295

Recently Sold Homes in 30296

Section Image Section Image
  • 6537 Walker Rd, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6537 Walker Rd, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,880

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Williams McBrier Pathfinder Realty

    6537 Walker Rd, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 1039 River Bend Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1039 River Bend Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,832

    Last Listing Agent Lissandra Garcia Keller Williams Chattahoochee

    1039 River Bend Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 565 Amish Ave, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $299,800

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    565 Amish Ave, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,750

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Byrd Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    565 Amish Ave, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 8214 Tiger Way, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $307,030

    Sold May 29, 2025

    8214 Tiger Way, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kanji Okonji Direct Residential Realty

    8214 Tiger Way, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 7280 Fernwood Dr Unit 4, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $165,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    7280 Fernwood Dr Unit 4, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,170

    Last Listing Agent Philip MacArthur Frontline Realty

    7280 Fernwood Dr Unit 4, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 1042 Ascot Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $208,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1042 Ascot Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,322

    Last Listing Agent Costa Panos Realty Associates of Atlanta

    1042 Ascot Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 2722 South Hills, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $225,500

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2722 South Hills, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,681

    Last Listing Agent Veloria Stewart Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    2722 South Hills, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 7020 Camp Valley Rd Unit 3, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $329,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7020 Camp Valley Rd Unit 3, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,049

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Giraldo-Alvarez Keller Williams Chattahoochee

    7020 Camp Valley Rd Unit 3, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 1386 Pineglen Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $269,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1386 Pineglen Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,682

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Mack EXP Realty, LLC.

    1386 Pineglen Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 500 Kings Place, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $294,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    500 Kings Place, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,454

    Last Listing Agent Gwendolyn G McKinley GG Sells Atlanta

    500 Kings Place, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 6733 Walker Rd, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    6733 Walker Rd, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 289 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,820

    Last Listing Agent Kevyn Menjivar La Roca Realty

    6733 Walker Rd, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 1651 King Rd, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $319,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1651 King Rd, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,344

    Last Listing Agent Tiana Artis Redfin Corporation

    1651 King Rd, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 100 Windmeadow Way, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    $535,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    100 Windmeadow Way, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,745

    Last Listing Agent The Joe Carbone Team Compass

    100 Windmeadow Way, Fayetteville, GA 30214
  • 6232 Polar Fox Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $325,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    6232 Polar Fox Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,263

    Last Listing Agent Victor Collins Ansley RE | Christie's Int'l RE

    6232 Polar Fox Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • /27

    $319,220

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    620 Treasure Dr, Stockbridge, GA 30296

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Diamante

    620 Treasure Dr, Stockbridge, GA 30296
  • 6755 Camp Valley Rd, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $75,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6755 Camp Valley Rd, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,550

    Last Listing Agent Pierre Reeves Keller Williams Realty West Atlanta

    6755 Camp Valley Rd, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 6645 Collier Rd, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $289,900

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    6645 Collier Rd, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,251

    Last Listing Agent Craig Summers Chapman Hall Realtors

    6645 Collier Rd, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 201 Smithstone Path, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    $216,100

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    201 Smithstone Path, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,581

    Last Listing Agent David Pace The Real Estate Office Inc.

    201 Smithstone Path, Fayetteville, GA 30214
  • 2526 Wood Bend Ln, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2526 Wood Bend Ln, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,269

    Last Listing Agent Diamond Carter LPT Realty

    2526 Wood Bend Ln, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 1070 Salisbury Trail, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $172,500

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1070 Salisbury Trail, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,597

    Last Listing Agent LaVonda Gilchrest Coldwell Banker Realty

    1070 Salisbury Trail, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 1606 King Rd, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $175,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1606 King Rd, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,106

    Last Listing Agent Michael McGee Mainstay Brokerage

    1606 King Rd, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 1349 Heather Cir, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $265,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1349 Heather Cir, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,973

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Ison Maximum One Realtor Partners

    1349 Heather Cir, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 7367 Bethsaida Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $259,900

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    7367 Bethsaida Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,380

    Last Listing Agent Alianny Santos The Atlanta Home Experts, LLC

    7367 Bethsaida Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 6159 Sable Fox Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $335,900

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    6159 Sable Fox Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,833

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Seo Virtual Properties Realty.com

    6159 Sable Fox Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 6261 Polar Fox Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $252,900

    Sold May 01, 2026

    6261 Polar Fox Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,822

    Last Listing Agent Deandra Bryant Trelora Realty, Inc.

    6261 Polar Fox Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 7513 Sugarcreek Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    7513 Sugarcreek Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,910

    Last Listing Agent Kiet Ho HomeSmart

    7513 Sugarcreek Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 1337 Pineglen Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $118,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1337 Pineglen Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,482

    Last Listing Agent Janeequa Townsend NOT A VALID MEMBER

    1337 Pineglen Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • /23

    $299,993

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    8231 Tiger Way, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Auburn Ridge

    8231 Tiger Way, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 7313 Grayson Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    7313 Grayson Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,119

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Cunningham Lisa Cunningham Realty

    7313 Grayson Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 1460 Winchester Trail, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $314,900

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1460 Winchester Trail, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,790

    Last Listing Agent Chloe Robinson Fathom Realty GA, LLC

    1460 Winchester Trail, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 6213 Bishop Place, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6213 Bishop Place, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,680

    Last Listing Agent Veda Wooten REMAX Around Atlanta

    6213 Bishop Place, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 3085 Sandy Cir, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $270,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3085 Sandy Cir, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,389

    Last Listing Agent Garry Cotto Best Life Realty

    3085 Sandy Cir, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 7275 Oswego Trail, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $299,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    7275 Oswego Trail, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,396

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Hawbaker Engel & Völkers Atlanta

    7275 Oswego Trail, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 7438 Chilton Ln, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $241,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    7438 Chilton Ln, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,135

    Last Listing Agent Alecia Morrow Unlock Realty Group

    7438 Chilton Ln, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 1253 Willow Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $287,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1253 Willow Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,973

    Last Listing Agent Kareem Henry Maximum One Realty Partners

    1253 Willow Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • /20

    $304,993

    Sold May 01, 2026

    8203 Tiger Way, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Auburn Ridge

    8203 Tiger Way, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 6255 Mozart Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6255 Mozart Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,728

    Last Listing Agent Robert Allen BHHS Georgia Properties

    6255 Mozart Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • /23

    $316,030

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    8151 Tiger Way, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Auburn Ridge

    8151 Tiger Way, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 7180 Whitfield Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $384,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    7180 Whitfield Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,790

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers Clickit Realty

    7180 Whitfield Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 6181 E Fayetteville Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    6181 E Fayetteville Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,823

    Last Listing Agent Christian Farris Mainstay Brokerage

    6181 E Fayetteville Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home