11,679

Homes in ZIP Code 23237

Section Image Section Image
  • /51

    $339,950

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft

    10206 Brittonwood Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

    You'll love this move-in ready 3 bedroom 1 1/2 bath brick rancher with plenty of off street parking. Beautiful LVP flooring throughout the home welcomes you as you enter. You'll enjoy cooking meals in the bright airy kitchen. New oversize gutters with leaf guards and downspouts, funnels the water from the 6 year old roof. The newly renovated deck with gazebo, will allow you to enjoy evenings

    Tony Rainey Samson Properties

    10206 Brittonwood Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23237
  • /34

    $355,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    10008 Brittonwood Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,222

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Maraghy Compass

    10008 Brittonwood Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23237
    • /22

      Est $262,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      3019 Sherbourne Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      3019 Sherbourne Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Soekawa Fiv Realty Co

  • /16

    $224,950

    • Land
    • 6.1 Acres
    • $36,877 per Acre

    2729 Normandale Ave, Richmond, VA 23237

    Rarely does an opportunity arise to own a sprawling 6-acre canvas of pristine Virginia landscape, perfectly situated where suburban convenience meets total seclusion. Located at 2729 Normandale Ave, this remarkable wooded lot offers the ultimate retreat for those looking to build their dream estate, create a private family compound, or simply invest in a significant piece of land in the heart of

    Chris Elliott Keller Williams Realty

    2729 Normandale Ave, Richmond, VA 23237
  • /30

    $512,789

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    7006 Sanguine Mews, Ampthill, VA 23234

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Clark D R Horton Realty of Virginia,

    7006 Sanguine Mews, Ampthill, VA 23234
    • /25

      Est $259,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      6736 Strathmore Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      6736 Strathmore Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Lonski Napier REALTORS ERA

  • /19

    $250,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    6517 Wentworth St, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,000

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Benson Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    6517 Wentworth St, North Chesterfield, VA 23237
    • /37

      Est $367,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      8401 Firethorne Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      8401 Firethorne Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Maraghy Compass

  • /22

    $324,950

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3206 Ransom Hills Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,451

    Last Listing Agent Chris Nowlan Joyner Fine Properties

    3206 Ransom Hills Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23237
    • /31

      Est $402,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      3500 Kingsland Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,917 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3500 Kingsland Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Johnson EXP Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $305,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    4009 McHoward Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,252

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Dudding BHG Base Camp

    4009 McHoward Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23237
    • /32

      Est $349,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      6501 S Beulah Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      6501 S Beulah Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Anne Schensky Napier REALTORS ERA

  • /3

    $20,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    5220 Beulah Rd, Richmond, VA 23237

    • Land
    • 29,925 Sq Ft
    • $29,112 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,662

    Last Listing Agent Rick Cox The Rick Cox Realty Group

    5220 Beulah Rd, Richmond, VA 23237
    • /19

      Est $304,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      6630 Dalebrook Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      6630 Dalebrook Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danette Lindo Call It Closed International I

  • /45

    $359,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    9304 Windwood Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,918

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Carswell Joyner Fine Properties

    9304 Windwood Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23237
    • /24

      Est $288,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      8618 Firethorne Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      8618 Firethorne Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ronda Gallagher Bradley Real Estate, LLC

  • /20

    $446,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5101 Goldburn Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,324

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Bickel Real Broker LLC

    5101 Goldburn Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23237
    • /32

      Est $264,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      8718 Firethorne Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      8718 Firethorne Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Patsel Napier Realtors, ERA

  • /22

    $399,990

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    9524 Fuchsia Dr, Richmond, VA 23237

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Magnolia Crossing at Centralia

    9524 Fuchsia Dr, Richmond, VA 23237
    • /38

      Est $372,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      6601 Dalebrook Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      6601 Dalebrook Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marguerite Mankins The Steele Group

  • /2

    $465,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    6901 Sanguine Terrace, Ampthill, VA 23234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,566

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Allen River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    6901 Sanguine Terrace, Ampthill, VA 23234
    • /33

      Est $490,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      7011 Conifer Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      7011 Conifer Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Grubb First Choice Realty

  • /25

    $267,500

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    5512 Gunshop Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,070

    Last Listing Agent Kim Condyles Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    5512 Gunshop Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23237
    • /50

      Est $559,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      7307 Spratling Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      7307 Spratling Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,900
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kacie Jenkins Real Broker LLC

  • /31

    $317,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    9731 Salem Church Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,512

    Last Listing Agent Kofi Adih Hylton & Company

    9731 Salem Church Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23237
    • /48

      Est $466,736

      Not Listed For Sale

      7312 Spratling Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      7312 Spratling Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $434,950
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Douglas Long & Foster

  • /32

    $532,990

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    6207 Whisperwood Dr, Ampthill, VA 23234

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Watermark

    6207 Whisperwood Dr, Ampthill, VA 23234
    • /27

      Est $415,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      3706 Spratling Way, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3706 Spratling Way, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Verria Hairston Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /37

    $322,500

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    9402 Malcott Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,313

    Last Listing Agent Elmer Diaz Samson Properties

    9402 Malcott Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23237
    • /46

      Est $512,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      7519 Silver Mist Ave, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      7519 Silver Mist Ave, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $467,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Mccabe EXP Realty LLC

  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    5117 Timbercreek Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,955

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Harnsberger EXP Realty, LLC

    5117 Timbercreek Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23237
    • /21

      Est $474,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      7337 Silver Mist Ave, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      7337 Silver Mist Ave, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $446,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Verria Hairston Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /2

    $445,950

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    9006 Proctors Run Ct, Richmond, VA 23237

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,333

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Davis-Young 757 Realty

    9006 Proctors Run Ct, Richmond, VA 23237
    • /31

      Est $296,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      7816 Etching St, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      7816 Etching St, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Grubb First Choice Realty

  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    8620 Talon Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,937

    Last Listing Agent Hailey Nielsen Long & Foster REALTORS

    8620 Talon Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23237
    • /29

      Est $311,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      7832 Etching St, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      7832 Etching St, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,500
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John O'Reilly Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Main Street Properties

  • /19

    $255,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    9349 Quinnford Blvd, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,141

    Last Listing Agent Rasheedah Nevers Samson Properties

    9349 Quinnford Blvd, North Chesterfield, VA 23237
    • /3

      Est $394,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      3701 Cannington Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3701 Cannington Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,783
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Puller BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /36

    $521,990

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    7007 Sanguine Mews, Ampthill, VA 23234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Watermark

    7007 Sanguine Mews, Ampthill, VA 23234
    • /50

      Est $401,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      3900 Sherwood Forest Terrace, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3900 Sherwood Forest Terrace, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Norma Marroquin Real Broker LLC

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home