8,597

Homes in ZIP Code 23227

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $348,500

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    411 Lakeside Blvd, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,648

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Norwood Samson Properties

    411 Lakeside Blvd, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /48

      Est $544,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      4700 Brook Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 3,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      4700 Brook Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $477,500
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Ernst Real Broker LLC

  • /2

    $374,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft

    924 Scott Terrace, Henrico, VA 23227

    The Morganton is a two-story, three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath townhome with a spacious family room, dining room, and kitchen with an island and pantry. The second floor features three bedrooms and a full bath.

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    924 Scott Terrace, Henrico, VA 23227
  • /45

    $810,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1505 Palmyra Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,022

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Garza Long & Foster REALTORS

    1505 Palmyra Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /27

      Est $648,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      1404 Lorraine Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1404 Lorraine Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $621,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Megan Shockley Compass

  • /10

    $323,835

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    5245 Encore Autumn Walk Unit I-57, Henrico, VA 23227

    READY MAY 2026! Introducing the Maple – the newest floorplan in Henrico’s newest, most affordable townhome community of The Crossings at Mulberry. Open concept floorplan with spacious family room leading into the café area and designer kitchen featuring a 4 seater Island. Upstairs you will find the primary bedroom with ensuite bathroom and walk-in closet. Two secondary bedrooms will share the

    Kevin Morris Long & Foster REALTORS

    5245 Encore Autumn Walk Unit I-57, Henrico, VA 23227
  • /34

    $453,900

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5008 W Seminary Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,347

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Boyer Providence Hill Real Estate

    5008 W Seminary Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /28

      Est $608,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      1422 Lorraine Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,819 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      1422 Lorraine Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lacy Williams Joyner Fine Properties

  • /21

    $299,950

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,154 Sq Ft

    7607 Chamberlayne Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    Welcome to 7607 Chamberlayne Ave! This charming Northside home has been lovingly maintained and is now ready for its next owners. The property offers a perfect balance of original character and modern functionality, featuring an open main living space and several significant recent updates. Key improvements to the home include a fresh coat of paint throughout (Spring 2026), a new kitchen floor

    Courtney Jameson Nest Realty Group

    7607 Chamberlayne Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /12

    $325,955

    Sold May 08, 2026

    5243 Encore Autumn Walk, Henrico, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,000

    StyleCraft Homes The Crossings at Mulberry

    5243 Encore Autumn Walk, Henrico, VA 23227
    • /49

      Est $635,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      1428 Lorraine Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1428 Lorraine Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $401/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $611,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ray Flournoy ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

  • /4

    $397,990

    New Construction $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft

    917 Scott Terrace, Richmond, VA 23227

    The Edenton is a two-story, three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath townhome with a first-floor primary bedroom, spacious family room and dining room, and kitchen with pantry. The second floor features two bedrooms, both with large closets, a loft, and a hall bathroom.

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    917 Scott Terrace, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /53

    $545,921

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1709 W Laburnum Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,604

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Blanchard Nest Realty Group

    1709 W Laburnum Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /50

      Est $559,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      1435 Westbrook Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1435 Westbrook Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joan Peaslee Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /48

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft

    5014 E Seminary Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    Welcome to 5014 E. Seminary Avenue, a charming and beautifully maintained cottage in the heart of North Ginter Park. Thoughtful updates and timeless architectural details blend seamlessly, from the classic brick exterior and slate roof to the inviting interior spaces filled with natural light. A welcoming foyer with a built-in scalloped shelf greets you upon entry, while the dining room showcases

    Michelle Jenkins Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    5014 E Seminary Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /49

    $375,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1912 Elmsmere Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,295

    Last Listing Agent Steve Sawyer Brick & Ivy Real Estate Collective

    1912 Elmsmere Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /42

      Est $744,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      1602 Princeton Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1602 Princeton Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jasmine Booker Timeless Realty Company

  • /4

    $343,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,083 Sq Ft

    1716 Maple Shade Ln, Richmond, VA 23227

    Welcome home to this brick cape cod with a slate roof in the popular Rosedale neighborhood. This classic home features character all its own. Hardwood floors throughout, spacious living room and formal dining room with lots of natural light. The enclosed side porch off the living room would be perfect for your home office space. The two bedrooms are spacious and inviting. The full bath was

    Lenard Lantz L W Lantz & Company Realty LLC

    1716 Maple Shade Ln, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /25

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    608 Wilmer Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,140

    Last Listing Agent James Strum Long & Foster REALTORS

    608 Wilmer Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /50

      Est $894,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      1600 Pope Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1600 Pope Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $295/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $890,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Gee Long & Foster

  • /5

    $351,785

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft

    927 Encore Autumn Ln Unit E-36, Henrico, VA 23227

    Meet the Raleigh, READY NOW: a 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome with an open floor plan and on-trend design packages. The main level features a kitchen with stainless steel appliances, island, and pantry, plus a café opening to the back patio (10x12) and a spacious family room. Upstairs, enjoy the private owner’s suite with a large walk-in closet and en-suite upgraded owner's bath, two additional

    Kevin Morris Long & Foster REALTORS

    927 Encore Autumn Ln Unit E-36, Henrico, VA 23227
  • /39

    $505,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    4531 E Seminary Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,118

    Last Listing Agent Meg Traynham Providence Hill Real Estate

    4531 E Seminary Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /31

      Est $440,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      4810 Chamberlayne Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      4810 Chamberlayne Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Fauver Samson Properties

  • /11

    $338,225

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft

    907 Encore Autumn Ln Unit D-28, Henrico, VA 23227

    Ready This Spring 2026! The Crossings at Mulberry is located in Henrico offering 2-story townhomes with 1-car garages on private wooded homesites! Say goodbye to lawn care and HELLO to low-maintenance living to free up your time! Meet The Raleigh: a 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome with an open floor plan and on-trend design packages. The main level features a spacious family room open the kitchen

    Kevin Morris Long & Foster REALTORS

    907 Encore Autumn Ln Unit D-28, Henrico, VA 23227
  • /35

    $575,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1304 Greycourt Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,934

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Haverly River Fox Realty

    1304 Greycourt Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /29

      Est $474,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      4825 E Seminary Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      4825 E Seminary Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shana Bloom Bloom Real Estate

  • /44

    $349,950

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft

    803 Brook Hill Cir, Richmond, VA 23227

    Welcome to 803 Brook Hill Circle, a charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home set on a rare 3⁄4-acre park-like lot in Richmond—offering the space, privacy, and outdoor lifestyle today’s buyers are searching for. Move-in ready with fresh paint and new carpet, this home provides a clean, updated feel while still leaving room to make it your own. The bright, comfortable living spaces offer an easy flow for

    Laurie Dalton Long & Foster REALTORS

    803 Brook Hill Cir, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /23

    $537,500

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1320 Brookland Pkwy, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,397

    Last Listing Agent Verria Hairston Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    1320 Brookland Pkwy, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /41

      Est $535,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      4819 E Seminary Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      4819 E Seminary Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Willis Keller Williams Realty

  • /3

    $249,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft

    1213 W Laburnum Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    If you are looking for a renovation project in the quaint and charming community of Laburnum Park/Bellevue, this is it! We believe the bones to be strong, but she needs a complete overhaul! Everything will need to be replaced - roof, flooring, HVAC, plumbing, some drywall, new kitchen, etc.! Bring your contractor and your imagination. She could shine and be absolutely stunning in an amazing

    Deborah Edgar Real Broker LLC

    1213 W Laburnum Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /44

    $385,700

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    8306 Chamberlayne Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,983

    Last Listing Agent Catina Jones ICON Realty Group

    8306 Chamberlayne Rd, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /41

      Est $506,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      4807 E Seminary Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,733 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      4807 E Seminary Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $442,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ernie Chamberlain Hometown Realty

  • /28

    $369,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    5504 Wenrich Dr, Richmond, VA 23227

    Welcome to Lakeside Landing: Where Modern Luxury Meets Waterfront Serenity. Discover the crown jewel of Lakeside Landing. This meticulously maintained townhome is truly one-of-a-kind, boasting the community’s only electric fireplace with a custom wood mantle and breathtaking water views from nearly every room. Step into a sun-drenched foyer featuring 9ft+ ceilings and wide-plank LVP flooring that

    Philip Gee Long & Foster REALTORS

    5504 Wenrich Dr, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /2

    $331,765

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    928 Encore Autumn Ln Unit B-12, Henrico, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,500

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Morris Long & Foster REALTORS

    928 Encore Autumn Ln Unit B-12, Henrico, VA 23227
    • /39

      Est $705,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      4820 E Seminary Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      4820 E Seminary Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Oefelein Keller Williams Realty

  • /23

    $359,900

    Pending
    • 2,306 Sq Ft

    4910 Chamberlayne Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    Fully occupied BRICK DUPLEX in GINTER PARK! 3 BEDROOMS and 1 FULL BATH per unit. Up unit (A) $1500/mo. Down unit (B) $1500/mo. $3000 gross monthly rent! Tenants currently month to month. Double paned windows throughout! Electric separately metered and paid by tenants. Gas separately metered, paid by tenants. Water on one meter, currently paid by owner/landlord. Easy to rent! Close to public

    John Clark RE/MAX Commonwealth

    4910 Chamberlayne Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /38

    $457,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    7701 Hawthorne Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,410

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Puletti Long & Foster REALTORS

    7701 Hawthorne Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /36

      Est $464,406

      Not Listed For Sale

      4827 W Seminary Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4827 W Seminary Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tommy Sibiga Hometown Realty

  • /40

    $599,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft

    1323 Avondale Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    Historic Soul. Modern Life. Bellevue's Best.Some homes just feel right the moment you walk in. 1323 Avondale Avenue is that home - a beautifully restored 1925 Four Square nestled in one of Richmond's most beloved neighborhoods, where tree-lined streets, friendly porches, and a genuine sense of community make every day feel a little more alive.Picture your mornings starting in a sunlit

    Cristell Cano Real Broker LLC

    1323 Avondale Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /44

    $339,900

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    5506 Wenrich Dr, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,028

    Last Listing Agent Nate Johnson Pearson Smith Realty

    5506 Wenrich Dr, Richmond, VA 23227

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home