28

Recently Sold Wilton Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $1,300,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    210 W Hillcrest Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,368,303

    Last Listing Agent Meg Traynham Providence Hill Real Estate

    210 W Hillcrest Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
  • /67

    $2,500,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    4803 Pocahontas Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,628,383

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Ferguson Long & Foster REALTORS

    4803 Pocahontas Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
  • /4

    $995,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    13 Ampthill Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

    • Land
    • 1.58 Acres
    • $631,746 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,010,546

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Wade Long & Foster REALTORS

    13 Ampthill Rd, Richmond, VA 23226
  • /43

    $1,395,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    206 W Hillcrest Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,436,488

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Dotterer The Steele Group

    206 W Hillcrest Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
  • /37

    $545,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    5621 Cary Street Rd Unit 505, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,793

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Mumford Long & Foster REALTORS

    5621 Cary Street Rd Unit 505, Richmond, VA 23226
  • /55

    $2,300,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1 Ampthill Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,879 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,637,903

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Gibbs The Steele Group

    1 Ampthill Rd, Richmond, VA 23226
  • /2

    $665,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    5621 Cary Street Rd Unit 502, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,914

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Mumford Long & Foster REALTORS

    5621 Cary Street Rd Unit 502, Richmond, VA 23226
  • /43

    $1,725,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    322 Charmian Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,689,649

    Last Listing Agent Jaimee Fulton Summit Properties RVA

    322 Charmian Rd, Richmond, VA 23226
  • /48

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    203 Hillwood Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,163,912

    Last Listing Agent Eliza Branch Long & Foster REALTORS

    203 Hillwood Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
  • /50

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    307 Charmian Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,499,766

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Brock Neumann & Dunn Real Estate

    307 Charmian Rd, Richmond, VA 23226
  • /2

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    102 Lockgreen Place, Richmond, VA 23226

    • Land
    • 32,508 Sq Ft
    • $669,972 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,250

    Last Listing Agent Kay Brown Long & Foster REALTORS

    102 Lockgreen Place, Richmond, VA 23226
  • /28

    $219,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5621 Cary Street Rd Unit 300, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,939

    Last Listing Agent Meg Traynham Providence Hill Real Estate

    5621 Cary Street Rd Unit 300, Richmond, VA 23226
  • /59

    $1,500,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    23 Rio Vista Ln, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,676,716

    Last Listing Agent Eric Morehouse River Fox Realty

    23 Rio Vista Ln, Richmond, VA 23226
  • /2

    $1,430,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    203 Poplar Ln, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,483,102

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Skaggs Maison Real Estate Boutique

    203 Poplar Ln, Richmond, VA 23226
  • /45

    $2,950,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    4 Paxton Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $587/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,894,630

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Gibbs The Steele Group

    4 Paxton Rd, Richmond, VA 23226
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    5621 Cary Street Rd Unit 109, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,916

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Mumford Long & Foster REALTORS

    5621 Cary Street Rd Unit 109, Richmond, VA 23226
  • /47

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    5621 Cary Street Rd Unit 201, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,083

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Mumford Long & Foster REALTORS

    5621 Cary Street Rd Unit 201, Richmond, VA 23226
  • /60

    $3,575,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    306 Lock Ln S, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $738/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,117,444

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Gibbs The Steele Group

    306 Lock Ln S, Richmond, VA 23226
  • /16

    $1,225,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    705 Old Locke Ln, Richmond, VA 23226

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $1,184,720 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,210,542

    Last Listing Agent Tom Cunningham Virginia Capital Realty

    705 Old Locke Ln, Richmond, VA 23226
  • /52

    $2,000,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    309 Hillwood Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,954,673

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Maraghy Compass

    309 Hillwood Rd, Richmond, VA 23226
  • /40

    $1,350,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    104 Kennondale Ln, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,448,760

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Wade Long & Foster REALTORS

    104 Kennondale Ln, Richmond, VA 23226
  • /50

    $2,125,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4917 Lockgreen Cir, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,208,588

    Last Listing Agent Wythe Shockley The Steele Group

    4917 Lockgreen Cir, Richmond, VA 23226
  • /39

    $615,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    5621 Cary Street Rd Unit 101, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,810

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Mumford Long & Foster REALTORS

    5621 Cary Street Rd Unit 101, Richmond, VA 23226
  • /57

    $3,500,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    205 Ampthill Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Above List Price
    • $663/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,392,344

    Last Listing Agent Kate Wall The Steele Group

    205 Ampthill Rd, Richmond, VA 23226
  • /32

    $1,075,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    210 Hillwood Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,319,498

    Last Listing Agent Maria Brent The Steele Group

    210 Hillwood Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
  • /34

    $2,793,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4803 Lockgreen Cir, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 9,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,851,003

    Last Listing Agent Maria Brent The Steele Group

    4803 Lockgreen Cir, Richmond, VA 23226
  • /36

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    5621 Cary Street Rd Unit 110, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,463

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Mumford Long & Foster REALTORS

    5621 Cary Street Rd Unit 110, Richmond, VA 23226
  • /46

    $2,600,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    4801 Pocahontas Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $563/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,618,284

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Hill Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    4801 Pocahontas Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Wilton, VA?
The houses for sale in Wilton, VA spend an average of 41 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Wilton, VA?
There are 6 active homes for sale in Wilton, VA.

Home Trends in Wilton, VA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$1,430,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$2,062,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$425,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$277,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$441
Number of Homes for Sale
6
Last 12 months Home Sales
25
Months of Supply
2.90
Median List Price
$1,490,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-27%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home