3,864

Recently Sold Richmond, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $282,500 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3004 Dunwick Rd, Richmond, VA 23230

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,422

    Last Listing Agent Alice Buchanan Scott Long & Foster REALTORS

    3004 Dunwick Rd, Richmond, VA 23230
  • /26

    $399,900 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    311 W 25th St, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $538/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,672

    Last Listing Agent Tony Gray Virginia Resource Realty LLC

    311 W 25th St, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /44

    $525,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1350 Westwood Ave Unit 406, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,142

    Last Listing Agent Jean Longest Long & Foster REALTORS

    1350 Westwood Ave Unit 406, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /32

    $295,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1518 Pulaski St, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,111

    Last Listing Agent Ariel Spagnolo Fiv Realty Co

    1518 Pulaski St, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /18

    $300,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1512 Brigham Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,230

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Gomer Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    1512 Brigham Rd, Richmond, VA 23226
  • /44

    $815,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4511 1/2 Park Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,421

    Last Listing Agent Casey Smith Valentine Properties

    4511 1/2 Park Ave, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /20

    $855,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    408 N Robinson St, Richmond, VA 23220

    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Skaggs Maison Real Estate Boutique

    408 N Robinson St, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /2

    $10,450 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2119 Ford Ave, Richmond, VA 23223

    • Land
    • 5,488 Sq Ft
    • $82,937 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,000

    Last Listing Agent Linda Terry Tranzon Key Auctions

    2119 Ford Ave, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /44

    $575,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    512 N 28th St, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,983

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Maraghy Compass

    512 N 28th St, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /35

    $1,383,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    5406 Toddsbury Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,333,250

    Last Listing Agent Maria Brent The Steele Group

    5406 Toddsbury Rd, Richmond, VA 23226
  • /44

    $435,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    8813 Waxford Rd, Richmond, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,332

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Francisco BHHS PenFed Realty

    8813 Waxford Rd, Richmond, VA 23235
  • /29

    $365,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    101 N Stafford Ave Unit 1, Richmond, VA 23220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,523

    Last Listing Agent Steve Reed Signature Properties

    101 N Stafford Ave Unit 1, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /44

    $375,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    4316 Chamberlayne Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,655

    Last Listing Agent Cabell Childress Long & Foster REALTORS

    4316 Chamberlayne Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /40

    $412,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1321 Devers Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,475

    Last Listing Agent Raven Sickal Open Gate Realty Group

    1321 Devers Rd, Richmond, VA 23226
  • /50

    $313,950 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    306 N 26th St Unit 128, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,061

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Parady Real Broker LLC

    306 N 26th St Unit 128, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /42

    $751,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4414 Park Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,079

    Last Listing Agent Jane Vick Long & Foster REALTORS

    4414 Park Ave, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /50

    $1,325,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    807 Walpole St, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,118,333

    Last Listing Agent William Hamnett Hamnett Properties

    807 Walpole St, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /44

    $1,245,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    6311 Ridgeway Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $426/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,241,068

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Dotterer The Steele Group

    6311 Ridgeway Rd, Richmond, VA 23226
  • /2

    $2,500,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    297 Pembroke Ln, Richmond, VA 23238

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 9,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,486,490

    Last Listing Agent Jane Vick Long & Foster REALTORS

    297 Pembroke Ln, Richmond, VA 23238
  • /50

    $935,600 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2533 M St, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $914,485

    Last Listing Agent Ernie Chamberlain Hometown Realty

    2533 M St, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /15

    $350,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    101 N Stafford Ave Unit 2, Richmond, VA 23220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,909

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Gee Long & Foster REALTORS

    101 N Stafford Ave Unit 2, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /29

    $720,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    3226 Kensington Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,881

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Robeson The Steele Group

    3226 Kensington Ave, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /20

    $525,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    6907 Miami Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,559

    Last Listing Agent Jim Dunn Joyner Fine Properties

    6907 Miami Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
  • /26

    $285,913 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    3445 Hopkins Rd, Richmond, VA 23234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melony Fuller HHHunt Realty Inc

    3445 Hopkins Rd, Richmond, VA 23234
  • /35

    $315,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    900 Halsey Ln, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,907

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Waggoner River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    900 Halsey Ln, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /36

    $565,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3900 Stratford Rd, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,393

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Harris Providence Hill Real Estate

    3900 Stratford Rd, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /25

    $305,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    6206 Lamar Dr, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,754

    Last Listing Agent Angela Mason Resource Realty Services

    6206 Lamar Dr, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /32

    $270,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    110 W Marshall St Unit U110A, Richmond, VA 23220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,489

    Last Listing Agent Dakia Knight ICON Realty Group

    110 W Marshall St Unit U110A, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /47

    $625,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2248 Libbie Lake St W Unit B, Richmond, VA 23230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,940

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Kimball Rashkind Saunders & Co.

    2248 Libbie Lake St W Unit B, Richmond, VA 23230
  • /2

    $285,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    7604 Montrose Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,901

    Last Listing Agent Alexandria Smith 1Long & Foster REALTORS

    7604 Montrose Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /43

    $467,255 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3007 Barton Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,736

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Levine Samson Properties

    3007 Barton Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /27

    $250,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2956 Hathaway Rd Unit U1108, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,545

    Last Listing Agent Craig Via Craig Via Realty & Relocation

    2956 Hathaway Rd Unit U1108, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /2

    $465,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    2106 E Broad St, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,733

    Last Listing Agent Donald Ford Hometown Realty

    2106 E Broad St, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /46

    $275,773 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    3307 Stockton St, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,407

    Last Listing Agent James Nay River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    3307 Stockton St, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /11

    $150,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2855 Decatur St, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,652

    Last Listing Agent Everett Finn United Real Estate Richmond

    2855 Decatur St, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /47

    $610,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3429 Hanover Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $483/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,310

    Last Listing Agent William Hamnett Hamnett Properties

    3429 Hanover Ave, Richmond, VA 23221
  • /17

    $310,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    108 E 33rd St, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,207

    Last Listing Agent Amy Enoch Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    108 E 33rd St, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /31

    $480,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    409 N Madison St, Richmond, VA 23220

    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1848

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Smith Keith Smith Realty

    409 N Madison St, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /37

    $357,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    6556 Way Point Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,225

    Last Listing Agent Maya Messer 1Long & Foster REALTORS

    6556 Way Point Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
  • /26

    $231,900 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1904 Wood St, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,405

    Last Listing Agent Matt Jarreau Hometown Realty

    1904 Wood St, Richmond, VA 23223

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home