12,149

Homes in ZIP Code 30296

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $265,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft

    6957 Cedar Hill Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296

    Presenting a distinguished residential property located at 6957 Cedar Hill Court in Riverdale, GA. This inviting home, constructed in 1980, offers 1898 square feet of meticulously maintained living space, ready for immediate occupancy. The split-level architectural style provides a unique and functional layout, enhancing both privacy and communal living. The culinary space is thoughtfully

    Jewell Frey Rock River Realty, LLC.

    6957 Cedar Hill Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • /15

    $2,095 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1684 Regency Place, Riverdale, GA 30296

    MOVE-IN READYThis home is move-in ready. Schedule your tour now or start your application today.Located in Riverdale, GA, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom brick home offers 2,175 square feet of thoughtfully arranged living space, just a short drive from Downtown Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport, and major commuter routes like I-285 and I-75.Inside, the

    (470) 706-1535

    1684 Regency Place, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 1625 Coronet Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $95,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1625 Coronet Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,903

    Last Listing Agent Sokhean Bun Maximum One Realtor Partners

    1625 Coronet Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296
    • 2510 Wood Bend Ln, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Est $259,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      2510 Wood Bend Ln, Riverdale, GA 30296

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      2510 Wood Bend Ln, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,900
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kris Kolarich Southern Classic Realtors

  • /25

    $279,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    6470 Meadow Lark Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

    Beautifully renovated and move-in ready, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath Riverdale home offers 1,884 square feet on a nice .46-acre lot with no HOA. A covered front porch adds great curb appeal, along with fresh paint inside and out. Inside, enjoy a bright open layout with new light fixtures, durable LVP flooring, and an updated kitchen featuring stone countertops, ample cabinetry, and brand-new

    Joshua Pickens Housewell.com Realty, LLC

    6470 Meadow Lark Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • /20

    $2,090 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6297 Queens Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $2234.90. That covers your base rent, $2090.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet

    (470) 594-6831

    6297 Queens Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 5946 Baywood Ln, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $146,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    5946 Baywood Ln, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,667

    Last Listing Agent Ruby Leak Maximum One Realtor Partners

    5946 Baywood Ln, Riverdale, GA 30296
    • 2566 Wood Bend Ln, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Est $274,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      2566 Wood Bend Ln, Riverdale, GA 30296

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      2566 Wood Bend Ln, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,953
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Veronica Lopez RE/MAX

  • /25

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft

    6055 Yellowood Ct, Atlanta, GA 30349

    ***SELLER IS NOT ACCEPTING OFFERS /NO SHOWINGS!***

    Cynthia McNeal Rock River Realty, LLC.

    6055 Yellowood Ct, Atlanta, GA 30349
  • /17

    $2,140 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6910 Cottonwood Trail, Riverdale, GA 30296

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (470) 357-0798

    6910 Cottonwood Trail, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 6500 Wild Turkey Trail, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $219,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6500 Wild Turkey Trail, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,720

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Horton Dwelli

    6500 Wild Turkey Trail, Riverdale, GA 30296
    • 6858 Creekmoon Ln, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Est $311,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      6858 Creekmoon Ln, Riverdale, GA 30296

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      6858 Creekmoon Ln, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Vega Maximum One Realty Partners

  • /18

    $262,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft

    7455 Royal Ct, South Fulton, GA 30296

    **Riverdale, Georgia - Exceptional New Listing!** Discover the perfect family haven in this stunning 5-bedroom, 3-bath home. With its spacious and open layout, this residence is ideal for memorable family gatherings and entertaining guests. Enjoy the convenience of being just 15-20 minutes away from local grocery stores, making daily life a breeze. Don't let this incredible opportunity pass you

    Stenisha Reed Solutions First Realty LLC

    7455 Royal Ct, South Fulton, GA 30296
  • /2

    $1,920 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1161 Salisbury Trail, Riverdale, GA 30296

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.This home is priced to rent and won't be around for long. Apply now, while we make this home ready for you, or call to arrange a meeting with your local Progress Residential leasing specialist

    (470) 287-7225

    1161 Salisbury Trail, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 1863 Rockford Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $279,900

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1863 Rockford Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,321

    Last Listing Agent The Dana Durham Group Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    1863 Rockford Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296
    • 2725 New Rd W, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Not Listed For Sale

      2725 New Rd W, Riverdale, GA 30296

      2725 New Rd W, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marwan Karaa RE/MAX

  • /23

    $304,290

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft

    651 Treasure Dr, Stockbridge, GA 30281

    Generous Primary Suite: A spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet, private en-suite bathroom with dual vanity, tub and walk-in shower.Spacious Open Concept Kitchen: Enjoy a kitchen island overlooking the breakfast area and family room, perfect for entertaining and family gatherings..

    DRB Homes Builder
    651 Treasure Dr, Stockbridge, GA 30281
  • /18

    $1,860 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6948 Cedar Hill Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296

(470) 401-4978

    6948 Cedar Hill Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 327 Travis St, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    $270,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    327 Travis St, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,208

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Winters Reliant Realty Inc.

    327 Travis St, Fayetteville, GA 30214
    • 6000 Oak Bend Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Est $244,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      6000 Oak Bend Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      6000 Oak Bend Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Candace Sutton Real Broker, LLC.

  • /29

    $270,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft

    2877 S Hills, Riverdale, GA 30296

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained newer construction home in the desirable South Hills Subdivision, located in the City of Riverdale. Built in 2018, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers a modern layout, great curb appeal, and is priced to sell. The home features a spacious two car garage, a level lot, and a functional floor plan ideal for everyday comfort and entertaining. With

    Paul Roberts Jason Mitchell Real Estate Georgia

    2877 S Hills, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • /2

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1267 Brookvale Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home that's right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home in Riverdale, GA, could be just what you’re looking for. See the

    (470) 450-4604

    1267 Brookvale Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 7669 Commerce Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $203,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    7669 Commerce Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,013

    Last Listing Agent Mike Ward RE/MAX Advantage

    7669 Commerce Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296
    • 2637 South Hills, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Est $345,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      2637 South Hills, Riverdale, GA 30296

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2637 South Hills, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawntae Mitchell Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /23

    $302,290

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft

    655 Treasure Dr, Stockbridge, GA 30281

DRB Homes Builder
    655 Treasure Dr, Stockbridge, GA 30281
  • /15

    $2,390 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2714 Topaz Rd, Riverdale, GA 30296

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home that's right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom rental home in Riverdale, GA, might be the perfect fit for your lifestyle. W/D

    (470) 229-1947

    2714 Topaz Rd, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 2845 Robinson Wood Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2845 Robinson Wood Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,715

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage

    2845 Robinson Wood Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296
    • 974 Highway 138, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Not Listed For Sale

      974 Highway 138, Riverdale, GA 30296

      974 Highway 138, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Last Sold Summary

      • 503 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Frank Synergy Realty East, Inc.

  • /29

    $270,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft

    2877 South Hills, Riverdale, GA 30296

Paul Roberts Jason Mitchell Real Estate of Georgia, LLC

    2877 South Hills, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • /19

    $2,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1387 Pineglen Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

    casa comoda zona tranquila tiendas realmente cercas

    1387 Pineglen Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 6120 E Fayetteville Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $212,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6120 E Fayetteville Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,896

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage

    6120 E Fayetteville Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296
    • 8206 Tiger Way, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Not Listed For Sale

      8206 Tiger Way, Riverdale, GA 30296

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,849 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8206 Tiger Way, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,930
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Latrell Summerset DRB Group Georgia LLC

  • /23

    $303,490

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft

    659 Treasure Dr, Stockbridge, GA 30281

DRB Homes Builder
    659 Treasure Dr, Stockbridge, GA 30281
  • /6

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7567 Sugarcreek Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

    Welcome to your New Home! This cozy two-bedroom unit features spacious, furnished bedrooms and a charming, roomy bathroom. Enjoy an open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living room and kitchen, all beautifully furnished for comfort and style. Nestled in a peaceful cul-de-sac with no HOA. You will have tranquility and privacy plus purified water and electricity included in the rent, so you

    GALAXY BELL BHGRE Metro Brokers

    7567 Sugarcreek Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 8210 Tiger Way, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $308,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    8210 Tiger Way, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KEITH ARCHANGEL DRB Group Georgia LLC

    8210 Tiger Way, Riverdale, GA 30296
    • 6021 Oak Bend Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Est $243,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      6021 Oak Bend Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      6021 Oak Bend Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Constance Ogletree Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate

  • /31

    $262,900

    $22K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft

    1090 Drawbridge Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

    1090 Drawbridge Drive is hitting the market and it's packed with opportunity. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath split-level home offers the perfect combination of space, updates, and potential. Step inside to fresh paint and brand-new carpet that give the home a clean, move-in-ready feel, while the flexible split-level layout creates multiple living spaces ideal for entertaining, working from home, or

    Michael Nolan eXp Realty

    1090 Drawbridge Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • /2

    $2,005 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1199 Pineglen Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home that's right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 4-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom rental home in Riverdale, GA, may be the right place for you. See the pictures

    1199 Pineglen Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 1266 Pixley Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $265,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1266 Pixley Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,936

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers Clickit Realty Inc.

    1266 Pixley Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296
    • 1603 Creel Ln, Atlanta, GA 30349

      Est $251,461

      Not Listed For Sale

      1603 Creel Ln, Atlanta, GA 30349

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1603 Creel Ln, Atlanta, GA 30349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Temi Alexander Keller Williams Realty Cityside

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home