16,782

Homes in ZIP Code 23234

Section Image Section Image
  • /44

    $365,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft

    4922 Breckstone Place, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    MORE PICS TO COME! Charming Low-Maintenance Home in a Vibrant 55+ Community! Welcome to this beautifully maintained single-level residence in Braxton subdivision. This home offers 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and an open-concept living area filled with natural light, a cozy gas fireplace, recessed lighting and a Palladian window. The modern kitchen features Corian countertops, stainless

    Keith Smith Keith Smith Realty

    4922 Breckstone Place, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
  • /33

    $2,295

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Meadowbrook Estates

    3814 Falstone Rd, Richmond, VA 23234

    This home is located in the Meadowbrook Estates subdivision. It offers three bedroom, one full-bath, one half-bath, and a convenient half-bath in the mud/utility room. This home comes equipped with a fully functioning kitchen, featuring a stove, refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, and garbage disposal. Heat pump/Central air, and electric baseboard heater (den) will keep you comfortable. There is

    3814 Falstone Rd, Richmond, VA 23234
  • /30

    $317,500

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    4825 Stanley Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,208

    Last Listing Agent Josselin Cruz 1st Class Real Estate Premier Homes

    4825 Stanley Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
    • /3

      Est $204,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      4006 Tyrone St, Richmond, VA 23234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      4006 Tyrone St, Richmond, VA 23234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Max Williams United Real Estate Richmond

  • /40

    $344,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft

    6513 Topsail Point, Richmond, VA 23234

    The Burlington is a two-story townhome with three bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The main living areas on the first floor showcase the stunning light natural EVP flooring. Upon entering, you'll be greeted by a formal dining room directly off the foyer. The gourmet kitchen, featuring stone gray cabinets and exotic colonial white granite countertops and striking brushed nickel accents, an island with a

    Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Realty

    6513 Topsail Point, Richmond, VA 23234
  • /10

    $1,495

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5228 Goolsby Ct, Richmond, VA 23234

    Our spacious 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhomes are located in the quiet Heritage Pointe Apartments neighborhood. We are situated within the excellent Chesterfield County school district, near major interstates and just minutes away from downtown Richmond.Heritage Pointe Apartments offers the ideal location at an exceptional value. Our townhomes come fully equipped with a washer and dryer along

    5228 Goolsby Ct, Richmond, VA 23234
  • /26

    $238,500

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    3320 Lynhaven Ave, Richmond, VA 23234

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,803

    Last Listing Agent Paul Watson Rashkind Saunders & Co.

    3320 Lynhaven Ave, Richmond, VA 23234
    • /44

      Est $273,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      2403 Bells Rd, Richmond, VA 23234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2403 Bells Rd, Richmond, VA 23234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,500
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Johnny Bustillo EXP Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $360,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft

    5921 Banyan Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    Welcome to the Madison. This bright and airy 1,518 sq. ft. townhouse offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality. With 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a convenient 1-car garage, this home is ideal for modern living. The first floor features a bright and inviting living room that seamlessly flows into the dining area, creating an open, airy space perfect for entertaining. The

    D.R. Horton Builder
    5921 Banyan Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
  • /7

    $1,195

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4173 Richmond Hwy, Richmond, VA 23234

    Newly renovated New kitchen with new appliancesWasher/dryer included Electric, water, sewer, trash included Entire property currently being renovated

    4173 Richmond Hwy, Richmond, VA 23234
  • /26

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    4616 Ayton Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,425

    Last Listing Agent Steve Davis River Fox Realty

    4616 Ayton Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
    • /7

      Est $214,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      3720 Meridian Ave, Richmond, VA 23234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      3720 Meridian Ave, Richmond, VA 23234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erica Winn Real Broker LLC

  • /40

    $339,990

    New Construction $8K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft

    6525 Topsail Point, Richmond, VA 23234

    The Burlington is a two-story townhome with three bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The main living areas on the first floor showcase the stunning light natural EVP flooring. Upon entering, you'll be greeted by a formal dining room directly off the foyer. The gourmet kitchen, featuring crisp white cabinets and stone gray island cabinets with the elegant St. Cecilia countertops and striking brushed nickel

    Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Realty

    6525 Topsail Point, Richmond, VA 23234
  • /7

    $1,850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3309 Delano St, Richmond, VA 23234

    Welcome home to this charming cape . 3 bedrooms 2 full baths. Hardwood floors, tile floors in the kitchen. Large living room and dining room. First floor bedroom and full bathroom. Two bedrooms and a second full bathroom upstairs. There's also a nice Florida room on the back leading out to the large yard. Available now, pets considered. Contact property manager for application and video tour

    3309 Delano St, Richmond, VA 23234
  • /22

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    3415 Keighly Rd, Richmond, VA 23234

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,090

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Fauver Samson Properties

    3415 Keighly Rd, Richmond, VA 23234
    • /48

      Est $324,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      3700 Meridian Ave, Richmond, VA 23234

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      3700 Meridian Ave, Richmond, VA 23234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie booker Real Broker LLC

  • /25

    $360,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft

    5905 Capstan Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

D.R. Horton Builder
    5905 Capstan Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
  • /9

    $230,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    6105 Hokie Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,858

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Mosby ICON Realty Group

    6105 Hokie Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
    • /30

      Est $264,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      2406 Alexander Ave, Richmond, VA 23234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2406 Alexander Ave, Richmond, VA 23234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jasmine Medrano EXP Realty LLC

  • /16

    $339,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    5844 Addison Gate Dr, Ampthill, VA 23234

    FIRST FLOOR PRIMARY BEDROOM! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath two-story townhome offering the ease of low-maintenance living in a convenient Chesterfield location. The main level features a spacious primary suite with abundant natural light, a large walk-in closet, and a private en-suite bath complete with double vanity and a walk-in tile shower with bench seating. The

    Samantha Landolt Providence Hill Real Estate

    5844 Addison Gate Dr, Ampthill, VA 23234
  • /31

    $292,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    6312 Philbrook Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,483

    Last Listing Agent Kriston Woods Keller Williams Realty

    6312 Philbrook Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
    • /7

      Est $178,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      3403 Frank Rd, Richmond, VA 23234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3403 Frank Rd, Richmond, VA 23234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Maynes Atlantic Beacon Realty Inc

  • /25

    $359,990

    New Construction $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft

    5901 Capstan Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

D.R. Horton Builder
    5901 Capstan Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
  • /39

    $340,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    6230 & 6232 Strathmore Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23234

    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,561

    Last Listing Agent Mike Barrera Najarro Mid Atlantic Real Estate

    6230 & 6232 Strathmore Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23234
    • /45

      Est $276,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      3424 Danbury Rd, Richmond, VA 23234

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      3424 Danbury Rd, Richmond, VA 23234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ray Rivera Realty of America LLC

  • /42

    $334,990

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft

    6531 Topsail Point, Richmond, VA 23234

    The Morganton is a two-story townhome with three bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The first-floor main living areas feature the rich color variation of the warm Cinnamon Walnut EVP floors. Upon entering, you'll be greeted by the spacious family room that adjoins a dining area. The gourmet kitchen includes crisp white cabinets, dark Espresso island cabinets, and striking brushed nickel accents, an island,

    Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Realty

    6531 Topsail Point, Richmond, VA 23234
  • /11

    $143,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2306 Yorktown Ave, Richmond, VA 23234

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,919

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Waggoner River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    2306 Yorktown Ave, Richmond, VA 23234
    • /50

      Est $292,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      3433 Keighly Rd, Richmond, VA 23234

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      3433 Keighly Rd, Richmond, VA 23234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna Schauer Long & Foster

  • /49

    $347,700

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft

    7301 Willowbranch Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    Welcome to 7301 Willowbranch Court, a beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in Chesterfield’s Willowhurst subdivision. This move-in ready split-foyer home offers the perfect blend of modern updates and functional living. Step inside to a welcoming entry with updated flooring and stylish lighting. The upper level features a bright living room with

    Jake Albritton Keller Williams Realty

    7301 Willowbranch Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
  • /27

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5213 W Rock Spring Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,571

    Last Listing Agent Marc Austin Highfill Exit First Realty

    5213 W Rock Spring Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
    • /24

      Est $227,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      3423 Keighly Rd, Richmond, VA 23234

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      3423 Keighly Rd, Richmond, VA 23234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Milicent Lynch Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /25

    $365,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft

    5909 Capstan Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

D.R. Horton Builder
    5909 Capstan Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
  • /26

    $318,720

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    3409 Jessup Pond Ln, Richmond, VA 23234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melony Fuller HHHunt Realty Inc

    3409 Jessup Pond Ln, Richmond, VA 23234
    • /14

      Est $216,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      3421 Keighly Rd, Richmond, VA 23234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      3421 Keighly Rd, Richmond, VA 23234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Sclater Sunshine Realty Group LLC

  • /27

    $335,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    4910 Hackney Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    Classic single-level living in the heart of North Chesterfield! This timeless brick rancher offers a seamless blend of comfort and potential for its next owner. The front living room features striking exposed ceiling beams and expansive windows. Retreat to the cozy family room where a brick wood-burning fireplace and wood-paneled walls create a warm atmosphere for relaxation. The kitchen provides

    Sommer Baumfalk Real Broker LLC

    4910 Hackney Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
  • /34

    $484,990

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    7000 Sanguine Mews, Ampthill, VA 23234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Clark D R Horton Realty of Virginia,

    7000 Sanguine Mews, Ampthill, VA 23234
    • /38

      Est $209,759

      Not Listed For Sale

      2724 Toledo Ave, Richmond, VA 23234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2724 Toledo Ave, Richmond, VA 23234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kaitlin Price EXP Realty, LLC

  • /12

    $344,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft

    6254 Belay Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    The completion is in JUNE OF 2026! The Morganton is a two-story townhome featuring three bedrooms and 2.5 baths. This home features white perimeter cabinets paired with a stone gray island and quartz countertops. The gray EVP floors offer beautiful movement and natural color variation, adding depth throughout the space. The primary bathroom continues the palette with gray cabinetry, while the

    Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Realty

    6254 Belay Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
  • /29

    $339,990

    Sold Feb 14, 2026

    6407 Belay Dr, Richmond, VA 23234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,689

    Eastwood Homes Watermark - Townhomes

    6407 Belay Dr, Richmond, VA 23234
    • /11

      Est $219,563

      Not Listed For Sale

      2507 Alexander Ave, Richmond, VA 23234

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2507 Alexander Ave, Richmond, VA 23234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerome Ford Realty Group LLC

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home