255

Recently Sold Homes in 23221

Section Image
  • /41

    $560,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    4509 Colonial Place Aly, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Martin Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    4509 Colonial Place Aly, Richmond, VA 23226
  • /40

    $535,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3423 Ellwood Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,048

    Last Listing Agent Steve Davis River Fox Realty

    3423 Ellwood Ave, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /19

    $362,500

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    910 Tilden St Unit 1, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,546

    Last Listing Agent Paul Linegar Boyd Realty Group

    910 Tilden St Unit 1, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /53

    $1,060,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    4113 Wythe Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,757

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Jenkins Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    4113 Wythe Ave, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /34

    $700,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    3313 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $435/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,539

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Gee Long & Foster REALTORS

    3313 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /21

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    3533 Hanover Ave Unit C, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $420/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,291

    Last Listing Agent Ann Vandersyde Long & Foster REALTORS

    3533 Hanover Ave Unit C, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /32

    $789,500

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3914 Hanover Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,787

    Last Listing Agent Marc Austin Highfill Exit First Realty

    3914 Hanover Ave, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /44

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    3418 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,136

    Last Listing Agent James Strum Long & Foster REALTORS

    3418 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /39

    $575,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4435 Park Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,758

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Stables EXP Realty, LLC

    4435 Park Ave, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /59

    $1,300,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    4310 Bromley Ln, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,238,721

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Gragnani Long & Foster REALTORS

    4310 Bromley Ln, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /40

    $735,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3547 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Gee Long & Foster REALTORS

    3547 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /26

    $595,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    12 N Sheppard St, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,742

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Maraghy Compass

    12 N Sheppard St, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /46

    $760,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4409 Hanover Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,891

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Caperton The Steele Group

    4409 Hanover Ave, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /21

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3908 Cary Street Rd Unit A, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,990

    Last Listing Agent Meg Grymes The Steele Group

    3908 Cary Street Rd Unit A, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /18

    $705,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4512 Leonard Pkwy, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Hopper Redfin Corporation

    4512 Leonard Pkwy, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /26

    $426,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2909 Condie St, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,487

    Last Listing Agent William Hamnett Hamnett Properties

    2909 Condie St, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /40

    $885,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4401 W Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,895

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Shaheen Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    4401 W Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /37

    $810,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3122 Stuart Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,321

    Last Listing Agent Meg Traynham Providence Hill Real Estate

    3122 Stuart Ave, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /28

    $1,100,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    816 Blanton Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,092,980

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Small PARK 27

    816 Blanton Ave, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /18

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2810 Kensington Ave Unit 12, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,280

    Last Listing Agent Erin Hungerford Long & Foster REALTORS

    2810 Kensington Ave Unit 12, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /19

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3531 Hanover Ave Unit B, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,854

    Last Listing Agent Danny Wade Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    3531 Hanover Ave Unit B, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /29

    $599,950

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4509 W Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,330

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Gee Long & Foster REALTORS

    4509 W Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /44

    $815,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4511 1/2 Park Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,107

    Last Listing Agent Casey Smith Valentine Properties

    4511 1/2 Park Ave, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /42

    $751,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4414 Park Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,856

    Last Listing Agent Jane Vick Long & Foster REALTORS

    4414 Park Ave, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /50

    $1,325,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    807 Walpole St, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,333,667

    Last Listing Agent William Hamnett Hamnett Properties

    807 Walpole St, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /29

    $720,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    3226 Kensington Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,881

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Robeson The Steele Group

    3226 Kensington Ave, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /47

    $610,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3429 Hanover Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $483/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,617

    Last Listing Agent William Hamnett Hamnett Properties

    3429 Hanover Ave, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /21

    $355,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    407 N Hamilton St Unit C, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $429/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,948

    Last Listing Agent Karen Berkness The Steele Group

    407 N Hamilton St Unit C, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /27

    $293,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2814 Kensington Ave Unit 11, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,686

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Rose Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    2814 Kensington Ave Unit 11, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /44

    $625,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3216 W Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Strum Long & Foster REALTORS

    3216 W Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /50

    $1,075,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    4102 W Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,065,466

    Last Listing Agent Genevieve McGroarty The Steele Group

    4102 W Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /50

    $1,275,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    4221 Stuart Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,320,119

    Last Listing Agent Luke Catron Samson Properties

    4221 Stuart Ave, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /47

    $1,365,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    10 Tow Path Cir, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,352,544

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Gauthier Joyner Fine Properties

    10 Tow Path Cir, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /26

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3227 Idlewood Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,277

    Last Listing Agent Matt Jarreau Hometown Realty

    3227 Idlewood Ave, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /56

    $1,075,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1113 Sunset Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,036,325

    Last Listing Agent James Nay River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    1113 Sunset Ave, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /42

    $649,950

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    312 N Hamilton St, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,288

    Last Listing Agent Ernie Chamberlain Hometown Realty

    312 N Hamilton St, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /49

    $925,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3327 W Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $938,662

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Best River Fox Realty

    3327 W Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /47

    $625,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    2917 Parkwood Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,168

    Last Listing Agent Mike Cranston KW Metro Center

    2917 Parkwood Ave, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /14

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3553 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

    • Studio
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Younger Long & Foster

    3553 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /31

    $580,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    4405 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,761

    Last Listing Agent Dave Ludlow EXP Realty, LLC

    4405 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home