt features and laundry and central HVAC throughout. Electric Central Cooling and

    112 W Clay St Unit C #3, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /31

    $725,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    302 N Lombardy St, Richmond, VA 23220

    • 3,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Saunders Long & Foster REALTORS

    302 N Lombardy St, Richmond, VA 23220
    • /41

      Est $609,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 S Mulberry St, Richmond, VA 23220

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      10 S Mulberry St, Richmond, VA 23220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Jarreau Hometown Realty

  • /14

    $1,430

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    117 S Stafford Ave Unit 2nd Fl A, Richmond, VA 23220

    117 S Stafford Ave Unit 2nd Fl A, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /40

    $420,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1524 West Ave Unit 33, Richmond, VA 23220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,665

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Gibbs The Steele Group

    1524 West Ave Unit 33, Richmond, VA 23220
    • /49

      Est $537,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      2710 Grayland Ave, Richmond, VA 23220

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2710 Grayland Ave, Richmond, VA 23220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $438/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sean Gould Hometown Realty

  • /16

    $2,189

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • 3 bed 2 bath close to VCU

    1808 Idlewood Ave, Richmond, VA 23220

    Requirements;Minimum $4700 after tax monthly incomeGood rental history and backgroundReasonable credit of 630 and higherAVAILABLE August 1st! Guarantors welcome!Central Ac and heat to keep you comfortable year around. Washer and dryer, stove and fridge all included!House has fenced back yard with a nice porch. Pet friendly!Easy access to major roads and

    1808 Idlewood Ave, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /14

    $742,900

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1823 W Cary St Unit D, Richmond, VA 23220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,462

    Last Listing Agent David Seibert Real Broker LLC

    1823 W Cary St Unit D, Richmond, VA 23220
    • /39

      Est $541,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 S Mulberry St, Richmond, VA 23220

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      206 S Mulberry St, Richmond, VA 23220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Greg Somerville Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /19

    $3,399

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1805 Lakeview Ave, Richmond, VA 23220

    Nestled in a lively corner of Randolph, this 5B/5Ba single-family home offers the perfect blend of comfort and accessibility. Close to VCU and close to Byrd Park, Paradise Park, and Baja Bean Co., it’s designed to fit your lifestyle. The home includes standard kitchen and laundry appliances, with off-street parking available. Utilities are not included in the rent. Pet-friendly? Always. Contact

    1805 Lakeview Ave, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /44

    $1,015,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1529 West Ave, Richmond, VA 23220

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,026,187

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Small PARK 27

    1529 West Ave, Richmond, VA 23220
    • /28

      Est $519,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      2707 Grayland Ave, Richmond, VA 23220

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2707 Grayland Ave, Richmond, VA 23220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $412/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Maraghy Compass

  • /19

    $1,995

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3 N Harvie St Unit 4, Richmond, VA 23220

    Welcome to our charming apartment in the heart of the Fan! We are so excited you are interested in renting with us. We hope to make your stay as comfortable as possible. This apartment is next to everything you could need from VCU hospital, gyms, groceries, restaurants, and more. The building is on a quiet street making this the perfect retreat in the middle of the bustle. There are two entrances

    3 N Harvie St Unit 4, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /43

    $525,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    2215 Rosewood Ave, Richmond, VA 23220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,810

    Last Listing Agent Brad Ruckart Real Broker LLC

    2215 Rosewood Ave, Richmond, VA 23220
    • /38

      Est $975,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      2614 W Grace St, Richmond, VA 23220

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      2614 W Grace St, Richmond, VA 23220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $895,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Valenti Hometown Realty

  • /16

    $3,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1625 1/2 W Grace St, Richmond, VA 23220

    Spacious and renovated 4 BR, 2 bath second floor condo. Kitchen with eat-in area, washer and dryer. One off street parking space. Tenant pays utilities. Photos are of first floor but condo is identical. Pets case by case.

    1625 1/2 W Grace St, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /44

    $1,753,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2218 Monument Ave, Richmond, VA 23220

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,756,612

    Last Listing Agent Coleen Butler Rodriguez The Steele Group

    2218 Monument Ave, Richmond, VA 23220
    • /37

      Est $951,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      2608 W Grace St, Richmond, VA 23220

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2608 W Grace St, Richmond, VA 23220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Sanderson Real Broker LLC

  • /10

    $1,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    18 S Allen Ave Unit 1, Richmond, VA 23220

    18 S Allen Ave Unit 1, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /4

    $116,600

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1911 Maplewood Ave, Richmond, VA 23220

    • Land
    • 4,678 Sq Ft
    • $1,085,661 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,061

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Ocasio River Hill Realtors LLC

    1911 Maplewood Ave, Richmond, VA 23220
    • /33

      Est $249,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      2601 W Grace St Unit 3, Richmond, VA 23220

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2601 W Grace St Unit 3, Richmond, VA 23220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $462/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,550
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jenn Hart Virginia Capital Realty

  • /27

    $3,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    513 S Laurel St, Richmond, VA 23220

    Location, Location, Location - stunning four bedroom, two and a half bathroom rowhome with updates and preserved character ready June 16th! Walk or bike to Brown's Island and the yummy L'Opossum restaurant, Virginia War Memorial, James River, VCU and more! Convenient location to all that RVA has to offer...get to downtown Richmond in less than 10 minutes or connect on 195 to access Interstate 95

    513 S Laurel St, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /29

    $589,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2107 Rosewood Ave, Richmond, VA 23220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,935

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Oates CapCenter

    2107 Rosewood Ave, Richmond, VA 23220
    • /25

      Est $248,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      2601 W Grace St Unit 2, Richmond, VA 23220

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 611 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2601 W Grace St Unit 2, Richmond, VA 23220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,500
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Allegra Long & Foster

  • /14

    $950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1019 W Leigh St Unit 1st Fl, Richmond, VA 23220

    1019 W Leigh St Unit 1st Fl, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /41

    $630,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1475 Overbrook Rd, Richmond, VA 23220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,234

    Last Listing Agent Katie Stiles Joyner Fine Properties

    1475 Overbrook Rd, Richmond, VA 23220
    • /28

      Est $931,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      2621 W Grace St, Richmond, VA 23220

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2621 W Grace St, Richmond, VA 23220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $907,500
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Coleen Butler Rodriguez The Steele Group

  • /36

    $3,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2435 Ownby Ln, Richmond, VA 23220

    Welcome home to this spacious and beautifully maintained 3-bedroom 3 bath condo/townhouse in the highly desirable community of The Outpost at Brewers Row. Located in Richmond's Greater Scott's Addition neighborhood. The condo features an open-concept main level with abundant natural light, a large living area, and a modern kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops,

    2435 Ownby Ln, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /24

    $285,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1122 W Marshall St, Richmond, VA 23220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,498

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Tubbs Real Broker LLC

    1122 W Marshall St, Richmond, VA 23220
    • /50

      Est $1,016,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      2623 W Grace St, Richmond, VA 23220

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2623 W Grace St, Richmond, VA 23220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $389/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,045,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rich Sena Redfin Corporation

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home