8,400

River Vale, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 693 Alexander Ct, Rivervale, NJ 07675

    $1,155,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    693 Alexander Ct, Rivervale, NJ 07675

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,018 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,177,460

    Last Listing Agent Paula Clark Keller Williams Valley Realty

    693 Alexander Ct, Rivervale, NJ 07675
  • /44

    $1,950,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    803 Marshall Rd, River Vale, NJ 07675

    Set in the heart of River Vale, New Jersey, 803 Marshall Road presents a one-of-a-kind new construction defined by bold design and elevated craftsmanship. From the moment you arrive, the home impresses with striking curb appeal and a thoughtfully designed exterior. Inside, white oak flooring and abundant natural light complement soaring 10-foot ceilings and an open, airy layout. The chef-inspired

    Joseph Aziz Prestige Property Group - Montclair

    803 Marshall Rd, River Vale, NJ 07675
  • 276 River Dr, Rivervale, NJ 07675

    $1,390,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    276 River Dr, Rivervale, NJ 07675

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,433,160

    Last Listing Agent Mike Koen

    276 River Dr, Rivervale, NJ 07675
  • /19

    $650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    1 Winada Place, Rivervale, NJ 07675

    This single level ranch home sits on a private tree-lined lot offering peace, space and endless potential. Tucked away from the road, the property provides a quiet setting and a spacious yard, perfect for entertaining, gardening or future expansion. The home features a functional layout with a generous sized main bedroom, and two smaller bedrooms, hardwood floors beneath some carpeting, and

    MELISSA MELLMAN-RIVAS Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Hoboken

    1 Winada Place, Rivervale, NJ 07675
  • 15 Fred St, Old Tappan, NJ 07675

    $2,100,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    15 Fred St, Old Tappan, NJ 07675

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,388 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,201,314

    Last Listing Agent Christina Gibbons Christie's International Real Estate Group-Ridgewood

    15 Fred St, Old Tappan, NJ 07675
    • 19 Lowell St, Westwood, NJ 07675

      Est $1,162,430

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Lowell St, Westwood, NJ 07675

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      19 Lowell St, Westwood, NJ 07675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /5

    $899,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    410 Mark Ln, Rivervale, NJ 07675

    Nestled on a generous .522-acre lot at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, 410 Mark Place offers rare privacy and a picturesque setting with a natural wooded backdrop and direct access to the town athletic field. This well-kept colonial home has been lovingly maintained by a long-time tenant and features a finished basement with ceramic tile flooring, a full bath, and versatile space ideal for a home

    DIANE THURBER WAMSLEY Concord Realty Group

    410 Mark Ln, Rivervale, NJ 07675
  • 31 St Andrews Cir, River Vale, NJ 07675

    $1,285,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    31 St Andrews Cir, River Vale, NJ 07675

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,323,057

31 St Andrews Cir, River Vale, NJ 07675
  • /30

    $700,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    52 Otoole St, Westwood, NJ 07675

    Delightful authentic Mid-Century Modern 3 BR Split Ranch offered by original owner. Highly coveted residential neighborhood. Gorgeous level property. Charming split rail fence surrounds an oasis of mature evergreen, hydrangea, wisteria, roses, dogwood, catalpa, maple & a 66 year old pin oak. Large sun-flooded LR with bay window adjoins the DR. Original oak flooring under carpeting. The Dine-In

    HEDY WEISS COLDWELL BANKER REALTY WYK

    52 Otoole St, Westwood, NJ 07675
  • 27 Royal Birkdale Ln, River Vale, NJ 07675

    $1,989,997

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    27 Royal Birkdale Ln, River Vale, NJ 07675

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Posnak Toll Brothers Real Estate, Inc

    27 Royal Birkdale Ln, River Vale, NJ 07675
  • /7

    $629,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    252 Washington Ave, Westwood, NJ 07675

    Located in the heart of desirable Westwood, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a fantastic opportunity to create your dream home or investment property. Conveniently situated within walking distance to downtown Westwoodâ€TMs shops, restaurants, and amenities, as well as the bus and train station for an easy commute. The home is in need of TLC but offers endless potential for renovation,

    Diana Bartlett Coldwell Banker, Hillsdale

    252 Washington Ave, Westwood, NJ 07675
  • 143 Fernwood Dr, Old Tappan, NJ 07675

    $3,200,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    143 Fernwood Dr, Old Tappan, NJ 07675

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,378/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,986,871

    Last Listing Agent ATTILIO ADAMO SERHANT NEW JERSEY LLC

    143 Fernwood Dr, Old Tappan, NJ 07675
  • /37

    $950,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    5 Pheasant Run, Old Tappan, NJ 07675

    Welcome to this stunning luxury townhouse in The Village, tucked away in one of the communityâ€TMs most tranquil settings. This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath home makes a striking first impression with its inviting front porch and dramatic two-story foyer and living room with fireplace. The home is filled with natural light and offers a wonderful sense of privacy, with an oversized

    Sungmin Lee Coldwell Banker, Alpine/Closter

    5 Pheasant Run, Old Tappan, NJ 07675
  • 549 Alosio Dr, Westwood, NJ 07675

    $970,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    549 Alosio Dr, Westwood, NJ 07675

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $992,774

    Last Listing Agent Susan Laskin Coldwell Banker, Hillsdale

    549 Alosio Dr, Westwood, NJ 07675
  • /2

    $700,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    860 Rivervale Rd, Rivervale, NJ 07675

    Opportunity knocks, build your dream house and enjoy this top River Vale neighborhood - the 500' driveway takes you to privacy of 1+ acres in great setting.

    Randy Douglass Keller Williams Valley Realty

    860 Rivervale Rd, Rivervale, NJ 07675
  • 17 Lewis Place, Westwood, NJ 07675

    $580,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    17 Lewis Place, Westwood, NJ 07675

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,048

    Last Listing Agent Tara Roufanis Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    17 Lewis Place, Westwood, NJ 07675
  • /42

    $799,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    116 7th Ave, Westwood, NJ 07675

    Great Opportunity to own this RARE 2/FAMILY GEM in the Heart of Downtown Westwood. LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION —-Quiet residential neighborhood in Most Prestigious town of WESTWOOD. Enjoy Shopping, Restaurants, and other amenities. Commuterâ€TMs Dream Conveniently located just a few blocks away to train and bus transportation to New York City! One Listing agent is related to the sellers. First

    Ann Murad RE/MAX Properties-Saddle River

    116 7th Ave, Westwood, NJ 07675
  • /2

    $1,344,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    8 Augusta Way, River Vale, NJ 07675

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $511/SF

    Toll Brothers, Inc. The Fairways at Edgewood - Carriages Collection

    8 Augusta Way, River Vale, NJ 07675
  • /47

    $825,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    664 Woodside Ave, Rivervale, NJ 07675

    Nestled on a quiet street in the highly desirable town of River Vale, this inviting home offers a rare opportunity to create your dream residence. Weather you choose to expand or fully renovate, the possibilities are endless. Situated on a generous lot, the property provides ample space and is ideally located close to the heart of town. The expansive backyard serves as a private outdoor retreat-

    Geraldine D'Andrea Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Alpine

    664 Woodside Ave, Rivervale, NJ 07675
  • 41 Foxwood Square N, Old Tappan, NJ 07675

    $725,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    41 Foxwood Square N, Old Tappan, NJ 07675

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,378

    Last Listing Agent Hong (Hannah) Lee C Land Realty Co.

    41 Foxwood Square N, Old Tappan, NJ 07675
  • /39

    $675,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    17 Saint Nicholas Ave, Westwood, NJ 07675

    Storybook Sidehall Colonial, just moments to Train, Schools, Shopping & Restaurants, is brimming with charm and sunlit, inviting spaces. Brick Walkway leads to Covered Front Door Entry. Expansive & Crisp Living Room with Double Seating Areas boasts a beautiful Fireplace Mantel, Mahogany Bordered Oak Floors, and Sconce Lighting. Stainless Appliances, Textured Glass Tiles, and Granite Counters

    Christine Gubb Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    17 Saint Nicholas Ave, Westwood, NJ 07675
  • 19 Dearborn Dr, Old Tappan, NJ 07675

    $950,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    19 Dearborn Dr, Old Tappan, NJ 07675

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,140

    Last Listing Agent Princy Mammen Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    19 Dearborn Dr, Old Tappan, NJ 07675
  • /43

    $649,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    502 Westwood Ave, Rivervale, NJ 07675

    As you enter this cozy Cape Cod in beautiful River Vale you will find an eat-in kitchen, and a large living room that is open to the dining room. Off the dining room there is a relaxing screened-in porch that looks out to the back yard. Also off the dining room is a hallway which leads to the primary bedroom, full bath, and stairs to the full basement which has a finished side and a storage side

    Erik Martin Keller Williams Valley Realty

    502 Westwood Ave, Rivervale, NJ 07675
  • /37

    $769,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    18 Dogwood Ct, Westwood, NJ 07675

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, updated, and improved Sugar Maple Split, nestled in the quiet enclave of homes on Dogwood Court. The spacious first-floor living and dining rooms showcase sparkling hardwood floors and are complemented by a trendy all-white kitchen renovated in 2019, featuring custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, subway tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. Just

    Geoffrey Gilchrist RE/MAX Real Estate Limited

    18 Dogwood Ct, Westwood, NJ 07675
  • 280 River Dr, Rivervale, NJ 07675

    $950,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    280 River Dr, Rivervale, NJ 07675

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $430/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $948,476

    Last Listing Agent Justin Torres Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Ridgewood

    280 River Dr, Rivervale, NJ 07675
  • /31

    $899,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    576 Thurnau Dr, Rivervale, NJ 07675

    Nestled on a quiet, tree-lined street near River Vale Country Club, this 4-bed, 3.5-bath home offers a versatile layout in a sought-after, highly regarded public school district. The sun-filled main level features living and dining areas and a kitchen with deck access, perfect for outdoor entertaining. Upstairs includes a spacious primary suite with an en-suite bath, plus two additional bedrooms

    Janet Lee Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Ridgewood

    576 Thurnau Dr, Rivervale, NJ 07675
  • 3 Muirfield Ln, River Vale, NJ 07675

    $1,522,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    3 Muirfield Ln, River Vale, NJ 07675

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 220 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Whitaker Toll Brothers Real Estate, Inc

    3 Muirfield Ln, River Vale, NJ 07675

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home