382

Recently Sold Homes in 23224

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $237,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1100 E 16th St, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,670

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hardesty Hardesty Homes

    1100 E 16th St, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2001 Saline Dr, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 900% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,448

    Last Listing Agent Tara Kelley Real Broker LLC

    2001 Saline Dr, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /10

    $275,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5401 Warwick Rd, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,647

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Bland Fathom Realty Virginia

    5401 Warwick Rd, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /32

    $348,500 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    210 E 18th St, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,224

    Last Listing Agent Ainsley Dillon Real Broker LLC

    210 E 18th St, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /22

    $418,790 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    6121 Primrose Path Rd, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Lennar Creekside Run

    6121 Primrose Path Rd, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /50

    $200,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2413 Ingram Ave, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,593

    Last Listing Agent James Nay River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    2413 Ingram Ave, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /37

    $216,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1601 Fairfax Ave, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,528

    Last Listing Agent Luke Catron Samson Properties

    1601 Fairfax Ave, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /2

    $120,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1831 Joplin Ave, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,412

    Last Listing Agent Allison Ellis Napier REALTORS ERA

    1831 Joplin Ave, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /42

    $450,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    3120 Johns Way, North Chesterfield, VA 23224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,147

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Dalton 1Long & Foster REALTORS

    3120 Johns Way, North Chesterfield, VA 23224
  • /40

    $250,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    5744 Snead Rd, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,632

    Last Listing Agent Dee Mason Long & Foster REALTORS

    5744 Snead Rd, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /24

    $350,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1903 Boston Ave, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,229

1903 Boston Ave, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /26

    $195,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2211 Clearfield St, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,425

    Last Listing Agent Scott Martin Virginia Capital Realty

    2211 Clearfield St, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /22

    $404,090 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    6101 Primrose Path Rd, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Lennar Creekside Run

    6101 Primrose Path Rd, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /19

    $299,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    5343 Germain Rd, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,831

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Douglas Next Level Real Estate Group LLC

    5343 Germain Rd, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /26

    $224,900 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    3205 Stockton St, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,514

    Last Listing Agent Franklin Earley Samson Properties

    3205 Stockton St, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /40

    $295,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1741 Alaska Dr, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,982

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Heleniak The Kerzanet Group LLC

    1741 Alaska Dr, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /8

    $220,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1809 Gordon Ave, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,428

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Smith Dalton Realty

    1809 Gordon Ave, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /13

    $110,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2813 Burfoot St, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,356

    Last Listing Agent Dillon Dull EXP Realty LLC

    2813 Burfoot St, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /50

    $257,500 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    815 Porter St Unit U115, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,676

    Last Listing Agent Robert Davis Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    815 Porter St Unit U115, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /23

    $265,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2726 Pauls Ln, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,103

    Last Listing Agent CJ Jones First Choice Realty

    2726 Pauls Ln, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /20

    $197,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1831 Joplin Ave, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,412

    Last Listing Agent Doug Haver Brush Realty LLC

    1831 Joplin Ave, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /22

    $386,090 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    6109 Primrose Path Rd, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Lennar Creekside Run

    6109 Primrose Path Rd, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /2

    $259,950 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    4716 Milfax Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 902% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,644

    Last Listing Agent Charles Martin Real Broker LLC

    4716 Milfax Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23224
  • /23

    $230,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1410 Lynhaven Ave, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,907

    Last Listing Agent Lori Bradley Fathom Realty Virginia

    1410 Lynhaven Ave, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /19

    $285,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1525 Clarkson Rd, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,399

    Last Listing Agent Ron Sherrill Sherrill & Associates Realty

    1525 Clarkson Rd, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /4

    $461,990 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    610 Decatur St, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Axman Providence Hill Real Estate

    610 Decatur St, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /46

    $299,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2014 Edwards Ave, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,682

    Last Listing Agent Diana Lemus Real Broker LLC

    2014 Edwards Ave, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /42

    $245,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    202 E 37th St, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,426

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Thompson River Fox Realty

    202 E 37th St, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /2

    $314,950 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2100 Halifax Ave, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,707

    Last Listing Agent Sean Pierce Premier Agent Network

    2100 Halifax Ave, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /35

    $255,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3601 Decatur St, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,078

    Last Listing Agent Matt Jarreau Hometown Realty

    3601 Decatur St, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /2

    $180,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3800 Midlothian Turnpike, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,667

    Last Listing Agent April Winston Plentura Realty LLC

    3800 Midlothian Turnpike, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /27

    $320,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    116 Larne Ave, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,359

    Last Listing Agent Wes Fertig Joyner Fine Properties

    116 Larne Ave, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /25

    $275,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    613 Shallow Ct, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,577

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Byrd BHG Base Camp

    613 Shallow Ct, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /30

    $365,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    105 Winber Dr, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,860

    Last Listing Agent Doug Haver Brush Realty LLC

    105 Winber Dr, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /35

    $165,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3200 Kenyon Ave, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,578

    Last Listing Agent Luke Catron Samson Properties

    3200 Kenyon Ave, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /19

    $237,500 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1519 Kingswood St, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,335

    Last Listing Agent Verria Hairston Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    1519 Kingswood St, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /19

    $263,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,693

    Last Listing Agent Vee Brown Legacy Builders Real Estate Group LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /33

    $286,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1218 Bainbridge St, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,144

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Thai Samson Properties

    1218 Bainbridge St, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /31

    $215,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2005 Boston Ave, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,318

    Last Listing Agent Ernie Chamberlain Hometown Realty

    2005 Boston Ave, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /14

    $195,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3807 Midlothian Turnpike, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,808

    Last Listing Agent Henry Briggs Henry Briggs & Assoc, Inc

    3807 Midlothian Turnpike, Richmond, VA 23224

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home