11,041

Riverhead, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $679,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    226 Sweezy Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901

    Looking for a large home with 5 bedrooms, 2 baths and Several Outbuildings? Look no further, 226 Sweezy Ave. is it! Natural Gas Heat, Town Water & Sewer, Lots of Storage Spacee & Garage. Located in the heart of Riverhead, walking distance to train, schools & shopping.

    Agent Photo

    Noreen Gudmundsen

    Signature Premier Properties

    (631) 658-4979

    226 Sweezy Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901
  • /11

    $5,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2 Dolphin Way, Riverhead, NY 11901

    Welcome to this haven of tranquility and charm. This beautifully renovated property boasts three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, offering ample space for relaxation and comfort. Imagine waking up each morning to the soothing sound of the waves gently lapping against the shore. With an impressive 145 feet of private waterfront on the sound, this property provides a serene retreat from

    Amanda Lin Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    2 Dolphin Way, Riverhead, NY 11901
  • 153 Stoneleigh Dr, Riverhead, NY 11901

    $699,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    153 Stoneleigh Dr, Riverhead, NY 11901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,273

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn Klein Howard Hanna Coach

    153 Stoneleigh Dr, Riverhead, NY 11901
    • 525 Riverleigh Ave Unit 1, Riverhead, NY 11901

      Not Listed For Sale

      525 Riverleigh Ave Unit 1, Riverhead, NY 11901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      525 Riverleigh Ave Unit 1, Riverhead, NY 11901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $121/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marina Putova Coldwell Banker M&D Good Life

  • /14

    $649,990 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft

    112 Priscilla Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901

    Spacious 5 Br Ranch Features Newer Roof, 10 year Young Windows 2 Full Bath 10 Rooms Large Family Dream, Laundry Room with Pantry Low Taxes fenced .78 Acre with tons of privacy & potential 2 car detached garage parking galore. Close to All.

    Agent Photo

    Keith Jefferson

    Signature Premier Properties

    (631) 866-0978

    112 Priscilla Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901
  • /12

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    47 Bayside Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901

    Bay Front Bargain, $3500 a month, five bedrooms, sugar sand beach, private yard with garden, on site parking- large eat in kitchen, living room with fireplace, fully equipped kitchen, laundry ( washing machine and clothes dryer) wood burning fireplace and great bay views ! Call for apppointment. No pets, no smoking- ideal winter get away or short term rental while you remodel or are between

    Andrea Aurichio AURICHIO AND SMITH REAL ESTATE LLC

    47 Bayside Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901
  • 192 Arrowhead Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901

    $600,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    192 Arrowhead Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,333

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Fox Signature Premier Properties

    192 Arrowhead Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901
    • 1661-126 Old Country Rd, Riverhead, NY 11901

      Not Listed For Sale

      1661-126 Old Country Rd, Riverhead, NY 11901

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1661-126 Old Country Rd, Riverhead, NY 11901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Noreen Gudmundsen Signature Premier Properties

  • /6

    $199,999 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,093 Sq Ft

    364 Hamilton Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901

    .

    Agent Photo

    Keith Jefferson

    Signature Premier Properties

    (631) 490-5963

    364 Hamilton Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901
  • /7

    $2,154 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    221 E Main St Unit 227, Riverhead, NY 11901

    TO BE ELIGIBLE FOR THIS UNIT IN RIVERVIEW LOFTS, THE MAXIMUM HOUSEHOLD INCOME CANNOT EXCEED: $150,150 IF OCCUPIED BY ONE PERSON $171,600 IF OCCUPIED BY TWO PERSONS

    Martin Schackner Georgica Property Mgmt LLC

    221 E Main St Unit 227, Riverhead, NY 11901
  • 4 Middle Rd Unit 4, Riverhead, NY 11901

    $425,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    4 Middle Rd Unit 4, Riverhead, NY 11901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clifton Cole RYLIA Homes Inc

    4 Middle Rd Unit 4, Riverhead, NY 11901
    • 1661 Old Country Rd Unit 465, Riverhead, NY 11901

      Not Listed For Sale

      1661 Old Country Rd Unit 465, Riverhead, NY 11901

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1661 Old Country Rd Unit 465, Riverhead, NY 11901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,900
      • Apr 22, 2025

• /19

    $575,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    435 Middle Rd, Riverhead, NY 11901

    Modern Comfort Meets Ultimate Convenience(professional photos coming soon)Welcome to a home that strikes the perfect balance between "freshly updated" and "instantly cozy." Located in the heart of Riverhead, this residence offers the rare combination of modern design and functional living, all within reach of the area’s best shopping, dining, and transit. Inside is an open-concept living

    Agent Photo

    Cheryl Schneider

    The Agency Northshore NY

    (631) 895-6186

    435 Middle Rd, Riverhead, NY 11901
  • /11

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    525 Riverleigh Ave Unit C-8, Riverhead, NY 11901

    * 55 and over Community Gem Available FOR LEASE * Beautiful renovated 1Bed / 1 Bath with Outdoor Enclosed Patio. New kitchen; new flooring and updated amenities. Laundry room w. Full Size Washer /Dryer. Clubhouse access provides Gym; Pool Tables(s) and event space amenities. Delivered furnished. Rare combination of Privacy with the convenience of being close to Main St. and Cr 58;area Hospitals

    Todd Romano Hampton Estates Realty LLC

    525 Riverleigh Ave Unit C-8, Riverhead, NY 11901
  • 501 Northville Turnpike, Riverhead, NY 11901

    $625,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    501 Northville Turnpike, Riverhead, NY 11901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $662/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,138

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Israel Richmond Realty Corp

    501 Northville Turnpike, Riverhead, NY 11901
    • 1800 Osborn Ave Unit 21E, Riverhead, NY 11901

      Not Listed For Sale

      1800 Osborn Ave Unit 21E, Riverhead, NY 11901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1800 Osborn Ave Unit 21E, Riverhead, NY 11901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $229/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,500
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Talley Hampton Estates Realty LLC

  • /20

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    525 Riverleigh Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901

    Welcome to Riverwoods, a 55+ community, perfect for those looking to simplify without sacrificing comfort. This home features a beautifully renovated eat in kitchen with updated appliances, laminate floors throughout. This home offers a good size living room, ample storage in the laundry area. The primary suite features a generous closet with lots of space and a completely renovated en-suite

    Agent Photo

    Sophia Walker

    Signature Premier Properties

    (631) 641-7735

    525 Riverleigh Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901
  • /2

    $4,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    205 Osborn Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901

    ******NOW LEASING******BRAND NEW****** Sophisticated Downtown Living - Studio, 1 & 2 Bedrooms. Pricing starting at $3k+ Welcome to a newly our constructed 37-unit apartment community designed for modern comfort, convenience, and style. Perfectly situated in a prime downtown Riverhead location, this luxury residence offers elevated living with thoughtfully curated amenities tailored to your

    judi mcavoy Ulrich Property & Development

    205 Osborn Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901
  • 41 Howell Ln, Riverhead, NY 11901

    $625,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    41 Howell Ln, Riverhead, NY 11901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Accardi Hartford Homes & Estates of LI

    41 Howell Ln, Riverhead, NY 11901
    • 410 Fishel Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 Fishel Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      410 Fishel Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $444/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Jansson Realty Maintained LLC

  • /2

    $650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    1553 Northville Turnpike, Riverhead, NY 11901

    Welcome to this lovely one-family residence located in the desirable Northville area of Riverhead. This cozy home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 well-appointed bathrooms, perfect for comfortable living. The inviting interior offers plenty of natural light, with a functional layout that’s ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.The home is situated on a well-maintained lot,

    Agent Photo

    Yan Wong

    Modern Realty and Management

    (631) 505-5483

    1553 Northville Turnpike, Riverhead, NY 11901
  • /8

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1278 W Main St, Riverhead, NY 11901

    Welcome to this delightful ranch nestled in the heart of Riverhead, NY. This charming residence, built in 1909, combines historical elegance with modern comforts, offering a unique living experience for all. Picture residing in this cozy home, brimming with character. It features two spacious bedrooms and a full bathroom, providing ample space for relaxation and rejuvenation. The home is set on a

    Peter Halpin Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    1278 W Main St, Riverhead, NY 11901
  • 61 Forge Rd Unit 26, Riverhead, NY 11901

    $171,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    61 Forge Rd Unit 26, Riverhead, NY 11901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

61 Forge Rd Unit 26, Riverhead, NY 11901
    • 49 Strawberry Commons Unit 49, Riverhead, NY 11901

      Est $449,409 Not Listed For Sale

      49 Strawberry Commons Unit 49, Riverhead, NY 11901

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      49 Strawberry Commons Unit 49, Riverhead, NY 11901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $398/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Maloney Exit Realty Island Elite

  • /11

    $799,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft

    418 Lincoln St Unit 420, Riverhead, NY 11901

    Calling all Investors! 2 Family Home with great rental income. Close to everything, schools, shopping center, gas station, main street. etc. Tenants in place, need advance notice to show. Rental Income 5500 a month.

    Agent Photo

    Angelica Cocha Barros

    EXP Realty

    (631) 251-3831

    418 Lincoln St Unit 420, Riverhead, NY 11901
  • /7

    $1,794 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    221 E Main St Unit 502, Riverhead, NY 11901

    TO BE ELIGIBLE FOR THIS UNIT IN RIVERVIEW LOFTS, THE MAXIMUM HOUSEHOLD INCOME CANNOT EXCEED: $69,300 IF OCCUPIED BY ONE PERSON $79,200 IF OCCUPIED BY TWO PERSONS

    Martin Schackner Georgica Property Mgmt LLC

    221 E Main St Unit 502, Riverhead, NY 11901
  • 1202 Willow Pond Dr, Riverhead, NY 11901

    $579,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1202 Willow Pond Dr, Riverhead, NY 11901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,983

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Coughlan Coldwell Banker American Homes

    1202 Willow Pond Dr, Riverhead, NY 11901
    • 320 Flanders Rd Unit 27, Riverhead, NY 11901

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Flanders Rd Unit 27, Riverhead, NY 11901

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      320 Flanders Rd Unit 27, Riverhead, NY 11901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $249/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marzena Feal Signature Premier Properties

  • /37

    $249,999 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    1661 Old Country Rd Unit 69, Riverhead, NY 11901

    Welcome to Glenwood Village a 55 & Over Manufactured Home Community Offering a 49 Year Lease Starting at $800 per Month. This Lovely Updated, Move-In Ready 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home Located at Opposite Ends, Features 1 Level Living, With a Nice sized Living Room open to the Kitchen, A Separate Laundry Room A Nice Deck, Carport & Central Air. Propane hot water & Kerosene heat. Come and see what

    Agent Photo

    Noreen Gudmundsen

    Signature Premier Properties

    (631) 528-2025

    1661 Old Country Rd Unit 69, Riverhead, NY 11901
  • /2

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 375 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1355 Roanoke Ave Unit 2H, Riverhead, NY 11901

    *Ask About Our Rent Specials*. Restrictions Apply* Studio Apartment. On-Site Laundry. Close To Shopping And Tanger Outlet Center. Minutes To The L.I.E. & Lirr. Prices/policies subject to change without notice.

    Michelle Holmes Fairfield Properties

    1355 Roanoke Ave Unit 2H, Riverhead, NY 11901
  • 69 Hill Dr, Riverhead, NY 11901

    $608,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    69 Hill Dr, Riverhead, NY 11901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $811/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,304

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Stein Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    69 Hill Dr, Riverhead, NY 11901
    • 1800 Osborn Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901

      Not Listed For Sale

      1800 Osborn Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1800 Osborn Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $87/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Dec 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Nardelli Signature Premier Properties

  • /19

    $260,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 951 Sq Ft

    1661 Old Country Rd Unit 319, Riverhead, NY 11901

    Come & Enjoy Glenwood Village, A Well Sought After 55+ Manufactured Home Community Offering A 49 Year Lease At $800 Per Month, - This Meticulously Maintained, Fully Landscaped Home (Villager Model), Features 2 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, LR, Eat-In Kit. Laundry Room, CAC, Large Shed with Electric & AC, An Oversized Deck & Sprinkler System, - Propane Cooking and Hot Water, Kerosene Heat, Forced Hot Air,

    Agent Photo

    Noreen Gudmundsen

    Signature Premier Properties

    (631) 250-4933

    1661 Old Country Rd Unit 319, Riverhead, NY 11901
  • /7

    $3,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    331 E Main St, Riverhead, NY 11901

    Luxury Living in the Heart of Downtown Riverhead – Four-Story Apartment Complex on Main Street Welcome to "The Shipyard", Riverfront Residences where upscale living meets the charm of downtown Riverhead. This stunning four-story luxury apartment complex is ideally located on the Main Street, placing you just steps away from premier shopping, dining, and entertainment — all with breathtaking views

    judi mcavoy Ulrich Property & Development

    331 E Main St, Riverhead, NY 11901
  • 380 Sweezy Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901

    $790,000 Sold Oct 25, 2025

    380 Sweezy Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hejmej Signature Premier Properties

    380 Sweezy Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901
    • 1661268 Old Country Rd, Riverhead, NY 11901

      Not Listed For Sale

      1661268 Old Country Rd, Riverhead, NY 11901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1661268 Old Country Rd, Riverhead, NY 11901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $200/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

• /30

    $699,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft

    24 Buckskin Ln, Riverhead, NY 11901

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home set on a generous, private lot. Offering a perfect blend of modern upgrades and comfortable living, this move-in-ready residence features a spacious colonial layout and stylish finishes throughout. Step inside to discover bright, open living spaces with gleaming new floors, recessed lighting, and abundant natural light. The

    Agent Photo

    Michael Watts

    Michael J Watts & Assoc Inc

    (631) 502-4598

    24 Buckskin Ln, Riverhead, NY 11901
  • /2

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 847 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1750 W Main St Unit B09, Riverhead, NY 11901

    **Ask About Our Rent Specials*. $99 Sec.Dep Special*. Restrictions Apply** Beautiful Courtyard Setting for a Deluxe Bedrooms White Shakerel Kitchen Cabinetry. Heat, Hot Water & Cooking Gas Included. Some With Terraces. Detached Garages Available. Minutes To the L.I.E. Exit 72 And Local Transportation. Prices/policies subject to change without notice.

    Michelle Holmes Fairfield Properties

    1750 W Main St Unit B09, Riverhead, NY 11901
  • 142 Woodhull Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901

    $500,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    142 Woodhull Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,831

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Fernandez Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    142 Woodhull Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901
    • 3713 Hubbard Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901

      Not Listed For Sale

      3713 Hubbard Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      3713 Hubbard Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $117/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,000
      • Dec 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Bagshaw Bagshaw Real Estate L.L.C

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home