4,708

Homes in ZIP Code 85263

Section Image Section Image
  • /44

    $1,125,000

    $224K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft

    17864 E Veit Springs Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    PRICED TO SELL, BEST VALUE WITH A POOL IN TRILOGY VR! Welcome to 17864 E Veit Springs Dr, where relaxed Arizona living meets modern comfort. This open-concept floor plan is filled with natural light and an easy flow from the kitchen to the great room. The kitchen features granite counters, stainless appliances, and plenty of space for entertaining friends. The backyard was designed for lounging,

    Daniel Grazzini eXp Realty

    17864 E Veit Springs Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /66

    $1,825,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    17810 E Oak Creek Canyon Ln, Scottsdale, AZ 85263

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $624/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,748,045

    Last Listing Agent Joanie Barreiro Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    17810 E Oak Creek Canyon Ln, Scottsdale, AZ 85263
    • /41

      Est $1,145,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      17952 E Cindercone Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,693 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      17952 E Cindercone Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Rider Keller Williams Arizona Realty

  • /18

    $330,000

    $30K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 2.71 Acres
    • $121,771 per Acre

    15624 N Javelina Trail Unit 210, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    Eagles Nest is a Luxury Gated Custom Home Community in Fountain Hills, Arizona offering estate-sized custom home sites, from 1 to 5 acres in size, with over 500 acres of pristine Arizona Sonoran Desert. Nestled in the foothills of the McDowell Mountains, it is surrounded by the natural beauty of mountain preserve separating Scottsdale and Fountain Hills. Offering privacy, breathtaking mountain

    Kelly Smith MCO Realty

    15624 N Javelina Trail Unit 210, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /33

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    18805 E Loredo Ln, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,600

    Last Listing Agent Koni Joseph HomeSmart

    18805 E Loredo Ln, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      16XXX E Via Dona Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      16XXX E Via Dona Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 371 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,500
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gloria MacKay HomeSmart

  • /41

    $729,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft

    17416 E Windstone Trail, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    Enchanting 4-bedroom home nestled on a HUGE 1.25-acre lot is finally on the market! Featuring a 4-car garage, stone accents, & a cozy front patio. Discover an impressive open floor plan, enhanced by abundant natural light, tall vaulted ceilings, tile flooring, & multi-sliding glass doors that open to the back patio, creating seamless indoor-outdoor living. Gourmet kitchen is a chef's paradise,

    Mark Hatton Provident Partners Realty

    17416 E Windstone Trail, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /60

    $2,375,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    17440 E Brushy Mountain Ct, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $625/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,364,470

    Last Listing Agent Irina Liakhovich Realty ONE Group

    17440 E Brushy Mountain Ct, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
    • /31

      Est $712,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      27933 N Quail Spring Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      27933 N Quail Spring Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindi Pendergraft Realty One Group

  • /35

    $574,800

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft

    16969 E Bobwhite Way, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    Brand-New Build on over an acre! *Will be finished April/May* Open concept design with a split floor plan for maximum privacy. You'll find 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms, perfect for comfortable living. Large kitchen, boasting 6x36 tile floors, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The expansive kitchen island offers ample space for meal prep and entertaining. The

    Brandon Wait HomeSmart

    16969 E Bobwhite Way, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /12

    $799,990

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    18151 E Juniper Oaks Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,854

    Shea Homes Trilogy at Verde River Vista Collection

    18151 E Juniper Oaks Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85263
    • /25

      Est $724,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      18930 E Amethyst Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      18930 E Amethyst Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindi Pendergraft Realty One Group

  • /15

    $1,560,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft

    Orion Plan at Trilogy at Verde River Sky Collection, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    Golf Resort Community, Single Story Design, Spacious Great Room, Large Kitchen with Expansive Island, Media Room, Den, SmartSpaceTM, Covered Patio, Optional Extended Covered Patio Options, Optional Fireplace at Great Room, This plan modeled here, Optional Multi-Slide Sliding Glass Door at Great Room, Optional Sliding Door at Primary Bedroom, Optional 4' Garage Extension

    Shea Homes Builder
    28525 N Verde River W Unit 36472890, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /36

    $475,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    18720 E Vía Laguna, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,445

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Dembrosky Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    18720 E Vía Laguna, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
    • /49

      Est $736,161

      Not Listed For Sale

      27818 N Quail Spring Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      27818 N Quail Spring Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $693,900
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindi Pendergraft Realty One Group

  • /86

    $1,795,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,176 Sq Ft

    27609 N Desierto Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    Looking for the million dollar view in Tonto Verde? This almost 4200 square foot home, located on the 4th green of the Ranch Course, features spectacular mountain and golf course views from almost every room in the house. Showcasing great curb appeal, manicured desert landscaping, climate controlled 3-car garage with storage cabinets & storage room. The welcoming front porch is protected by an

    Mike Moore Realty ONE Group

    27609 N Desierto Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /46

    $760,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    19102 E Tonto Trail, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,631

    Last Listing Agent Gail Fischer Tonto Verde Realty

    19102 E Tonto Trail, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
    • /32

      Est $546,657

      Not Listed For Sale

      18650 E Rio Ln, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      18650 E Rio Ln, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Griffin Tonto Verde Realty

  • /5

    $119,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $119,000 per Acre

    17012 APRX E Cavedale Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    Premium Corner Acre Lot at the foot of the McDowell Mountain 21,000 acre Regional Park. Enjoy recreational activities such as hiking, biking, camping, and horseback riding just steps from your dream home. Majestic Mountain Views in a lush desert environment with NO HOA. This is a Desert Jewel in the NE Valley.

    Debora Manson Realty ONE Group

    17012 APRX E Cavedale Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /31

    $1,190,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    18525 E Picacho Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,206,342

    Last Listing Agent Jody Anschutz Tonto Verde Realty

    18525 E Picacho Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
    • /34

      Est $573,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      29323 N Lone Pine Ln, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      29323 N Lone Pine Ln, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $483,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leonard Saavedra Keller Williams Realty East Valley

  • /13

    $609,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft

    18828 E Blue Sky Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    INCREDIBILE VIEWS!! Walk into this gorgeous Blue Sky home and you're greeted by views of surrounding mountains. Rare home with a pool!!! Enjoy all the activities Tonto Verde has to offer and live in this quaint, gated community. Multi-door slider opens up to bring the outside in. Sit on your elevated patio and look at the dark sky filled with stars. Peaceful and beautiful....Walk inside to a

    Cindy Bostinelos Realty ONE Group

    18828 E Blue Sky Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /13

    $649,990

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    29012 N Juventino Way, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 337 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,516

    Shea Homes Trilogy at Verde River Vista Collection

    29012 N Juventino Way, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
    • /65

      Est $1,343,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      17855 E Oak Creek Canyon Ln, Scottsdale, AZ 85263

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      17855 E Oak Creek Canyon Ln, Scottsdale, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $440/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,280,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz McDermott HomeSmart

  • /72

    $1,350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,681 Sq Ft

    17456 E Fort Verde Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    Welcome to a home that truly has it all--style, function, and impressive attention to detail from the moment you arrive. An inviting courtyard entry with a tranquil water feature sets the tone for this exceptional property, offering seamless indoor-outdoor living on an oversized, private lot.This thoughtfully designed home features 3 bedrooms, including a private casita, 3.5 baths, and a

    Kristy Coup RE/MAX Sun Properties

    17456 E Fort Verde Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /41

    $715,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    18332 E Spring Valley Ct, Scottsdale, AZ 85263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,284

    Last Listing Agent Steve Russell Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    18332 E Spring Valley Ct, Scottsdale, AZ 85263
    • /28

      Est $1,087,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      26715 N 168th St, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      26715 N 168th St, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $424/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Rene Kyl Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

  • /37

    $1,175,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft

    17916 E Paria Canyon Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    ENJOY STUNNING VIEWS WHILE RELAXING IN YOUR OWN PRIVATE POOL! Experience Luxury Living in this beautiful Brasada Residence located in the coveted Trilogy at Verde River. This home is positioned on one of the best elevated homesites in the community adjacent to a natural open space and is designed to capture majestic views of Tonto National mountain range and dramatic ever changing Arizona

    Irina Liakhovich Realty ONE Group

    17916 E Paria Canyon Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /40

    $847,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    18738 E Buckskin Dr Unit 10, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,963

    Last Listing Agent Jerrie Ellis HomeSmart

    18738 E Buckskin Dr Unit 10, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
    • /33

      Est $999,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      17908 E Stockingtrail, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      17908 E Stockingtrail, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Weil RE/MAX

  • /48

    $750,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft

    25417 N Vado Ct, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    Live the Desert Dream on Prestigious Vado Court! Unobstructed Four Peaks Views & Endless Outdoor Possibilities! Resort-Style Living Just Minutes from Scottsdale! Welcome to an extraordinary opportunity in Rio Verde, perfectly situated on the community's most desirable street--Vado Court. This beautifully remodeled, fully furnished single-level home captures breathtaking, unobstructed views of

    Michael Kapke HomeSmart

    25417 N Vado Ct, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /101

    $1,725,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    17870 E Wolf Tree Ln, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,714,958

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Coup RE/MAX Sun Properties

    17870 E Wolf Tree Ln, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
    • /29

      Est $771,966

      Not Listed For Sale

      27825 N Quail Spring Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,507 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      27825 N Quail Spring Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindi Pendergraft Realty One Group

  • /47

    $765,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft

    18809 E Avenida Del Ray, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    Here's your chance to experience the best of desert living in the highly sought-after golf community of Rio Verde! This stunning lock-&-leave home offers breathtaking panoramic golf course views paired w/ the natural beauty & tranquility of the Sonoran Desert. Designed for both comfort & convenience, the home features a brand-new roof, new HVAC system, new flooring, new paint inside entire home &

    Reno Paccioni Dwellings Realty Group

    18809 E Avenida Del Ray, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /36

    $1,215,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    17436 E Fort Verde Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,233,581

17436 E Fort Verde Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
    • /48

      Est $752,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      18083 E Silver Sage Ln, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      18083 E Silver Sage Ln, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $406/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Ossanna eXp Realty

  • /65

    $1,950,000

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft

    17964 E Paria Canyon Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    SPECTACULAR MOUNTAIN VIEW ORION MODEL AVAILABLE ON A PREMIUM CORNER LOT AT TRILOGY VR! Home includes whole home Solar greatly reducing energy costs. Lounge outdoors on the expansive patio w/ heated pool & spa, full outdoor kitchen BBQ area w/ bar seating and a built-in gas firepit. This exceptional home backs to natural desert and was thoughtfully positioned to deliver the utmost privacy for

    Daniel Grazzini eXp Realty

    17964 E Paria Canyon Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /32

    $759,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    17979 E Veit Springs Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $492/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,731

    Last Listing Agent Irina Liakhovich Realty ONE Group

    17979 E Veit Springs Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
    • /47

      Est $1,302,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      17438 E Desert Vista Trail, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      17438 E Desert Vista Trail, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $551/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Lillibridge Sonoran Properties Associates

  • /30

    $1,575,000

    $100K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,013 Sq Ft

    17607 E Fort Verde Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    CORNER GOLF COURSE HOMESITE & BREATHTAKING MOUNTAIN & SUNSET VIEWS! Experience Luxury Living in this beautiful Residence located in the coveted Trilogy at Verde River. This unique Lyra floor plan offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, an office, and a 4-car garage.This stunning home is perched on the oversized 14,695 Sq. Ft. very Private Corner Homesite and is designed to capture UNPARALLELED GOLF

    Irina Liakhovich Realty ONE Group

    17607 E Fort Verde Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home