604

Recently Sold Homes in 23223

Section Image
  • /26

    $514,900 Sold May 16, 2025

    2222 Jefferson Ave, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,220

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Hudson Holt for Homes Inc

    2222 Jefferson Ave, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /15

    $250,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1001 N 21st St, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,964

    Last Listing Agent Renee Truehart United Real Estate Richmond

    1001 N 21st St, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /5

    $175,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2304 Redwood Ave, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,610

    Last Listing Agent Henry Briggs Henry Briggs & Assoc, Inc

    2304 Redwood Ave, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /51

    $403,500 Sold May 08, 2026

    2511 E Broad St Unit 4, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,451

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Skrzypek Hometown Realty

    2511 E Broad St Unit 4, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /13

    $215,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2004 Hobson Ln, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,660

    Last Listing Agent Frank Rustin Virginia Capital Realty

    2004 Hobson Ln, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /48

    $224,500 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1801 N 19th St, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,825

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie booker Real Broker LLC

    1801 N 19th St, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /2

    $251,100 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2809 Farm Creek Dr, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,156% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,202

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Soekawa Fiv Realty Co

    2809 Farm Creek Dr, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /38

    $735,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3307 M St, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,520

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Currie Hometown Realty

    3307 M St, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /36

    $299,990 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    621 Lenten Rose Ln, Henrico, VA 23223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,157

    Last Listing Agent Asha Wright ICON Realty Group

    621 Lenten Rose Ln, Henrico, VA 23223
  • /27

    $764,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2700 E Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 2,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Maraghy Compass

    2700 E Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /49

    $399,999 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    603 N 33rd St, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,948

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Mobley LPT Realty, LLC

    603 N 33rd St, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /21

    $255,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1121 Micheline Terrace, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,590

    Last Listing Agent Sam Pha Real Broker LLC

    1121 Micheline Terrace, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /42

    $420,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3802 Glenwood Ave, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,836

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Taylor River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    3802 Glenwood Ave, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /14

    $389,280 Sold Sep 01, 2025

    15 Meadowspring Rd, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,137

    Last Listing Agent David Dunivan The Dunivan Co, Inc

    15 Meadowspring Rd, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /2

    $270,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2206 Delrio Dr, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,516

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Overton Oakstone Properties

    2206 Delrio Dr, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /29

    $359,900 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    806 Jessamine St, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,313

    Last Listing Agent Matt Chabal Real Broker LLC

    806 Jessamine St, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /26

    $325,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1015 N 26th St, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,097

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Harding Providence Hill Real Estate

    1015 N 26th St, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /30

    $465,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1201 Selma Ln, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,553

    Last Listing Agent Rasheedah Nevers Samson Properties

    1201 Selma Ln, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /29

    $225,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1808 N 20th St, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,156

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Siler Legacy Builders Real Estate Group LLC

    1808 N 20th St, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /26

    $352,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1214 N 35th St, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,147

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Troublefield 1st Class Real Estate RVA

    1214 N 35th St, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /16

    $348,830 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2130 Grand Reserve Way Unit N-4, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    2130 Grand Reserve Way Unit N-4, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /39

    $449,950 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2207 Fairmount Ave, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,739

    Last Listing Agent David Seibert Real Broker LLC

    2207 Fairmount Ave, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /2

    $260,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2002 Conrad St, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,225

    Last Listing Agent Rebby Castro-Imobisa Real Broker LLC

    2002 Conrad St, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /11

    $349,958 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    4168 Park Trail Dr Unit T-5, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Morris Long & Foster REALTORS

    4168 Park Trail Dr Unit T-5, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /24

    $269,900 Sold May 22, 2025

    2001 Poplar St, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,294

    Last Listing Agent Sam Miliotis The SSAM Agency

    2001 Poplar St, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /33

    $315,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    617 N 21st St, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,041

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Quilter Providence Hill Real Estate

    617 N 21st St, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /40

    $435,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    812 N 27th St, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,812

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Harton Nest Realty Group

    812 N 27th St, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /33

    $315,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    2003 Selden St, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,533

    Last Listing Agent James Nay River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    2003 Selden St, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /22

    $469,950 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    116 N 29th St, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,529

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Dotts Long & Foster REALTORS

    116 N 29th St, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /42

    $390,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1320 1/2 N 27th St, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,541

    Last Listing Agent Matt Jarreau Hometown Realty

    1320 1/2 N 27th St, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /31

    $320,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    805 N 37th St, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,032

    Last Listing Agent James Strum Long & Foster REALTORS

    805 N 37th St, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1309 N 38th St, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,069

    Last Listing Agent Kermit Fox Virginia Capital Realty

    1309 N 38th St, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /41

    $499,950 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    624 N 26th St, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,025

    Last Listing Agent Ernie Chamberlain Hometown Realty

    624 N 26th St, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /13

    $177,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1806 Binford Ln, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,751

    Last Listing Agent Oscarina Pollard US Realty One Inc

    1806 Binford Ln, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /50

    $1,100,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2813 E Grace St, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,097,436

    Last Listing Agent Amy Beem Samson Properties

    2813 E Grace St, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /23

    $280,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    219 N 19th St Unit 23, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1851

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,538

    Last Listing Agent John Fumai PARK 27

    219 N 19th St Unit 23, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /16

    $135,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    531 Mosby St, Richmond, VA 23223

    • Land
    • 3,267 Sq Ft
    • $1,800,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,749

    Last Listing Agent Christian Brock Hometown Realty

    531 Mosby St, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /41

    $495,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    521 N 33rd St, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,528

    Last Listing Agent Kacie Jenkins Real Broker LLC

    521 N 33rd St, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /24

    $285,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2418 E Franklin St Unit 108, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,741

    Last Listing Agent Mike Lester 1Long & Foster REALTORS

    2418 E Franklin St Unit 108, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /43

    $265,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    13 S Beech Ave, Henrico, VA 23075

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,048

13 S Beech Ave, Henrico, VA 23075

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home