13,240

Homes in ZIP Code 23220

Section Image
  • /42

    $360,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft

    605 Spring St Unit B, Richmond, VA 23220

    Welcome to 605 Spring Street, where city living meets Richmond’s most vibrant outdoor and entertainment destinations. Perfectly positioned in one of the city’s most desirable locations, this stylish residence places you just steps from some of Richmond’s best restaurants, local shopping, theaters, and live entertainment venues. Enjoy the ultimate walkable lifestyle with easy access to the

    Marilyn Love-Cody Real Broker LLC

    605 Spring St Unit B, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /9

    $1,395 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    421 W Grace St, Richmond, VA 23220

    Property Id: 1927717OPEN HOUSE!! Friday, May 8th at 12:00-12:00 pmBring a $500 money order to reserve on the spotAvailable August 10th 20262 bedroom 1 bathroom apartment-central heat and air-water trash sewage included-hardwood floors-good size bedrooms-kitchen appliances included-laundry shared in building-secured entry-great

    421 W Grace St, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /38

    $475,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1400 Grove Ave Unit 7, Richmond, VA 23220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1881

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,499

    Last Listing Agent Richard Buckingham Long & Foster REALTORS

    1400 Grove Ave Unit 7, Richmond, VA 23220
    • /9

      Est $788,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 S Shields Ave, Richmond, VA 23220

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      10 S Shields Ave, Richmond, VA 23220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $404/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Levine Samson Properties

  • /23

    $575,000

    Pending
    • 2,494 Sq Ft

    218 W Main St, Richmond, VA 23220

    Welcome to the Queen Anne Row in historic Richmond Virginia across the street from the VCU campus! Built in 1891, this aesthetically pleasing section of row houses is rich with character including exuberant turrets and window bays built with a variety of brick, stone, and wood. This duplex has had consistent occupancy due in part to its location directly across the street from the VCU School of

    Philip Innes RE/MAX Commonwealth

    218 W Main St, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /14

    $2,950 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2034 W Grace St Unit A, Richmond, VA 23220

    Exceptional 3-4 bedroom first-floor apartment at 2034 W. Grace Street, offering approximately 2,500 square feet on a prime block in the Fan. This updated residence combines impressive scale with an open floor plan, two full baths, central air, gas heat, and off-street parking. Spacious, well-proportioned rooms offer unusual flexibility for living, entertaining, or working from home. Ideally

    Jo Anne Beers PARK 27

    2034 W Grace St Unit A, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /33

    $665,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2105 Maplewood Ave, Richmond, VA 23220

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,855

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Shaw Nest Realty Group

    2105 Maplewood Ave, Richmond, VA 23220
    • /50

      Est $1,302,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      2103 Hanover Ave, Richmond, VA 23220

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2103 Hanover Ave, Richmond, VA 23220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $474/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,295,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Martin Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /24

    $325,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    1316 W Clay St, Richmond, VA 23220

    Located in Richmond’s historic Carver neighborhood, 1316 W Clay Street is a classic early 20th-century row-style single-family residence offering a blend of character and urban convenience. Built in 1907, the home features approximately 1,612 square feet of living space with four bedrooms and one full bathroom, making it well-suited for student housing, rental investment, or owner-occupants

    Jullian Harrison United Real Estate Richmond

    1316 W Clay St, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /30

    $5,269

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    2312 Rosewood Ave Unit SI ID1386035P, Richmond, VA 23220

    The advertised rate of $5,269/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of January 23, 2027.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    2312 Rosewood Ave Unit SI ID1386035P, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /49

    $566,100

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1459 Floyd Ave Unit 307, Richmond, VA 23220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1832

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,933

    Last Listing Agent Jean Longest Long & Foster REALTORS

    1459 Floyd Ave Unit 307, Richmond, VA 23220
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      2121 W Main St, Richmond, VA 23220

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2121 W Main St, Richmond, VA 23220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $295/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $524,950
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Currie Hometown Realty

  • /29

    $275,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft

    503 S Davis Ave Unit 4, Richmond, VA 23220

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom and 1 bath condo located in the Historic Fountain Lake Condominiums in one of Byrd’s Park most sought-after condo communities. Upon entry you will be greeted with Bamboo flooring throughout and the spacious family room with ceiling fan and recessed lights. The kitchen features Quartz countertops, tile and brick backsplash, stainless

    John Thiel Long & Foster REALTORS

    503 S Davis Ave Unit 4, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /8

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    102 N Lombardy St Unit 1, Richmond, VA 23220

    Utilities included in the rent! Enjoy comfortable, easy living in this charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment, conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. With utilities included, budgeting is simple and stress-free. Pets may be considered with an additional deposit and monthly pet rent. Apply online at lizmoorerentals.com.

    Kandace Hanna Liz Moore & Assoc. Property

    102 N Lombardy St Unit 1, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /33

    $765,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    208 N Granby St, Richmond, VA 23220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,304

    Last Listing Agent Wes Fertig Joyner Fine Properties

    208 N Granby St, Richmond, VA 23220
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      2000 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23220

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2000 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $359/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thiago Pereira Da Motta Fathom Realty Virginia

  • /23

    $420,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft

    1246 Parkwood Ave, Richmond, VA 23220

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION, this home has been used as a student rental and is less than 1 block from the VCU academic campus. Granite countertops, hardwood floors along with all appliances including newer fridge, stove, washer & dryer convey. Parking is often a challenge in this area but up to four cars can be parked in the rear off street parking area. Student housing is in great demand in

    Mike Drechsler Rashkind Saunders & Co.

    1246 Parkwood Ave, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /18

    $1,695 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    613 N Lombardy St Unit 203, Richmond, VA 23220

    Property Id: 2482304OPEN HOUSE!! Friday, April 24th at 12:00-12:30 pm Bring a $500 money order to reserve on the spot613 N Lombardy St Apt 2032 Bedrooms 2 Bath Apartment READY TO MOVE IN by 5/1/2026 -Central Heat and Air -Hardwood Floors -Stove, Fridge, Microwave and Dishwasher included -Lots of natural light -Spacious rooms with closet

    613 N Lombardy St Unit 203, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /44

    $700,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2020 Park Ave, Richmond, VA 23220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,000

    Last Listing Agent Angie Cooper River Fox Realty

    2020 Park Ave, Richmond, VA 23220
    • /43

      Est $1,266,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      2021 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23220

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      2021 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $466/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,325,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Rose Real Broker LLC

  • /20

    $474,950

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2,170 Sq Ft

    317 S Granby St, Richmond, VA 23220

    Turnkey investment opportunity featuring a well-maintained duplex with two income-producing units, ideal for both seasoned investors and those looking to expand their portfolio! Each unit offers 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, with strong rental history and upside potential based on current market comparables. Unit A offers approximately 800 sq ft and is currently leased at $1,270/month plus $80 pet

    Paul Liberti Boone Residential LLC

    317 S Granby St, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /19

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2034 W Grace St Unit B, Richmond, VA 23220

    Exceptional 3-4 bedroom second-floor apartment at 2034 W. Grace Street, offering approximately 2,500 square feet on one of the Fan’s most desirable blocks. Filled with natural light, this updated residence features an open floor plan, two full baths, central air, gas heat, off-street parking, and an extra room well suited for a home office, sitting room, or guest space. A beautiful entryway and

    Jo Anne Beers PARK 27

    2034 W Grace St Unit B, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /30

    $690,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1 & 3 S Vine St, Richmond, VA 23220

    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Weintz One South Commercial LLC

    1 & 3 S Vine St, Richmond, VA 23220
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      2009 Floyd Ave, Richmond, VA 23220

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2009 Floyd Ave, Richmond, VA 23220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $242/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Small PARK 27

  • /35

    $724,950

    Pending
    • 3,168 Sq Ft

    1430 W Clay St, Richmond, VA 23220

    CASH COW! Gross income of $5000 a month. Check out this duplex in the center of VCU country! Beautifully maintained. The owners even send cleaners once a month. The lower level is one unit which features 2 bedrooms, a kitchen with laundry plus a bath. The upper level unit is be 5 bedrooms, has a kitchen, 2 bath and laundry. This location does not get any more convenient for your tenants! Walk to

    Jenny Maraghy Compass

    1430 W Clay St, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /2

    $1,395 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    421 W Grace St Unit 101, Richmond, VA 23220

    Property Id: 2482214OPEN HOUSE!! Thursday, April 23rd at 12:00-12:30 pm Bring a $500 Money order to reserve on the spot421 W Grace St Apt 1012 Bedroom 1 Bath Apartment READY TO MOVE IN BY 8/10/2026-Central Heat and Air -Hardwood Floors -Stove and Fridge included-Spacious Rooms with closet space -Water, Trash, Sewer Included -Secured building

    421 W Grace St Unit 101, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /2

    $435,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1714 W Cary St Unit 5, Richmond, VA 23220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,608

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Linegar Boyd Realty Group

    1714 W Cary St Unit 5, Richmond, VA 23220
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      2029 W Main St, Richmond, VA 23220

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2029 W Main St, Richmond, VA 23220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $268/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betsy Coffield Long & Foster

  • /25

    $400,000

    Pending
    • 2,322 Sq Ft

    10 N Lombardy St, Richmond, VA 23220

    Location! Location! Location! and flanked by lovely single family homes, this duplex needs a full renovation and could be converted to a single family home. Bring your contractor and creativity! Property is being sold "as is".

    Betsy Dotterer The Steele Group

    10 N Lombardy St, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /21

    $1,675 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1333 W Broad St Unit 510, Richmond, VA 23220

    Located in the heart of the VCU campus and just steps from the Siegel Center, this two-bedroom, two-bath Ironhouse Place condo offers a premier urban living experience. The interior is defined by an open, airy feel thanks to nine-foot ceilings and floor-to-ceiling windows featuring transoms that flood the space with light. A private balcony provides city views, while the well-appointed kitchen is

    Angie Adkins Joyner Fine Properties

    1333 W Broad St Unit 510, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /36

    $400,500

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    612 Idlewood Ave, Richmond, VA 23220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,541

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Taylor RE/MAX Commonwealth

    612 Idlewood Ave, Richmond, VA 23220
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      2004 Rosewood Ave, Richmond, VA 23220

      • 8 Beds
      • 2,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      2004 Rosewood Ave, Richmond, VA 23220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $325/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryson Lefmann Samson Properties

  • /27

    $467,550

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft

    413 Stuart Cir Unit 3D, Richmond, VA 23220

    Discover this spacious 1,274 sq. ft. condo in the prestigious One Monument Avenue community which received the Central Virginia Chapter Condominium Assoc. Institute award for 2025. This elegant residence offers a freshly painted comfortable floor plan with an eat-in kitchen, two bedrooms with new carpeting, and two bathrooms, perfect for relaxing and entertaining. This condo has ample natural

    Debra Amrhein The Steele Group

    413 Stuart Cir Unit 3D, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /10

    $1,295

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 589 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    301 Goshen St Unit 1C, Richmond, VA 23220

    WALKING DISTANCE FROM VCU CAMPUS Functional layout with warm interior finishes and a bathroom accented by granite vanity details. Designed for comfortable city living, the space offers a simple flow ideal for daily convenience. Just minutes from VCU, with nearby dining, shopping, and essential services along Broad Street.Available 7/1/2026

    301 Goshen St Unit 1C, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /29

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1125 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23220

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,129,107

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Small PARK 27

    1125 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23220
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      1841 W Grace St, Richmond, VA 23220

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1841 W Grace St, Richmond, VA 23220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $278/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ellie Wronski Ingram & Assoc Chester

  • /38

    $775,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft

    308 N Lombardy St, Richmond, VA 23220

    Welcome to this stunning home in The Fan District overlooking Lombardy Park! This beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath abode combines timeless historic architecture & charm with modern updates in one of Richmond’s most sought-after neighborhoods. Step inside to a grand foyer leading to a living room engulfed by natural light featuring an original fireplace, a functioning pocket door and a

    Cole Atkins Providence Hill Real Estate

    308 N Lombardy St, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /9

    $2,490 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    102 N Lombardy St Unit 2, Richmond, VA 23220

    RENT INCLUDES UTILITIES!! Don't miss out on this spacious 3 bedroom apartment that is conveniently located near tons of restaurants and shopping, in The Fan. This apartment has undergone renovations in both the kitchen and bathrooms and has new stainless steel appliances and new vinyl flooring throughout. Relax outside off the kitchen with privacy on your own private deck. It doesn't get any

    Kandace Hanna Liz Moore & Assoc. Property

    102 N Lombardy St Unit 2, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /21

    $297,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    505 N Arthur Ashe Blvd Unit U17, Richmond, VA 23219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,929

    Last Listing Agent Meg Traynham Providence Hill Real Estate

    505 N Arthur Ashe Blvd Unit U17, Richmond, VA 23219
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      1818 Park Ave, Richmond, VA 23220

      • 8 Beds
      • 6,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      1818 Park Ave, Richmond, VA 23220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $332/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Pace The Wilson Group

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home