5,483

Ridgway, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $700,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    199 River Ln Unit 101, Ridgway, CO 81432

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Fusting LIV Sotheby's International Realty - Telluride

    199 River Ln Unit 101, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      276 Redcliff Dr Unit (Lot 5), Ridgway, CO 81432

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 699 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      276 Redcliff Dr Unit (Lot 5), Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • $700/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,300
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ninah Hunter Hunter Realty

  • /20

    $1,850,000

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $52,857 per Acre

    0 County Road 5 Unit 10 42000, Ridgway, CO 81432

    THIS IS THE LAST TRACT FOR SALE!! Rocky Mountain High... in Colorado! WOW! View the San Juans and the spectacular Sneffels Mountain from this 35 acre property. Rare opportunity to own property this close to the peaks. The water well will be drilled in 2023. Electric power and road will be installed to the property line. All are included in the price. Nestle your dream mountain home among the old

    Leslie Musselmann Vision Real Estate Investments

    0 County Road 5 Unit 10 42000, Ridgway, CO 81432
  • /21

    $530,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4115 County Road 17, Ridgway, CO 81432

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,104/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John-Michael Tessaro NextHome Virtual

    4115 County Road 17, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      292 Redcliff Dr Unit Lot 1, Ridgway, CO 81432

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 699 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      292 Redcliff Dr Unit Lot 1, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • $600/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,400
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ninah Hunter Hunter Realty

  • /16

    $249,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $214,655 per Acre

    TBD County Road 17, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Set along the scenic banks of the Uncompahgre River, this rare 1.16-acre riverfront parcel offers an exceptional opportunity to create a private mountain retreat in one of Colorado’s most breathtaking valleys. Ideally positioned between Ridgway and Ouray just off County Road 17, the property provides the perfect balance of peaceful seclusion and convenient access to the renowned shops,

    Kari Girard Ponderosa Real Estate The Source For Real Estate

    TBD County Road 17, Ridgway, CO 81432
  • /36

    $975,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    187 River Ln Unit D1 A, Ridgway, CO 81432

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Burchmore LIV Sotheby's International Realty - Telluride

    187 River Ln Unit D1 A, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      288 Redcliff Dr Unit (Lot 2), Ridgway, CO 81432

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      288 Redcliff Dr Unit (Lot 2), Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • $700/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $548,800
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ninah Hunter Hunter Realty

  • /24

    $849,000

    New Construction $4K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft

    176 Alpine Ln Unit 300, Ridgway, CO 81432

    New Construction! This is an upper level three bedroom Penthouse with outstanding views. Perfectly situated as the only Ridgway residential project on the Uncompahgre River, Riverfront Village offers quick highway access to Telluride, Ouray, Silverton, and Montrose while a stroll down the river trail leads to downtown shops and restaurants. The 38-unit project was completed in September 2025.

    John Burchmore LIV Sotheby's International Realty - Telluride

    176 Alpine Ln Unit 300, Ridgway, CO 81432
  • /45

    $950,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    380 Marmot Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,003,772

    Last Listing Agent John Janus Telluride Realty & Investment

    380 Marmot Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Fisher Canyon Dr Unit 16 42343, Ridgway, CO 81432

      0 Fisher Canyon Dr Unit 16 42343, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Redmond Redmond Realty, LLC

  • /19

    $1,850,000

    $155K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $52,857 per Acre

    TBD County Road 5 Unit Tract 13, Ridgway, CO 81432

    ONLY TWO TRACTS LEFT!! Rocky Mountain High... in Colorado! WOW! View the San Juans and the spectacular Sneffels Mountain from this 35 acre property. Rare opportunity to own property this close to the peaks. The water well is drilled on site. Electric power and road will be installed to the property line. All are included in the price. Nestle your dream mountain home among the old growth aspen

    Leslie Musselmann VISION REAL ESTATE INVESTMENTS

    TBD County Road 5 Unit Tract 13, Ridgway, CO 81432
  • /12

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    Lot 5 Promontories Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

    • Land
    • 4.24 Acres
    • $117,925 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,000

    Last Listing Agent Tate Rogers Rogers Real Estate Group, LLC

    Lot 5 Promontories Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /35

      Est $1,587,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      152 Pleasant Valley Ct, Ridgway, CO 81432

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,899 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      152 Pleasant Valley Ct, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Darwick United Country Sneffels Realty

  • /45

    $2,400,000

    • Land
    • 9.69 Acres
    • $247,678 per Acre

    TBD Colorado 62, Ridgway, CO 81432

    This property offers a truly rare and creative opportunity to shape your own mountain landscape. Situated on 9.63 acres just outside of Ridgway, this hilltop parcel features expansive views that can be tailored to your vision, whether you’re looking out over Ridgway Reservoir, Mount Sneffels, the Cimarron Range, or the town below. Originally sloping toward Ridgway, the property has been

    Halley Combs Norris-Phillips Real Estate, LLC

    TBD Colorado 62, Ridgway, CO 81432
  • /34

    $960,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    175 River Ln Unit D2 A, Ridgway, CO 81432

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

175 River Ln Unit D2 A, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /31

      Est $580,776

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Shadow Ln, Ridgway, CO 81432

      101 Shadow Ln, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Currin Ouray Brokers

  • /40

    $2,950,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft

    125 County Road 7a, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Exceptional 80-acre estate in the East Dallas Creek corridor along County Road 7, positioned between two of the region's largest landowners. Buy the additional 40 acres for $950K for a total of 120 acres. Located between Ridgway and Telluride, this rare offering provides immediate National Forest access, close proximity to the Blue Lakes Trail and Mount Sneffels Wilderness, and sweeping views of

    Rick Fusting LIV Sotheby's International Realty - Telluride

    125 County Road 7a, Ridgway, CO 81432
  • /127

    $16,915,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    6154, 5636 County Road 23, Ridgway, CO 81432

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,214/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kari Girard Ponderosa Real Estate The Source of Real Estate

    6154, 5636 County Road 23, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Marie St Unit 7 42261, Ridgway, CO 81432

      0 Marie St Unit 7 42261, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bjorn Fallenius Compass Colorado - Telluride

  • /13

    $320,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $128,000 per Acre

    175 Courthouse Peak Ln, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Touch the sky with this spectacular escarpment lot with two separate designated building sites with their own deeds overlooking the San Juan Mountains, Cimarrons, Mt. Abrams, Sneffels Range, and valley floors. The two building envelopes could serve to accommodate a main home with guest house or combine the two for a larger homesite. Located in the exclusive and private neighborhood, "The Enclave

    Troy Nordquist Ponderosa Real Estate The Source For Real Estate

    175 Courthouse Peak Ln, Ridgway, CO 81432
  • /8

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    Lot 19 62x Rd, Ridgway, CO 81432

    • Land
    • 40.44 Acres
    • $10,386 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Schroedel United Country Sneffels Realty

    Lot 19 62x Rd, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /46

      Est $1,730,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      264 Penn Crest Rd, Ridgway, CO 81432

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      264 Penn Crest Rd, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $578/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,905,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Quay Reinert Ridgway Real Estate

  • /43

    $3,995,000

    $755K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 9,054 Sq Ft

    11893 County Road 1, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Welcome to the exquisite 41-acre R-Bar-D Ranch nestled in the breathtaking landscapes of Ouray County's San Juan Mountains. This one-of-a-kind property boasts a stunning main house spanning 7,603 square feet, complemented by a guest log cabin with 1,899 square feet of refined ruggedness. Blending the enduring charm of French Country architecture with the timeless allure of Colorado Mountain

11893 County Road 1, Ridgway, CO 81432
  • /69

    $2,400,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    10500 County Road 1, Ridgway, CO 81432

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $504/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,583,540

    Last Listing Agent Eric Saunders Telluride Properties

    10500 County Road 1, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tract 9 County Road 5, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Tract 9 County Road 5, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Musselmann Vision Real Estate Investments

  • /34

    $850,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft

    3153 County Road 17, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Welcome to your dream mountain retreat in picturesque Ouray County! This stunning three-bedroom, three-bathroom home spans 1,949 square feet and offers unparalleled views of the majestic mountains, making it the perfect sanctuary for nature lovers and adventure seekers alike. Step inside to discover a cozy interior featuring an inviting wood-burning fireplace, perfect for gathering up on cool

    Quay Reinert Ridgway Real Estate

    3153 County Road 17, Ridgway, CO 81432
  • /17

    $695,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    197 S Cora St, Ridgway, CO 81432

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $645/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,121

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Aller Keller Williams Realty Southwest Associates, LLC - Montrose

    197 S Cora St, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Tabernash Ln Unit 53 42200, Ridgway, CO 81432

      0 Tabernash Ln Unit 53 42200, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 208 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shari B. Gardner Re/Max Cimarron

  • /29

    $700,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft

    592 S Badger Trail, Ridgway, CO 81432

    This is a semi-custom single-family home located in the picturesque town of Ridgway. Built in 2018, this property showcases modern architecture and design, providing an elegant and comfortable living space for its occupants. The interior design exudes a contemporary charm with tasteful finishes and a neutral color palette that seamlessly blends with any style or decor. Beautiful design boasting

    Kim Finnigan KFinn Properties, LLC

    592 S Badger Trail, Ridgway, CO 81432
  • /10

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    Lot 21 N Laura St, Ridgway, CO 81432

    • Land
    • 7,187 Sq Ft
    • $1,333,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 251 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marc Hitchcox NextHome Virtual

    Lot 21 N Laura St, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /32

      Est $677,105

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Forest Ln, Ridgway, CO 81432

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      111 Forest Ln, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 295 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Redmond Redmond Realty, LLC

  • /38

    $660,000

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 854 Sq Ft

    228 Redcliff Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Come see this brand-new 2-bedroom, 2-bath home that is thoughtfully designed for modern mountain living. Enjoy sweeping mountain views from both the front porch and the back deck — perfect for morning coffee or evening sunsets. The owner has upgraded the finishes throughout, adding a custom touch to the final design. The Vista Park Commons community is built around connection and comfort,

    Brittany Hinde Telluride Properties LLC

    228 Redcliff Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432
  • /10

    $485,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    94 Pleasant Valley Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

    • Land
    • 3.7 Acres
    • $131,081 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,213

    Last Listing Agent Quay Reinert Ridgway Real Estate

    94 Pleasant Valley Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /29

      Est $636,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      252 Redcliff Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 804 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      252 Redcliff Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $756/SF
      • 271 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $608,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chase Girard M4 Ranch Group, LLC

  • /28

    $575,000

    New Construction $35K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 829 Sq Ft

    199 Riverfront Ln Unit 200, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Discover modern mountain living in this stunning one-bedroom, one-bath condo located on the banks of the Uncompahgre River. Featuring state-of-the-art construction and contemporary design, this residence offers an abundance of natural light through expansive, high-end windows that frame spectacular views of the Sneffels Range and Cimarron Ridge. The thoughtfully designed floor plan includes an

    Quay Reinert Ridgway Real Estate

    199 Riverfront Ln Unit 200, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      438 N Laura St, Ridgway, CO 81432

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      438 N Laura St, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • $288/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Yaseen Telluride Properties

  • /45

    $6,850,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,854 Sq Ft

    3232 County Road 24, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Welcome to the Coveted Infinity Ranch, located in spectacular Pleasant Valley, Ridgway Colorado. The setting of this incredible horse property starts with breathtaking views of the San Juan and Cimarron Mountains. Imagine living the dream in such a pristine environment, taking in the fresh mountain air, looking out over your horses with lush green pastures in every direction. Just steps away a

    Tim Currin Ouray Brokers

    3232 County Road 24, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lots 12 & 13 Palomino Trail, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Lots 12 & 13 Palomino Trail, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 259 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Scott-McDonald United Country Blue Sky Homes and Land

  • /15

    $6,000,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 210 Acres
    • $28,571 per Acre

    9757 County Road 5, Ridgway, CO 81432

    INCREDIBLE Views. This property has been in the family from the late 1960s. This is some of the MOST desirable property in Ouray County with 360-degree views of San Juan Mountain Range, Horsefly Peak and the Cimarron Mountain Range. There are VERY FEW PROPERTIES LIKE THIS THAT COME ON THE MARKET! Property is 6-- 35-acre Surveyed tracts. This property (210+-) can be bought with the adjoining

    Joseph Hess Pleasant Valley Real Estate LLC

    9757 County Road 5, Ridgway, CO 81432

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home