508

Rio Rancho, NM Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /2

    $210,000

    • Land
    • 18 Acres
    • $11,667 per Acre

    0 Assorted Rio Rancho Lots Unit 1100174, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    GREAT BUY ON ASSORTED LOTS (.5-1 AC) in various Units in Rio Rancho Estates a fast growing community. Bulk priced for one sale OR make an offer on the ones you want.Seller may finance depending on offer.Road access to most but no utilities ON the lots.Homes nearby in some Units.

    Frank Andreone Coldwell Banker Legacy

  • /2

    $3,000

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $2,727 per Acre

    0 Garza Rd NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    This is a great investment opportunity in a growing rural residential area.

    Stephen Herkenhoff Coldwell Banker Legacy

    0 Garza Rd NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /4

    $4,975

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $4,975 per Acre

    Lot 90 Cherokee Rd SW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    Nice One Acre close to services and still rural with privacy for planning your dream home and real estate investment. If water is desired, a well will be needed. Septic needed, Off grid solar possibilities. . Cash Sales Only. GPS is Latitude: 35 14' 4.231''Longitude: -106 47' 52.350''

    Bart Murphy MBA, CCIM Commercial First Realty

    Lot 90 Cherokee Rd SW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /7

    $4,000

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $3,636 per Acre

    0 Hacienda (U6 B9 L134) Rd NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    This fabulous one and a tenth acre is ready to make your own. Start your dream home plans now! With the lovely natural beauty of the Southwest all around you and bright blue skies above, you will enjoy the quiet life, away from the rush of the city. In just a quick 15-minute drive, you can have the convenience of shopping, dining, and entertainment. Rio Rancho is known for value, whether you are

    David Torres Beyond Real-Estate

    0 Hacienda (U6 B9 L134) Rd NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /13

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $5,833 per Acre

    0 Ave NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    A whole lotta dirt for the $$$$ plus owner financing available. Investment or possible future homesite. Parcels this size and price are few and far between!

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

    0 Ave NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /6

    $280,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $56,000 per Acre

    5 Acres Paradise W, Albuquerque, NM 87114

    Great views of the Sandia Mountains from this 5 acre lot.

    Jeff Rose EXP Realty LLC

    5 Acres Paradise W, Albuquerque, NM 87114
  • /25

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $52,000 per Acre

    5591 Iris Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    Seller has put over $30,000 in dirt work already, ready to build your dream home. Get ready to have all your family and friends wanting to come over with these views! Come feel the vibe at this location.

    Mark Garcia Oso Elite Realty

    5591 Iris Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $50,000 per Acre

    2111 Dawson (U12 B11 L14) Dr NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    All information on distance to water and sewer has been measured using the City of Rio Rancho GIS mapping system.

    Ramoncita Aragon-Romero Realty One of New Mexico

    2111 Dawson (U12 B11 L14) Dr NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /2

    $7,500

    • Land
    • 2.25 Acres
    • $3,333 per Acre

    0 Yukon (U24 B24 L3) Ct NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    Discover wide-open potential with this 2.25-acre parcel located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in the far northwest corner of Rio Rancho Estates, Sandoval County. Offering exceptional privacy and expansive desert views, this oversized lot is ideal for those seeking space, seclusion, and long-term investment opportunity. Whether you're looking to invest in future development or create your own

    Stephen Herkenhoff Coldwell Banker Legacy

    0 Yukon (U24 B24 L3) Ct NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /2

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $26,126 per Acre

    5921-5925 Maui Ct NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    1.11 acres in Rio Rancho near custom homes and City Utilities.

    Gabriel Vargas Double Eagle Real Estate

    5921-5925 Maui Ct NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /4

    $9,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $9,000 per Acre

    Lt53,54 3rd Ave SW Unit 2, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    Great Views. Water Hauling station is on Northern Blvd. Get a full acre for only 9K. Check on the listing next to this one. You can buy 2 acres for only 18K. No survey. Buyers are responsible to confirm any restrictions, access and availability of all utilities including water.

    Kathleen Cates PQuail Realty & Property Mgmt

    Lt53,54 3rd Ave SW Unit 2, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /2

    $3,000

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $2,727 per Acre

    0 Fina Rd NW Unit 1078097, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

Stephen Herkenhoff Coldwell Banker Legacy

    0 Fina Rd NW Unit 1078097, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /33

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $82,500 per Acre

    801 Acano Cir NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    Amazing corner lot with beautiful views of the Sandia Mountains. This vacant land offers the perfect opportunity to build your custom dream home while enjoying unobstructed mountain views, with no building permitted in front of the lot. Conveniently located just off Unser Boulevard NE and Northern Boulevard NE, providing quick access to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences in Rio Rancho. A

    Alicia Osborne Coldwell Banker Legacy

    801 Acano Cir NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /7

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    0 5th (U2 B61 L2 3) Ave NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    Two acres - all the room you need! Plan your dream home and workshop here for the quiet life with room around you and none of the noise of the busy city! Will you build on one acre and save the other as your investment nest egg? With a great location, these lots offer you bright blue skies overhead, pristine natural beauty all around you, and classic southwestern views in every direction! With a

    David Torres Beyond Real-Estate

    0 5th (U2 B61 L2 3) Ave NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /2

    $12,450

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $9,960 per Acre

    0 12th Ave SW Unit 1011911, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    Large 1.25 acre lot not far from Southern Blvd. Owner financing now considered with 50% down payment. If you are an investor, contact us about creating a custom package deal for multiple vacant lots in the area.

    Jimmie Norris EXP Realty LLC

    0 12th Ave SW Unit 1011911, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /7

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $5,714 per Acre

    0 37th (U5 B54 L 136) St NW Unit 1069639, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    Westward! This oversized two acre lot gives you the advantage of a cul-de-sac street and beautiful scenery day and night! Are you looking to invest or build that dream home away from it all? With a large lot like this, you've got options...this lot is great for either! Make your future shine with land ownership!

    David Torres Beyond Real-Estate

  • /7

    $5,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $5,500 per Acre

    0 Espanosa (U24 B86 L11 12) Rd NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    West of West! Here is an acre in two lots, with power in just 0- 1/4 mi. Enjoy the opportunity of tranquil land positioned in the long-range path or progress. Invest in your future, and enjoy being away from it all - no city noise or crowding here! Just stunning blue skies, views across far away horizons, and pristine beauty of Southwestern nature. Just a 20-minute drive to all that Rio Rancho

    David Torres Beyond Real-Estate

    0 Espanosa (U24 B86 L11 12) Rd NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /3

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $14,000 per Acre

    ---- 8th St SW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    Deanna Dopslaf EXP Realty LLC

    ---- 8th St SW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /7

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    0 22nd (U4 B75 L20 21 22) Ave SW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    Perfect size! One and a half acre in this pristine three-lot bundle! tions galore for how you use them! With Rio Rancho's continued westward growth, you can feel good about investing in the path of progress. With lovely long-distance views of the Southwestern landscape, beautiful blue skies overhead, and the tranquility of being away from the city, you'll love the location! Time to plan the home

    David Torres Beyond Real-Estate

    0 22nd (U4 B75 L20 21 22) Ave SW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /3

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $99,000 per Acre

    1242 Inca Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    Prime 1-acre lot zoned NC for commercial use, offering excellent potential for investors or developers. Residential uses are permitted as a secondary use or above the first floor, making it ideal for mixed-use development. The lot requires installation of a septic system and well. A versatile opportunity to build now or hold for future growth in a developing area.

    Maria Tena Simply Real Estate

    1242 Inca Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /4

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $31,250 per Acre

    4228 E 27th Ave NE Unit 17, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    Strategic investment: 1.02-acre parcel, unique size and layout. The corridor has started to be developed. Unlock a variety of development opportunities. Take advantage of the adjacent parcel as the corridor expands; make it an opportunity, providing a highly flexible footprint for creative living. This opportunity grants the ability to engineer the property entrance from 41st St. or 27th Ave..

    Marie Scott Coldwell Banker Legacy

    4228 E 27th Ave NE Unit 17, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /50

    $495,300 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft

    316 Hill Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    Seller offering a $25,000.00 Buyers Credit. Construction is done and this Beautiful Brand New Clayton Home is ready for a New Owner! The home sits on one acre. Close to shopping and yet still feels like country living. In Rio Rancho City Limits and School District. Spectacular views of the Sandias from the back deck. Close to shopping and yet still feels like country living. This four bedroom,

    Edmund McGee Pride Real Estate

    316 Hill Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /10

    $98,500

    • Land
    • 2.54 Acres
    • $38,780 per Acre

    550B Fruta Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87124

    Rare residential-agricultural-zoned 2.5-acre lot in Rio Rancho, NM. Wide-open space meets ultimate city convenience! Direct access to scenic arroyo trails for exhilarating horseback riding, hiking, and 4-wheeling, yet just minutes from top-rated schools, bustling shopping, diverse dining, and daily essentials. Prime location near Intel's employment hub, Rust Medical Center, and major commuter

    Elias Medina Keller Williams Realty

    550B Fruta Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87124
  • /6

    $9,200

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $4,600 per Acre

    0 Harmony (U24 B33 L31-34), Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    Four adjacent 1/2-acre lots (2 acres total) in Rio Rancho, including a desirable corner lot. Located in the quiet high desert, this property offers sweeping views, endless blue skies, and peaceful surroundings. No HOA and countless possibilities. Link to Google Maps location:

    Ariel Resnik Coldwell Banker Legacy

    0 Harmony (U24 B33 L31-34), Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /7

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $10,000 per Acre

    0 Bristlecone (U21 B70 L16 17) Ave NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    Two for you! Two lots side by side totaling an acre located under the bold blue skies of Rio Rancho - here's a great opportunity to build the home of your dreams with lots of extra room around you, or save one of these lots as your wise investment! Location can't be beat, surrounded by development and not far from CNM Rio Rancho Campus, yet tucked away from hustle-bustle. Two-step right up and

    David Torres Beyond Real-Estate

    0 Bristlecone (U21 B70 L16 17) Ave NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /3

    $9,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $9,000 per Acre

    2 Lots 26th St SW Unit 4, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    View-Get a full acre( two .5 AC deeded lots) less than 1 mile from Albuquerque. Seller is responsible to confirm any restriction's, access and availability of utilities including water. Seller prefers to close with Amber Killian at Stewart Title.

    Kathleen Cates PQuail Realty & Property Mgmt

    2 Lots 26th St SW Unit 4, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /2

    $3,350

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $3,350 per Acre

    0 Olympus Dr NW Unit 1073441, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    2 half acre lots in Rio Rancho Estates.

    Gabriel Vargas Double Eagle Real Estate

    0 Olympus Dr NW Unit 1073441, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /5

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $75,000 per Acre

    1830 Alif Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    Great lot to build your Dream Home. Come take a look today. Both Electric and Gas in the street. Lot 20 also available (.76 acre lot) MLS #1057194

    Christie Humphrey Double Eagle Real Estate

    1830 Alif Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    0000 8th Ave SW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    Do Not miss out on this opportunity to own a 2 acre piece of land only 2 blocks from Southern Blvd where there are power lines. Easy access and only a little over a mile of dirt roads.

    Stephen Herkenhoff Coldwell Banker Legacy

    0000 8th Ave SW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /5

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Lt 43 Wood Rd NW Unit 7, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    Views-Great opportunity to buy 2 acres for oly 20K. This lot and the one next to it are being sold by same seller. Buyer is responsible to confirm all restrictions and utitlies including Water.

    Kathleen Cates PQuail Realty & Property Mgmt

    Lt 43 Wood Rd NW Unit 7, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /2

    $48,000

    • Land
    • 3.75 Acres
    • $12,800 per Acre

    0 Near Chaco Ridge 6 Lots NE Unit 1102931, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    BULK package sale of six lots .5 AC to 1.5 ACdiscount price for all one sale $48,000 seller will finance or open to partial exchanges, etc. Have ILR's for most.

    Frank Andreone Coldwell Banker Legacy

  • /2

    $3,500

    • Land
    • 1.62 Acres
    • $2,160 per Acre

    2 lots Alyria Ct NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    Investment land in Rio Rancho. 2 lots totaling 1.62 acres.

    Gabriel Vargas Double Eagle Real Estate

    2 lots Alyria Ct NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /2

    $3,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $3,000 per Acre

    0 53rd St NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

Stephen Herkenhoff Coldwell Banker Legacy

    0 53rd St NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /2

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $8,000 per Acre

    0 22nd Ave SW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home, or invest in land. This spacious 1-acre lot offers a flat, buildable terrain with ample room for development. This lot is a blank canvas ready for your vision.

    Greg Shea The Hive RE Collective

    0 22nd Ave SW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /6

    $52,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $52,000 per Acre

    2617 Braunfels St NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    Secure your future with this rare 1 acre 0-1 zoned parcel in the heart of Rio Rancho, NM Ideal for professional office space, this land offers unmatched potential for your business. An amazing possibility right in the path of growth and progress. What an opportunity! Make your vision a reality right here in the city of vision Rio Rancho New Mexico.! Make this land a part of your future.Reach out

    Vikki Covell Coldwell Banker Legacy

    2617 Braunfels St NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /2

    $26,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $26,000 per Acre

    0 Durango (U4 B3 L33) Rd SW Unit 4, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    Available to current New Mexico residents only. Will require a well if water service is desired and a septic tank if wastewater is desired. The buyer must determine whether utilities and associated costs will suit their plans. No survey is available. No mineral or water rights are included in the sale. Closing costs to be paid by buyer.

    Joe R. Romero Colliers International

    0 Durango (U4 B3 L33) Rd SW Unit 4, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $16,026 per Acre

    2203 8th (U12 B32 L57) St NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

Ramoncita Aragon-Romero Realty One of New Mexico

    2203 8th (U12 B32 L57) St NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /7

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $8,000 per Acre

    0 Natalie (U20 B62 L41 42) Rd NE Unit 1100092, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    This acre awaits! Two lots located in northern Rio Rancho with blue skies overhead and scenery in every direction surrounding. Enjoy pristine flat lots dotted with southwestern brush and perhaps a roadrunner or two! Make the most of your investment dollar with land in the path of progress - whether you're planning a long-term hold or a perfect place for the home of your dreams. Tranquility far

    David Torres Beyond Real-Estate

  • /2

    $17,999

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $16,363 per Acre

    1406 Goya Rd SW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    Beautiful lot in Rio Rancho Estates. You can't beat the views. Utilities are nearby. Owner will consider seller finance.

    Daniel Paul Coldwell Banker Legacy

    1406 Goya Rd SW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /2

    $27,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $27,000 per Acre

    0 2nd (U8 B23 L22 Ave SW Unit 1093922, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

Joe R. Romero Colliers International

    0 2nd (U8 B23 L22 Ave SW Unit 1093922, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home