4,708

Homes in ZIP Code 85263

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $105,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    27856 E Mount Ord Dr Unit 3, Fort McDowell, AZ 85264

    • Land
    • 2.33 Acres
    • $45,064 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 716 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,835

    Last Listing Agent Marie Van Cleve One Stop Realty

    27856 E Mount Ord Dr Unit 3, Fort McDowell, AZ 85264
    • /52

      Not Listed For Sale

      31709 N 169th St, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      31709 N 169th St, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • $201/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Burke RE/MAX

  • /18

    $825,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft

    25004 N Vado Ct, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    Highly desirable Vado Court location. Pristine and diligently maintained with many architectural enhancements. (Please see Virtual Tour under Photos Tab). Family room and Kitchen open to patios and the great outdoors. Awesome pool potential. Two bedrooms plus a den/office. Guest bedroom has private bathroom ensuite. Three car garage with built in cabinets. Rio Verde is a planned community for

    Arillus Holcomb Realty ONE Group

    25004 N Vado Ct, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /21

    $385,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    25609 N Forest Rd Unit 7, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,790

    Last Listing Agent Jody Anschutz Tonto Verde Realty

    25609 N Forest Rd Unit 7, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
    • /33

      Est $626,657

      Not Listed For Sale

      18919 E Quartz Way, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      18919 E Quartz Way, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jared English Congress Realty, Inc.

  • /42

    $1,095,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft

    18513 E Agua Verde Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    Priced to sell. This home is on the 17th fairway of the Peaks course. Impressive greatroom and kitchen were just painted. Beautiful travertine flooirng, stunning fireplace with high ceilings and large windows to bring in the outside.The backyard has a nice covered patio and many areas for conversations. The kitchen with Alder cabinets is light and bright and has granite counters, island,

    Cindi Pendergraft Realty ONE Group

    18513 E Agua Verde Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /20

    $540,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    18837 E Blue Sky Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 310 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,866

    Last Listing Agent Fredrick Anschutz Tonto Verde Realty

    18837 E Blue Sky Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
    • /99

      Est $1,404,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      29922 N 174th St, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      29922 N 174th St, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Burke RE/MAX

  • /21

    $378,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    25515 N Forest Rd Unit 30, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    Fully furnished and move-in ready, this cozy townhome is ideal for full-time living, seasonal use, or as a rental investment. Offered turnkey, it comes complete with everything you need. The great room features soaring ceilings and a sliding glass door that opens to a private patio--perfect for enjoying peaceful eastern mountain views. The two-car garage includes built-in storage cabinets for

    Sharon Newbill Realty ONE Group

    25515 N Forest Rd Unit 30, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /19

    $900,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    17833 E Veit Springs Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,659

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Bertsch Devstar Realty

    17833 E Veit Springs Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
    • /68

      Est $995,726

      Not Listed For Sale

      17526 E Montgomery Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      17526 E Montgomery Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,100
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Burke RE/MAX

  • /49

    $524,990

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft

    18230 E Coronado Cave Ct, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    Located in the prestigious Trilogy at Verde River community, this Evia floorplan is loaded with over $98K in upgrades. The stunning kitchen features a huge island, stainless steel built-in appliances, a Whirlpool 36'' side-by-side refrigerator, soft-close drawers, a stylish tile backsplash, and gorgeous modern finishes. A 12-foot multi-slide door in the great room opens to a massive covered patio

    Beth Rider Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    18230 E Coronado Cave Ct, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /56

    $1,230,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    17994 E Vista Desierto, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $563/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,267,162

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Grazzini eXp Realty

    17994 E Vista Desierto, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
    • /30

      Est $1,173,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      27102 N Agua Verde Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      27102 N Agua Verde Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fredrick Anschutz Tonto Verde Realty

  • /40

    $745,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,183 Sq Ft

    17021 Lowden Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • NO HOA • HORSE PROPERTY • 54,405 sq ft lot with scenic views, room for toys and RV Parking! • Custom 4 bedroom, 4 bath plus den • Soaring ceilings • Custom flooring throughout • Open layout with large great room and formal dining • Custom kitchen with granite countertops, waterfall island and open flow • Suite outside main house with direct patio access • Spacious primary suite with large

    Will Carter Real Broker

    17021 Lowden Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /47

    $860,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    18567 E Paseo Verde Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,725

    Last Listing Agent David Barney Fathom Realty

    18567 E Paseo Verde Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
    • /35

      Est $617,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      18444 E Four Peaks Blvd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,947 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      18444 E Four Peaks Blvd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $483,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindi Pendergraft Realty One Group

  • /34

    $1,240,000

    $210K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft

    28500 N Camel Rock Ct, Scottsdale, AZ 85263

    STUNNING GOLF COURSE LOCATION AT TRILOGY VERDE RIVER. MANY UPGRADES TO THIS 1-YEAR-OLD HOME. Situated on the 14th fairway, this 2161sf Brasada plan has 2 beds + den, 3 baths, a heated pool, golf course & mountain views. Park-like setting with carefree turf front/back & 550sf covered back patio for entertaining. Open floor plan w/ custom flooring and 8' 6-panel doors. Large primary en-suite,

    Tammy Blackwell HomeSmart

    28500 N Camel Rock Ct, Scottsdale, AZ 85263
  • /2

    $850,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    17670 E Fort Verde Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,650

    Last Listing Agent Beth Rider Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    17670 E Fort Verde Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
    • /55

      Est $435,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      25638 N Danny Ln, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      25638 N Danny Ln, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Moore Realty One Group

  • /56

    $750,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft

    18626 E Mountainaire Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    Escape to tranquility in this beautifully crafted single-level custom home in Rio Verde, where natural beauty, privacy, and Arizona lifestyle come together. Tucked on a quiet street with mountain views and serene desert surroundings, this 3-bedroom home plus a large bonus room off the primary suite offers spacious living and effortless comfort. Enjoy your own backyard oasis with a private pool,

    Jay Schlum RE/MAX Fine Properties

    18626 E Mountainaire Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /29

    $900,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    24801 N Vado Ct, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 92% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,425

    Last Listing Agent Madeline Bright Midland Real Estate Alliance

    24801 N Vado Ct, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
    • /42

      Est $726,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      19011 E Tonto Trail, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      19011 E Tonto Trail, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $350/SF
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Holcomb Casa Verdes Real Estate

  • /34

    $585,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft

    18076 E Vista Desierto, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    Trilogy at Verde River offers upscale Resort living at its finest and the very best of all possible worlds, close to the conveniences of affluent North Scottsdale, yet secreted within the pristine privacy of the Sonoran Desert. The amenities are World Class with Tom Lehman inspired eighteen-hole Golf course, tennis courts, pickle ball courts, and bocce ball, heated lap pool and Resort style

    Irina Liakhovich Realty ONE Group

    18076 E Vista Desierto, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /3

    $560,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    18861 E Blue Sky Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,945

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Litzinger West USA Realty

    18861 E Blue Sky Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
    • /45

      Est $604,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      18632 E Avenida Del Ray, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      18632 E Avenida Del Ray, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Prather eXp Realty

  • /52

    $1,800,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft

    28715 N Marshall Gulch Ct, Scottsdale, AZ 85263

    TAKE IN SPECTACULAR UNOBSTRUCTED VIEWS OF THE FOUR PEAKS AND TONTO NATIONAL FOREST IN THIS GORGEOUS CORDOBA MODEL WITH CASITA ON ONE OF THE BEST CUL DE SAC LOTS IN TRILOGY VR. This home was designed with outdoor living in mind. Home features a gorgeous, heated pool/spa on an expansive travertine patio with a built-in BBQ bar seating area, pizza oven, firepit table and large covered dining area.

    Daniel Grazzini eXp Realty

    28715 N Marshall Gulch Ct, Scottsdale, AZ 85263
  • /27

    $898,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    18619 E Picacho Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,815

    Last Listing Agent Jody Anschutz Tonto Verde Realty

    18619 E Picacho Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
    • /44

      Est $764,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      25809 N Abajo Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,973 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      25809 N Abajo Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Griffin Tonto Verde Realty

  • /22

    $625,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft

    18925 E Latigo Ln, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    Set on a meticulously maintained cul-de-sac lot overlooking the 2nd green of the White Wing golf course, this home captures both charm and magnificent mountain views with soaring ceilings, wood beams, and a striking fireplace as its centerpiece. The expansive paved patio takes full advantage of the pie-shaped lot, offering front row views of the golf course and the breathtaking Four Peaks beyond.

    Travis Hinton Citiea

    18925 E Latigo Ln, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /50

    $562,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    26229 N Marquis Ln Unit 33A, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,468

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Griffin Tonto Verde Realty

    26229 N Marquis Ln Unit 33A, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
    • /55

      Est $823,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      19103 E Wiki Way, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      19103 E Wiki Way, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $835,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerrie Ellis HomeSmart

  • /16

    $349,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $375,269 per Acre

    14520 E Waxwing Dr Unit 31, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    Premium hilltop location with 360 degree panoramic views from one of the higher points in Shadow Canyon on a quiet cul-de-sac. Gated community of $2M+ homes with straight on view of Four Peaks, the Fountain, McDowell Mountains, Mt Ord and Superstition mountains. Ideal for single level home offering privacy and bordering HOA land. Topo in documents tab. Also build to suite option available.

    Jeff Kwartler REMAX Prime

    14520 E Waxwing Dr Unit 31, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /13

    $170,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    291XX N 154th Lot 3 St, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $136,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,500

    Last Listing Agent Lynette Bohlander Arizona Premier Realty Homes & Land, LLC

    291XX N 154th Lot 3 St, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
    • /26

      Est $1,212,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      19007 E Lazo Ct, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      19007 E Lazo Ct, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • May 23, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Cindi Pendergraft Realty One Group

  • /42

    $629,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft

    24810 N Vado Ct, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    Located on N. Vado Court! One of the most desirable streets in the community. Excellent view of the sunrise & ''Four Peaks Mountains'' from the front covered patio or enjoy the sunset from the rear covered patio. The backyard is spacious, ideal for a future pool. This popular floorplan is traditional - large Great Room with fireplace & mtn views, formal Dining Room, Kitchen with island, Breakfast

    Robin Gabardy HomeSmart

    24810 N Vado Ct, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /36

    $850,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    18830 E White Wing Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,256

    Last Listing Agent Jody Anschutz Tonto Verde Realty

    18830 E White Wing Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
    • /76

      Est $608,268

      Not Listed For Sale

      30508 N 168th St, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      30508 N 168th St, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Lynch West USA Realty

  • /45

    $1,799,000

    Open Sun 10AM - 2PM $396K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,305 Sq Ft

    17833 E Stockingtrail, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    Experience the ultimate in Luxury Resort Living!This home is STUNNING - Inside and Out! Trilogy at Verde River offers upscale Resort living at its finest and the very best of all possible worlds, close to the conveniences of affluent North Scottsdale, yet secreted within the pristine privacy of the Sonoran Desert.The amenities are World Class with Tom Lehman inspired eighteen-hole Golf

    Irina Liakhovich Realty ONE Group

    17833 E Stockingtrail, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /10

    $499,990

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    18231 E Coronado Cave Ct, Scottsdale, AZ 85263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 693 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,143

    Shea Homes Trilogy at Verde River Resort Collection

    18231 E Coronado Cave Ct, Scottsdale, AZ 85263

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home