810

Recently Sold Homes in 29472

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $409,525 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1006 Tulip Shell St, Summerville, SC 29485

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karl Zoller Lennar Sales Corp.

    1006 Tulip Shell St, Summerville, SC 29485
  • /19

    $500,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1050 Oyster Drill Dr, Summerville, SC 29485

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar The Horizons at Summers Corner - The Estates

    1050 Oyster Drill Dr, Summerville, SC 29485
  • /49

    $475,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    263 Darby Meadow Ln, Ridgeville, SC 29472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shane Ford Carolina One Real Estate

    263 Darby Meadow Ln, Ridgeville, SC 29472
  • /15

    $384,470 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    798 Clay Field Trail, Ridgeville, SC 29472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Sain Lennar Sales Corp.

    798 Clay Field Trail, Ridgeville, SC 29472
  • /2

    $122,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    Lot B-2 S Carolina 61, Ridgeville, SC 29472

    • Land
    • 1.77 Acres
    • $68,927 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aubrey Purvis JPAR Magnolia Group

    Lot B-2 S Carolina 61, Ridgeville, SC 29472
  • /26

    $255,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    132 Oak Estates Way, Ridgeville, SC 29472

    • Land
    • 3.67 Acres
    • $69,482 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,669

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Sanders Coldwell Banker Realty

    132 Oak Estates Way, Ridgeville, SC 29472
  • /23

    $309,900 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1360 Givhans Rd, Ridgeville, SC 29472

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gamewell Brown The Boulevard Company

    1360 Givhans Rd, Ridgeville, SC 29472
  • /67

    $632,192 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    117 Coastline St, Ridgeville, SC 29472

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,595

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Davis D R Horton Inc

    117 Coastline St, Ridgeville, SC 29472
  • /21

    $409,015 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1035 Patagonia St, Summerville, SC 29485

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Carolina Collection at Sweetgrass

    1035 Patagonia St, Summerville, SC 29485
  • /23

    $409,440 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1257 Carriage Wood Cir, Ridgeville, SC 29472

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes The Crossing at Givhans - Crossing at Givhans

    1257 Carriage Wood Cir, Ridgeville, SC 29472
  • /4

    $385,100 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1055 Tulip Shell St, Summerville, SC 29485

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Lennar The Horizons at Summers Corner - The Legends

    1055 Tulip Shell St, Summerville, SC 29485
  • /14

    $397,928 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    109 Slipper Shell St, Ridgeville, SC 29472

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Breeckner Lennar Sales Corp.

    109 Slipper Shell St, Ridgeville, SC 29472
  • /51

    $326,500 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1022 Bridlewood Farms Pkwy, Ridgeville, SC 29472

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,432

    Last Listing Agent Mary Gillis Old South Realty, LLC

    1022 Bridlewood Farms Pkwy, Ridgeville, SC 29472
  • /13

    $491,625 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1730 Locals St, Summerville, SC 29485

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Lennar The Horizons at Summers Corner - The Legends

    1730 Locals St, Summerville, SC 29485
  • /19

    $472,050 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1109 Darling St, Summerville, SC 29485

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Lennar The Horizons at Summers Corner - The Estates

    1109 Darling St, Summerville, SC 29485
  • /13

    $468,450 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1010 Oyster Drill Dr, Summerville, SC 29485

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Lennar The Horizons at Summers Corner - The Estates

    1010 Oyster Drill Dr, Summerville, SC 29485
  • /9

    $188,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1424 S Carolina 61, Ridgeville, SC 29472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Weatherford Carolina One Real Estate

    1424 S Carolina 61, Ridgeville, SC 29472
  • /30

    $382,300 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1035 Tea Time Dr, Summerville, SC 29485

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Sain Lennar Sales Corp.

    1035 Tea Time Dr, Summerville, SC 29485
  • /29

    $387,570 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1027 Scotch Bonnet Way, Summerville, SC 29485

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Lennar Row Collection at Sweetgrass

    1027 Scotch Bonnet Way, Summerville, SC 29485
  • /55

    $430,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    135 Country Gate Ln, Summerville, SC 29485

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,757

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Davis Carolina One Real Estate

    135 Country Gate Ln, Summerville, SC 29485
  • /11

    $473,950 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1154 Darling St, Summerville, SC 29485

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberley Buck Lennar Sales Corp.

    1154 Darling St, Summerville, SC 29485
  • /30

    $355,230 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1017 Swamp Rose Run, Summerville, SC 29485

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Sain Lennar Sales Corp.

    1017 Swamp Rose Run, Summerville, SC 29485
  • /25

    $727,585 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    6065 Sourwood Trail, Ridgeville, SC 29472

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shane Ford Carolina One Real Estate

    6065 Sourwood Trail, Ridgeville, SC 29472
  • /35

    $428,250 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1140 Darling St, Ridgeville, SC 29472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Tripler Lennar Sales Corp.

    1140 Darling St, Ridgeville, SC 29472
  • /21

    $434,305 Sold May 06, 2026

    1043 Red Turnstone Run, Summerville, SC 29485

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar Row Collection at Sweetgrass

    1043 Red Turnstone Run, Summerville, SC 29485
  • /57

    $525,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1015 Deep Gap Rd, Ridgeville, SC 29472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,448

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hungerford The Boulevard Company

    1015 Deep Gap Rd, Ridgeville, SC 29472
  • /53

    $564,400 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    202 Bilge Rd, Ridgeville, SC 29472

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Berkeley Bay

    202 Bilge Rd, Ridgeville, SC 29472
  • /3

    $411,864 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    279 Darby Meadow Ln, Ridgeville, SC 29472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shane Ford Carolina One Real Estate

    279 Darby Meadow Ln, Ridgeville, SC 29472
  • /4

    $239,990 Sold May 01, 2026

    1244 Carriage Wood Cir, Ridgeville, SC 29472

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

1244 Carriage Wood Cir, Ridgeville, SC 29472
  • /16

    $443,570 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1016 Patagonia St, Summerville, SC 29485

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Arbor Collection at Sweetgrass

    1016 Patagonia St, Summerville, SC 29485
  • /13

    $487,075 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1128 Darling St, Summerville, SC 29485

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Lennar The Horizons at Summers Corner - The Estates

    1128 Darling St, Summerville, SC 29485
  • /26

    $500,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1978 S Carolina 61, Ridgeville, SC 29472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Baskin AgentOwned Realty

    1978 S Carolina 61, Ridgeville, SC 29472
  • /21

    $442,095 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1033 Adirondack Dr, Summerville, SC 29485

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Lennar Row Collection at Sweetgrass

    1033 Adirondack Dr, Summerville, SC 29485
  • /2

    $106,000 Sold Jul 05, 2025

    Lot B-3 S Carolina 61, Ridgeville, SC 29472

    • Land
    • 1.47 Acres
    • $72,109 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aubrey Purvis JPAR Magnolia Group

    Lot B-3 S Carolina 61, Ridgeville, SC 29472
  • /17

    $359,755 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1047 Scotch Bonnet Way, Summerville, SC 29485

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Lennar Row Collection at Sweetgrass

    1047 Scotch Bonnet Way, Summerville, SC 29485
  • /65

    $589,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    709 Oakridge View Trail, Ridgeville, SC 29472

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,003

    Last Listing Agent Alishia Fields Flat Fee Realty, LLC

    709 Oakridge View Trail, Ridgeville, SC 29472
  • /20

    $473,624 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1433 Clay Field Trail, Ridgeville, SC 29472

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marta Perez Lennar Sales Corp.

    1433 Clay Field Trail, Ridgeville, SC 29472
  • /45

    $343,900 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    148 Tuscan Sun St, Ridgeville, SC 29472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Troy Phillips Carolina One Real Estate

    148 Tuscan Sun St, Ridgeville, SC 29472
  • /22

    $450,650 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1024 Patagonia St, Summerville, SC 29485

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar Arbor Collection at Sweetgrass

    1024 Patagonia St, Summerville, SC 29485
  • /48

    $310,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1063 Grace Field Ave, Summerville, SC 29485

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Riportella Carolina Elite Real Estate

    1063 Grace Field Ave, Summerville, SC 29485

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home