443

Recently Sold Homes in 83442

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $515,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3866 E Hemlock Ln, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,910

    Last Listing Agent Josh Higley Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    3866 E Hemlock Ln, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /13

    $499,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1064 Moor Dr, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Kartchner Homes Hailey Creek - Hailey Creek Single Family Homes

    1064 Moor Dr, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /36

    $374,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 28, 2026

    315 Ramona Ave, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,357

    Last Listing Agent Corey Cook NextHome Advantage Realty

    315 Ramona Ave, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /47

    $650,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 03, 2026

    115 N 3962 E, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 295 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,631

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Carroll Evolv Brokerage

    115 N 3962 E, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /59

    $749,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    386 N 3744 E, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Boyce Archibald-Bagley Real Estate

    386 N 3744 E, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /8

    $95,800 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    L19B3 369 N, Rigby, ID 83442

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $95,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,085 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dakri Bernard Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    L19B3 369 N, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /49

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3788 E 115 N, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,768

    Last Listing Agent Colt Landon Evolv Brokerage

    3788 E 115 N, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /50

    $580,000 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    493 N 4154 E, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 259 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,649

    Last Listing Agent Dan Thomas Real Broker LLC

    493 N 4154 E, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /51

    $385,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 16, 2025

    4426 E 500 N, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,889

    Last Listing Agent Brayden Johnson Real Broker LLC

    4426 E 500 N, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /30

    $374,500 Last List Price Sold Mar 03, 2026

    598 W 1st N, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,876

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Mortensen Silvercreek Realty Group

    598 W 1st N, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /8

    $96,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    L2B2 364 N, Rigby, ID 83442

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $92,788 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,155 Days On Market

L2B2 364 N, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /18

    $234,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    175 W Short St, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,204

    Last Listing Agent Shalynn Lister Edge Real Estate

    175 W Short St, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /23

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 03, 2026

    L3B1 N 4700 E, Ririe, ID 83442

    • Land
    • 2.4 Acres
    • $77,083 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 815 Days On Market

L3B1 N 4700 E, Ririe, ID 83442
  • /24

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3580 E 300 N, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,509

    Last Listing Agent Launie Shelman Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    3580 E 300 N, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /43

    $685,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3839 E 120 N, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,562

3839 E 120 N, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /11

    $94,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    L5b1 E 300 N, Rigby, ID

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $55,294 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 573 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharol Foster Archibald-Bagley Real Estate

    L5b1 E 300 N, Rigby, ID
  • /2

    $99,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    L25A B8 E 136 N, Rigby, ID 83442

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $155,469 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kipp Archibald Archibald-Bagley Real Estate

    L25A B8 E 136 N, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /30

    $345,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3955 E 460 N, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,371

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Schneider Real Broker LLC

    3955 E 460 N, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /8

    $105,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    Lot 6 Chelsie Ln, Rigby, ID 83442

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $105,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 610 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jed Lowder Axis Idaho Realty

    Lot 6 Chelsie Ln, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /7

    $95,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    TBD E 218 N, Rigby, ID 83442

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $95,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Hawkins Real Estate Two70

    TBD E 218 N, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /8

    $95,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 05, 2025

    L1B2 364 N, Rigby, ID 83442

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $87,963 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,040 Days On Market

L1B2 364 N, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /14

    $395,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 02, 2026

    513 Fieldstone Ave, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Windmiller Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    513 Fieldstone Ave, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /2

    $670,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3672 E 20 N, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,118

    Last Listing Agent Julie Anglesey Berkshire Hathaway HS Silverhawk Realty East Idaho

    3672 E 20 N, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /32

    $389,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 02, 2026

    44 N Currant Ln, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,000

    Last Listing Agent Jed Lowder Axis Idaho Realty

    44 N Currant Ln, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /71

    $599,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3723 E 331 N, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,960

3723 E 331 N, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /3

    $93,000 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    TBD Lot 14 Bear River Rd, Rigby, ID 83442

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $93,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Murdock eXp Realty LLC

    TBD Lot 14 Bear River Rd, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /21

    $539,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    102 N Stocktrail Dr, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,842

    Last Listing Agent Jason Yorgesen Allstar Homes Realty Inc

    102 N Stocktrail Dr, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /26

    $190,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    L4B1 N 4700 E, Ririe, ID 83442

    • Land
    • 2.24 Acres
    • $84,821 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 822 Days On Market

L4B1 N 4700 E, Ririe, ID 83442
  • /57

    $820,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 21, 2026

    204 N 4145 E, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,241

    Last Listing Agent Krista Lords RE/MAX Prestige

    204 N 4145 E, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /54

    $525,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 22, 2025

    3706 E 319 N, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,553

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Peery Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    3706 E 319 N, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /25

    $100,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 19, 2025

    443 Smith St, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis Winn Century 21 High Desert

    443 Smith St, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /26

    $329,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1150 Ashlyn Way Unit 4, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Jolley Kartchner Homes Inc

    1150 Ashlyn Way Unit 4, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /33

    $259,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    235 W 1st S, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,561

    Last Listing Agent Murdock Manwaring Company eXp Realty LLC

    235 W 1st S, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /43

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    201 W 1st S, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,685

    Last Listing Agent The Nelson Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    201 W 1st S, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /30

    $289,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    359 N 3rd W Unit 101, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,653

    Last Listing Agent Anderson Hicks Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    359 N 3rd W Unit 101, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /17

    $270,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    121 N 4400 E, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,046

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Williams The Foundation Idaho Real Estate LLC

    121 N 4400 E, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /54

    $309,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    133 E Smith St, Ririe, ID 83443

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,632

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Taggart Century 21 High Desert

    133 E Smith St, Ririe, ID 83443
  • /43

    $299,999 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    297 Madsen Ave, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,330

297 Madsen Ave, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /39

    $499,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    38 N White Pine Ln, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,338

    Last Listing Agent Laura Wiser Real Broker LLC

    38 N White Pine Ln, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /51

    $639,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    213 N 4107 E, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jed Lowder Axis Idaho Realty

    213 N 4107 E, Rigby, ID 83442

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home