13,240

Homes in ZIP Code 23220

Section Image
  • /43

    $685,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2,450 Sq Ft

    1103 West Ave, Richmond, VA 23220

    Unique opportunity on one of the most desirable & historic streets in the Fan District: West Avenue! Live in one unit & rent the other, rent them both or convert this stunning home back to single family. This duplex offers bright & open upstairs & downstairs units, each in beautiful condition, boasting the charm & character of a turn of the century home with hardwoods, decorative fireplaces &

    Shana Bloom Bloom Real Estate

    1103 West Ave, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /32

    Starting at $1,421 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds

    1 W Cary St, Richmond, VA 23220

    Located in the Monroe Ward area of Richmond, these apartments are in walking distance to several downtown locations including the VCU campus. These beautiful, new apartments include: stainless steel appliances, washer and dryer in every unit, and fob entry into the building and gated courtyard. Island kitchens and balconies are also available in some units.Complete Rehab Completed 2018!

    1 West Cary Apartments

    (804) 509-1815

    1 W Cary St, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /24

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1817 Powhatan St, Richmond, VA 23220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,980

    Last Listing Agent A Ian Lim Long & Foster REALTORS

    1817 Powhatan St, Richmond, VA 23220
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      1024 Bowe St Unit B, Richmond, VA 23220

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1024 Bowe St Unit B, Richmond, VA 23220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $184/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Martin Alloy SM Brokerage LLC

  • /38

    $269,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 867 Sq Ft

    110 W Marshall St Unit 25, Richmond, VA 23220

    Stylish 1-Bedroom Condo in the Heart of Jackson Ward Live in one of Richmond’s most vibrant and historic neighborhoods! This beautifully maintained 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo in Jackson Ward offers the perfect blend of character, comfort, and convenience. Step inside to an open-concept layout with modern finishes, tall ceilings, and natural light. The well-appointed kitchen features stainless steel

    Will Washington Rashkind Saunders & Co.

    110 W Marshall St Unit 25, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /25

    Starting at $1,185 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    111-117 W Marshall St, Richmond, VA 23220

    Open the door to great style at District Square. Our quiet facade opens to a riot of color with our beautiful stained concrete floors, exposed brick walls, and modern apartments in Richnond VA. Located in the heart of Richmond's Arts District and within a quick walk or bike ride to VCU's Monroe Park or MCV campuses, our historic building combines vintage charm with modern conveniences. Store your

    District Square Apartments

    (804) 409-3267

    111-117 W Marshall St, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /23

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2705 Hanover Ave Unit 10, Richmond, VA 23220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $414/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,323

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Kenny Wind Chime Properties

    2705 Hanover Ave Unit 10, Richmond, VA 23220
    • /29

      Est $267,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      1333 W Broad St Unit U404, Richmond, VA 23220

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1333 W Broad St Unit U404, Richmond, VA 23220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Loewen Compass

  • /26

    $499,900

    Pending
    • 2,214 Sq Ft

    613 Price St, Richmond, VA 23220

    This beautiful colonial style brick duplex is conveniently situated in the heart of Jackson Ward. Originally built in 1910 and fully rehabbed in 2007 to include the roof, kitchens, electrical, plumbing, and other mechanical elements. The two units both feature original wood floors, high ceilings, a front and rear porch, balcony, and many other original details. The first floor offers two bedrooms

    Will Hymes Monroe Properties

    613 Price St, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /40

    Starting at $810 Plus Fees

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    900 W Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23220

    Lease terms are approximately 11.5 months, coinciding with the University's Academic Calendar. Residents are charged a Total Contractual Rent Amount for the period. The lease agreement will reflect the Total Contractual Rent Amount divided into 12 equal installments | Aug. 1 - Jul 1.Advertised Rents are per installment, and there are 12 installments to be paid over the term of the

    Chesterfield Apartments

    (804) 655-5095

    900 W Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /27

    $1,088,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2306 Parkwood Ave, Richmond, VA 23220

    • 4,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Weintz One South Commercial LLC

    2306 Parkwood Ave, Richmond, VA 23220
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      1020 Bowe St Unit B, Richmond, VA 23220

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1020 Bowe St Unit B, Richmond, VA 23220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $203/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,235
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Martin Alloy SM Brokerage LLC

  • /46

    $375,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 853 Sq Ft

    1601 S Meadow St, Richmond, VA 23220

    Welcome to 1601 S Meadow St. Situated on a corner lot and surrounded by mature trees, this home is filled with natural light and offers a peaceful setting that feels tucked away while still being moments from some of Richmond’s most beloved outdoor spaces. Just one block away, you’ll find Maymont Park, a 100-acre historic estate and public park known for its beautifully landscaped gardens, scenic

    Scott Andrews Nest Realty Group

    1601 S Meadow St, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /19

    Starting at $1,290 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed

    1005 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23220

    1005 Grove Apartments, located in the city of Richmond, is offering spacious one-bedroom homes. Just minutes away from Virginia Commonwealth University, this community stands as the premier option for those looking to cut their long commutes down to a brisk stroll. The Fan District is less than a half mile from 1005 Grove Apartments, so residents gain nearly instant access to dozens of

    1005 Grove Ave Apartments

    (804) 409-3079

    1005 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /30

    $635,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2318 Maplewood Ave, Richmond, VA 23220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,709

    Last Listing Agent Jim Dunn Joyner Fine Properties

    2318 Maplewood Ave, Richmond, VA 23220
    • /33

      Est $930,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Foushee Mews Walk, Richmond, VA 23219

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      17 Foushee Mews Walk, Richmond, VA 23219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 312 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $956,981
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Renschler Long & Foster

  • /39

    $1,179,950

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,648 Sq Ft

    2025 W Grace St, Richmond, VA 23220

    Looking for a classic detached Fan home, fully renovated and offering off-street parking on one of the most desirable blocks in the Grace Street Historic District. Completed in 2026, the renovation includes a new kitchen, new baths, updated plumbing and electrical, dual-zone HVAC, and a gas-fired boiler that provides added flexibility based on the season and personal preference. The kitchen is

    Christopher Small PARK 27

    2025 W Grace St, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /34

    Starting at $1,399 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1805 Monument Ave, Richmond, VA 23220

    Step into The 1805, Richmond’s newest address for city living with personality. Nestled in the historic Fan District, this pet-friendly community blends classic charm with modern amenities. Enjoy designer finishes, spacious layouts, and a walkable lifestyle steps from boutique shops, vibrant dining, and iconic murals.Whether you’re working from home, exploring the city, or unwinding in your

    The 1805

    (804) 944-8253

    1805 Monument Ave, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /15

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    615 Idlewood Ave, Richmond, VA 23220

    • 2,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Philip Innes RE/MAX Commonwealth

    615 Idlewood Ave, Richmond, VA 23220
    • /31

      Est $657,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      2416 Park Ave Unit 4, Richmond, VA 23220

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      2416 Park Ave Unit 4, Richmond, VA 23220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $491/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hammond Caperton The Steele Group

  • /21

    $310,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft

    1657 W Broad St Unit U12, Richmond, VA 23220

    Location location location. Attention Investors. This is a secure building, steps away from shopping, restaurants, and VCU in the desirable Fan district. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath Condo offers ceramic flooring throughout, gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appliances including a commercial grade Jenn-air gas range & granite counters. The Virginia Museum of Fine Arts, The Science Museum, VCU and

    Jim Melton Olds Estates and Properties

    1657 W Broad St Unit U12, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /36

    Starting at $1,478

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1137 W Grace St, Richmond, VA 23220

    Elevate your life to first-class living at the trendy, boutique-style Circ Apartments located on historic Stuart Circle. Nestled in the charming Fan District neighborhood, minutes from bustling downtown Richmond, Circ Apartments boasts thoughtfully designed modern apartments with open floorplans, luxurious finishes, and beautifully appointed amenities. The Fan District's newest luxury apartments

    Circ Apartments

    (804) 999-4276

    1137 W Grace St, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /31

    $452,500

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    116 S Pine St, Richmond, VA 23220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,305

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Carroll Samson Properties

    116 S Pine St, Richmond, VA 23220
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      2311 Apple Aly, Richmond, VA 23220

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2311 Apple Aly, Richmond, VA 23220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $354/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Sullivan Samson Properties

  • /6

    $545,000

    Pending
    • 1,230 Sq Ft

    2227 Park Ave, Richmond, VA 23220

    Rare opportunity to own an iconic Fan Corner Storefront with a bright, sunny apartment above. This mixed-use commercial and residential property perfectly bridges the charming Park Ave. homes with the lively shops and cafes of Strawberry Street. A reliable commercial tenant with a lease through August 2028 brings in steady income of $1,440 per month, while the second floor operates as an Airbnb

    George Cumming Long & Foster REALTORS

    2227 Park Ave, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /26

    Starting at $1,350 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1510 W Broad St, Richmond, VA 23220

    HALF OFF FIRST MONTHS RENT! Apply today! Welcome to 1510 Lofts, a unique industrial-style apartment building located on W Broad Street, nestled between Scott’s Addition and the VCU Campus. This distinctive building offers a vibrant urban living experience, with everything you need just a short walk away—from Kroger and museums to local eateries and exciting nightlife.Apartment

    1510 W. Broad Street

    (804) 999-4331

    1510 W Broad St, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /45

    $390,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    35 W Jackson St, Richmond, VA 23220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,815

    Last Listing Agent Daria Savchenko The Hogan Group Real Estate

    35 W Jackson St, Richmond, VA 23220
    • /14

      Est $685,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      2323 Apple Aly, Richmond, VA 23220

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,847 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2323 Apple Aly, Richmond, VA 23220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Sullivan Samson Properties

  • /50

    $270,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft

    1333 W Broad St Unit U302, Richmond, VA 23220

    Welcome to Unit 302, a beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo located just steps from VCU’s Monroe Park Campus and directly across from the Siegel Center. Nestled off West Broad Street in the vibrant Fan District, this spacious third-floor unit offers approximately 1,083 square feet of stylish urban living. Originally built in 1915, the building blends timeless architecture with contemporary

    Dustin Olverson EXP Realty LLC

    1333 W Broad St Unit U302, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /35

    Starting at $1,061 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    300 W Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23220

    The way Downtown living is meant to be. The Berkshire Apartments are suitably located in the heart of historic Downtown Richmond, just blocks from VCU, VCU Medical Center and the Virginia State Capitol. Choose from Studio, 1-, and 2-bedroom apartment homes that feature parquet flooring, 9' ceilings, ceramic tile baths and fully equipped kitchens. All of this comes in a controlled access high rise

    The Berkshire

    (804) 509-2063

    300 W Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /33

    $1,000,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2106 Floyd Ave, Richmond, VA 23220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $972,573

    Last Listing Agent Jim Dunn Joyner Fine Properties

    2106 Floyd Ave, Richmond, VA 23220
    • /35

      Est $644,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      2309 Apple Aly, Richmond, VA 23220

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2309 Apple Aly, Richmond, VA 23220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Sullivan Samson Properties

  • /42

    $955,000

    New Construction Open Sun 1PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft

    217 S Stafford Ave, Richmond, VA 23220

    Experience refined city living in this spacious 3-level home, offering 2,435 square feet of thoughtfully-designed new construction at the southern edge of Richmond’s Historic Fan District. The Monroe floor plan at Parkline Townhomes features 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a large 2-car garage, all finished in a timeless Japandi-inspired style. Solid oak flooring, complemented by custom-made maple

    Nate Simon Samson Properties

    217 S Stafford Ave, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /35

    Starting at $998 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    713 N 1st St, Richmond, VA 23219

    Welcome to Van de Vyver, an Enterprise community, located in the historic Jackson Ward neighborhood just a few blocks from Broad Street and downtown Richmond.The Van de Vyver features brand new construction offering top-of-the-line amenities as well as a beautifully restored historic building. Apartment homes across all buildings benefit from spacious floor plans, unique features and abundant

    Van de Vyver

    (804) 913-2337

    713 N 1st St, Richmond, VA 23219
  • /42

    $302,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    110 W Marshall St Unit 22, Richmond, VA 23220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,717

    Last Listing Agent Scott Garnett Samson Properties

    110 W Marshall St Unit 22, Richmond, VA 23220
    • /47

      Est $450,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 Stuart Cir Unit PL-D, Richmond, VA 23220

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      413 Stuart Cir Unit PL-D, Richmond, VA 23220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Jarvis Samson Properties

  • /25

    $257,500

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,007 Sq Ft

    101 W Marshall St Unit 12, Richmond, VA 23220

    Industrial character. Historic bones. Right in the center of Jackson Ward. Located in the landmark Emrick Flats building, originally constructed in 1925 as a Chevrolet dealership and converted to residential lofts in 2007, this first-floor unit blends preserved architectural elements with modern urban living. Large factory-style windows bring in steady natural light. Concrete floors and columns,

    Jenny Maraghy Compass

    101 W Marshall St Unit 12, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /43

    Starting at $820 Plus Fees

    • 2 - 5 Beds

    1600 Monument Ave, Richmond, VA 23220

Liberty Circle Apartments

    (804) 709-3680

    1600 Monument Ave, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /2

    $1,154,250

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1810 Hanover Ave, Richmond, VA 23220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,160,034

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Innes RE/MAX Commonwealth

    1810 Hanover Ave, Richmond, VA 23220
    • /47

      Est $729,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      2319 Apple Aly, Richmond, VA 23220

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2319 Apple Aly, Richmond, VA 23220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Sullivan Samson Properties

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home