8,400

River Vale, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $950,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    17 Wescott St, Old Tappan, NJ 07675

    Beautiful One-Of-A-Kind Home on Close to an Acre of Lush Property in Old Tappan! Step into this charming home and be instantly wowed by its warmth and character. The expansive living room and open dining room feature a stunning vaulted ceiling with wood shiplap details and a large picture window that fills the space with natural light. The spacious eat-in kitchen includes wood cabinetry, a center

    Paula Clark Keller Williams Valley Realty

    17 Wescott St, Old Tappan, NJ 07675
  • 601 Echo Glen Ave, Rivervale, NJ 07675

    $780,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    601 Echo Glen Ave, Rivervale, NJ 07675

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,942

    Last Listing Agent SUSAN M. STINNEFORD RE/MAX COUNTRY REALTY

    601 Echo Glen Ave, Rivervale, NJ 07675
  • /39

    $1,650,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths

    407 Mark Ln, Rivervale, NJ 07675

    Exceptional custom Colonial offering a total of 6,200 sq ft on nearly 3/4 acre in the heart of River Vale. Sun-filled interiors create a warm, inviting atmosphere throughout. The main level features formal living and dining rooms with seamless access to the backyard, and an updated eat-in kitchen with quartz countertops and high-end appliances, including a new 5-burner cooktop with retractable

    Sara Deutsch Keller Williams Valley Realty

    407 Mark Ln, Rivervale, NJ 07675
  • 129 Westwood Blvd, Westwood, NJ 07675

    $435,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    129 Westwood Blvd, Westwood, NJ 07675

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,333

    Last Listing Agent Colleen McCarthy Christie's International Real Estate Group-HoHoKus-Ridgewood East

    129 Westwood Blvd, Westwood, NJ 07675
  • /32

    $1,359,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    129 Rivervale Rd, River Vale, NJ 07675

    MODERN LUXURY & SMART DESIGN | 4,000+ SQ FT NEW CONSTRUCTION Experience the pinnacle of suburban living in this stunning 4BR, 3.5BA Colonial, custom-built in 2023. Boasting 4,000+ sq ft of meticulously designed space, this home blends high-end finishes with everyday functionality. The sun-drenched, open-concept floor plan features soaring ceilings and a gourmet chefâ€TMs kitchen w/ quartz

    Sun Lee RE/MAX NOW - Palisades Park

    129 Rivervale Rd, River Vale, NJ 07675
  • 663 Blue Hill Rd, Rivervale, NJ 07675

    $1,305,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    663 Blue Hill Rd, Rivervale, NJ 07675

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,355 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,344,239

    Last Listing Agent Paula Franklin Keller Williams Valley Realty

    663 Blue Hill Rd, Rivervale, NJ 07675
    • 73 Otoole St, Westwood, NJ 07675

      Est $869,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      73 Otoole St, Westwood, NJ 07675

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      73 Otoole St, Westwood, NJ 07675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /16

    $1,549,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    3 Woodmont Cir, River Vale, NJ 07675

    MODEL HOME - FULLY FURNISHED. Exquisite attention to detail in this model home featuring custom designer finishes. The Balmore's inviting covered porch and welcoming foyer reveal views to the spacious great room, casual dining area, and desirable large patio beyond. The great room is enhanced by a stunning coffered ceiling. The well-designed gourmet kitchen is enhanced by a large center island

    Stephanie Posnak Toll Brothers Real Estate, Inc

    3 Woodmont Cir, River Vale, NJ 07675
  • 99 Woodmont Cir, River Vale, NJ 07675

    $1,603,946

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    99 Woodmont Cir, River Vale, NJ 07675

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Posnak Toll Brothers Real Estate, Inc

    99 Woodmont Cir, River Vale, NJ 07675
  • /20

    $2,890,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths

    7 Orchard Ln, Westwood, NJ 07675

    A home that feels like new—hereâ€TMs why. Completely renovated in 2015, this all-brick Old Tappan estate sits on 2.61 private acres and is located within the townâ€TMs highly sought-after Blue Ribbon school district. Showcasing timeless craftsmanship with modern luxury, the residence is topped with a slate roof and welcomes you with a grand marble foyer, formal banquet dining room, expansive

    Attilio Adamo Serhant New Jersey LLC

    7 Orchard Ln, Westwood, NJ 07675
  • 521 Piermont Ave S Unit 112A, River Vale, NJ 07675

    $415,950

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    521 Piermont Ave S Unit 112A, River Vale, NJ 07675

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,235

    Last Listing Agent Susan Laskin Coldwell Banker, Hillsdale

    521 Piermont Ave S Unit 112A, River Vale, NJ 07675
  • /40

    $389,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    550 Fairview Ave Unit 308, Westwood, NJ 07675

    DON'T MISS the BEST VALUE for a 2 BEDROOM CONDO in the PASCACK VALLEY !!! Top-floor living meets convenience and style in this beautifully updated "RARE two-bedroom" condo in the sought-after Roxbury building. Step inside to find a bright, open layout featuring a spacious living room that flows seamlessly into the dining area—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen

    Edward Mathis RE/MAX Properties-Saddle River

    550 Fairview Ave Unit 308, Westwood, NJ 07675
  • 33 Quail Run, Old Tappan, NJ 07675

    $880,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    33 Quail Run, Old Tappan, NJ 07675

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,910 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $949,680

    Last Listing Agent Heekyung Hur Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Englewood Cliffs

    33 Quail Run, Old Tappan, NJ 07675
  • /49

    $1,688,000

    New Construction $101K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    704 Orangeburgh Rd, River Vale, NJ 07675

    Introducing 704 Orangeburgh Road – a brand-new masterpiece by Chiellini Construction, celebrated throughout Northern New Jersey for their impeccable craftsmanship and luxury design. Set on a private 2.23-acre estate with a circular driveway, this 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence offers over 3,600 square feet of refined living space, perfectly blending sophistication with everyday comfort. Step

    Andrew Gangi Keller Williams Valley Realty

    704 Orangeburgh Rd, River Vale, NJ 07675
  • 259 Collignon Way Unit 3A, Rivervale, NJ 07675

    $355,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    259 Collignon Way Unit 3A, Rivervale, NJ 07675

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 841 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,571

    Last Listing Agent Lorrie DeZerga Pristine Homes and Estates, Inc.

    259 Collignon Way Unit 3A, Rivervale, NJ 07675
  • /7

    $1,514,000

    New Construction $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    11 Woodmont Cir, River Vale, NJ 07675

    1 of 3 REMAINING END UNITS! The Ashkirk's welcoming extended covered porch and inviting foyer open onto the expansive great room, casual dining area, and views to the desirable patio beyond. The well-designed gourmet kitchen is complete with features others dream of including Quartzite countertops and slab backsplash, stacked cabinetry highlighting the 10' ceiling height, double ovens, a built-in

    Gina Nota Toll Brothers Real Estate, Inc

    11 Woodmont Cir, River Vale, NJ 07675
  • 281 4th Ave, Westwood, NJ 07675

    $699,250

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    281 4th Ave, Westwood, NJ 07675

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $583/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,138

    Last Listing Agent Josephine DeBartolo Keller Williams Valley Realty

    281 4th Ave, Westwood, NJ 07675
  • /2

    $350,000

    $65K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    860 Rivervale Rd, Rivervale, NJ 07675

    Opportunity knocks, build your dream house and enjoy this top River Vale neighborhood. A lender may require flood insurance.

    Randy Douglass Keller Williams Valley Realty

    860 Rivervale Rd, Rivervale, NJ 07675
  • 7 Klein Ct, Old Tappan, NJ 07675

    $1,405,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    7 Klein Ct, Old Tappan, NJ 07675

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,701 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,450,494

    Last Listing Agent Attilio Adamo Serhant New Jersey LLC

    7 Klein Ct, Old Tappan, NJ 07675
  • /44

    $699,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    468 Old Tappan Rd, Old Tappan, NJ 07675

    Tucked away on nearly 2 serene, park-like acres, this charming Colonial offers the privacy and space todayâ€TMs buyers crave. Set well back from the road, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home welcomes you with inviting front and side porches—perfect for morning coffee or unwinding at sunset. Inside, youâ€TMll find a spacious layout with generous living areas, comfortable bedrooms, and room to truly

    Cheryl Cooper Keller Williams Valley Realty

    468 Old Tappan Rd, Old Tappan, NJ 07675
  • /2

    $1,374,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    74 Woodmont Cir, River Vale, NJ 07675

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $522/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. The Fairways at Edgewood - Carriages Collection

    74 Woodmont Cir, River Vale, NJ 07675
  • /45

    $1,590,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    4 Leoson Pkwy, Old Tappan, NJ 07675

    Welcome to 4 Leonson Parkway. All brick 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offering 3,921 sq ft of living space. This well-maintained home features a bright and functional layout and exceptional comfort. A large kitchen perfect for everyday living and entertaining. primary bedroom with 4 walk-in closets and a spa-like bath. This exceptional home offers the perfect blend of style and comfort. Hot water

    Helen Jang RE/MAX NOW - Palisades Park

    4 Leoson Pkwy, Old Tappan, NJ 07675
  • 206 Goodell Ct, Rivervale, NJ 07675

    $935,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    206 Goodell Ct, Rivervale, NJ 07675

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,001,080

    Last Listing Agent Sara Deutsch Keller Williams Valley Realty

    206 Goodell Ct, Rivervale, NJ 07675
  • /23

    $699,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    535 Cleveland Ave, Rivervale, NJ 07675

    Larger than it appears, three finished levels of living space! Step into timeless charm in this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home, rich with the character and craftsmanship you simply canâ€TMt replicate today. From original architectural details such as high ceilings, hardwood floors, and solid wood doors, this home offers a great opportunity to own a piece of history while making it your own. Thoughtfully

    Dawn Buldo Keller Williams Valley Realty

    535 Cleveland Ave, Rivervale, NJ 07675
  • 19 Royal Birkdale Ln, River Vale, NJ 07675

    $1,867,195

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    19 Royal Birkdale Ln, River Vale, NJ 07675

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 111 Days On Market

19 Royal Birkdale Ln, River Vale, NJ 07675
  • /24

    $729,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    502 Piermont Ave S Unit T502, Rivervale, NJ 07675

    Welcome to this beautifully updated, move-in ready townhouse in desirable River Vale. The perfect alternative to single family living without the maintenance. Bright, open and spacious, this home offers effortless living with room to relax and entertain. The gourmet kitchen flows seamlessly into a sun-filled living area with cozy fireplace and, access to a private deck overlooking a truly park