$220,000
- Land
- 35 Acres
- $6,286 per Acre
802 Meath Dr Unit 5, Meeker, CO 81641
Little Beaver Estates borders the Oak Ridge State Wildlife Area, some of the best elk and deer hunting in northwest Colorado. Eight miles east of Meeker off of County Road 6. Twenty one 35 acre parcels of rolling hills. As of 2026 13 of the parcels have homes on them, the rest are still pasture and farm land. The developer built a private road through the estates providing access to the lots on
Steven Wix Backcountry Realty