5,483

Ridgway, CO Homes

Section Image
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 County Road 23, Ridgway, CO 81432

      1 County Road 23, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Cheroske Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties

  • /26

    $1,495,000

    • Land
    • 5.07 Acres
    • $294,872 per Acre

    TBD Mall Road & Redcliff Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Located in the picturesque town of Ridgway, Colorado, this commercial Real Estate listing offers an unparalleled opportunity to capitalize on the breathtaking natural beauty of the region. Boasting expansive views of the iconic Sneffels range, the majestic Cimarron range, and the lush Ouray Valley, this property promises a scenic backdrop that will inspire both residents and visitors alike.

    Quay Reinert Ridgway Real Estate

    TBD Mall Road & Redcliff Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 2 County Road 24, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Lot 2 County Road 24, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 244 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $466,000
      • Jun 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chase Girard M4 Ranch Group, LLC

  • /43

    $3,745,000

    $250K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,631 Sq Ft

    1600 Elk Ridge Trail, Ridgway, CO 81432

    NEW INSIDE! NEW OUTSIDE! SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE WITH INCREDIBLE TERMS!! "This property will be purchased by one who appreciates the splendor of the creation. Enclosed pictures, taken from the property's deck, represent one of the most fabulous and inspiring view experiences one can have in the San Juan and Cimarron Mountains. The views are absolutely marvelous, spectacular and ever changing

    Todd Schroedel United Country Sneffels Realty

    1600 Elk Ridge Trail, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /33

      Est $1,107,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      643 Wisteria Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      643 Wisteria Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Lindsey Ouray Real Estate Corporation

  • /21

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 11,151 Sq Ft
    • $1,757,812 per Acre

    TBD Tabernash Ln, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Located in the DESIRABLE Solar Ranch Subdivision, this .25 acre lot is LEVEL and all usable. This lot backs up to a HUGE(18.47 ACRES) open space and is bordered VIEWS of the SAN JUAN AND CIMARRON MOUNTAINS and up valley to MT. ABRAMS. There is a tremendous amount of SOLAR GAIN due to the south facing exposure. The walking paths throughout the subdivision lends to easy access to all amenities in

    Cathy Redmond Redmond Realty, LLC

    TBD Tabernash Ln, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD County Road 5 Unit Tract 9, Ridgway, CO 81432

      TBD County Road 5 Unit Tract 9, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Musselmann VISION REAL ESTATE INVESTMENTS

  • /37

    $749,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft

    524 Badger Trail S, Ridgway, CO 81432

    This cozy custom-built pied-a-terre in Fairway Pines Estates sits on the 1st fairway of Divide Ranch Golf Course, offering mountain and golf course views. It features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, high-end finishes, vaulted ceilings, and an open floor plan with abundant natural light. The kitchen includes granite countertops, stainless appliances, and knotty alder cabinets. The living area has a warm

    John Burchmore LIV Sotheby's International Realty - Telluride

    524 Badger Trail S, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD County Road 5 Unit Tract 12, Ridgway, CO 81432

      TBD County Road 5 Unit Tract 12, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,695,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

• /24

    $1,125,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    388 N Lena St Unit 5C, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Experience mountain modern living at its finest in this stunning 3-bedroom, -3-bathroom townhome located in the heart of Ridgway, Colorado. Part of the exclusive Lena Street Commons development, 388 North Lena St Unit 5C offers a seamless blend of luxury, sustainability, and ''lock-and-leave'' convenience. Property Highlights Modern Design: Featuring a contemporary architectural style with

    Lee Roufa Engel & Völkers

    388 N Lena St Unit 5C, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /35

      Est $1,585,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Valley View Rd, Ridgway, CO 81432

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      10 Valley View Rd, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $431/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,375,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chase Girard M4 Ranch Group, LLC

  • /29

    $780,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft

    193 Riverfront Ln Unit M1B 200, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Second Floor residence with vaulted ceilings. This residence sits on the banks of the Uncompahgre river, a two-plus car garage, air conditioning, south west-facing deck, and no shared walls. Perfectly situated as the only Ridgway residential project on the Uncompahgre River, Riverfront Village offers quick highway access to Telluride, Ouray, Silverton, and Montrose while a stroll down the river

    John Burchmore LIV Sotheby's International Realty - Mountain Village

    193 Riverfront Ln Unit M1B 200, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /35

      Est $1,492,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      1545 Marmot Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1545 Marmot Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,310,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Phillips Norris-Phillips Real Estate, LLC

  • /6

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 43,385 Sq Ft
    • $45,181 per Acre

    TBD Badger Trail S, Ridgway, CO 81432

    This is a beautiful lot nestled in a stand of magnificent Ponderosa Pines in the ever popular Fairway Pines Estates. The adjacent lot (423) is also being offered by the Seller and both are listed TOGETHER for $85,000. The buyer would be responsible for both transfer fees and other fees required by the subdivision. The lot is a short, scenic drive from Ridgway to the top of Log Hill Mesa. The

    Donna Whiskeman RE/MAX Cimarron Realty

    TBD Badger Trail S, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 Winding Trail, Ridgway, CO 81432

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      318 Winding Trail, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • $136/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

• /7

    $215,000

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $170,635 per Acre

    52 White Tail Ln, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Will Blount Telluride Properties LLC

    52 White Tail Ln, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 County Road 17, Ridgway, CO 81432

      0 County Road 17, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Burns Eagle Land Brokerage

  • /19

    $475,000

    $130K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $1,439,394 per Acre

    TBD 13-16 Hyde St, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Presenting an exceptional opportunity to acquire four prime lots on Hyde Street in downtown Ridgway, Colorado. These town lots are zoned for both residential and commercial use, offering unmatched flexibility for development. Nestled in the vibrant heart of Ridgway, you'll benefit from close proximity to the market, shops, restaurants, the Uncompahgre River, plus farmers markets and live music in

    Anna Wilson Telluride Properties LLC

    TBD 13-16 Hyde St, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /27

      Est $807,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      660 Otto St Unit B, Ridgway, CO 81432

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      660 Otto St Unit B, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • $435/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $809,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anna Wilson Telluride Properties LLC

  • /12

    $99,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $95,192 per Acre

    1960 Marmot Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Don't miss this 1+ acre lot in Divide Ranch and Club. Complete with a paid water tap. Underground utilities are to lot line with paved roads in the subdivision. Nicely treed with Ponderosa, Pinion and Juniper provide shade in the summer. Enjoy the deer and other wildlife that roam this area. Located just 15 minutes from Ridgway, 30 minutes to the Montrose Regional Airport and 45 minutes to world

    Leslie Musselmann Vision Real Estate Investments

    1960 Marmot Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /35

      Est $2,676,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      541 Pleasant Valley Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      541 Pleasant Valley Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $456/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,075,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark and Tammy Monroe Keller Williams Realty Southwest Associates, LLC - Montrose

  • /2

    $368,000

    New Construction
    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 475 Sq Ft

    240 Redcliff Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

    This is a "to be built" property. Pricing is fixed for the lot/construction loan package. Buyer to apply for construction loan. Bank of Colorado is offering some incentives. Call for into on that. Once the loan is hard and construction financing is in place the builder can provide a finished product in about 6 months. This is a residential studio and is not deed restricted. There is a clubhouse

    Karen McCarthy Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties

    240 Redcliff Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /16

      Est $618,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Dallas Ct, Ridgway, CO 81432

      221 Dallas Ct, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Dollard LIV Sotheby's International Realty - Telluride

  • /12

    $99,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $95,192 per Acre

    1960 Marmot Dr Unit 563, Ridgway, CO 81432

Leslie Musselmann VISION REAL ESTATE INVESTMENTS

    1960 Marmot Dr Unit 563, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /17

      Est $561,055

      Not Listed For Sale

      74 Dallas Ct, Ridgway, CO 81432

      74 Dallas Ct, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judi Snelling United Country Sneffels Realty

  • /32

    $2,750,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 6PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,415 Sq Ft

    12979 County Road 1, Ridgway, CO 81432

    When you imagine your dream home in Colorado, it’s all about the views—the kind that stop you in your tracks every single day. This is where those dreams become reality. From your living room windows, take in the iconic silhouette of Mt. Sneffels, perfectly framed like a masterpiece. Sweep your gaze across the vast San Juan and Cimarron mountain ranges, where evenings can deliver a show—Chimney

    Judy Darwick United Country Sneffels Realty

    12979 County Road 1, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      #28 Ponderosa Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

      #28 Ponderosa Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kari Girard Ponderosa Real Estate The Source of Real Estate

  • /17

    $800,000

    • Land
    • 102.44 Acres
    • $7,809 per Acre

    0 Little Rose Ln Unit 9A & 9B 42727, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Two adjacent parcels totaling over 100 acres with massive panoramic views and a pond. Great mix of trees. Private, gated access just beyond San Juan Ranch. Easily two of the best parcels at Spruce Mountain Ranch.

    Matthew Hintermeister LIV Sotheby's International Realty- MainSt

    0 Little Rose Ln Unit 9A & 9B 42727, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /29

      Est $1,383,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      802 Pine Dr Unit D, Ridgway, CO 81432

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      802 Pine Dr Unit D, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shari B. Gardner RE/MAX

  • /43

    $1,845,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,136 Sq Ft

    221 Waterview Ln, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Welcome home to one of Ouray County’s premier luxury mountain properties on coveted Log Hill Mesa in Ridgway, Colorado, where breathtaking mountain views, expansive living spaces, privacy, and exceptional craftsmanship combine to create a true legacy estate. Set on a beautifully treed 5-acre parcel with protected open space bordering the north, east, and south sides, this extraordinary residence

    Todd Schroedel United Country Sneffels Realty

    221 Waterview Ln, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /35

      Est $1,644,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      800 Pine Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      800 Pine Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $405/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Troy Nordquist Ponderosa Real Estate The Source For Real Estate

  • /30

    $1,675,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,745 Sq Ft

    520 Marion Overlook, Ridgway, CO 81432

    This custom-built home in Ridgway, Colorado offers expansive mountain views, thoughtful design, and a flexible layout ideal for both personal use and income potential. Located within walking distance to downtown Ridgway’s restaurants, shops, and parks, the home is perfectly positioned between Ouray and Telluride, making it a year-round base for mountain adventure. Inside, you’ll find vaulted

    Carrie Hill Rocky Mountain Real Estate Inc

    520 Marion Overlook, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 30 Fisher Canyon Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Lot 30 Fisher Canyon Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chase Girard M4 Ranch Group, LLC

  • /13

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $134,409 per Acre

    46 Marmot Ct, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Discover the perfect blend of beauty and value in Divide Ranch and Club. This lot offers an exceptional opportunity to build your dream home surrounded by majestic Ponderosa Pines, with breathtaking views of Mt. Sneffels and the Sneffels Range. Nestled just behind the 3rd tee box, you’ll enjoy the peaceful privacy of the forest while overlooking the manicured fairways of the Divide Ranch Golf

    Leslie Musselmann Vision Real Estate Investments

    46 Marmot Ct, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /31

      Est $1,199,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Cedar Ln W, Ridgway, CO 81432

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      57 Cedar Ln W, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $959,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Todd Schroedel United Country Sneffels Realty

  • /20

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 18,033 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    1635 Marmot Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

    What does your dream home look like? Is it where you can access the high mountains in a short time? Can you walk right out your front door and onto the golf course to start your day of play? Do you see wildlife including deer, turkey, bobcats, fox and birds on a regular basis? If so, come check out this .414 acre building lot in the prestigious Divide Ranch and Club. Located on the edge of the

    Kayla Karsh Ouray Real Estate Corporation

    1635 Marmot Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 County Road 7, Ridgway, CO 81432

      0 County Road 7, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,950,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Burns Eagle Land Brokerage

  • /9

    $3,000,000

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $375,000 per Acre

    tbd Highway 550, Ridgway, CO 81432

    This parcel of commercially zoned land is around 8 acres and situated in the Town of Ridgway. It is located on the north east corner of the intersection of highway 550 and 62. It possesses over 700 feet of 550 highway frontage. A PUD was put in place many years ago (see the Plat map in "Document") and currently is in place. While the Seller makes no guarantees or representations a Buyer may be

    Rob Hunter Robert Hunter, Independent Broker

    tbd Highway 550, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /35

      Est $2,208,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      6534 Pleasant Point Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      6534 Pleasant Point Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $633/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,080,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diana Atha Keller Williams Colorado West Realty

  • /29

    $475,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,033 Sq Ft

    550 Redcliff Cir Unit D202, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Majestic mountain views in Ridgway await you! This well-maintained condo features nice appliances including a brand-new microwave and granite countertops. The central open living area has abundant natural light, showcasing those magnificent views. The carpeting has been replaced throughout the unit. Included are many amenities you would desire in your condo- such as natural gas forced air

    John Brokaw Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties

    550 Redcliff Cir Unit D202, Ridgway, CO 81432

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home