8,400

River Vale, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 112 Winding Creek, Westwood, NJ 07675

    $940,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    112 Winding Creek, Westwood, NJ 07675

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hong (Hannah) Lee C Land Realty Co.

    112 Winding Creek, Westwood, NJ 07675
  • /43

    $2,499,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 3PM $80K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths

    99 Ogle Rd, Old Tappan, NJ 07675

    Welcome to 99 Ogle Rd, Old Tappan, a beautifully maintained and expanded brick Colonial set on nearly three acres with picturesque golf course views, located within the townâ€TMs highly sought-after Blue Ribbon school district in one of Bergen Countyâ€TMs most desirable communities. Spanning approximately 6,000 square feet, this impressive home offers a spacious and functional layout designed for

    Attilio Adamo Serhant New Jersey LLC

    99 Ogle Rd, Old Tappan, NJ 07675
  • 507 Piermont Ave S Unit 507T, Rivervale, NJ 07675

    $675,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    507 Piermont Ave S Unit 507T, Rivervale, NJ 07675

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,114

    Last Listing Agent Alex Horton Coldwell Banker, Ridgewood

    507 Piermont Ave S Unit 507T, Rivervale, NJ 07675
    • 185 Mill St, Westwood, NJ 07675

      Est $826,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      185 Mill St, Westwood, NJ 07675

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      185 Mill St, Westwood, NJ 07675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /48

    $1,749,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    303 Rockland Ave, Rivervale, NJ 07675

    Welcome to 303 Rockland Avenue, a beautifully appointed custom home, set on a lush one-acre property in one of River Vale's most desirable neighborhoods. Built in 2007, this expansive 5-bedroom, 3 full and 2 half bath residence blends timeless design with comfortable everyday living. A grand welcoming foyer introduces elegant formal living and dining rooms and an expansive family room with a gas

    Allison Maguire BROWN HARRIS STEVENS NEW JERSEY

    303 Rockland Ave, Rivervale, NJ 07675
  • 271 Collignon Way Unit 8B, Rivervale, NJ 07675

    $475,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    271 Collignon Way Unit 8B, Rivervale, NJ 07675

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,806

    Last Listing Agent Michele McCollum Coldwell Banker, Clifton

    271 Collignon Way Unit 8B, Rivervale, NJ 07675
  • /32

    $739,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    24 Hopper Ave, Westwood, NJ 07675

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully upgraded bi-level home, set on a private, fenced 75x100 lot. Bright, sun-filled rooms are enhanced by newer windows, a skylight, and hardwood flooring throughout. The stylish, recently renovated (2023) kitchen features premium Shiloh custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a striking farmhouse sink that serves

    Geoffrey Gilchrist RE/MAX Real Estate Limited

    24 Hopper Ave, Westwood, NJ 07675
  • 271 Collignon Way Unit 4A, Rivervale, NJ 07675

    $295,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    271 Collignon Way Unit 4A, Rivervale, NJ 07675

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 841 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,027

    Last Listing Agent Paula Clark Keller Williams Valley Realty

    271 Collignon Way Unit 4A, Rivervale, NJ 07675
    • 411 Mark Ln, Rivervale, NJ 07675

      Est $1,574,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 Mark Ln, Rivervale, NJ 07675

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      411 Mark Ln, Rivervale, NJ 07675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

  • /50

    $1,599,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    19 Woodmont Cir, River Vale, NJ 07675

    Located within the exclusive, golf-centric enclave of The Fairways at Edgewood, this 3-year-old end unit offers the sophisticated lifestyle of a premier resort with the modern comforts of a meticulous home. From the moment you walk through the door, the like-new quality is palpable. This home was designed with both form and function in mind, featuring a private elevator serving all 3 levels—a

    Micaela Stanaland Howard Hanna Rand Realty, Old Tappan

    19 Woodmont Cir, River Vale, NJ 07675
  • /2

    $1,414,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    87 Woodmont Cir, River Vale, NJ 07675

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $537/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. The Fairways at Edgewood - Carriages Collection

    87 Woodmont Cir, River Vale, NJ 07675
    • 671 Cobh Rd, Rivervale, NJ 07675

      Est $1,044,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      671 Cobh Rd, Rivervale, NJ 07675

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      671 Cobh Rd, Rivervale, NJ 07675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /30

    $925,000

    $175K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    631 Montview Place, Rivervale, NJ 07675

    Beautiful, large property w/ tennis court and spacious, newer built home is now available in the desirable town of River Vale, NJ. Built in the 2000's on existing foundation, this 3/4 bedroom, 2 full and 1 half bath center hall colonial home offers extras not found elsewhere including upgraded electric and wiring, heat and central air conditioning along w/ ceiling fans in nearly every room. The

    Anne Van Dyke Coldwell Banker, Alpine/Closter

    631 Montview Place, Rivervale, NJ 07675
  • 225 William St, Rivervale, NJ 07675

    $850,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    225 William St, Rivervale, NJ 07675

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,010

    Last Listing Agent Avner Zvulun RE/MAX SELECT - Franklin Lakes

    225 William St, Rivervale, NJ 07675
  • /40

    $999,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    607 Poplar Rd, Rivervale, NJ 07675

    Welcome to 607 Poplar! This exceptionally maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath colonial style is not one to be missed. From the moment you arrive, the amazing curb appeal sets the tone for whatâ€TMs inside. This move-in ready home requires nothing except to unpack and enjoy! The heart of the home features a light and bright sun-drenched kitchen that flows seamlessly into the stunning great room with

    Jillian Laga Keller Williams Valley Realty

    607 Poplar Rd, Rivervale, NJ 07675
  • /2

    $1,299,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    6 Augusta Way, Rivervale, NJ 07675

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $494/SF

6 Augusta Way, Rivervale, NJ 07675
  • /22

    $378,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    550 Fairview Ave Unit 116, Westwood, NJ 07675

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated, one-of-a-kind condominium at The Roxbury, ideally located in the heart of highly desirable Westwood. This stunning one-bedroom, one-bath home offers a perfect blend of modern style, comfort, and convenience just a short walk to the vibrant downtown filled with shops, dining, and transit options.Completely remodeled with high-end finishes throughout, this

    Mariya Vasylkiv WEICHERT REALTORS

    550 Fairview Ave Unit 116, Westwood, NJ 07675
  • 21 Castle Stuart Ct Unit 3003, River Vale, NJ 07675

    $1,220,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    21 Castle Stuart Ct Unit 3003, River Vale, NJ 07675

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Herzon Terrie O'Connor Realtors-Lake St.

    21 Castle Stuart Ct Unit 3003, River Vale, NJ 07675
  • /41

    $1,399,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    1 Woods Edge Rd, Old Tappan, NJ 07675

    Tucked inside The Village at Old Tappan, this freestanding townhome lives like a private single-family home, with the convenience of a low-maintenance community. Thoughtfully designed with four bedrooms, four and one half baths, it offers the right amount of space for everyday comfort and easy hosting. Natural light fills the main level, where youâ€TMll find a flexible home office, an open

    John Merselis Coldwell Banker, Ridgewood

    1 Woods Edge Rd, Old Tappan, NJ 07675
  • 189 Woodland Ave, Westwood, NJ 07675

    $630,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    189 Woodland Ave, Westwood, NJ 07675

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,879

    Last Listing Agent Sara Nashed EXP Realty, LLC

    189 Woodland Ave, Westwood, NJ 07675
  • /41

    $2,599,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    794 Blauvelt St, River Vale, NJ 07675

    Unveil River Vale?s most coveted estate, where modern design and natural tranquility come together. Set on 2.7 private acres, this 4,400 sq ft new construction smart home plus a spacious unfinished bonus basement, showcases exceptional craftsmanship and future potential, with 5 expansive bedrooms and 4.5 custom bathrooms, including a primary bath with a luxurious wet room and soaking tub. he

    ATTILIO ADAMO SERHANT NEW JERSEY LLC

    794 Blauvelt St, River Vale, NJ 07675
  • 521 Piermont Ave S Unit 403A, River Vale, NJ 07675

    $455,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    521 Piermont Ave S Unit 403A, River Vale, NJ 07675

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,884

    Last Listing Agent Angela Ponticelli Coldwell Banker, Ridgewood

    521 Piermont Ave S Unit 403A, River Vale, NJ 07675
  • /2

    $650,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    578 Colonial Rd, Rivervale, NJ 07675

    House in fair condition, sold as is.

    ROSALINDA ARRIETA WARNER UNICASA UNION REALTY INC

    578 Colonial Rd, Rivervale, NJ 07675
  • 536 Bernita Dr, Rivervale, NJ 07675

    $975,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    536 Bernita Dr, Rivervale, NJ 07675

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,030,097

    Last Listing Agent Vyacheslav Zborovsky Christie's International Real Estate Group-HoHoKus-Ridgewood East

    536 Bernita Dr, Rivervale, NJ 07675
    • 6 Holiday Ct, Westwood, NJ 07675

      Est $695,120

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Holiday Ct, Westwood, NJ 07675

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      6 Holiday Ct, Westwood, NJ 07675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /50

    $2,399,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 4PM
    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    27 Pine Hill Rd, Old Tappan, NJ 07675

    Welcome to this beautifully updated residence set on a quiet, tree-lined street in the heart of Old Tappan, located within the townâ€TMs highly sought-after Blue Ribbon school district. The elegant living room is highlighted by a striking brick fireplace that serves as a refined focal point, adding warmth and timeless character. The renovated kitchen features custom cabinetry, sleek countertops,

    Attilio Adamo Serhant New Jersey LLC

    27 Pine Hill Rd, Old Tappan, NJ 07675
  • 51 Pine Lake Terrace, Westwood, NJ 07675

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    51 Pine Lake Terrace, Westwood, NJ 07675

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $660/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,871

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Herbert Terrie O'Connor Realtors-Ridgewood

    51 Pine Lake Terrace, Westwood, NJ 07675
    • 1 Aster Ln, Rivervale, NJ 07675

      Est $784,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Aster Ln, Rivervale, NJ 07675

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1 Aster Ln, Rivervale, NJ 07675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /48

    $685,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    99 Beech St, Westwood, NJ 07675

    Exquisite 3-bedroom, 2-bath Colonial residence set on a picturesque street in desirable Westwood. This beautifully maintained home features elegant hardwood floors, a gracious living room with fireplace, formal dining room, and a eat-in kitchen. A generously sized family room provides comfortable living space, while the finished basement offers two additional rooms, a laundry area, and a workroom

    Kosa Dinic Coldwell Banker, Hillsdale

    99 Beech St, Westwood, NJ 07675
  • 12 Rickland Rd, Old Tappan, NJ 07675

    $2,649,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    12 Rickland Rd, Old Tappan, NJ 07675

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $2,019/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,597,740

    Last Listing Agent Attilio Adamo Serhant New Jersey LLC

    12 Rickland Rd, Old Tappan, NJ 07675
  • /42

    $1,050,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    23 Lakeview Dr Unit 23, Old Tappan, NJ 07675

    RARE END-UNIT AT LAKEVIEW AT OLD TAPPAN OFFERING PRIVACY, SPACE, AND SEASONAL LAKE VIEWS. TUCKED IN A QUIET LOCATION WITHIN THE COMMUNITY, THIS TOWNHOUSE FEATURES SOARING CATHEDRAL CEILINGS AND AN OPEN MAIN LIVING AREA ANCHORED BY A FIREPLACE WITH DIRECT ACCESS TO A PRIVATE DECK. THE LAYOUT INCLUDES THREE BEDROOMS AND FOUR BATHROOMS, WITH GENEROUS ROOM SIZES AND GREAT NATURAL LIGHT THROUGHOUT.

    Monis Young Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Exclusive Properties

    23 Lakeview Dr Unit 23, Old Tappan, NJ 07675
  • 48 Coopers Ln, Rivervale, NJ 07675

    $1,676,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    48 Coopers Ln, Rivervale, NJ 07675

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,958 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,688,701

48 Coopers Ln, Rivervale, NJ 07675

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home