4,708

Homes in ZIP Code 85263

Section Image Section Image
    • /10

      Est $207,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      24850 N Vado Ct Unit 1330, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      24850 N Vado Ct Unit 1330, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robin Gabardy HomeSmart

  • /60

    $1,624,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,480 Sq Ft

    17421 E Desert Vista Trail, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    Guard gated, modern desert luxury with attached casita in Rio Verde (just minutes from nearby, bordering Scottsdale), located in Trilogy at Verde River Golf & Social Club. This single-level Dorado model offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, + a separate office, + a bonus room off the primary bedroom, with 3,480 sq ft on a rare ~1/3-acre lot!! The owners spent several hundred thousand dollars in

    Kelly Cook Real Broker

    17421 E Desert Vista Trail, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /2

    $775,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    18166 E Juniper Oaks Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,837

    Last Listing Agent Beth Rider Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    18166 E Juniper Oaks Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
    • /25

      Est $1,084,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      27113 N Palo Fiero Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      27113 N Palo Fiero Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fredrick Anschutz Tonto Verde Realty

  • /54

    $749,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft

    17733 E Bear Wallow Way, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    Welcome to your dream home with stunning Four Peaks Views at Trilogy at Verde River--a beautifully upgraded Acacia residence showcasing timeless curb appeal with a two-car garage, elegant paver drive, new fencing, and manicured artificial turf. Inside, the airy Great Room is filled with natural light featuring a designer palette, a custom feature wall, and upgraded wood-look flooring. Designed

    Irina Liakhovich Realty ONE Group

    17733 E Bear Wallow Way, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /9

    $724,990

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    18221 E Paria Canyon Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 469 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,489

    Shea Homes Trilogy at Verde River Vista Collection

    18221 E Paria Canyon Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85263
    • /110

      Est $829,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      17701 E Fort Verde Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      17701 E Fort Verde Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $411/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristy Coup RE/MAX

  • /2

    $299,500

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.35 Acres
    • $127,447 per Acre

    30000 N 172, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    Beautiful Lot with amazing views of the surrounding Mountain ranges. Easy access, Easy Build your next home! Here you will find beautiful custom-built homes on acreage with the best direct mountain views in the valley.

    Mary Beth Cline Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    30000 N 172, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /54

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    17133 E Lone Mountain Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,698

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Valle West USA Realty

    17133 E Lone Mountain Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
    • /64

      Est $1,598,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      18050 E Garden Valley Ct E, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      18050 E Garden Valley Ct E, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $634/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Irina Liakhovich Realty One Group

  • /31

    $800,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,851 Sq Ft

    18701 E Mazatzal Cir Unit 3A, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    Motivated seller + incredible golf course home = great opportunity for you! This home sits on the 4th green of Quail Run Golf Course in Rio Verde with panoramic mountain, lake, and fairway views that you have to see to believe. Open layout, soaring ceilings, and a kitchen designed for entertaining. Premium indoor-outdoor living, a spacious primary suite and a patio that puts the views front and

    Christopher Collier Citiea

    18701 E Mazatzal Cir Unit 3A, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /50

    $1,145,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    18714 E Ironwood Cir Unit 6, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,155,644

    Last Listing Agent Cindi Pendergraft Realty ONE Group

    18714 E Ironwood Cir Unit 6, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
    • /21

      Est $509,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      17133 E Balancing Rock Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85263

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      17133 E Balancing Rock Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 189 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Niki Roberts Morgan Taylor Realty

  • /34

    $415,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft

    18814 E Loredo Ln, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    Wonderful Remodel in a Great Location within Rio Verde Community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home has had a major remodel in the last 5 years. It is light and bright with large sliders bringing the outdoor beauty indoors. The choice of flooring, cabinetry, countertops, stainless steel appliances and paint has transformed it to a fresh current experience. Enjoy both east facing covered patio and a

    Robin Gabardy HomeSmart

    18814 E Loredo Ln, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /24

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    25609 N Forest Rd Unit 13, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,917

    Last Listing Agent Gary Loving Realty ONE Group

    25609 N Forest Rd Unit 13, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
    • /35

      Est $1,231,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      26441 N Trail End, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      26441 N Trail End, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,090,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Arillus Holcomb Realty One Group

  • /58

    $570,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft

    18443 E El Cortez Place, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    Move-in ready home on a rare, oversized and private cul-de-sac lot in the desirable Rio Verde active adult golf community. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features vaulted ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and multiple sliding doors leading to a large wraparound covered patio that highlights the exceptionally private lot and outdoor living space. The kitchen includes granite countertops,

    Robin McAvoy Bliss Realty & Investments

    18443 E El Cortez Place, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /69

    $752,500

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    29231 N Horton Creek Trail, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,448

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Coup RE/MAX Sun Properties

    29231 N Horton Creek Trail, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
    • /32

      Est $342,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      29406 N Round Butte Rd Unit 129, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      29406 N Round Butte Rd Unit 129, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tamra Armijo Realty One Group

  • /10

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $132,000 per Acre

    172 N St, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    Jo Long DPR Realty LLC

    172 N St, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /46

    $2,100,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    17437 E Lonesome Canyon Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $620/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,126,028

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Lewis DeLex Realty

    17437 E Lonesome Canyon Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
    • /64

      Est $814,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      17855 E Paria Canyon Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85263

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      17855 E Paria Canyon Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $567/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Irina Liakhovich Realty One Group

  • /61

    $1,020,000

    $180K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,906 Sq Ft

    27902 N Agua Verde Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    Want to see something fresh and different? This custom Home by Phoenix Smith in the gated community of Tonto Verde is a must see. Enter the private courtyard to an open and vibrant custom home. Slate tile and wood floors in all rooms. High ceilings throughout allow each room a light and bright feeling and feature recessed lighting. Enjoy the enclosed private spa off the primary suite. Second

    Bruce Griffin Tonto Verde Realty

    27902 N Agua Verde Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /39

    $560,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    18501 E Avenida Del Ray Unit 7, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,176

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Griffin Tonto Verde Realty

    18501 E Avenida Del Ray Unit 7, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
    • /42

      Est $1,828,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      17450 E Hunter Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      17450 E Hunter Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • $627/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,830,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindi Pendergraft Realty One Group

  • /36

    $515,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft

    16342 E Dixileta Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85262

    Located in North Scottsdale near Rio Verde, this 2018-built home sits on a spacious ~1-acre parcel with no HOA! Enjoy privacy, open space, and incredible desert surroundings just outside the city. This 1,639 sq ft home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, tall ceilings, and an open layout with quartz countertops, a walk-in pantry, and an eat-in kitchen. Surrounded by natural desert landscape with

    Brody DeMore Morgan Taylor Realty

    16342 E Dixileta Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85262
  • /31

    $565,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    25617 N Quail Haven Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,022

    Last Listing Agent Koni Joseph HomeSmart

    25617 N Quail Haven Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      16926 E Montgomery Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85263

      16926 E Montgomery Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Lynch West USA Realty

  • /25

    $1,050,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    17439 E Wildcat Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    In the scenic desert community of Rio Verde, this stunning modern desert retreat offers luxury living on a sprawling 2.49-acre private lot with breathtaking mountain views. This custom home blends sophisticated design with effortless indoor-outdoor living. Warm plank tile flooring and designer finishes flow throughout the open floor plan. The chef's kitchen featuring ZLINE appliances, a large

    Kathy Reisdorf Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    17439 E Wildcat Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /54

    $840,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    17260 E Woolsey Way, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,937

    Last Listing Agent James Lillibridge Sonoran Properties Associates

    17260 E Woolsey Way, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
    • /48

      Est $691,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      17313 E Woolsey Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85263

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      17313 E Woolsey Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • $447/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Grazzini eXp Realty

  • /17

    $139,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $139,000 per Acre

    168XX E Bajada Dr Unit D, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    Build your dream home in the high Sonoran desert. beautiful sunsets, natural cacti, Saguaro and ocotillo, One of the nicest streets with new custom built homes. Water is hauled or drill a well. Electric close by, SRP. Live off the Grid. Builder contacts available. HORSES OK!

    Yvonne Cahill HomeSmart

    168XX E Bajada Dr Unit D, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /39

    $675,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    27406 N Montana Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,753

    Last Listing Agent Gary Loving Realty ONE Group

    27406 N Montana Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      18706 E Rio Ln, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      18706 E Rio Ln, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • $216/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Griffin Tonto Verde Realty

  • /52

    $519,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft

    26224 N Avenida Del Ray, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    Your dream home is here! This delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bath property showcases a 2-car garage, stylish pavers, a low-maintenance desert landscape, and an inviting front patio. Fall in love with the captivating living room featuring soaring vaulted ceilings, a soothing palette, soft carpeting, and a stone-clad fireplace for cozy moments with loved ones. The gourmet kitchen comes with granite

    Ashley Pasko Presidential Realty, LLC

    26224 N Avenida Del Ray, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /33

    $1,275,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    17871 E Paria Canyon Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,323,406

    Last Listing Agent Nicolas Kane Hometelier

    17871 E Paria Canyon Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
    • /33

      Est $746,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      18526 E Vía Hermosa, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      18526 E Vía Hermosa, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Gabardy HomeSmart

  • /54

    $729,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft

    19010 E Alondra Way, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    HARD TO FIND! LOCATED ON THE 15TH GREEN OF THE NEWLY RENOVATED QUAIL RUN GOLF COURSE WITH CAPTIVATING MOUNTAIN VIEWS greet you everyday!! Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom 3 bath, gorgeous kitchen, greatroom with views of the golf course and mountains. Enjoy morning coffee on the covered patio and entertain friends in the evening watching the ever changing mountain colors. The patio back yard has a

    Bruce Griffin Tonto Verde Realty

    19010 E Alondra Way, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /36

    $445,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    18753 E Chinle Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,772

    Last Listing Agent Robin Gabardy HomeSmart

    18753 E Chinle Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
    • /35

      Est $523,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      27524 N Montana Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      27524 N Montana Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $507,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Dembrosky Realty Executives

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home