114,157

Richmond, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /65

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft

    1900 Roseneath Rd Unit 5A, Richmond, VA 23230

    Luxury Condo in the popular & vibrant Scott's Addition! No need to wait for construction, READY NOW! Walk to numerous restaurants, breweries and new Richmond Baseball Stadium! Turn key simplicity of a no maintenance condo allows you to rest easy when away while also enjoying the pool, clubhouse and fitness center when you are here. This Condo is for the discerning buyer who appreciates the

    Patrice Carroll, MBA

    Keller Williams Realty

    (804) 395-6478

    1900 Roseneath Rd Unit 5A, Richmond, VA 23230
  • /33

    Starting at $1,402

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    308 N Nansemond St, Richmond, VA 23221

    Welcome home to a charming community, centrally located in Richmond, VA's historic Museum District. Our sun-filled one- and two-bedroom apartment homes feature beautifully renovated kitchens with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, stackable washer/dryers and low maintenance luxury vinyl plank flooring. Take advantage of our community amenities which include an on-site fitness

    The Gallery Midtown Apartments

    (804) 409-4871

    308 N Nansemond St, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /2

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1613 Westhill Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,968

    Last Listing Agent Bernice Sim RE/MAX Commonwealth

    1613 Westhill Rd, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /42

      Est $437,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      4423 Stonewall Ave, Richmond, VA 23225

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 997 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      4423 Stonewall Ave, Richmond, VA 23225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /7

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $24,950 per Acre

    4179 Oakleys Ln, Richmond, VA 23223

    Build your vision on this 2.00-acre wooded parcel in Henrico County, offering a private, natural setting with endless potential. This lot needs BZA application/approval to build but is ideally suited for a custom single-family home, providing the opportunity to create your own retreat while still being conveniently located to Richmond and surrounding areas. The property is currently undeveloped

    Agent Photo

    James Nay

    River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    (804) 607-7152

    4179 Oakleys Ln, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /48

    Starting at $1,350 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    901 Mcdonough St, Richmond, VA 23224

    Link Apartments(R) Manchester brings together the very best in style and function to offer some of the most comfortable apartment homes in the Richmond area. With well-designed floor plans, luxurious features, & a quaint neighborhood. Plus, this is a smoke-free community. We are pleased to offer fantastic apartment features. Some of the details you will find in each of the apartment homes include

    Link Apartments® Manchester

    (804) 509-1317

    901 Mcdonough St, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /5

    $45,100

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    6253 Derwent Rd, Richmond, VA 23225

    • Land
    • 22,272 Sq Ft
    • $88,207 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 201% Above List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,500

    Last Listing Agent Carly Hancock Motleys Real Estate

    6253 Derwent Rd, Richmond, VA 23225
    • /21

      Est $233,620

      Not Listed For Sale

      3004 Midlothian Turnpike, Richmond, VA 23224

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      3004 Midlothian Turnpike, Richmond, VA 23224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /61

    $294,950

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft

    3012 Columbia St, Richmond, VA 23234

    Welcome to 3012 Columbia St in Richmond! This updated home features 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with refinished hardwood floors throughout the main living areas. Bright living room and dining area. Updated kitchen and bathrooms with modern finishes. Major upgrades include new windows, new HVAC system, and updated electrical. Fenced backyard offers great outdoor space. Conveniently located

    Agent Photo

    Issac Abdelmalak

    Virginia Capital Realty

    (804) 373-8523

    3012 Columbia St, Richmond, VA 23234
  • /46

    Starting at $1,706

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1000 Collective Way, Richmond, VA 23238

    Bexley West Creek is a new luxury apartment community near Short Pump in Richmond, VA, offering an unparalleled blend of modern design and upscale amenities. Our collection of studio, one bedroom, and two bedroom apartments for rent in Richmond have spacious layouts with designer kitchens featuring quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. Our residents enjoy high-end amenities,

    Bexley West Creek

    (804) 374-8854

    1000 Collective Way, Richmond, VA 23238
  • /61

    $1,200,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    5305 Matoaka Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,420,784

    Last Listing Agent George Shaheen Long & Foster REALTORS

    5305 Matoaka Rd, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /47

      Est $801,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      2815 Semmes Ave, Richmond, VA 23225

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      2815 Semmes Ave, Richmond, VA 23225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • /43

    $219,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 851 Sq Ft

    2228 Cullen Rd, Richmond, VA 23224

    Welcome to 2228 Cullen Rd, a 3-bed, 1-bath home that is MOVE-IN READY! 2026 Upgrades/Improvements include: NEW 30 YEAR DIMENSIONAL SHINGLED ROOF, NEW LVP FLOORING THROUGHOUT, NEW LED LIGHTING THROUGHOUT, FRESHLY PAINTED INTERIOR, NEW BATHROOM VANITY and RECENTLY LANDSCAPED! Conveniently located to downtown, Forest Hill, shopping and just minutes from the VA Hospital, this property is perfectly

    Agent Photo

    James Nay

    River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    (804) 607-6417

    2228 Cullen Rd, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /82

    Starting at $1,509

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    500 W 14th St, Richmond, VA 23224

    The Jamestown Apartment Flats are designed for peak Richmond living. Stylish, vibrant, and walkable, our urban apartment community celebrates all things south side, with easy access to downtown. Your best life awaits!

    The Jamestown

    (804) 781-3394

    500 W 14th St, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /16

    $185,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1700 Joplin Ave, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,122

    Last Listing Agent Jared Davis EXP Realty, LLC

    1700 Joplin Ave, Richmond, VA 23224
    • /21

      Est $291,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      1829 Joplin Ave, Richmond, VA 23224

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1829 Joplin Ave, Richmond, VA 23224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79 Days On Market

  • /16

    $390,000

    $15K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft

    822 W 46th St, Richmond, VA 23225

    Welcome to this convenient and walkable Forest Hill home that was renovated in 2022 with new kitchen and half bath. The hardwood floors were refinished and the siding and roof were installed in 2025. There is a fenced back yard with alley access and double gates if you wish to park off street in this spacious back yard. There are city park trails across the street as well!

    Agent Photo

    Whit Brooks

    Town & Country Sales and Mgmt

    (804) 570-1688

    822 W 46th St, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /87

    Starting at $1,544 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1310 Roseneath Rd, Richmond, VA 23230

    The Preserve at Scott's Addition is the joining of two buildings built decades apart, a true mix of historic architecture and modern design. The Found Building is the complete renovation of the historic Coca Cola Building. These top-of-the-line apartments retain all of their historic charms while providing residents with access to today's modern comforts. The second half of The Preserve is The

    The Preserve Scotts Addition

    (804) 409-8732

    1310 Roseneath Rd, Richmond, VA 23230
  • /48

    $455,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1408 Selma Ln, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,637

    Last Listing Agent Treva Thomas Joyner Fine Properties

    1408 Selma Ln, Richmond, VA 23223
    • /49

      Est $308,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      1116 E 16th St, Richmond, VA 23224

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,853 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1116 E 16th St, Richmond, VA 23224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /44

    $699,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    1006 W Marshall St, Richmond, VA 23220

    Exceptional investment opportunity in the heart of VCU! This fully renovated 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath row home is designed for luxury student living and currently generates $2,800/month in rental income, with strong potential up to $3,600/month. Reimagined within the original brick shell, this home beautifully blends historic character with modern updates. Inside, you’ll find new flooring throughout,

    Agent Photo

    Rick Cox

    The Rick Cox Realty Group

    (804) 670-5387

    1006 W Marshall St, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /28

    Starting at $999 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2665 Granite Hill Cir, Richmond, VA 23225

    Experience the perfect balance of comfort and convenience at Forest Ridge Apartments. Our thoughtfully designed studio and two-bedroom townhomes offer a warm, inviting place to call home. Nestled in a quiet, wooded cul-de-sac, our community provides a peaceful setting while keeping you close to shopping, dining, and major highways. At Forest Ridge, our friendly, knowledgeable team is always here

    Forest Ridge

    (804) 409-4150

    2665 Granite Hill Cir, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /45

    $359,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    4737 Fulton St, Richmond, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,595

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Cousins RVA Realty, Inc

    4737 Fulton St, Richmond, VA 23231
    • /38

      Est $399,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      2106 Riverside Dr, Richmond, VA 23225

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2106 Riverside Dr, Richmond, VA 23225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /2

    $75,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    3512 Fendall Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    Two Bed/One Bath diamond in the rough! An investment property that needs lots of love! You'll have to see for yourself the potential this one holds.

    Agent Photo

    Brendan Scanlon

    Allison James Estates & Homes

    (804) 251-3473

    3512 Fendall Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /41

    Starting at $1,199 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    900 Terminal Place, Richmond, VA 23220

Cookie Factory Lofts

    (804) 944-8335

    900 Terminal Place, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /34

    $899,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    417 W 7th St, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 317 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $922,892

    Eagle Construction of VA McRae & Lacy

    417 W 7th St, Richmond, VA 23224
    • /31

      Est $318,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      1808 Everett St, Richmond, VA 23224

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1808 Everett St, Richmond, VA 23224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68 Days On Market

  • /73

    $376,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft

    1251 Boulder Creek Rd Unit 1251, Richmond, VA 23225

    Looking for a home under $400,000 just 10 minutes from Richmond? Welcome to 1316 Boulder Creek Rd, a spacious townhome offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and just under 3000 (2952) square feet of living space. A bright foyer leads to the first-level flex space, ideal for a home office, gym, or additional living area, along with a half bath, laundry room, and rear deck perfect for morning coffee. The

    Agent Photo

    Bill Nelson

    Long & Foster REALTORS

    (804) 538-4144

    1251 Boulder Creek Rd Unit 1251, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /36

    Starting at $1,870

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    9712 Tartuffe Dr, Richmond, VA 23238

    Gayton Pointe Townhomes welcomes you to our premier luxury townhomes located in Richmond's prestigious West End. We are near interstates I-64 and 288 and are just a couple of minutes from major shopping areas, beautiful parks, and Henrico County Schools. We offer one, two, and three bedroom luxury floor plans that are sure to suit anyone's lifestyle. Our modern California styled kitchens are

    Gayton Pointe Townhomes

    (804) 409-2280

    9712 Tartuffe Dr, Richmond, VA 23238
  • /38

    $343,990

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    6267 Belay Dr, Richmond, VA 23234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,971

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Realty

    6267 Belay Dr, Richmond, VA 23234
    • /34

      Est $445,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      1908 Seddon Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      1908 Seddon Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /32

    $374,975

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    3414 Maryland Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded and renovated Northside gem offering the perfect combination of charm, space, and functionality. This classic four-corner style home has been thoughtfully updated and is designed for both comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining.Step inside to soaring vaulted ceilings that create an open and airy atmosphere throughout the main living spaces.

    Agent Photo

    Mike Scelzo

    Hometown Realty

    (804) 607-8180

    3414 Maryland Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /97

    Starting at $1,723

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    9101 Stony Point Pkwy, Richmond, VA 23235

    James River at Stony Point is a high-end residential community featuring One, Two & Three bedroom apartments in the Stony Point neighborhood of Richmond, VA. Spacious layouts and modern amenities welcome you home, along with exceptional service and an ideal location across the street from upscale shopping, dining and entertainment options at Stony Point Fashion Park. Don't forget to bring your

    James River at Stony Point

    (804) 374-9606

    9101 Stony Point Pkwy, Richmond, VA 23235
  • /50

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3415 Lochinvar Dr, Richmond, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,612

    Last Listing Agent Kristin McAbee 1st Class Real Estate Premier Homes

    3415 Lochinvar Dr, Richmond, VA 23235
    • /41

      Est $889,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      4520 Newport Dr, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      4520 Newport Dr, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /45

    $335,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft

    523 St James St, Richmond, VA 23220

    Welcome to 523 St. James St, an extensively renovated home in the heart of Richmond offering modern systems and low-maintenance living. This 3-bedroom, 2-full bath property has been fully refreshed with ALL NEW wiring, HVAC, plumbing, sewer line, and water main, providing true peace of mind. Inside, you’re greeted by new LVP flooring, fresh paint throughout, and updated fixtures. The front room

    Agent Photo

    James Nay

    River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    (804) 318-4260

    523 St James St, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /29

    Starting at $950 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1418 W Marshall St, Richmond, VA 23220

    Here at Eagle Mill Lofts we offer many different layouts ranging in size from studios to three bedrooms. There are three connected buildings for you to choose from: Eagle Mill Apartments, Eagle Mill Towers and Eagle Mill Lofts. We have different layouts for our apartments that range from $950-$1,400 in our Eagle Mill Apartments building.In addition to the convenience of VCU being so close

    Eagle Mill Lofts

    (804) 999-4868

    1418 W Marshall St, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /29

    $218,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2312 Gordon Ave, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,491

    Last Listing Agent Rocio Espericueta EXP Realty LLC

    2312 Gordon Ave, Richmond, VA 23224
    • /35

      Est $367,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      3806 North Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      3806 North Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home