4,708

Homes in ZIP Code 85263

Section Image Section Image
    • /43

      Est $811,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      25240 N Abajo Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      25240 N Abajo Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $872,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Griffin Tonto Verde Realty

  • /29

    $410,000

    $19K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft

    18658 E Mazatzal Cir, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    3 bedroom townhouse. Vaulted ceiling, beehive fireplace & dining in family room. Arcadia doors opens to covered patio /back area of natural designed cactus garden & groomed vegetation. Primary bedroom with ensuite & walk in closet. 2nd bedroom & 3rd bedroom or den. Eat in kitchen/granite counters, sliding doors open to large courtyard/ 2 car garage. Furnished with exception of limited personal

    Jerrie Ellis HomeSmart

    18658 E Mazatzal Cir, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /48

    $755,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    17829 E Cindercone Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $431/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,651

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Gaertner Our Community Real Estate LLC

    17829 E Cindercone Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
    • /71

      Est $1,204,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      26915 N Agua Verde Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      26915 N Agua Verde Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 236 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,070,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Wolf West USA Realty

  • /54

    $839,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft

    17674 E Fort Verde Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    Welcome to this exceptional, 2-bedroom, 2-bath luxury home in Trilogy. Thoughtfully designed with high-end finishes and smart upgrades, this home seamlessly blends style, comfort, and functionality. The gourmet Monogram kitchen showcases white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, and a natural stone backsplash, complemented by recessed and pendant lighting. The great room and den open to a

    Katherine Pattullo HomeSmart

    17674 E Fort Verde Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /72

    $849,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    27008 N Agua Verde Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,186

    Last Listing Agent Chris DeFreitas West USA Realty

    27008 N Agua Verde Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
    • /38

      Est $791,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      19050 E Tonto Trail, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      19050 E Tonto Trail, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fredrick Anschutz Tonto Verde Realty

  • /30

    $549,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft

    17983 E Vista Desierto, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    Incredible value, this home is move-in ready and is one of the best values in all of Trilogy VR. As you enter the home, the freshly painted interior (2025) offers a clean, modern feel filled with natural light. The upgraded covered patio is perfect for AZ living, featuring a retractable ceiling mounted outdoor TV, power privacy sunshades, a brand-new misting system, and ample space for relaxing &

    Daniel Grazzini eXp Realty

    17983 E Vista Desierto, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /11

    $569,990

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    18217 E Spring Valley Ct, Scottsdale, AZ 85263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,500

    Shea Homes Trilogy at Verde River Resort Collection

    18217 E Spring Valley Ct, Scottsdale, AZ 85263
    • /30

      Est $1,252,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      16915 E Desert Vista Trail, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      16915 E Desert Vista Trail, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,285,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hayley Mitchell HomeSmart

  • /9

    $1,501,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,888+ Sq Ft

    Vela Plan at Trilogy at Verde River Sky Collection, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    Golf Resort Community, Single Story Design, Spacious Great Room, Large Kitchen with Expansive Island, Den, SmartSpaceTM, Large Primary Bedroom with Walk-In Closet, Lounge, Covered Patio, Optional Outdoor Fireplace at Courtyard, Optional Extended Covered Patio, Optional Multi-Slide Door at Great Room, Optional Multi-Slide Door at Primary Bedroom

    Shea Homes Builder
    28525 N Verde River W Unit 36488514, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /83

    $1,240,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    27116 N Javelina Trail, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,233,631

    Last Listing Agent Mike Moore Realty ONE Group

    27116 N Javelina Trail, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
    • /51

      Est $2,192,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      25207 N Vado Ct, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      25207 N Vado Ct, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,150,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Bloom Realty One Group

  • /3

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $88,000 per Acre

    0002 E Lone Mountain Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85262

    Looking for GREAT Four Peaks Mountain views? Look no more! This unique Pristine Sonoran desert area is surrounded by three parks Tonto National on two sides, McDowell Mountain on the south, and Sonoran Land Trust on the west. All within minutes, you have between these parks, horseback riding, trail bike riding, hiking, motor and quad trails as well as kayaking on the Verdi River. A dream come

    Thomesa Lydon RE/MAX Excalibur

    0002 E Lone Mountain Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85262
  • /52

    $1,267,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    27023 N Sycamore Creek Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,370,452

    Last Listing Agent Cindi Pendergraft Realty ONE Group

    27023 N Sycamore Creek Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
    • /71

      Est $1,022,456

      Not Listed For Sale

      24809 N Vado Ct, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      24809 N Vado Ct, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Todd Young West USA Realty

  • /69

    $1,160,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,204 Sq Ft

    19046 E Tonto Verde Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    Nestled within the gated golf community of Tonto Verde, this beautifully maintained home offers privacy, space and stunning golf and mountain views. Situated on a generous north facing lot on Hole 9 of the Ranch Course, you'll love the serene desert backdrop. The home features a thoughtfully designed split layout with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and versatile den with built-in Murphy bed. A

    Nora Heideman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

    19046 E Tonto Verde Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /36

    $760,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    17332 E Quail Track Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 309 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,953

    Last Listing Agent Alex Perez-Lazar TruCORE Agency

    17332 E Quail Track Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
    • /62

      Est $1,692,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      19121 E Tonto Verde Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,213 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      19121 E Tonto Verde Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $427/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindi Pendergraft Realty One Group

  • /5

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $190,678 per Acre

    0 N 172nd St Unit 6969054, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    EZ DIRECTIONS! EZ Access! Don't use GPS. Follow listing directions pls. Gorgeous, level land with nice vegetation; saguaros. Great views of 4 Peaks & surrounding mountain ranges. Electric next door; haul water.

    Rebecca Norton Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 N 172nd St Unit 6969054, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /87

    $1,325,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    17816 E Oak Creek Canyon Ln, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $637/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,314,264

    Last Listing Agent Richard Barker Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    17816 E Oak Creek Canyon Ln, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
    • /82

      Est $925,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      18712 E Mcdowell Mountain Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,151 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      18712 E Mcdowell Mountain Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $949,500
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sindy Ready RE/MAX

  • /33

    $805,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,669 Sq Ft

    18409 E Horseshoe Cir, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    Step into a fabulous private desert retreat, with everything discerning, nature loving buyers seek: outstanding location, a large, shaded private yard perfect for relaxing and entertaining, and spectacular views of the Mazatzal mountains on the horizon. This Rio Verde property is special, with no neighbors behind you, the yard opens to a huge green space offering a level of privacy and natural

    Matthew Long Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    18409 E Horseshoe Cir, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /9

    $519,990

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    18209 E Spring Valley Ct, Scottsdale, AZ 85263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,260

    Shea Homes Trilogy at Verde River Resort Collection

    18209 E Spring Valley Ct, Scottsdale, AZ 85263
    • /77

      Est $972,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      27219 N Agua Verde Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      27219 N Agua Verde Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $437/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Moore Realty One Group

  • /16

    $816,000

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft

    Cordoba Plan at Trilogy at Verde River Ranch Collection, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    Golf Resort Community, Single Story Design, Spacious Great Room, Large Kitchen with Island, Den, Lounge, SmartSpaceTM, Large Primary Bedroom with Walk-In Closet, Covered Patio, Optional 3rd Bedroom, Optional Casita, Optional Golf Cart Garage, This plan modeled here, Trilogy Wickenburg Ranch, and Encanterra, Optional Multi-Slide Door at Great Room, Optional Sliding Door at Great Room, Optional

    Shea Homes Builder
    28525 N Verde River W Unit 36474864, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /2

    $942,790

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    18203 E Paria Canyon Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $939,894

    Last Listing Agent Beth Rider Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    18203 E Paria Canyon Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85263
    • /44

      Est $909,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      18718 E Mountainaire Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      18718 E Mountainaire Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $920,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fredrick Anschutz Tonto Verde Realty

  • /37

    $1,099,990

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft

    28702 N Camel Rock Ct, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    Golf Resort Community, Single Story Design, Spacious Great Room, Large Kitchen with Island, SmartSpaceTM, Den, Covered Patio, Large Primary Bedroom with Walk-In Closet, Optional 3rd Car Garage, This plan modeled here and Encanterra, Optional 3rd Bedroom, Optional Golf Cart Garage, Optional Bay Window at Primary Bedroom, Optional Corner Multi-Slide Door at Great Room

    Shea Homes Builder
    28702 N Camel Rock Ct, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /18

    $1,020,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    17039 E Dale Ln, Scottsdale, AZ 85263

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charles Edwards Realty ONE Group

    17039 E Dale Ln, Scottsdale, AZ 85263
    • /43

      Est $1,129,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      18411 E Tranquilo Way, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      18411 E Tranquilo Way, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindi Pendergraft Realty One Group

  • /14

    $485,000

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft

    Evia Plan at Trilogy at Verde River Resort Collection, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    Golf Resort Community, HOA Maintained Front and Rear Yards, Large Kitchen Island , Large Primary Bedroom with Walk-In Closet, Optional Multi-Slide Door at Great Room, Single Story Design, Den/Office , Split Bedroom Floor Plan , Optional Sliding Glass Door at Primary Bedroom, Spacious, Open Floor Plan , This plan modeled here, Encanterra, Trilogy Wickenburg Ranch and Sunstone, Covered Porch and

    Shea Homes Builder
    28525 N Verde River Way W Unit 36494854, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /10

    $519,990

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    18229 E Spring Valley Ct, Scottsdale, AZ 85263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 820 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,667

    Shea Homes Trilogy at Verde River Resort Collection

    18229 E Spring Valley Ct, Scottsdale, AZ 85263
    • /45

      Est $1,296,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      27701 N Lucero Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      27701 N Lucero Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,255,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Fredrick Anschutz Tonto Verde Realty

  • /38

    $765,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft

    17964 E Silver Sage Ln, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    ULTIMATE PRIVACY, CORNER LOT & your own private POOL and SPA! This beautifully upgraded Juniper plan with SLIDING WALL of GLASS and covered private terrace in the heart of coveted Trilogy at Verde River exemplifies classic Arizona Living! Spacious, WIDE OPEN yet efficient floorplan features 2 beds/ 2 baths and a separate smart space desk area. The unique location is adjacent to NATURAL OPEN SPACE

    Irina Liakhovich Realty ONE Group

    17964 E Silver Sage Ln, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /10

    $529,990

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    18205 E Spring Valley Ct, Scottsdale, AZ 85263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 328 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,175

    Shea Homes Trilogy at Verde River Resort Collection

    18205 E Spring Valley Ct, Scottsdale, AZ 85263
    • /16

      Est $627,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      18735 E Avenida Del Ray, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      18735 E Avenida Del Ray, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • $301/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $626,500
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Arillus Holcomb Realty One Group

  • /11

    $250,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.24 Acres
    • $77,160 per Acre

    16626 E Morning Vista Ln Unit D, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    3.24 Acres with Amazing Mountain Views !Property PRIVATE ENTRY!! , This LAND is accessed by a 30' wide private access easement off of Morning Vista Lane .There are not many pieces of land this nice, TAKE A LOOK FOR YOURSELF. Parcel D on map in Documents tab and in Photos Future owners MAY be able to split this Parcel into 2 or 3 Parcels . Buyers should perform all material due diligence during

    Julie Johnson SRJ Real Estate

    16626 E Morning Vista Ln Unit D, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /15

    $764,990

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    29008 N Juventino Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,782

    Shea Homes Trilogy at Verde River Vista Collection

    29008 N Juventino Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85263
    • /49

      Est $1,035,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      27302 N Quintana Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      27302 N Quintana Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,016,700
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Loving Tonto Verde Realty

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home