380

Recently Sold Homes in 23224

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $184,950 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1718 Fairfax Ave, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,732

    Last Listing Agent Pascal Matthews CAP Realty

    1718 Fairfax Ave, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /45

    $250,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1041 Welton Ave, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,807

    Last Listing Agent TJ Mahone United Real Estate Richmond

    1041 Welton Ave, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /14

    $229,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    2200 Joplin Ave, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,302

    Last Listing Agent Marlon Burton Exit Realty Digital

    2200 Joplin Ave, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /13

    $255,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2004 Harwood St, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,085

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Farmer Joyner Fine Properties

    2004 Harwood St, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /25

    $290,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2709 Twain Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,701

    Last Listing Agent Mazin Abdelhameid Pearson Smith Realty

    2709 Twain Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23224
  • /38

    $212,500 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    3109 Maurice Ave, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,195

    Last Listing Agent Brad Ruckart Real Broker LLC

    3109 Maurice Ave, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /23

    $233,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2209 Wright Ave, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,638

    Last Listing Agent Bernice White BHG Base Camp

    2209 Wright Ave, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /16

    $180,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1405 Silver Ave, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,624

    Last Listing Agent Matt Jarreau Hometown Realty

    1405 Silver Ave, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /37

    $290,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    201 Mardick Rd, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,307

    Last Listing Agent Owen Thatcher Providence Hill Real Estate

    201 Mardick Rd, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /2

    $270,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3010 Lawson St, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,422

    Last Listing Agent Kristle Chambers Teammates In Real Estate Inc

    3010 Lawson St, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /24

    $220,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1703 Decatur St, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 900% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,333

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Queen ProFound Property Group LLC

    1703 Decatur St, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /3

    $133,500 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1612 Kingswood St, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,578

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Guo United Real Estate Richmond

    1612 Kingswood St, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /29

    $294,500 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1 E 35th St, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,630

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Waggoner River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    1 E 35th St, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /44

    $310,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    2211 Gordon Ave, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,855

    Last Listing Agent Deirdre Jones United Real Estate Richmond

    2211 Gordon Ave, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /33

    $300,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    609 Woodstock Rd, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,489

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Gilliam Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    609 Woodstock Rd, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /32

    $250,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    2106 Ridgemont Rd, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,265

    Last Listing Agent Jason Dunlevy The Right Move Real Estate Inc

    2106 Ridgemont Rd, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /46

    $265,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    102 E 33rd St, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,179

    Last Listing Agent Daria Savchenko The Hogan Group Real Estate

    102 E 33rd St, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /29

    $685,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    913 Bainbridge St, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 2,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Blake Monroe Properties

    913 Bainbridge St, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /34

    $245,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3406 Stockton St, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,369

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Fleishman Catherine Roxas Fleishman

    3406 Stockton St, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /42

    $190,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1301 Chambers St, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,126

    Last Listing Agent Scott Andrews Nest Realty Group

    1301 Chambers St, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /6

    $460,140 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    604 Decatur St, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Axman Providence Hill Real Estate

    604 Decatur St, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /23

    $220,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3112 Lost Ln, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,120

    Last Listing Agent Tara Ulysse Hope Realty

    3112 Lost Ln, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /22

    $275,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5018 Orcutt Ln, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,543

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Karlson Real Broker LLC

    5018 Orcutt Ln, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /7

    $118,250 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1108 E 15th St, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,895

    Last Listing Agent Erica Winn Real Broker LLC

    1108 E 15th St, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /31

    $339,995 Sold May 12, 2025

    1808 Everett St, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,311

    Last Listing Agent Jerome Coleman United Real Estate Richmond

    1808 Everett St, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /6

    $55,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    3105 1/2 Logandale Ave, Richmond, VA 23224

    • Land
    • 5,179 Sq Ft
    • $462,574 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,495

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hogan The Hogan Group Real Estate

    3105 1/2 Logandale Ave, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /29

    $270,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    6331 Elkhardt Ln, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,358

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Alexander The Hogan Group Real Estate

    6331 Elkhardt Ln, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /2

    $75,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    3079 Maury St, Richmond, VA 23224

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $326,087 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anne Soffee PARK 27

    3079 Maury St, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /19

    $264,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    4704 Milfax Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,579

    Last Listing Agent Kismiya Sapp Fathom Realty Virginia

    4704 Milfax Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23224
  • /41

    $275,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2915 Decatur St, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,526

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Hammond EXP Realty LLC

    2915 Decatur St, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /44

    $315,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2230 Lancers Blvd, North Chesterfield, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,408

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Wood EXP Realty LLC

    2230 Lancers Blvd, North Chesterfield, VA 23224
  • /36

    $281,500 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    601 Newkirk Dr, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,443

    Last Listing Agent Katie Diaz Samson Properties

    601 Newkirk Dr, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /22

    $158,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2318 Gordon Ave, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,028

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Yeatman Long & Foster REALTORS

    2318 Gordon Ave, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /17

    $185,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1512 Catalina Dr, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,328

    Last Listing Agent Terell Snead Hometown Realty

    1512 Catalina Dr, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /49

    $319,950 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    617 E 15th St, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,965

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Taylor RE/MAX Commonwealth

    617 E 15th St, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /33

    $310,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    6617 Hendon Way, North Chesterfield, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,948

    Last Listing Agent Mike Lester 1Long & Foster REALTORS

    6617 Hendon Way, North Chesterfield, VA 23224
  • /42

    $266,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    603 E 16th St, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,339

    Last Listing Agent Scott Waters Real Broker LLC

    603 E 16th St, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /37

    $240,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    5425 Germain Rd, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,781

    Last Listing Agent Will Rinehardt CapCenter

    5425 Germain Rd, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /43

    $270,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    6026 Partingdale Cir, North Chesterfield, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,201

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Gerardi Liz Moore & Associates

    6026 Partingdale Cir, North Chesterfield, VA 23224
  • /22

    $406,165 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    6115 Primrose Path Rd, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Lennar Creekside Run

    6115 Primrose Path Rd, Richmond, VA 23224

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home