4

Colonial Homes for Sale in Rindge, NH

Section Image
  • /9

    $1,004,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft

    Lot 3 Saybrook Dr, Rindge, NH 03461

    Introducing Stoney Ridge Estates—a brand-new 15-lot gated neighborhood in picturesque Rindge, NH, known for its scenic charm, strong community, and proximity to the Massachusetts line. This to-be-built custom Colonial offers over 3,000 sq. ft. on a 1-acre lot, complete with a 2-car garage and convenient access to local shops, restaurants, and commuter routes. The home’s open design highlights a

    Jim Weidner EXP Realty

    Lot 3 Saybrook Dr, Rindge, NH 03461
  • /46

    $599,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft

    48 Daria Dr, Rindge, NH 03461

    Welcome to 48 Daria Drive in beautiful Rindge — a charming 3-bedroom Colonial tucked into a desirable neighborhood with a warm, welcoming feel from the moment you arrive. This well-maintained home offers classic New England character paired with comfortable everyday living.Step inside to discover a spacious living area centered around a beautiful fireplace featuring a cozy pellet stove

    Amy Reisert Borderline Realty, LLC

    48 Daria Dr, Rindge, NH 03461
  • /49

    $899,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 3:30PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft

    452 Middle Winchendon Rd, Rindge, NH 03461

    Welcome Home! Set on a private and beautifully landscaped 2-acre lot, this exceptional new colonial offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and modern design in a peaceful yet commuter-friendly location close to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Step inside to a bright and welcoming open floor plan designed for both relaxed living and effortless entertaining. The dramatic great

    Erin Dinsmoor Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    452 Middle Winchendon Rd, Rindge, NH 03461
  • /56

    $610,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM Coming Soon
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,564 Sq Ft

    137 Prescott Rd, Jaffrey, NH 03452

    Nestled in the heart of New Hampshire’s beloved Monadnock Region, this remarkable circa 1830 Colonial blends rich history, timeless craftsmanship, and breathtaking natural beauty into one extraordinary offering. Set against the backdrop of iconic Mount Monadnock views and overlooking a tranquil mill pond and brook, the property captures the very essence of classic New England living.A rare

    Dean Deschenes Arris Realty

    137 Prescott Rd, Jaffrey, NH 03452

Home Trends in Rindge, NH

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$455,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$515,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$450,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$348
Number of Homes for Sale
16
Last 12 months Home Sales
74
Months of Supply
2.60
Median List Price
$499,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-10%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home