19,447

Homes in ZIP Code 23223

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $459,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft

    Allegheny Plan at Fairways, Richmond, VA 23223

    Welcome home to Ryan Homes Fairways. The Allegheny single-family home allow today’s families to easily spend time together or spread out. The convenient family entry off the 2-car garage controls clutter. The inviting family room opens to the dining area and gourmet kitchen, so entertaining is easy. Extend the living space outdoors with an optional covered porch. Upstairs you'll find four

    Ryan Homes Builder
    2101 Glenwood Range Dr Unit 36142674, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /27

    $2,295

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION IN HISTORIC CHURCH HILL AREA

    3102 P St Unit A, Richmond, VA 23223

    *3102 P Street located in historic Church Hill section of RVA*Over 1300 sf beautiful first floor apartment home*Open concept floor plan with large living/dining/kitchen area*Fabulous kitchen with SS Appliances, Granite counters and large Island*Two spacious primary bedrooms with private ensuite bathrooms *Powder room, laundry closet, ample storage, recessed lighting, LVP

    3102 P St Unit A, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /2

    $692,500

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2913 E Marshall St, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,106

    Last Listing Agent Robert Rivers Samson Properties

    2913 E Marshall St, Richmond, VA 23223
    • /49

      Est $559,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      2719 E Marshall St, Richmond, VA 23223

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2719 E Marshall St, Richmond, VA 23223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Hogan The Hogan Group Real Estate

  • /14

    $329,000

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft

    1609 Rogers St, Richmond, VA 23223

    Welcome to this stunning New Construction modern cottage! Blending historic neighborhood charm with the ultimate peace of mind of a brand-new build, this rare 1-story, 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home perfectly balances luxury and practical living. Step through the inviting blue front door into a breathtaking open-concept living and kitchen area featuring soaring 13-foot vaulted ceilings and abundant

    Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    1609 Rogers St, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /25

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    913 Wheelwood Way, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,158

    Last Listing Agent Chris Nowlan Joyner Fine Properties

    913 Wheelwood Way, Richmond, VA 23223
    • /34

      Est $1,508,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      2519 E Grace St, Richmond, VA 23223

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1862
      2519 E Grace St, Richmond, VA 23223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,210,000
      • May 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Maraghy Compass

  • /28

    $225,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    2110 Richmond St, Richmond, VA 23223

    Welcome to 2110 Richmond St! This charming home was beautifully renovated in 2021 and offers the ease of one-level living with a fresh, modern feel. The open-concept layout is enhanced by new flooring throughout and features a stylish kitchen with modern appliances, three comfortable bedrooms, and one full bath. The spacious primary suite provides a relaxing retreat, making this home an excellent

    Kendal Davenport The Hogan Group Real Estate

    2110 Richmond St, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /29

    $185,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2905 Watts Ln, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,523

    Last Listing Agent Robin Johnson RE/MAX Commonwealth

    2905 Watts Ln, Richmond, VA 23223
    • /39

      Est $488,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      826 N 24th St, Richmond, VA 23223

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      826 N 24th St, Richmond, VA 23223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $457,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Jarreau Hometown Realty

  • /10

    $358,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    1113 N 20th St, Richmond, VA 23223

    Welcome to 1113 N. 20th Street, Richmond, VA 23223- a beautifully renovated, move-in ready home located in the heart of Historic Church Hill. This charming residence offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 baths, thoughtfully updated to combine with modern comfort with timeless character. Inside, you'll find an inviting open-concept living area perfect for entertaining or everyday living, along with

    Delores Johnson 22nd Century Realty Inc

    1113 N 20th St, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /47

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    3704 Glenwood Ave, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,446

    Last Listing Agent Stoney Marshall Hometown Realty Services Inc

    3704 Glenwood Ave, Richmond, VA 23223
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      803 N 21st St, Richmond, VA 23223

      • 3,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      803 N 21st St, Richmond, VA 23223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $92/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Duncan Denise Duncan Realty Inc

  • /20

    $529,990

    New Construction $35K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft

    4 Driver Ln, Richmond, VA 23223

    To Be Built in the BRAND-NEW SECTION of Fairways! Explore single-family homes with 3+ bedrooms, 2+ baths, 2-car garages, and modern features included from the start. The Hudson plan offers 2,718 sq. ft., 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a side-entry garage. Enjoy a spacious kitchen with a large island, ample storage, and stainless-steel appliances, plus an optional covered patio for outdoor

    John Thiel Long & Foster REALTORS

    4 Driver Ln, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /44

    $480,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1216 N 33rd St, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,246

    Last Listing Agent Matt Jarreau Hometown Realty

    1216 N 33rd St, Richmond, VA 23223
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      2108 Venable St, Richmond, VA 23223

      • 2,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2108 Venable St, Richmond, VA 23223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $284/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ken Campbell One South Commercial LLC

  • /2

    $35,950

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • $756,842 per Acre

    1605 Spotsylvania St, Richmond, VA 23223

    Tara Adams Keller Williams Realty

    1605 Spotsylvania St, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /23

    $295,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2224 Watts Ln, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,310

    Last Listing Agent Quintinn Smith Real Broker LLC

    2224 Watts Ln, Richmond, VA 23223
    • /4

      Est $305,912

      Not Listed For Sale

      2114 M St, Richmond, VA 23223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2114 M St, Richmond, VA 23223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Borum RE/MAX

  • /32

    $254,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    413 Hollybrook Ridge Ln, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,615

    Last Listing Agent Melkiah Taylor United Real Estate Richmond

    413 Hollybrook Ridge Ln, Richmond, VA 23223
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      2202 E Grace St, Richmond, VA 23223

      • 4 Beds
      • 3,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2202 E Grace St, Richmond, VA 23223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $203/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $664,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lory Markham One South Commercial LLC

  • /47

    $351,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,133 Sq Ft

    306 N 26th St Unit 208, Richmond, VA 23223

    This beautiful condominium in the heart of Church Hill at Nolde Bakery lives bright and airy with a jumbo window that floods the space with light. This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, essentially an end-unit condo is where fresh style meets function. New designer wall sconces set the mood, a brand-new 2025 stacked washer/dryer, new under-cabinet lighting (2025), new carpet in both bedrooms (2025)

    Alex Innes Swell Real Estate Co

    306 N 26th St Unit 208, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /40

    $515,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2522 Q St, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,188

    Last Listing Agent David Seibert Real Broker LLC

    2522 Q St, Richmond, VA 23223
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      2115 E Marshall St, Richmond, VA 23223

      • 5 Beds
      • 2,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2115 E Marshall St, Richmond, VA 23223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Isaac Weintz One South Commercial LLC

  • /4

    $64,500

    • Land
    • 3,598 Sq Ft
    • $780,872 per Acre

    2015 Selden St, Richmond, VA 23223

    **Builders Wanted** We have a Great Lot for any experienced builder. This lot is in Woodville, it is zoned R-5, and the lot is 31' x 122'. This is a buildable lot, had a home on it many, many years ago. R-5 zoning allows for up to 35' tall heights for new properties. There are new builds popping up all over this area of Richmond. Check with the City to make sure you can build what you want. We

    Matt Smith Weichert Brockwell & Associate

    2015 Selden St, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /36

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2516 Grand Glen Rd, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,688

    Last Listing Agent David Seibert Real Broker LLC

    2516 Grand Glen Rd, Richmond, VA 23223
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Cedar St, Richmond, VA 23223

      • 5 Beds
      • 1,995 Sq Ft
      • Built 1849
      305 Cedar St, Richmond, VA 23223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $267/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $532,500
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Small PARK 27

  • /37

    $525,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    1202 N 34th St, Richmond, VA 23223

    Don't miss your opportunity to jump on this beautiful almost new home located on an oversized lot on one of Church Hill's quaintest blocks. This rare, 4 bed, 2.5 bath home incorporates many period elements to fit perfectly into the surrounding historic fabric while offering the open concept and efficiencies for comfortable and luxurious urban living. You will be sure to love the hardwood floors,

    David Brown Hometown Realty

    1202 N 34th St, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /20

    $315,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    11 Taft St, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,747

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Sclater Sunshine Realty Group LLC

    11 Taft St, Richmond, VA 23223
    • /23

      Est $121,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      3517 Briel St Unit 16, Richmond, VA 23223

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3517 Briel St Unit 16, Richmond, VA 23223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $114,950
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Lewis Bryan Lewis Homes and Land

  • /41

    $799,500

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,478 Sq Ft

    601 N 31st St, Richmond, VA 23223

    Experience a part of Church Hill history in this grand, turn-of-the-century Italianate home. Located on an oversized corner lot, its wrap-around porches, 10-foot ceilings, and large windows bring light and air into this classic piece of architecture. Original wood floors and handsome trim, coupled with a full 2020 renovation, seamlessly tie together the best of old and new. Special features

    Jennie Barrett Shaw The Steele Group

    601 N 31st St, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /28

    $255,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    422 Kingsridge Rd, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,085

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Jackson Jackson Realty

    422 Kingsridge Rd, Richmond, VA 23223
    • /19

      Est $110,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      3517 Briel St Unit 12, Richmond, VA 23223

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3517 Briel St Unit 12, Richmond, VA 23223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michela Worthington Real Broker LLC

  • /17

    $522,890

    New Construction $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft

    3332 Sunstone Dr, Richmond, VA 23223

    This new two-story home is ready for modern lifestyles with a convenient office on the first-floor, located steps from an elegant formal dining room. An open-concept floorplan at the back of the home provides seamless entertaining and transitions between the kitchen and the comfortable living and dining areas. All four bedrooms are located on the second floor for optimal comfort and privacy,

    Lennar Builder
    3332 Sunstone Dr, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /33

    $265,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1306 N 35th St, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,573

    Last Listing Agent Frances Via Napier REALTORS ERA

    1306 N 35th St, Richmond, VA 23223
    • /9

      Est $128,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      3517 Briel St Unit 11, Richmond, VA 23223

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3517 Briel St Unit 11, Richmond, VA 23223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Nieding New Market Realty

  • /6

    $12,950

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • $332,051 per Acre

    817 N 22nd St, Richmond, VA 23223

    ATTENTION INVESTORS/DEVELOPERS!!! Here's a rare opportunity to own two adjacent R-63 lots in the historic and quickly appreciating Union Hill community. Surrounded by grand places of worship, historic homes and multifamily units, this is an excellent opportunity to add to your income producing portfolio. Sold with 2201 Venable only.

    Mike Hogan The Hogan Group Real Estate

    817 N 22nd St, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /38

    $470,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    610 N 39th St, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,553

    Last Listing Agent Randy Jones Samson Properties

    610 N 39th St, Richmond, VA 23223
    • /36

      Est $492,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      1502 N 35th St, Richmond, VA 23223

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1502 N 35th St, Richmond, VA 23223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lacey Colley ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home