13,461

Homes in ZIP Code 23225

Section Image
    • /38

      Est $673,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      4310 Springhill Ave, Richmond, VA 23225

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      4310 Springhill Ave, Richmond, VA 23225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Lee James River PMA

  • /42

    $795,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5005 Caledonia Rd, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,792

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Barrett Shaw The Steele Group

    5005 Caledonia Rd, Richmond, VA 23225
    • /50

      Est $715,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      1305 W 43rd St, Richmond, VA 23225

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,649 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1305 W 43rd St, Richmond, VA 23225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $651,200
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angie Cooper River Fox Realty

  • /27

    $356,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    6119 Primrose Place, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Martin Providence Hill Real Estate

    6119 Primrose Place, Richmond, VA 23225
    • /28

      Est $501,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      1302 W 42nd St, Richmond, VA 23225

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1302 W 42nd St, Richmond, VA 23225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Somerville Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /36

    $318,865

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    6808 Montauk Dr, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,032

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hogan The Hogan Group Real Estate

    6808 Montauk Dr, Richmond, VA 23225
    • /26

      Est $482,044

      Not Listed For Sale

      4210 Forest Hill Ave, Richmond, VA 23225

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      4210 Forest Hill Ave, Richmond, VA 23225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Bowles Grand Heritage Homes

  • /50

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    805 Westover Hills Blvd, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,701

    Last Listing Agent Shane Lott Rashkind Saunders & Co.

    805 Westover Hills Blvd, Richmond, VA 23225
    • /41

      Est $731,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      4900 Riverside Dr, Richmond, VA 23225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      4900 Riverside Dr, Richmond, VA 23225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $691,350
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Stiles Joyner Fine Properties

  • /50

    $640,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    5417 Dorchester Rd, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,215

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Oefelein Keller Williams Realty

    5417 Dorchester Rd, Richmond, VA 23225
    • /37

      Est $469,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      1808 Woodbine Rd, Richmond, VA 23225

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      1808 Woodbine Rd, Richmond, VA 23225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Gauthier Joyner Fine Properties

  • /45

    $395,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    5510 Forest Hill Ave, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,701

    Last Listing Agent John Thiel Long & Foster REALTORS

    5510 Forest Hill Ave, Richmond, VA 23225
    • /29

      Est $439,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      4610 Archer Ave, Richmond, VA 23225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      4610 Archer Ave, Richmond, VA 23225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Reagan Long & Foster

  • /29

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2301 Stratford Ct, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,933

    Last Listing Agent Bentley Affendikis Joyner Fine Properties

    2301 Stratford Ct, Richmond, VA 23225
    • /27

      Est $461,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      1506 W 45th St, Richmond, VA 23225

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1506 W 45th St, Richmond, VA 23225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Horansky Long & Foster

  • /26

    $335,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5205 Forest Hill Ave, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,973

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Ruger CapCenter

    5205 Forest Hill Ave, Richmond, VA 23225
    • /34

      Est $495,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      4421 Stonewall Ave, Richmond, VA 23225

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      4421 Stonewall Ave, Richmond, VA 23225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Beran Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /2

    $342,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2219 Perry St, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,185

    Last Listing Agent Beth Wright Fathom Realty Virginia

    2219 Perry St, Richmond, VA 23225
    • /50

      Est $616,710

      Not Listed For Sale

      4411 Stonewall Ave, Richmond, VA 23225

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      4411 Stonewall Ave, Richmond, VA 23225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Spencer RE/MAX

  • /33

    $1,312,919

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2003 Southcliff Rd, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,324,094

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Levine Samson Properties

    2003 Southcliff Rd, Richmond, VA 23225
    • /50

      Est $669,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      4208 Riverside Dr, Richmond, VA 23225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      4208 Riverside Dr, Richmond, VA 23225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Meg Traynham Providence Hill Real Estate

  • /32

    $489,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    302 W 25th St, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,984

    Last Listing Agent Marcie Ecroyd KW Metro Center

    302 W 25th St, Richmond, VA 23225
    • /48

      Est $1,846,741

      Not Listed For Sale

      4614 Riverside Dr, Richmond, VA 23225

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 6,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      4614 Riverside Dr, Richmond, VA 23225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,785,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Maraghy Compass

  • /44

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1113 Worthington Ct, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,832

    Last Listing Agent Chris Symeonides Fathom Realty Virginia

    1113 Worthington Ct, Richmond, VA 23225
    • /30

      Est $554,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      1904 Woodbine Rd, Richmond, VA 23225

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1904 Woodbine Rd, Richmond, VA 23225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $502,500
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Davenport The Steele Group

  • /18

    $305,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6525 Erhart Rd, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,402

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Czerwonka Neumann & Dunn Real Estate

    6525 Erhart Rd, Richmond, VA 23225
    • /10

      Est $456,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      1817 Woodbine Rd, Richmond, VA 23225

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1817 Woodbine Rd, Richmond, VA 23225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Collins Long & Foster

  • /20

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    6521 Worthington Rd, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,217

    Last Listing Agent Melkiah Taylor United Real Estate Richmond

    6521 Worthington Rd, Richmond, VA 23225
    • /17

      Est $362,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      4409 New Kent Ave, Richmond, VA 23225

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4409 New Kent Ave, Richmond, VA 23225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,950
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Boyd Noble House REALTORS, Inc

  • /26

    $299,500

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    511 Crieff Rd, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,147

    Last Listing Agent Brian Mohr The Wilson Group

    511 Crieff Rd, Richmond, VA 23225
    • /37

      Est $553,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      4312 New Kent Ave, Richmond, VA 23225

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      4312 New Kent Ave, Richmond, VA 23225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $532,100
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Loth The Kerzanet Group LLC

  • /33

    $1,050,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    7501 Hill Dr, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,042,085

    Last Listing Agent Gary Duda Engel & Volkers Richmond

    7501 Hill Dr, Richmond, VA 23225
    • /44

      Est $547,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      4206 Stonewall Ave, Richmond, VA 23225

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      4206 Stonewall Ave, Richmond, VA 23225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Thompson River Fox Realty

  • /34

    $526,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    7821 Burrundie Dr, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,297

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Negaard RE/MAX Commonwealth

    7821 Burrundie Dr, Richmond, VA 23225
    • /25

      Est $327,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 W Roanoke St, Richmond, VA 23225

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      305 W Roanoke St, Richmond, VA 23225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynda Heithaus Hometown Realty

  • /49

    $500,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5922 Osoge Rd, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,504

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Thompson River Fox Realty

    5922 Osoge Rd, Richmond, VA 23225
    • /25

      Est $415,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Bland St, Richmond, VA 23225

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      214 Bland St, Richmond, VA 23225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Megan Napier Napier REALTORS ERA

  • /50

    $927,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    5413 Dorchester Rd, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,353

    Last Listing Agent Meg Traynham Providence Hill Real Estate

    5413 Dorchester Rd, Richmond, VA 23225
    • /41

      Est $288,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      3721 Moody Ave, Richmond, VA 23225

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      3721 Moody Ave, Richmond, VA 23225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Morris Long & Foster

  • /47

    $249,500

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2956 Hathaway Rd Unit U108, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,617

    Last Listing Agent Graham Rashkind Rashkind Saunders & Co.

    2956 Hathaway Rd Unit U108, Richmond, VA 23225

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home