445

Recently Sold Homes in 23225

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $359,990 Sold May 06, 2026

    6105 Primrose Path Rd, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Lennar Creekside Run

    6105 Primrose Path Rd, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /31

    $309,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1408 Boroughbridge Rd, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,169

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Bandy 1st Class Real Estate Premier Homes

    1408 Boroughbridge Rd, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /29

    $685,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    4705 New Kent Ave, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,444

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Barrett Shaw The Steele Group

    4705 New Kent Ave, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /43

    $395,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    7601 Tanglewood Rd, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,243

    Last Listing Agent Reagan Tomlinson Real Broker LLC

    7601 Tanglewood Rd, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /49

    $575,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3400 Kenmore Rd, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,933

    Last Listing Agent Linda Moody Napier REALTORS ERA

    3400 Kenmore Rd, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /13

    $768,635 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    3014 Bradwill Rd, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,667

    Last Listing Agent David Seibert Real Broker LLC

    3014 Bradwill Rd, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /30

    $505,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    3132 Bradwill Rd, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,680

    Last Listing Agent Megan Napier Napier REALTORS ERA

    3132 Bradwill Rd, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /7

    $165,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    4030 Forest Hill Ave Unit 9, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,141

    Last Listing Agent Whit Brooks Town & Country Sales and Mgmt

    4030 Forest Hill Ave Unit 9, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /29

    $387,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    5504 Riverside Heights Way, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,815

    Last Listing Agent Austin Stables The Hogan Group Real Estate

    5504 Riverside Heights Way, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /50

    $727,500 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    5207 Caledonia Rd, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,301

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Lepper Long & Foster REALTORS

    5207 Caledonia Rd, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /28

    $440,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5607 Jahnke Rd, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,477

    Last Listing Agent Mary Sigmon Hob Sigmon Realty

    5607 Jahnke Rd, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /41

    $306,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    8015 Buford Commons, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,494

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Hart Virginia Capital Realty

    8015 Buford Commons, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /47

    $422,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    6507 Forest Hill Ave, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,618

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Thompson River Fox Realty

    6507 Forest Hill Ave, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /50

    $560,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2000 Bloomfield Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23225

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,577

    Last Listing Agent Scott Ruth Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    2000 Bloomfield Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23225
  • /4

    $53,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6201 Warwick Rd, Richmond, VA 23225

    • Land
    • 8,537 Sq Ft
    • $270,408 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,014

    Last Listing Agent Steven Smith Long & Foster REALTORS

    6201 Warwick Rd, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /33

    $600,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5804 Riverside Dr, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,780

    Last Listing Agent Heather Vaughan Boykin Realty LLC

    5804 Riverside Dr, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /2

    $342,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2223 Perry St, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,960

    Last Listing Agent Beth Wright Fathom Realty Virginia

    2223 Perry St, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /3

    $400,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    5103 Devonshire Rd, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,322

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Bass Homes N Land, Inc

    5103 Devonshire Rd, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /18

    $265,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    5718 Larrymore Rd, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,198

    Last Listing Agent Antwane Brooks Real Broker LLC

    5718 Larrymore Rd, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /43

    $300,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    6739 S Grand Brook Cir, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,546

    Last Listing Agent Galen Parker EXP Realty, LLC

    6739 S Grand Brook Cir, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /43

    $665,143 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    5107 Sylvan Rd, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,460

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Evans Long & Foster REALTORS

    5107 Sylvan Rd, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /23

    $389,990 Sold Mar 08, 2026

    6117 Primrose Path Rd, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Lennar Creekside Run

    6117 Primrose Path Rd, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /42

    $237,200 Sold May 05, 2026

    1401 Bramwell Rd, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,863

    Last Listing Agent James Nay River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    1401 Bramwell Rd, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /20

    $285,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1164 Grand Brook Dr, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,562

    Last Listing Agent Kaci Richardson Century 21 All American

    1164 Grand Brook Dr, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /29

    $330,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    100 W 29th St, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,195

    Last Listing Agent Elliott Gravitt Providence Hill Real Estate

    100 W 29th St, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /48

    $703,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2006 Southcliff Rd, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,998

    Last Listing Agent Darren Brown The Steele Group

    2006 Southcliff Rd, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /15

    $377,740 Sold Mar 01, 2026

    6031 Blue Iris Rd, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Lennar Creekside Run

    6031 Blue Iris Rd, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /48

    $650,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3435 Stratford Rd, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,543

    Last Listing Agent Ann Scott Kelly Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    3435 Stratford Rd, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /2

    $342,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2207 Perry St, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,333

    Last Listing Agent Beth Wright Fathom Realty Virginia

    2207 Perry St, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /47

    $412,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    7516 Tanglewood Rd, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,333

    Last Listing Agent Brian Hall The RVA Group Realty

    7516 Tanglewood Rd, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /20

    $410,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    5220 Sylvan Rd, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,762

    Last Listing Agent Julian Spooner Long & Foster REALTORS

    5220 Sylvan Rd, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /44

    $398,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2005 Old Manchester St, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,385

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsay Jones Real Broker LLC

    2005 Old Manchester St, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /46

    $376,500 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3016 Stratford Townes Dr, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,073

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Francisco BHHS PenFed Realty

    3016 Stratford Townes Dr, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /11

    $180,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1208 Leicester Rd, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,121

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    1208 Leicester Rd, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /22

    $622,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2700 Melbourne Dr, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,990

    Last Listing Agent Linwood Richards Stone Properties VA

    2700 Melbourne Dr, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /28

    $485,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1956 Lansing Ave, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,109

    Last Listing Agent David Seibert Real Broker LLC

    1956 Lansing Ave, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /28

    $315,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    5204 Forest Hill Ave, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,392

    Last Listing Agent Matt Jarreau Hometown Realty

    5204 Forest Hill Ave, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /24

    $440,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    1204 W 45th St, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,001

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Ebanks Long & Foster REALTORS

    1204 W 45th St, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /27

    $434,500 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1669 Bilder Ct, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,775

    Last Listing Agent Mike Morrow Liz Moore & Associates

    1669 Bilder Ct, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /48

    $527,500 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1004 W 45th St, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,245

    Last Listing Agent Raven Sickal Open Gate Realty Group

    1004 W 45th St, Richmond, VA 23225

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home