4,303

Homes in ZIP Code 23230

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /65

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft

    1900 Roseneath Rd Unit 5A, Richmond, VA 23230

    Luxury Condo in the popular & vibrant Scott's Addition! No need to wait for construction, READY NOW! Walk to numerous restaurants, breweries and new Richmond Baseball Stadium! Turn key simplicity of a no maintenance condo allows you to rest easy when away while also enjoying the pool, clubhouse and fitness center when you are here. This Condo is for the discerning buyer who appreciates the

    Patrice Carroll, MBA

    Keller Williams Realty

    (804) 395-6478

    1900 Roseneath Rd Unit 5A, Richmond, VA 23230
  • /85

    Starting at $1,620 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    2001 Dabney Rd, Richmond, VA 23230

    Everything you need for practical living. All you want for a luxurious lifestyle. Find yourself in an inspired space when you lease a high-end studio, one, two, or three bedroom apartment home at The Alder on Dabney. Modern amenities perfectly complete your next-level residence here in Richmond, Virginia. Say goodbye to simple living and step into something new at our upscale, pet-friendly

    The Alder on Dabney

    (804) 581-1443

    2001 Dabney Rd, Richmond, VA 23230
  • /43

    $170,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    5100 Monument Ave Unit 812, Richmond, VA 23230

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,577

    Last Listing Agent Ernie Dettbarn Dettbarn Real Estate

    5100 Monument Ave Unit 812, Richmond, VA 23230
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      3342 Cutshaw Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3342 Cutshaw Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • $364/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brant Tullidge RE/MAX

  • /47

    $950,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft

    4100 Monument Ave, Richmond, VA 23230

    4100 Monument Avenue is a timeless Richmond residence where historic character &modern refinement come together in perfect balance. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 full &2 half baths, this 2-story brick home offers gracious living spaces &thoughtful updates designed for both elevated entertaining &everyday comfort. The covered front porch sets a welcoming tone, leading into an airy foyer accented by rich

    Elizabeth Harkey Keller Williams Realty

    4100 Monument Ave, Richmond, VA 23230
  • /141

    Starting at $1,666

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1209 Mactavish Ave, Richmond, VA 23230

    The Icon Apartments offers exactly what the name suggests: an iconic lifestyle. Upscale amenities, high-quality features, and top-notch services make our luxury apartments in Richmond, VA too good to pass up. We're a new gem in the vibrant Scott's Addition neighborhood, and our benefits make us stand out in this urban landscape. Renowned institutions like the Virginia Commonwealth University and

    The Icon

    (804) 944-9013

    1209 Mactavish Ave, Richmond, VA 23230
  • /44

    $925,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    4512 Cutshaw Ave, Richmond, VA 23230

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,157

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Krupp Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    4512 Cutshaw Ave, Richmond, VA 23230
    • /49

      Est $683,432

      Not Listed For Sale

      1404 Antrim Ave, Richmond, VA 23230

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1404 Antrim Ave, Richmond, VA 23230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brad Ruckart Real Broker LLC

  • /23

    $584,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft

    4801 Fitzhugh Ave, Richmond, VA 23230

    Well-kept 3 bed 2 bath home in an incredible Richmond location in the Monument Avenue Park subdivision! This low maintenance brick home offers many possibilities. Spacious living room welcomes you in. Directly across from the formal dining room. It is believed that there are Hardwood floors under the flooring throughout majority of the house except the lower level! Built in cabinetry in the

    Joey Paquette Village Concepts Realty Group

    4801 Fitzhugh Ave, Richmond, VA 23230
  • /65

    Starting at $1,771

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    2922 W Marshall St, Richmond, VA 23230

    For those who seek a home that matches their ambition, Chasen is your next move in Richmond. Positioned perfectly in the heart of Scott's Addition, the city's most electric and sought-after neighborhood, Chasen delivers an unparalleled living experience. Here, refined spaces and amenities make every day more elevated, artfully blending premium comfort with the neighborhood's undeniable and

    Chasen

    (804) 409-6130

    2922 W Marshall St, Richmond, VA 23230
  • /2

    $574,310

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    3426 Carlton St, Richmond, VA 23230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    StyleCraft Homes Mason Yards

    3426 Carlton St, Richmond, VA 23230
    • /47

      Est $583,077

      Not Listed For Sale

      5501 Coopers Walk Ln, Richmond, VA 23230

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      5501 Coopers Walk Ln, Richmond, VA 23230

      Last Sold Summary

      • $275/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Martin Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /28

    $304,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft

    5100 Monument Ave Unit 203, Richmond, VA 23230

    With sweeping westward views down Monument Avenue and Willow Lawn Drive, this 2-bed/2 full bath condo is located in one of the desirable corner units at 5100 Monument, within walking distance of numerous restaurants & the shopping at Willow Lawn, including Kroger. Newer floors throughout! Upon entering this light & bright unit, you'll notice the large living room with a wall of windows, that

    Tucker Greer Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    5100 Monument Ave Unit 203, Richmond, VA 23230
  • /55

    Starting at $1,495 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1201 N Arthur Ashe Blvd, Richmond, VA 23230

    The Ace of Scott's Addition! Serve up your best life.

    The Ace

    (804) 440-1268

    1201 N Arthur Ashe Blvd, Richmond, VA 23230
  • /7

    $375,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4802 Cutshaw Ave, Richmond, VA 23230

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,963

    Last Listing Agent Rick Cox The Rick Cox Realty Group

    4802 Cutshaw Ave, Richmond, VA 23230
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      3446 Carlton St Unit 6-7A, Richmond, VA 23230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3446 Carlton St Unit 6-7A, Richmond, VA 23230

      Last Sold Summary

      • $225/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $569,974
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Morris Long & Foster

  • /54

    $639,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    4403 W Grace St, Richmond, VA 23230

    Stunningly updated two-story Colonial in sought-after Sauer’s Gardens in the Near West End! Exceptionally maintained and truly move-in ready, this beautiful home blends timeless charm with thoughtful modern updates including refinished hardwood floors and replacement windows throughout. Step inside to a spacious family room anchored by a wood-burning fireplace. The inviting sunroom offers the

    Brittney Rose Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    4403 W Grace St, Richmond, VA 23230
  • /138

    Starting at $1,625 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2902 N Arthur Ashe Blvd, Richmond, VA 23230

    NOVEL Scott’s Addition will sit at the northern edge of Richmond’s vibrant Scott’s Addition neighborhood. The location is also adjacent to the Diamond and just 2.5 miles from the City Center. A five-story wrap building with a seven-story corner pop-out will offer 275 for-rent residences, featuring a mix of studio, 1-, and 2-bedroom apartment homes with a limited number of unique loft homes making

    NOVEL Scott's Addition by Crescent Communities

    (804) 538-4049

    2902 N Arthur Ashe Blvd, Richmond, VA 23230
  • /31

    $398,999

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2101 Pinetree Dr, Richmond, VA 23230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,173

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Bandy 1st Class Real Estate Premier Homes

    2101 Pinetree Dr, Richmond, VA 23230
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      3436 Carlton St Unit 4-3B, Richmond, VA 23230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3436 Carlton St Unit 4-3B, Richmond, VA 23230

      Last Sold Summary

      • $317/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,475
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Morris Long & Foster

  • /16

    $345,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft

    1716 Summit Ave Unit 24, Richmond, VA 23230

    Step into a piece of Richmond’s history with Hook & Ladder Lofts — a beautifully reimagined 2-bedroom, 2-bath flat offering 1115 square feet of stylish, one-level living in the heart of Scott’s Addition. Originally the building was home to Baker Equipment, known for building commercial vehicles and most importantly fire engines in the early 1900s. This historic building has been thoughtfully

    Rick Jarvis Samson Properties

    1716 Summit Ave Unit 24, Richmond, VA 23230
  • /86

    Starting at $1,768

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3810 W Broad St, Richmond, VA 23230

    At The Ella Scott's Addition, you’ll live in GRAND abundance, from spacious, light-filled, boutique-style apartments to a host of desirable amenities like our fitness and yoga studio, lux lounge with billiards, pergola with grilling stations, pet spa, and the elevated pool with ledge loungers. Step outside to enjoy Scott's Addition's vibrant restaurant culture and social atmosphere.

    The Ella Scotts Addition

    (804) 999-5049

    3810 W Broad St, Richmond, VA 23230
  • /2

    $615,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    4310 Monument Park, Richmond, VA 23230

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,068

    Last Listing Agent Laura Peery The Steele Group

    4310 Monument Park, Richmond, VA 23230
    • /45

      Est $521,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      5413 Libbie Mill Blvd W, Richmond, VA 23230

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      5413 Libbie Mill Blvd W, Richmond, VA 23230

      Last Sold Summary

      • $277/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Ward Exit First Realty

  • 1900 Roseneath Rd Unit 36445957, Richmond, VA 23230

    $584,895

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft

    Providence Plan at Mason Yards, Richmond, VA 23230

    On the main level, the Providence floor plan features 1-car garage, spacious family room, large kitchen, cafe, and powder room. Up the stairs to the upper level, you will find an owner's suite with dual large walk-in closets, dual vanity, private bath, 2 additional bedrooms, laundry room, and hall bathroom. Welcome to the condo floor plan that lives and feels like a townhome, and puts convenience

    StyleCraft Homes Builder
    1900 Roseneath Rd Unit 36445957, Richmond, VA 23230
  • /86

    Starting at $1,580 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    947 Myers St, Richmond, VA 23230

    We've taken every step to ensure that life at The Scout Scott's Addition is everything you hoped it would be and just a little more. Located in one of Richmond's fastest-growing and most exciting neighborhoods, The Scout Scott's Addition has access to the best of Scott's Addition. Walk to breweries, wineries, arcades, bowling, parks, and museums. Discover for yourself why this is Richmond's

    The Scout Scotts Addition

    (804) 655-0606

    947 Myers St, Richmond, VA 23230
  • /22

    $338,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    4166 Park Trail Dr Unit T-4, Richmond, VA 23230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,450

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Morris Long & Foster REALTORS

    4166 Park Trail Dr Unit T-4, Richmond, VA 23230
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      5314 Libbie Mill Blvd W, Richmond, VA 23230

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      5314 Libbie Mill Blvd W, Richmond, VA 23230

      Last Sold Summary

      • $295/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,900
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laurenso Williams Gumenick Homebuilding LLC

  • /32

    $629,950

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft

    4703 W Grace St, Richmond, VA 23230

    Tucked into the heart of Monument Park, this timeless brick Colonial isn’t just a home, it’s a place where life unfolds in all the best ways. Mornings begin with a walk to the TJ Tot Lot, afternoons drift into bike rides along tree-lined streets, and each spring you’ll find yourself just steps away, cheering on runners during the Ukrop’s Monument Ave 10K as the neighborhood comes alive. Evenings

    Paul Mallory BHG Base Camp

    4703 W Grace St, Richmond, VA 23230
  • /183

    Starting at $1,625

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3410 W Clay St, Richmond, VA 23230

    Proudly introducing Scott's View Apartments, a one-of-a-kind community where you can live your best life. Why? Because this is the place where superior amenities, modern interiors, and an outstanding location minutes away from I-95 come together to offer you an unforgettable experience. Add in the pet-friendly policy and short-term leases available, and it becomes clear that the only thing

    Scott's View

    (804) 999-4512

    3410 W Clay St, Richmond, VA 23230
  • /44

    $569,700

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5435 Libbie Mill Blvd W, Richmond, VA 23230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leah Coleman ICON Realty Group

    5435 Libbie Mill Blvd W, Richmond, VA 23230
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      3338 Cutshaw Ave, Richmond, VA 23230

      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3338 Cutshaw Ave, Richmond, VA 23230

      Last Sold Summary

      • $358/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brant Tullidge RE/MAX

  • /45

    $559,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft

    4803 Morrison Rd, Richmond, VA 23230

    Wow! This lovely brick colonial is located in Richmond's Britton's Hill neighborhood, a hidden gem located across from Libbie Mill and conveniently located near I-64. Completely updated, it previously had been owned by the same family for over 50 years. All renovation was done thoughtfully with the goal of maintaining the original charm while adding all of the modern conveniences that buyers are

    Robin Johnson RE/MAX Commonwealth

    4803 Morrison Rd, Richmond, VA 23230
  • /120

    Starting at $1,904 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed

    1814 Highpoint Ave, Richmond, VA 23230

    We've built one of the most exciting living experiences possible, right here in the heart of one of Richmond's most exciting and dynamic neighborhoods. The good times just got started in Scott's Addition, and we can't wait for you to be a part of it. Obsessively designed, engineered, and built so that you can take it easy with the LARGEST GREEN SPACE in Scott's Addition for you and your furry

    SYMBOL Scotts Addition

    (804) 999-4548

    1814 Highpoint Ave, Richmond, VA 23230
  • /40

    $537,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4024 W Grace St, Richmond, VA 23230

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,953

    Last Listing Agent James Strum Long & Foster REALTORS

    4024 W Grace St, Richmond, VA 23230
    • /45

      Est $563,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      5409 Bindery Ln, Richmond, VA 23230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,083 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      5409 Bindery Ln, Richmond, VA 23230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $548,500
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Carpenter NextHome Advantage

  • /48

    $550,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft

    4804 Morrison Rd, Richmond, VA 23230

    Location, Location, Location ! Wow, Amazing, Great Family Home! If these superlatives check your home search boxes, then this is your lucky day! Nestled in the enclave neighborhood of Brittons Hill, this classic two story brick colonial with hardwoods throughout is a hidden gem! Situated on a gorgeous oversized flat lot with large storage shed, this brand new listing will not last! Enter into the

    Janice Taylor RE/MAX Commonwealth

    4804 Morrison Rd, Richmond, VA 23230
  • /67

    Starting at $1,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2351 Wrighthaven Ln, Richmond, VA 23230

    Enjoy the artful blend of modern elegance and carefree charm at Wrighthaven Square - Libbie Mill-Midtown's fresh perspective in apartment living. Spacious private residences with personal access to the outdoors balance restorative amenities for a lifestyle experience centered around your needs. With connection to the vibrant Libbie Mill neighborhood, delight in convenience, ease, and a community

    Wrighthaven Square Apartments

    (804) 709-3927

    2351 Wrighthaven Ln, Richmond, VA 23230
  • /8

    $669,921

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2103 W Libbie Lake St Unit B, Henrico, VA 23230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bernadette Reilly Gumenick Homebuilding LLC

    2103 W Libbie Lake St Unit B, Henrico, VA 23230
    • /41

      Est $572,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      5315 Libbie Mill Blvd W, Richmond, VA 23230

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,083 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      5315 Libbie Mill Blvd W, Richmond, VA 23230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $579,950
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Buckingham Long & Foster

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home