2,878

Recently Sold Rio Rancho, NM Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $90,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1226 Villa Dr SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $180,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Burke Keller Williams Realty

    1226 Villa Dr SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /20

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 04, 2025

    644 Stallion Rd SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,336

    Last Listing Agent John Long Coldwell Banker Legacy

    644 Stallion Rd SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /45

    $379,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 11, 2026

    5732 Cibola Dr NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,333

    Last Listing Agent Elicea Alm-Aguilera RE/MAX SELECT

    5732 Cibola Dr NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /2

    $15,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2123 Norham Ave NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Vargas Double Eagle Real Estate

    2123 Norham Ave NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /31

    $349,900 Last List Price Sold May 05, 2026

    6501 Blue Quail Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,897

    Last Listing Agent Dan Rowe Berkshire Hathaway NM Prop

    6501 Blue Quail Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /7

    $549,995 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3340 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Richmond American Homes Monarch - Seasons

    3340 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /33

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2529 Treviso Dr, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,835

    Last Listing Agent Anne Vallejos Keller Williams Realty

    2529 Treviso Dr, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /6

    $19,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2619 Norwich Ct NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $39,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Venturi Realty Group Real Broker

    2619 Norwich Ct NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /11

    $80,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 23, 2026

    417 9th St NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $160,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,000

    Last Listing Agent Cody Bratton Elevate New Mexico Realty

    417 9th St NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /30

    $412,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    509 3rd St NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,081

    Last Listing Agent Jason Taylor Coldwell Banker Legacy

    509 3rd St NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /40

    $270,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6936 Angela Dr NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,832

    Last Listing Agent Gail Rodriguez G Realty Co.

    6936 Angela Dr NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /35

    $569,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1104 10th St SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,051

    Last Listing Agent Josh Goss Tradition

    1104 10th St SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /33

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1332 Elkslip Dr NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,126

    Last Listing Agent Mary Tucker Absolute Real Estate

    1332 Elkslip Dr NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /23

    $464,535 Last List Price Sold May 14, 2025

    6783 Sydney Dr NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wade Messenger Pulte Homes of New Mexico

    6783 Sydney Dr NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /2

    $5,950 Last List Price Sold Feb 05, 2026

    Lot 83 21st St SW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $5,950 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Vargas Double Eagle Real Estate

    Lot 83 21st St SW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /21

    $335,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 23, 2026

    4142 Summit Park Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,333

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Kuriyan Keller Williams Realty

    4142 Summit Park Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • 2537 Seaforth Cir NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    $467,495 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2537 Seaforth Cir NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Richmond American Homes Scottish Isle

    2537 Seaforth Cir NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /36

    $149,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    228 18th St SW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,850

    Last Listing Agent Jolene Valdez Coldwell Banker Mountain Prop.

    228 18th St SW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /44

    $339,990 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    7105 Hartford Hills Dr NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,959

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Jones Realty One of New Mexico

    7105 Hartford Hills Dr NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /47

    $469,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 16, 2025

    684 Turmalina Dr SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Maez The Maez Group

    684 Turmalina Dr SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /2

    $3,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    0 50th St SW, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $3,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 400 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Herkenhoff Coldwell Banker Legacy

    0 50th St SW, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /66

    $465,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3940 Bay Hill Loop SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,934

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Maldonado Arias Links Realty

    3940 Bay Hill Loop SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /36

    $379,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 23, 2026

    2937 Tierra Del Mar Ave NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    2937 Tierra Del Mar Ave NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /3

    $27,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 22, 2025

    0 27th St SW Unit 1083548, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $13,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Taylor Coldwell Banker Legacy

    0 27th St SW Unit 1083548, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /46

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 05, 2025

    6912 Napoleon Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,776

    Last Listing Agent Jasmin Sanchez EXP Realty LLC

    6912 Napoleon Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /56

    $629,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2520 48th St NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,228

    Last Listing Agent Steve Soto Berkshire Hathaway NM Prop

    2520 48th St NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /3

    $12,600 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2504 Altamont Dr NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $30,732 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 370 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Molly Miller Keller Williams Realty

    2504 Altamont Dr NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /2

    $12,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3426 Terrene (U21b105l1) Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $16,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,490 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,000

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

    3426 Terrene (U21b105l1) Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /19

    $434,640 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2641 Camino Azul NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Hakes Brothers Tierra Del Oro

    2641 Camino Azul NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /3

    $40,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1710 Leon Ct NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $80,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marena Jacoby Coldwell Banker Legacy

    1710 Leon Ct NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /11

    $229,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 14, 2026

    806 El Olmo Ct SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,687

    Last Listing Agent Donna Zamora Home Experts Real Estate

    806 El Olmo Ct SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /37

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 22, 2025

    628 Peaceful Meadows Dr NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,564

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Tenorio Keller Williams Realty

    628 Peaceful Meadows Dr NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /25

    $50,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 06, 2026

    5817 Ridgeline Place NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $57,471 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Gomez Weichert, Realtors Image

    5817 Ridgeline Place NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /23

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    509 Pyrite Dr NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,676

    Last Listing Agent Bashore Team Re/Max Alliance, REALTORS

    509 Pyrite Dr NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /21

    $335,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 14, 2026

    4909 Chromium Dr NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,593

    Last Listing Agent Alberto Cuessy Coldwell Banker Legacy

    4909 Chromium Dr NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /35

    $289,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1704 Jeffrey Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,075

    Last Listing Agent CarlisleNM Team CENTURY 21 Camco Realty

    1704 Jeffrey Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /22

    $259,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    468 Apache Loop SW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,313

    Last Listing Agent Christina Casaus EXP Realty LLC

    468 Apache Loop SW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /30

    $345,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 09, 2026

    4193 Foxwood Trail SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,504

    Last Listing Agent Josh Sanchez ABQ Properties LLC

    4193 Foxwood Trail SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /23

    $292,500 Last List Price Sold May 13, 2025

    3110 Thoreau Meadows Dr NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,530

    Last Listing Agent Kurstin Johnson Vista Encantada Realtors, LLC

    3110 Thoreau Meadows Dr NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /31

    $422,595 Last List Price Sold Jan 07, 2026

    2676 Camino Azul Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Hakes Brothers Tierra Del Oro

    2676 Camino Azul Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home