16,782

Homes in ZIP Code 23234

Section Image Section Image
    • /17

      Est $249,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      2306 Terminal Ave, Richmond, VA 23234

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2306 Terminal Ave, Richmond, VA 23234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,950
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anita Blue Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Main Street Properties

  • /6

    $399,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft

    Whitlock Plan at Watermark, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    The Whitlock is a two-story, three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home with a one-car garage, spacious family room, kitchen, and breakfast area, and covered rear porch. All bedrooms are located on the second floor with a laundry room and loft area. Options available to personalize your home include an extended family room, screen porch, designer kitchen layout, several primary bath options, and an

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    6107 Belay Dr Unit 36461891, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
  • /2

    $332,500

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    5303 Bemiss Ct, Richmond, VA 23234

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,857

    Last Listing Agent Mary Soroka Real Broker LLC

    5303 Bemiss Ct, Richmond, VA 23234
    • /11

      Est $186,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      3011 Columbia St, Richmond, VA 23234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3011 Columbia St, Richmond, VA 23234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Brown Keller Williams Realty

  • /2

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $321,429 per Acre

    4801 Ridgedale Pkwy, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    Nice, elevated lot in a great location, just west of Rte 150. On the corner of rte 10 and Ridgedale parkway, the lot is just under .75 acres of mostly level ground. This property is perfect for an office, retail shop or small coffee/sandwich shop or ice cream store. It has the new zoning of CC, which allows for many commercial uses. Please consult with Planning for uses available with the new

    Allen Parker Matchmaker Realty, Inc.

    4801 Ridgedale Pkwy, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
  • /10

    $379,990

    Sold Dec 27, 2025

    6279 Belay Dr, Richmond, VA 23234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,972

    Eastwood Homes Watermark - Townhomes

    6279 Belay Dr, Richmond, VA 23234
    • /27

      Est $197,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      2612 Terminal Ave, Richmond, VA 23234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      2612 Terminal Ave, Richmond, VA 23234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan King Larry King Realty

  • /47

    $579,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,028 Sq Ft

    4340 Kenmare Ct, Richmond, VA 23234

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home nestled in a quiet, tree-lined neighborhood! As you approach, you'll be greeted by a lovely front porch, perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The home’s classic white siding, black shutters, and architectural details such as the arched window and gable accents create a warm and inviting presence. A well-manicured front

    Sarah Romero Real Broker LLC

    4340 Kenmare Ct, Richmond, VA 23234
  • /37

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    6235 Omo Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,247

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Walters Providence Hill Real Estate

    6235 Omo Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
    • /17

      Est $201,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      2614 Terminal Ave, Richmond, VA 23234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      2614 Terminal Ave, Richmond, VA 23234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leni Torres United Real Estate Richmond

  • /24

    $327,420

    New Construction $7K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft

    3452 Broadwick Rd, Richmond, VA 23234

    Move-in Summer 2026! The Gates END UNIT townhome floor plan offers a harmonious blend of convenience and design. Right away you'll notice the open layout with the family room flowing seamlessly into the dining area. Beyond that area you'll find your beautiful kitchen with center island, beautiful granite counters, gas cooking and dedicated pantry space. Upstairs, you'll find a spacious Primary

    Melony Fuller HHHunt Realty Inc

    3452 Broadwick Rd, Richmond, VA 23234
  • /11

    $329,500

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    6625 Manuel St, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,461

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Brown Keller Williams Realty

    6625 Manuel St, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
    • /25

      Est $197,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      2709 Lochaven Blvd, Richmond, VA 23234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      2709 Lochaven Blvd, Richmond, VA 23234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Swanson Pathlight Realty

  • /54

    $465,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,645 Sq Ft

    5823 Stanbrook Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    Waterfront Living on Falling Creek with Private In-Law Suite! Nestled on a wide, scenic section of the creek, this beautifully updated brick ranch offers the rare opportunity to enjoy the peaceful sound of flowing water right from your home. The exterior has been freshly painted white, complemented by a new front door for a clean, modern look. Set on a fully fenced 1.35 +/- acre lot stretching

    Nicole Smith Open Gate Realty Group

    5823 Stanbrook Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
  • /50

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4827 Bonnie Brae Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,317

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Medlin RE/MAX Commonwealth

    4827 Bonnie Brae Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
    • /27

      Est $327,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      2712 Terminal Ave, Richmond, VA 23234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,861 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2712 Terminal Ave, Richmond, VA 23234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Maraghy Compass

  • /27

    $362,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft

    6508 Carters Walk Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    Welcome to Austin Wood’s third and final section! Thesetownhomes feature a first floor owner’s suite with 2 secondary bedroomson the second floor as well as an unfinished basement which adds over1,000 sq. ft. to your home. It’s affordable, convenient and beautiful!Stretch out in the large great room or head into the open kitchen anddining space with its expansive center island

    John Thiel Long & Foster REALTORS

    6508 Carters Walk Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
  • /30

    $397,500

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5155 Lavelle Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,726

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Puryear Coldwell Banker Elite

    5155 Lavelle Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
    • /36

      Est $331,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      2705 Terminal Ave, Richmond, VA 23234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,817 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2705 Terminal Ave, Richmond, VA 23234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 339 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Oct 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jascinta Emile AARE

  • /2

    $210,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    4201 Walmsley Blvd, Richmond, VA 23234

    The home is currently on a month-to-month lease. If the buyer wants to owner-occupy, the seller will terminate the existing lease with 30 days' notice. Otherwise, if an investment purchase, the seller may extend the current lease with the tenants for the new owners to assume upon closing. Owner will consider Seller Financing. Please call for more details.

    Chris Tukas Hupka Team Property Management

    4201 Walmsley Blvd, Richmond, VA 23234
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    5507 Autumnleaf Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,417

    Last Listing Agent Jonah Godsey Samson Properties

    5507 Autumnleaf Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
    • /47

      Est $247,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      2900 Lynhaven Ave, Richmond, VA 23234

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2900 Lynhaven Ave, Richmond, VA 23234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ricky Delgado EXP Realty LLC

  • /8

    $175,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft

    4437 Clairton Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    Investor special! Don't miss an opportunity for a 3 bedroom brick home at a great price in Chesterfield County. Property is being sold as-is.

    Chad Bowman Providence Hill Real Estate

    4437 Clairton Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
  • /18

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    4606 Mason Crest Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,306

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    4606 Mason Crest Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
    • /16

      Est $165,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      2246 Concord Ave, Richmond, VA 23234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2246 Concord Ave, Richmond, VA 23234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 121% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Oct 09, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Mark Tompkins Samson Properties

  • /26

    $289,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    6513 Philbrook Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    Just listed, for the first time in nearly 40 years! This 3 bedroom one and half bath features fresh paint and new kitchen cabinets. Large fenced rear yard offers ample room for back yard entertaining. Conveniently located near Hopkins Road, with easy access to Routes 1 and 10 and I-95 for commuting throughout the greater Richmond region. Minutes from Beulah Recreation Center, Bensley Park, and

    Russell Bell Hill and River Realty LLC

    6513 Philbrook Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
  • /16

    $221,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3006 Baronet Dr, Richmond, VA 23234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,991

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Holmes Boss Moves Real Estate

    3006 Baronet Dr, Richmond, VA 23234
    • /36

      Est $230,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      2404 Concord Ave, Richmond, VA 23234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2404 Concord Ave, Richmond, VA 23234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ray Rivera Realty of America LLC

  • /14

    $415,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    5266 Hallmark Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    Frances Toro RE/MAX Commonwealth

    5266 Hallmark Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
  • /44

    $489,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    7200 Michener Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23234

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,673

    Last Listing Agent Chris Elliott Keller Williams Realty

    7200 Michener Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23234
    • /17

      Est $233,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      2306 Concord Ave, Richmond, VA 23234

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      2306 Concord Ave, Richmond, VA 23234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BJ Thornburg Real Broker LLC

  • /31

    $499,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,224 Sq Ft

    7331 Rivendell Terrace, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    Welcome to 7331 Rivendell Terrace, a beautifully appointed home in North Chesterfield’s Watermark community, offering over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space.Hardwood floors carry throughout the main level, where a classic formal dining room and private home office create a strong first impression. The living room, anchored by a fireplace, flows seamlessly into the

    Ashley Bickford Long & Foster REALTORS

    7331 Rivendell Terrace, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
  • /38

    $437,750

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4741 Southmoor Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,532

    Last Listing Agent Luke Catron Samson Properties

    4741 Southmoor Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
    • /38

      Est $223,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      3033 Dupont Ave, Richmond, VA 23234

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      3033 Dupont Ave, Richmond, VA 23234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,950
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Bynum VA Choice Real Estate LLC

  • /50

    $372,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    5579 Heatherhill Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,295

    Last Listing Agent Bilal Hosn The Sasso Group

    5579 Heatherhill Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
    • /29

      Est $315,966

      Not Listed For Sale

      3140 Walmsley Blvd, Richmond, VA 23234

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3140 Walmsley Blvd, Richmond, VA 23234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul Liberti Boone Residential LLC

  • /22

    $214,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 773 Sq Ft

    2517 Dana St, Richmond, VA 23234

    Charming, updated brick rancher in Richmond's Southside! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers the perfect blend of classic charm and modern updates. Inside, you'll be greeted by a bright and inviting living space featuring newer floors (2024), fresh paint, and plenty of natural light from the newer windows (2020). The updated kitchen and bathroom are a must see. The large

    Matthew Squilla The Steele Group

    2517 Dana St, Richmond, VA 23234
  • /17

    $248,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4819 Twila Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,123

    Last Listing Agent Rae Nunnally Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    4819 Twila Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
    • /33

      Est $297,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      3135 Navarone Ave, Richmond, VA 23234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      3135 Navarone Ave, Richmond, VA 23234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Allen River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home