413

Recently Sold Homes in 23222

Section Image
  • /35

    $400,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    3321 North Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,109

    Last Listing Agent Phon Hoonsan Joyner Fine Properties

    3321 North Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /11

    $239,950

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1505 Milton St, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,963

    Last Listing Agent Anna Schauer Long & Foster REALTORS

    1505 Milton St, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /38

    $229,900

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    109 E Laburnum Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,709

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Shurm Realty Richmond

    109 E Laburnum Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /7

    $251,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3300 Carolina Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,978

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Anderson Long & Foster REALTORS

    3300 Carolina Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /2

    $585,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    100 Overbrook Rd, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,146

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Morris NextHome Advantage

    100 Overbrook Rd, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /15

    $347,500

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2102 Grand Reserve Ln Unit L-2, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Morris Long & Foster REALTORS

    2102 Grand Reserve Ln Unit L-2, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /2

    $360,883

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2116 Grand Reserve Ln Unit M-3, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Morris Long & Foster REALTORS

    2116 Grand Reserve Ln Unit M-3, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /40

    $490,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    3802 Moss Side Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,820

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Linegar Boyd Realty Group

    3802 Moss Side Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /35

    $285,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    3801 Patrick Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 852% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,949

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Paul-Gonzales Jason Mitchell Real Estate LLC

    3801 Patrick Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /46

    $376,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3522 Enslow Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,253

    Last Listing Agent Brad Ruckart Real Broker LLC

    3522 Enslow Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /42

    $541,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2603 Norwood Ct, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,426

    Last Listing Agent Lorie Nijjar NextHome NOVA Realty

    2603 Norwood Ct, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /43

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3409 Waverly Blvd, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,685

    Last Listing Agent Teri Jones Samson Properties

    3409 Waverly Blvd, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /26

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    504 Arnold Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,230

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Younger Long & Foster REALTORS

    504 Arnold Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /48

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3118 Fendall Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,910

    Last Listing Agent Jimmette Jones Joyner Fine Properties

    3118 Fendall Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /33

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3513 Patrick Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,212

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Long Napier REALTORS ERA

    3513 Patrick Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /48

    $803,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3401 Noble Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,014

    Last Listing Agent Marci Andrews Samson Properties

    3401 Noble Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /47

    $306,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3905 North Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,007

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Brown Call It Closed International I

    3905 North Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /30

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3812 Ronnie Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,965

    Last Listing Agent Cabell Childress Long & Foster REALTORS

    3812 Ronnie Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /38

    $615,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2611 Montrose Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,099

    Last Listing Agent David Franke Turnkey Real Estate Services

    2611 Montrose Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /23

    $344,999

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3302 Jeter Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,644

    Last Listing Agent Bilal Wallace Samson Properties

    3302 Jeter Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /15

    $371,993

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4170 Park Trail Dr, Richmond, VA 23230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    4170 Park Trail Dr, Richmond, VA 23230
  • /27

    $370,993

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4188 Park Trail Dr Unit U-5, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Morris Long & Foster REALTORS

    4188 Park Trail Dr Unit U-5, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /42

    $340,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2719 Chamberlayne Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Craddock EXP Realty, LLC

    2719 Chamberlayne Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /28

    $354,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3406 Hazelhurst Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,463

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Grieco Samson Properties

    3406 Hazelhurst Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /31

    $170,501

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3607 Edgeton Cir, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,095

    Last Listing Agent TD Burford ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

    3607 Edgeton Cir, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /8

    $155,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3116 5th Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,219

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Nutall Call It Closed International I

    3116 5th Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /21

    $414,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3102 Moss Side Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,975

    Last Listing Agent Verria Hairston Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    3102 Moss Side Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /52

    $276,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    2835 Richmond Henrico Turnpike, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,360

    Last Listing Agent Pete McCoy The Hogan Group Real Estate

    2835 Richmond Henrico Turnpike, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3220 Barton Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,940

    Last Listing Agent Maura Garman PARK 27

    3220 Barton Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /46

    $511,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2920 Hawthorne Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,797

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Harnsberger EXP Realty, LLC

    2920 Hawthorne Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /15

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3119 1st Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,441

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Allen Plentura Realty LLC

    3119 1st Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /42

    $357,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    610 Akron St, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melvin Jones Hometown Realty

    610 Akron St, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /22

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2003 2nd Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dillon Dull EXP Realty LLC

    2003 2nd Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /31

    $299,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3627 Benton Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,890

    Last Listing Agent Montgomery Maguire Long & Foster REALTORS

    3627 Benton Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /22

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    3311 Donnan St, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,672

    Last Listing Agent Tessa Harnisch Samson Properties

    3311 Donnan St, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /50

    $460,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2717 Hanes Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,750

    Last Listing Agent Brad Ruckart Real Broker LLC

    2717 Hanes Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /42

    $549,500

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3219 Fendall Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

3219 Fendall Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /26

    $362,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1113 E Brookland Park Blvd, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,152

    Last Listing Agent Prudence Justis Open Gate Realty Group

    1113 E Brookland Park Blvd, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /36

    $520,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    2910 Griffin Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,649

    Last Listing Agent Drew Cheely Joyner Fine Properties

    2910 Griffin Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /40

    $285,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    618 E Gladstone Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,378

    Last Listing Agent James Nay River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    618 E Gladstone Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home