8,400

River Vale, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 1040 Westwood Ave, Old Tappan, NJ 07675

    $2,500,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1040 Westwood Ave, Old Tappan, NJ 07675

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,631 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,536,709

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Meehan Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    1040 Westwood Ave, Old Tappan, NJ 07675
    • 15 Green Way, Rivervale, NJ 07675

      Est $1,693,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Green Way, Rivervale, NJ 07675

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      15 Green Way, Rivervale, NJ 07675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • 40 Orangeburgh Rd, Old Tappan, NJ 07675

    $825,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    40 Orangeburgh Rd, Old Tappan, NJ 07675

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $665/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,398

    Last Listing Agent Gary Simon Corcoran Infinity Properties, River Vale

    40 Orangeburgh Rd, Old Tappan, NJ 07675
  • 509 Piermont Ave S Unit T509, Rivervale, NJ 07675

    $675,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    509 Piermont Ave S Unit T509, Rivervale, NJ 07675

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Helfman Corcoran Infinity Properties, River Vale

    509 Piermont Ave S Unit T509, Rivervale, NJ 07675
  • 488 Kinderkamack Rd, Westwood, NJ 07675

    $900,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    488 Kinderkamack Rd, Westwood, NJ 07675

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,638

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Calianese Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    488 Kinderkamack Rd, Westwood, NJ 07675
  • 94 Woodmont Cir, River Vale, NJ 07675

    $1,431,184

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    94 Woodmont Cir, River Vale, NJ 07675

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Whitaker Toll Brothers Real Estate, Inc

    94 Woodmont Cir, River Vale, NJ 07675
  • 9 Brickell Ave, Westwood, NJ 07675

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    9 Brickell Ave, Westwood, NJ 07675

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,178

    Last Listing Agent Robert Young Coldwell Banker, Hillsdale

    9 Brickell Ave, Westwood, NJ 07675
  • 103 Woodmont Cir, River Vale, NJ 07675

    $1,615,203

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    103 Woodmont Cir, River Vale, NJ 07675

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Posnak Toll Brothers Real Estate, Inc

    103 Woodmont Cir, River Vale, NJ 07675
    • 613 May St, Rivervale, NJ 07675

      Est $960,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      613 May St, Rivervale, NJ 07675

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      613 May St, Rivervale, NJ 07675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • 570 Cleveland Ave, Rivervale, NJ 07675

    $865,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    570 Cleveland Ave, Rivervale, NJ 07675

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,171

    Last Listing Agent Maria Cividini Coldwell Banker, Hillsdale

    570 Cleveland Ave, Rivervale, NJ 07675
  • 550 Fairview Ave Unit 203, Westwood, NJ 07675

    $332,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    550 Fairview Ave Unit 203, Westwood, NJ 07675

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,339

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Lustig Terrie O'Connor Realtors-Saddle River

    550 Fairview Ave Unit 203, Westwood, NJ 07675
  • 229 Rockland Ave, Rivervale, NJ 07675

    $780,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    229 Rockland Ave, Rivervale, NJ 07675

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $564/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,971

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Laga Keller Williams Valley Realty

    229 Rockland Ave, Rivervale, NJ 07675
  • 518 Piermont Ave S, Rivervale, NJ 07675

    $720,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    518 Piermont Ave S, Rivervale, NJ 07675

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $431/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,534

    Last Listing Agent Anne Ryan COLDWELL BANKER REALTY RDG

    518 Piermont Ave S, Rivervale, NJ 07675
  • 133 Woodmont Cir, River Vale, NJ 07675

    $1,520,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    133 Woodmont Cir, River Vale, NJ 07675

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Diruggiero CityWest Real Estate LLC

    133 Woodmont Cir, River Vale, NJ 07675
  • 566 Faletti Way, Rivervale, NJ 07675

    $1,452,500

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    566 Faletti Way, Rivervale, NJ 07675

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,378,449

    Last Listing Agent SHERI VANHOUTEN-MARINO KELLER WILLIAMS VALLEY REALTY

    566 Faletti Way, Rivervale, NJ 07675
    • 644 Taco Ave, Westwood, NJ 07675

      Est $661,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      644 Taco Ave, Westwood, NJ 07675

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      644 Taco Ave, Westwood, NJ 07675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • 386 Sunset Rd, Rivervale, NJ 07675

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    386 Sunset Rd, Rivervale, NJ 07675

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $595/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,967

    Last Listing Agent Susan Laskin Coldwell Banker, Hillsdale

    386 Sunset Rd, Rivervale, NJ 07675
  • 38 Pheasant Run, Old Tappan, NJ 07675

    $810,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    38 Pheasant Run, Old Tappan, NJ 07675

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,477

    Last Listing Agent Julia Shin RE/MAX SELECT - Fort Lee

    38 Pheasant Run, Old Tappan, NJ 07675
    • 556 Barr Ct, Rivervale, NJ 07675

      Est $1,602,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      556 Barr Ct, Rivervale, NJ 07675

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      556 Barr Ct, Rivervale, NJ 07675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • 180 Washington Ave, Westwood, NJ 07675

    $712,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    180 Washington Ave, Westwood, NJ 07675

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,332

    Last Listing Agent Paula Clark Keller Williams Valley Realty

    180 Washington Ave, Westwood, NJ 07675
  • 90 Woodmont Cir, River Vale, NJ 07675

    $1,538,023

    Sold May 28, 2025

    90 Woodmont Cir, River Vale, NJ 07675

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

90 Woodmont Cir, River Vale, NJ 07675
  • 164 Mill St, Westwood, NJ 07675

    $995,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    164 Mill St, Westwood, NJ 07675

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,144 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,046,994

    Last Listing Agent Jan Salleroli Coldwell Banker, Wyckoff/Franklin Lakes

    164 Mill St, Westwood, NJ 07675
  • 108 Woodmont Cir, River Vale, NJ 07675

    $1,425,259

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    108 Woodmont Cir, River Vale, NJ 07675

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

108 Woodmont Cir, River Vale, NJ 07675
  • 75 Bergen St, Westwood, NJ 07675

    $1,548,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    75 Bergen St, Westwood, NJ 07675

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,909 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,524,078

    Last Listing Agent Michael Akkus Corcoran Infinity Properties, Edgewater

    75 Bergen St, Westwood, NJ 07675

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home