11,175

Homes in ZIP Code 30274

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $260,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft

    113 Hawthorne Dr, Riverdale, GA 30274

    5 bedroom and 3 house in establish neighborhood. New roofs, new interior and exterior painting, new HVAC, new LVP floors

    Tom Nguyen Nguyen Realty LLC

    113 Hawthorne Dr, Riverdale, GA 30274
  • /50

    Starting at $1,088 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    8050 Taylor Rd, Riverdale, GA 30274

    Brooks Crossing Apartments, where location and convenience are combined with comfort to create a unique living experience in Riverdale, Georgia. Professionally managed by Ventron Management, our 1, 2 and 3 bedroom apartments offer very unique features. Residents of this community enjoy vaulted ceilings, full washer and dryer connections, optional upgraded features,all electric kitchens and

    Brooks Crossing Apartments

    (833) 923-2791

    8050 Taylor Rd, Riverdale, GA 30274
  • 8448 Taylor Rd, Riverdale, GA 30274

    $150,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    8448 Taylor Rd, Riverdale, GA 30274

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,044

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Pettus Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    8448 Taylor Rd, Riverdale, GA 30274
    • 8631 Guthrie Dr, Riverdale, GA 30274

      Est $264,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      8631 Guthrie Dr, Riverdale, GA 30274

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      8631 Guthrie Dr, Riverdale, GA 30274

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherril Rodgers Kongquee Homeland Realty Group, LLC.

  • /38

    $269,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    7436 Dartmouth Ct, Riverdale, GA 30274

    Fully Renovated! Step into this beautifully fully renovated 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home designed for comfort, style, and modern living. This stunning property features all-new stainless steel appliances, updated finishes throughout, and spacious living areas perfect for entertaining or relaxing with family. Enjoy the charm of a huge front porch perfect for morning coffee, along with a large back

    Charles Ategbole Realty of America

    7436 Dartmouth Ct, Riverdale, GA 30274
  • /30

    Starting at $1,103 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    221 Upper Riverdale Rd SW, Riverdale, GA 30274

    Maplewood Pointe, located at 221 Upper Riverdale Rd SE in Jonesboro, GA, offers convenient access to I-75 and I-285 for easy commuting to Atlanta and surrounding Clayton County areas. Situated near downtown Jonesboro, the community is close to shopping, dining, and entertainment options, including local retail centers and nearby Southlake Mall. Residents can enjoy outdoor recreation with access

    Maplewood Pointe

    (470) 944-1564

    221 Upper Riverdale Rd SW, Riverdale, GA 30274
  • 8212 Englewood Trail Unit 2, Riverdale, GA 30274

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    8212 Englewood Trail Unit 2, Riverdale, GA 30274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,752

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Farrell Coldwell Banker Realty

    8212 Englewood Trail Unit 2, Riverdale, GA 30274
    • 8213 Mountain Pass, Riverdale, GA 30274

      Est $246,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      8213 Mountain Pass, Riverdale, GA 30274

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      8213 Mountain Pass, Riverdale, GA 30274

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,999
      • Dec 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers Clickit Realty

  • /35

    $259,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft

    The Maddux II Plan at Crescent Towns, Riverdale, GA 30274

    The Maddux II townhome offers a thoughtfully planned layout that is not short on style or function. With its open kitchen-dining-living combination and convenient access to the rear yard, you'll find a comfortable living area perfect for spending time indoors or out. The upstairs is highlighted by the owner's suite, which has a bath complete with a walk-in closet and a separate water closet. Two

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    8060 Georgia 85 Riverdale Ga 30274 St Unit 36765760, Riverdale, GA 30274
  • /15

    Starting at $1,044 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    501 Roberts Dr, Riverdale, GA 30274

    Emerald Pointe, located at 501 Roberts Dr in Riverdale, GA, offers convenient access to I-75 and I-285 for easy commuting throughout the Atlanta metro area. Situated in Clayton County, the community is near shopping, dining, and entertainment options, including Southlake Mall and local retail centers. Residents can enjoy outdoor recreation with access to nearby parks and green spaces. The area is

    Emerald Pointe

    (470) 823-8471

    501 Roberts Dr, Riverdale, GA 30274
  • 6835 Oak View Ct, Riverdale, GA 30274

    $190,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    6835 Oak View Ct, Riverdale, GA 30274

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,287

    Last Listing Agent Chrissy Leatherwood Coldwell Banker Bullard Realty

    6835 Oak View Ct, Riverdale, GA 30274
    • 8920 Dorsey Rd, Riverdale, GA 30274

      Est $228,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      8920 Dorsey Rd, Riverdale, GA 30274

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      8920 Dorsey Rd, Riverdale, GA 30274

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Chapman Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate

  • /25

    $285,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    149 Roy Huie Rd, Riverdale, GA 30274

    This beautiful home offers four bedrooms and two well bathrooms, providing plenty of room for family and friends. The interior features stunning luxury vinyl floors, adding a touch of sophistication and style to each room. One of the highlights of this property is the deck, perfect for outdoor entertaining or simply enjoying the fresh air. The backyard is a serene oasis, providing a peaceful

    Marianna Motta Riveiro Virtual Properties Realty.com

    149 Roy Huie Rd, Riverdale, GA 30274
  • /15

    Starting at $1,199 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    417 Valley Hill Rd SW, Riverdale, GA 30274

    Stratford Arms, located at 417 Valley Hill Road in Riverdale, GA, offers convenient access to I-75 and I-285 for easy commuting throughout the Atlanta metro area. Situated in Clayton County, the community is near shopping, dining, and entertainment, including Southlake Mall and nearby retail centers. Residents can enjoy outdoor recreation with access to local parks and green spaces. The area is

    Stratford Arms

    (470) 944-8356

    417 Valley Hill Rd SW, Riverdale, GA 30274
  • 339 Park Ridge Cir Unit 1, Riverdale, GA 30274

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    339 Park Ridge Cir Unit 1, Riverdale, GA 30274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,175

    Last Listing Agent Stefan Swanson Virtual Properties Realty.com

    339 Park Ridge Cir Unit 1, Riverdale, GA 30274
    • 8589 Guthrie Dr, Riverdale, GA 30274

      Est $333,406

      Not Listed For Sale

      8589 Guthrie Dr, Riverdale, GA 30274

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      8589 Guthrie Dr, Riverdale, GA 30274

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LaQuesha Mungin Chapman Hall Realtors

  • /31

    $260,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft

    556 Roxbury Dr, Riverdale, GA 30274

    Fully renovated and move-in ready, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Riverdale is the perfect blend of modern style and functional space. Featuring a striking white brick exterior with classic black shutters, this home offers incredible curb appeal from the moment you arrive. Inside, you’ll find a fresh, modern interior with thoughtful updates throughout. The partially finished

    David Pace The Real Estate Office, Inc.

    556 Roxbury Dr, Riverdale, GA 30274
  • /28

    Starting at $899 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    8213 Highway 85, Riverdale, GA 30274

    Vineyard Pointe Apartments

    (470) 558-0125

    8213 Highway 85, Riverdale, GA 30274
  • 462 Emmett St, Riverdale, GA 30274

    $244,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    462 Emmett St, Riverdale, GA 30274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,218

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Diaz Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    462 Emmett St, Riverdale, GA 30274
    • 613 Roy Huie Rd, Riverdale, GA 30274

      Not Listed For Sale

      613 Roy Huie Rd, Riverdale, GA 30274

      613 Roy Huie Rd, Riverdale, GA 30274

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $46,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Frank Synergy Realty East, Inc.

  • /17

    $264,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft

    The Sussex Plan at Crescent Towns, Riverdale, GA 30274

    Experience convenient, modern living in the spacious Sussex townhome. The two-car rear garage leads to a kitchen with a large center island. The cozy dining area is open to the kitchen and family room, with a convenient exit to the expansive front porch. Upstairs, the owner's suite features a spacious walk-in closet and a separate water closet. Two bedrooms, a full hall bath, and a second-floor

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    8060 Georgia 85 Riverdale Ga 30274 St Unit 36765812, Riverdale, GA 30274
  • /24

    Starting at $1,135 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    6795 Powers St, Riverdale, GA 30274

    Welcome to Hearthside Riverdale a Vibrant 62+ Community in Riverdale, Georgia! Nestled in the heart of Riverdale, GA, Hearthside Riverdale offers a welcoming and peaceful lifestyle designed for adults aged 62 and older. Our community combines comfort, convenience, and connection providing residents with the perfect place to enjoy an active, worry-free retirement. At Hearthside Riverdale, you'll

    Hearthside Riverdale

    (470) 400-0986

    6795 Powers St, Riverdale, GA 30274
  • 39 McFerrin Cir Unit 2, Riverdale, GA 30274

    $239,400

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    39 McFerrin Cir Unit 2, Riverdale, GA 30274

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,289

    Last Listing Agent Michael Nguyen TC Realty Group LLC

    39 McFerrin Cir Unit 2, Riverdale, GA 30274
  • /31

    $234,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft

    240 Chase Woods Cir, Jonesboro, GA 30236

    Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a bright, open layout and stylish modern updates throughout. This cottage style home offers vaulted ceilings that create an airy, spacious feel from the moment you walk in. The brand new kitchen is a standout, complete with white shaker cabinetry, sleek countertops, and new stainless steel appliances. The spacious primary suite has been

    Mya King Sellect Realty LLC

    240 Chase Woods Cir, Jonesboro, GA 30236
  • /19

    Starting at $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 - 4 Beds

    9170 Dorsey Rd, Riverdale, GA 30274

    WE ACCEPT SECTION 8. The perfect home is waiting for you at Pinebrooke Townhomes. This is a community where you want to be!!! We are nestled in the heart of Clayton County, Riverdale Georgia. We have a gorgeous abode that welcomes you when you walk into your "new" home. Our kitchen counters gleams with a polished finish, with some units having a breakfast counter. Pinebrooke apartments

    Pinebrooke

    (470) 747-6053

    9170 Dorsey Rd, Riverdale, GA 30274
  • 447 Wavelyn Way, Riverdale, GA 30274

    $153,700

    Sold May 28, 2025

    447 Wavelyn Way, Riverdale, GA 30274

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,943

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Crow Sweet Realty

    447 Wavelyn Way, Riverdale, GA 30274
  • /28

    $235,499

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    6544 River Park Dr, Riverdale, GA 30274

    ***** Riverdale’s Crown Jewel: Now Upgraded & Investor-Ready *****6544 River Park Drive | A One-of-a-Kind Opportunity Experience the pinnacle of modern luxury and strategic investment. This meticulously renovated residence has been further enhanced with a brand-new addition: 1 extra bedroom and 1 extra bathroom, both conveniently located on the main floor. As the only home in the entire

    ABDUL ASHI Homeland Realty Group, LLC.

    6544 River Park Dr, Riverdale, GA 30274
  • /16

    $1,655 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    193 Scarsdale Dr, Riverdale, GA 30274

    Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!Take advantage of the incredible location,

    (470) 944-6548

    193 Scarsdale Dr, Riverdale, GA 30274
  • 8168 Canyon Forge Dr, Riverdale, GA 30274

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    8168 Canyon Forge Dr, Riverdale, GA 30274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,946

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Newton Keller Williams West Atlanta

    8168 Canyon Forge Dr, Riverdale, GA 30274
  • /30

    $219,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,749 Sq Ft

    559 Autumn Dr, Riverdale, GA 30274

    Located in the quiet Autumn Hills community, 559 Autumn Drive is a move-in-ready home offering exceptional floor plan flexibility. This residence features three bedrooms and three bathrooms, complemented by a living room, an office space, and a den featuring a stunning, girthy fireplace. The interior has been freshly painted, with updated bathrooms, and a kitchen equipped with white cabinetry and

    Kathleen Levy Keller Williams Realty Metro Atlanta

    559 Autumn Dr, Riverdale, GA 30274
  • /4

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6433 Valley Brook Dr, Riverdale, GA 30274

    Welcome to your dream home! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2 1/2-bathroom house in the charming neighborhood of Riverdale, GA, offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With 2,000 square feet of living space, there's plenty of room to spread out and make memories.Step inside to discover a beautifully designed layout that includes:- A modern kitchen equipped with an electric

    (470) 706-5518

    6433 Valley Brook Dr, Riverdale, GA 30274
  • 8035 S Bay Ct, Riverdale, GA 30274

    $199,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    8035 S Bay Ct, Riverdale, GA 30274

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,964

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Astrin Astrin Real Estate

    8035 S Bay Ct, Riverdale, GA 30274
    • 6771 Springdale Dr, Riverdale, GA 30274

      Est $175,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      6771 Springdale Dr, Riverdale, GA 30274

      6771 Springdale Dr, Riverdale, GA 30274

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,650% Above List Price
      • 185 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Griffith Collaborative Touch Mgmt & Realty

  • /23

    $227,900

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    8220 Englewood Trail, Riverdale, GA 30274

    This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is a must see! It offers a peaceful setting while still being close to everything you need. Step inside to find an updated kitchen, fresh paint, brand new carpet, all ready for you to enjoy! The new roof also adds extra peace of mind for years to come! Whether you are a first time buyer or simply looking for a home that is truly move in ready, this property

    Stephanie Delay Maximum One Realtor Partners

    8220 Englewood Trail, Riverdale, GA 30274
  • /17

    $1,830 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7925 Woodlake Dr, Riverdale, GA 30274

(404) 671-3696

    7925 Woodlake Dr, Riverdale, GA 30274
  • 245 Antebellum Cir, Riverdale, GA 30274

    $141,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    245 Antebellum Cir, Riverdale, GA 30274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,601

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tally Tally Real Estate Group, LLC

    245 Antebellum Cir, Riverdale, GA 30274
    • 6775 Springdale Dr, Riverdale, GA 30274

      Est $69,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      6775 Springdale Dr, Riverdale, GA 30274

      6775 Springdale Dr, Riverdale, GA 30274

      Last Sold Summary

      • 132% Above List Price
      • 185 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home