2,883

Recently Sold Rio Rancho, NM Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $39,400 Last List Price Sold Mar 24, 2026

    0 14th St NW Unit 23 1073763, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    • Land
    • 10.61 Acres
    • $3,713 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 460 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe R. Romero Colliers International

    0 14th St NW Unit 23 1073763, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /48

    $475,000 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    5660 Iris Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,190

    Last Listing Agent Tony Legendre Legendre Properties LLC

    5660 Iris Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /22

    $391,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3372 Dijamant Loop SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Los Diamantes - Phase 3

    3372 Dijamant Loop SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /19

    $149,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    606 Eastlake Ct SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,500

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Lawrence Trillionaire Realty

    606 Eastlake Ct SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /2

    $5,500 Last List Price Sold Feb 23, 2026

    224 Isabel Rd SW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $11,458 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 286 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Vargas Double Eagle Real Estate

    224 Isabel Rd SW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /24

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6774 Sydney Dr NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,000

    Last Listing Agent Wade Messenger Pulte Homes of New Mexico

    6774 Sydney Dr NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /24

    $320,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 10, 2025

    4584 Platinum Dr NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,667

    Last Listing Agent Juan Duran Berkshire Hathaway NM Prop

    4584 Platinum Dr NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /40

    $349,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1729 Sierra Norte Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,803

    Last Listing Agent The Schuster Team LPT Realty

    1729 Sierra Norte Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /36

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    945 Night Sky Ave NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tahir Gauba MORE Realty, Inc

    945 Night Sky Ave NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /33

    $399,999 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    4066 Mountain Trail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,417

    Last Listing Agent Alex Cordova EXP Realty LLC

    4066 Mountain Trail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /41

    $434,800 Last List Price Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2721 Redondo Santa Fe, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,750

    Last Listing Agent Megan England Vista Encantada Realtors, LLC

    2721 Redondo Santa Fe, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /51

    $395,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 17, 2026

    6966 Clark Hills Dr NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,806

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Ortiz NM Roots Real Estate, LLC

    6966 Clark Hills Dr NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /62

    $549,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 12, 2025

    7021 Tampico Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,314

    Last Listing Agent Elicea Alm-Aguilera RE/MAX SELECT

    7021 Tampico Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /33

    $305,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1756 Argus Ct SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,196

    Last Listing Agent K2 Realty Group EXP Realty, LLC

    1756 Argus Ct SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /50

    $340,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1018 Desert Sunflower Dr NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,333

    Last Listing Agent The Gonzalez Group Keller Williams Realty

    1018 Desert Sunflower Dr NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /26

    $389,455 Last List Price Sold Jan 28, 2026

    4201 Crowned Eagle Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Earnest Realty One of New Mexico

    4201 Crowned Eagle Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /48

    $415,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 29, 2025

    4028 Windy Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,705

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Love EXP Realty LLC

    4028 Windy Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /18

    $406,990 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2438 Royal Troon St NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melyssa Johnston D.R. Horton, Inc.

    2438 Royal Troon St NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /18

    $370,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4420 Cave Primrose Ct SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,667

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Mueller-Skinner Coldwell Banker Legacy

    4420 Cave Primrose Ct SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /30

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    396 Pyrite Dr NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,169

    Last Listing Agent Dan Rowe Berkshire Hathaway NM Prop

    396 Pyrite Dr NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /27

    $299,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 27, 2025

    408 Playful Meadows Dr NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,481

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Garcia Primetime Realty Inc

    408 Playful Meadows Dr NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /44

    $524,600 Last List Price Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1607 Corte Cordillera, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,333

    Last Listing Agent Mark Garcia Oso Elite Realty

    1607 Corte Cordillera, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /30

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3354 Saint Andrews Dr SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,639

    Last Listing Agent Mary Spensley Coldwell Banker Legacy

    3354 Saint Andrews Dr SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /22

    $189,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 06, 2025

    0 43rd St NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    • Land
    • 4.81 Acres
    • $39,293 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 238 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Kuriyan Keller Williams Realty

    0 43rd St NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /37

    $359,500 Last List Price Sold Mar 12, 2026

    4143 Summit Park Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,147

    Last Listing Agent KEITH KORNEGAY Altima Real Estate LLC

    4143 Summit Park Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /35

    $254,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 23, 2026

    4705 Palmas Altas Dr SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,688

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Patton Talia Freedman and Co.

    4705 Palmas Altas Dr SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /25

    $499,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2322 Sandra Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wade Messenger Pulte Homes of New Mexico

    2322 Sandra Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /8

    $189,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3402 Chayote Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    • Land
    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $245,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Desirae Torres Coldwell Banker Legacy

    3402 Chayote Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /3

    $7,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5100 Catalan Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $10,533 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Madrid Realty One of New Mexico

    5100 Catalan Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /8

    $70,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1801 Inca Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87124

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tarah Sierra Coldwell Banker Legacy

    1801 Inca Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87124
  • /51

    $435,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 04, 2025

    6903 Wrangell Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,463

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Pena Keller Williams Realty

    6903 Wrangell Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /34

    $272,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 21, 2025

    913 Charles Dr NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,667

    Last Listing Agent Gina Encee Coldwell Banker Legacy

    913 Charles Dr NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /58

    $500,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 16, 2025

    299 Fleet Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Garcia ERA Summit

    299 Fleet Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /16

    $539,995 Last List Price Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3356 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Richmond American Homes Monarch - Seasons

    3356 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /30

    $599,000 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    701 9th St NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,669

    Last Listing Agent Price Group Realtors All In Realty LLC

    701 9th St NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /2

    $483,599 Last List Price Sold May 27, 2025

    3335 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent FEDERICO TORRES Kiko & Associates Real Estate

    3335 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /59

    $354,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 21, 2025

    3349 Colmor Meadows Cir NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,804

    Last Listing Agent Nick Caffey Cottonwood Realty

    3349 Colmor Meadows Cir NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /2

    $90,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1226 Villa Dr SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $180,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Burke Keller Williams Realty

    1226 Villa Dr SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /20

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 04, 2025

    644 Stallion Rd SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,336

    Last Listing Agent John Long Coldwell Banker Legacy

    644 Stallion Rd SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /45

    $379,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 11, 2026

    5732 Cibola Dr NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,333

    Last Listing Agent Elicea Alm-Aguilera RE/MAX SELECT

    5732 Cibola Dr NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home