5,483

Ridgway, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /11

    $775,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    176 Alpine Ln Unit 200, Ridgway, CO 81432

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Fusting LIV Sotheby's International Realty - Telluride

    176 Alpine Ln Unit 200, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /30

      Est $1,533,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 Sabeta Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      610 Sabeta Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $680/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,575,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Ellison Ellison MacIntire Partners LLC

  • /45

    $1,640,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,116 Sq Ft

    525 Park Ln, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Where every window frames a masterpiece and every day feels like a getaway. Welcome to life in Ridgway, Colorado, where the dramatic peaks of the San Juan Mountains and the sweeping beauty of the Ouray Valley become part of your everyday experience. Perfectly positioned in the sought-after Vista Terrace neighborhood, this exceptional 3,116 sq ft home invites you to slow down, breathe deeper, and

    Michelle Klippert CENTURY 21 Elevated Real Estate

    525 Park Ln, Ridgway, CO 81432
  • /12

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    168 Crestwood Dr Unit 3, Ridgway, CO 81432

    • Land
    • 9.4 Acres
    • $27,660 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 350 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Redmond Redmond Realty, LLC

    168 Crestwood Dr Unit 3, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /35

      Est $903,966

      Not Listed For Sale

      690 Tabernash Ln, Ridgway, CO 81432

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      690 Tabernash Ln, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 323 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $822,729
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Delphine Jadot Keller Williams Colorado West Realty

  • /37

    $849,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft

    176 Alpine Ln Unit M2 301, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Third Floor Penthouse unit with vaulted ceilings. Only three-bedroom unit on the top floor of M2 Building. This unit has views of the mountains and the river, a two-plus car garage, air conditioning, south south-facing deck, and no shared walls. Perfectly situated as the only Ridgway residential project on the Uncompahgre River, Riverfront Village offers quick highway access to Telluride, Ouray,

    John Burchmore LIV Sotheby's International Realty - Mountain Village

    176 Alpine Ln Unit M2 301, Ridgway, CO 81432
  • /31

    $60,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    171 San Sophia Ln, Ridgway, CO 81432

    • Land
    • 24,959 Sq Ft
    • $104,712 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 325 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,315

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Tobler RE/MAX Alpine View

    171 San Sophia Ln, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /28

      Est $1,050,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      555 Sabeta Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,797 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      555 Sabeta Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $534/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $959,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ninah Hunter Hunter Realty

  • /41

    $2,250,000

    $240K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,743 Sq Ft

    14 Citadel Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

    This Gorgeous Victorian Home is located in the beautiful valley just north of Ouray. Surrounded by the majestic San Juan Mountains, this historic gem is listed on the National Historic Registry. Construction began in 1886 and was completed in 1888 by George Andrew Jackson, who is credited with discovering the first commercial gold deposits in Colorado and was the nephew of Kit Carson. The

    Lee Ann Parden Wild West Realty, LLC

    14 Citadel Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432
  • /27

    $757,800

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    511 Marion Overlook, Ridgway, CO 81432

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,722

    Last Listing Agent Chery Bradley Guide Real Estate

    511 Marion Overlook, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /34

      Est $915,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      725 Chipeta Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      725 Chipeta Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $605/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $837,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Todd Schroedel United Country Sneffels Realty

  • /40

    $2,247,600

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,643 Sq Ft

    210 Sweetwater Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

    If you’ve been searching for the perfect mountain view home in Southwest Colorado, this exceptional property on nearly 10 acres on the north edge of Ridgway in beautiful Ouray County deserves your attention. Ideally located between Telluride, Ouray, and Montrose, this architect-designed contemporary residence offers the rare combination of big Sneffels and Cimarron Mountain views, privacy, easy

    Todd Schroedel United Country Sneffels Realty

    210 Sweetwater Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432
  • /35

    $1,735,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    671 Golden Eagle Trail, Ridgway, CO 81432

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $640/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,800,795

    Last Listing Agent Ninah Hunter Hunter Realty

    671 Golden Eagle Trail, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /35

      Est $1,195,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 Chipeta Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      701 Chipeta Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $493/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,041,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda F. Swain LIV Sotheby's International Realty - Telluride

  • /45

    $1,450,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft

    548 Pleasant Valley Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Tucked into the peaceful hills of Pleasant Valley Vista, this authentic log home captures the soul of Colorado mountain living with warmth, light, and unforgettable views. Set on 4 private acres just minutes from Ridgway, the home feels worlds away—where quiet mornings begin with sunlight pouring through expansive windows and evenings end beneath alpenglow skies over the Cimarron and Sneffels

    Valerie Meyers Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties

    548 Pleasant Valley Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432
  • /35

    $810,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    152 Puma Ln, Ridgway, CO 81432

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $965,986

    Last Listing Agent Diana Atha Keller Williams Colorado West Realty

    152 Puma Ln, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /25

      Est $697,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 Kismet St, Ridgway, CO 81432

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      412 Kismet St, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 191% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Aug 06, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Kari PONDEROSA REAL ESTATE

  • /33

    $1,350,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft

    711 Terrace Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Perched in the highly sought-after Vista Terrace Subdivision, this exceptional home at 711 Terrace Dr., Ridgway, Colorado captures some of the most breathtaking panoramic views the state has to offer—overlooking the Ridgway Valley with sweeping vistas of the majestic San Juan Mountains. Set on 1.14 acres at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this 2,471 sq ft single-level residence blends comfort,

    Michelle Klippert CENTURY 21 Elevated Real Estate

    711 Terrace Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432
  • /36

    $1,075,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    444 Which Way, Ridgway, CO 81432

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $896/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,094,856

444 Which Way, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /15

      Est $359,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      540 Redcliff Cir Unit E204, Ridgway, CO 81432

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 638 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      540 Redcliff Cir Unit E204, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $508/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alan Stapleton RE/MAX

  • /47

    $2,295,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,596 Sq Ft

    411 Pleasant Valley Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

    411 Pleasant Valley Drive is a private Colorado mountain retreat offering 5,527 square feet, expansive acreage, and panoramic San Juan Mountain views just outside of Ridgway and within easy access to Telluride. Designed to capture the surrounding scenery, the home features sweeping views of Mount Sneffels, Dallas Divide, Pleasant Valley, and the Cimarron Range with exceptional natural light and

    Garrett Simon Telluride Properties Main St.

    411 Pleasant Valley Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432
  • /19

    $990,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    155 River Ln Unit D4A, Ridgway, CO 81432

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $525/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Burchmore LIV Sotheby's International Realty - Mountain Village

    155 River Ln Unit D4A, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /18

      Est $486,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      530 Redcliff Cir Unit F202, Ridgway, CO 81432

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      530 Redcliff Cir Unit F202, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $430/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $447,500
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Parden Wild West Realty, LLC

  • /45

    $1,399,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,453 Sq Ft

    412 S Badger Trail, Ridgway, CO 81432

    This stunning home combines mountain traditional with contemporary design, boasting an all-cedar exterior and detached over-sized 2-car garage, and welcoming front entry. The maintenance-free interior offers a split floor plan with stained cement flooring and walls, 21' vaulted, tongue-and-groove cedar ceilings, and floor-to-ceiling picture windows framing the bucolic wooded setting, golf course

    Ninah Hunter Hunter Realty

    412 S Badger Trail, Ridgway, CO 81432
  • /26

    $1,100,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    0 Colorado 62, Ridgway, CO 81432

    • Land
    • 42.73 Acres
    • $25,743 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kari Girard Ponderosa Real Estate The Source of Real Estate

    0 Colorado 62, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /20

      Est $1,074,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      560 Park Ln, Ridgway, CO 81432

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      560 Park Ln, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $480/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

• /42

    $1,297,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    770 Chipeta Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Just a short walk to the heart of Ridgway, this substantially remodeled home in the Solar Ranches offers an uncommon sense of space - enhanced by great views of the San Juan Mountains across the manicured lawn & garden plus across the 15 acres of HOA open space. Featuring 3 bedrooms plus a versatile loft/flex room, the home comfortably accommodates both full-time living and fun-time entertaining.

    Raymond Bowers

    770 Chipeta Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432
  • /18

    $850,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    601 Chipeta Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Darwick United Country Sneffels Realty

    601 Chipeta Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /29

      Est $817,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      435 Kismet St, Ridgway, CO 81432

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      435 Kismet St, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $442/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Hinde Telluride Properties LLC

  • /24

    $729,000

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,097 Sq Ft

    174 Alpine Ln Unit 300, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Third Floor Penthouse unit with vaulted ceilings. Only three two-bedroom units are on the top floor of M2 Building. This unit has huge direct Box Canyon views into Ouray, a two-plus car garage, air conditioning, south south-facing deck, and only one shared wall. Perfectly situated as the only Ridgway residential project on the Uncompahgre River, Riverfront Village offers quick highway access to

    Rick Fusting LIV Sotheby's International Realty - Telluride

    174 Alpine Ln Unit 300, Ridgway, CO 81432
  • /59

    $825,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    201 Woodchuck Place Unit C, Ridgway, CO 81432

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,030

    Last Listing Agent Judi Snelling United Country Sneffels Realty

    201 Woodchuck Place Unit C, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      7689 Highway 62, Ridgway, CO 81432

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      7689 Highway 62, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $973/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,510,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Troy Nordquist Ponderosa Real Estate The Source For Real Estate

  • /45

    $1,197,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft

    790 and 770 N Laura St, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Exceptional Ridgway Home with Separate Guest Quarters-suitable for Short Term Rentals! Discover a rare opportunity to own a thoughtfully designed Ridgway, Colorado home with a separate guest residence, perfectly positioned in the heart of Southwest Colorado’s mountain lifestyle. Ideally located for easy access to Ouray, Telluride, and endless outdoor recreation, this property offers the space,

    Todd Schroedel United Country Sneffels Realty

    790 and 770 N Laura St, Ridgway, CO 81432
  • /35

    $825,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    22 Poplar Place, Ridgway, CO 81432

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,300

    Last Listing Agent Linda Steil Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Properties

    22 Poplar Place, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /21

      Est $845,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      3073 County Road 24, Ridgway, CO 81432

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1964
      3073 County Road 24, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Below List Price
      • $2,407/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,200,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Reese Lovell Full Curl Ranches

  • /22

    $1,495,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft

    604 Charles St, Ridgway, CO 81432

    RidgSix is a modern collection of six newly constructed townhomes in the heart of Ridgway, designed for contemporary mountain living with clean architectural lines, open living spaces, high-performance SIP construction, enhanced sound separation between residences, and no HOA. 604 Charles is the first opportunity released within the development and one of the premier end units, offering abundant

    Anna Wilson Telluride Properties

    604 Charles St, Ridgway, CO 81432
  • /37

    $950,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    76 Pinnacle Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,033,591

    Last Listing Agent Chase Girard M4 Ranch Group, LLC

    76 Pinnacle Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /23

      Est $832,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      1174 Ponderosa Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1174 Ponderosa Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $410/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $789,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Musselmann Vision Real Estate Investments

  • /40

    $1,299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft

    320 S Amelia St, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Located in the heart of Ridgway, this remarkable newer home offers the perfect blend of luxury finishes, thoughtful design, and an unbeatable in-town lifestyle. Just two blocks off Sherman Street, Ridgway’s main corridor to Telluride, you can easily walk or bike to schools, churches, parks, the grocery store, downtown restaurants, and local shops. For buyers seeking a move-in ready home in one of

    Todd Schroedel United Country Sneffels Realty

    320 S Amelia St, Ridgway, CO 81432
  • /19

    $1,695,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    TBD County Road 5 Unit Tract 10, Ridgway, CO 81432

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $48,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 807 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Musselmann VISION REAL ESTATE INVESTMENTS

    TBD County Road 5 Unit Tract 10, Ridgway, CO 81432

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home