3,193

Eastside Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $825,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft

    4771 Victoria Ave, Riverside, CA 92507

    Step back in time with this stunning Riverside home built in 1907 and located on the iconic Victoria Avenue, known for its beautiful tree-lined parkways and classic architecture. This remarkable property showcases timeless craftsmanship and original character, featuring beautifully preserved hardwood floors with intricate inlay patterns, detailed wood columns, custom millwork, and a grand

    Sara Beresford COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4771 Victoria Ave, Riverside, CA 92507
  • /14

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3447 Dwight Ave Unit 3447 Dwight Avenue, Riverside, CA 92507

  • 4445 Dwight Ave, Riverside, CA 92507

    $600,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    4445 Dwight Ave, Riverside, CA 92507

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,745

    Last Listing Agent Justin Quemada RE/MAX TOP PRODUCERS

    4445 Dwight Ave, Riverside, CA 92507
    • 2293 11th St, Riverside, CA 92507

      Est $676,708 Not Listed For Sale

      2293 11th St, Riverside, CA 92507

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2293 11th St, Riverside, CA 92507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $468/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $618,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edgar Sedano Elevate Real Estate Agency

  • /11

    $410,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    4264 Victoria Ave, Riverside, CA 92507

    Nice cozy home perfect for first time home buyers. This property is conveniently located to the 91 Freeway and Schools.

    MARIA NUNEZ RGM Real Estate Group

    4264 Victoria Ave, Riverside, CA 92507
  • 3454 Franklin Ave, Riverside, CA 92507

    $565,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    3454 Franklin Ave, Riverside, CA 92507

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,635

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Ellstrom GUARDIAN REALTY SERVICES INC

    3454 Franklin Ave, Riverside, CA 92507
    • 2556 5th St, Riverside, CA 92507

      Est $490,240 Not Listed For Sale

      2556 5th St, Riverside, CA 92507

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2556 5th St, Riverside, CA 92507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $395/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryleigh Aday HERITAGE REALTY

  • /7

    $529,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    4110 Dwight Ave, Riverside, CA 92507

    GREAT SINGLE STORY, FULLY OCCUPIED DUPLEX. PRICED TO SELL. EACH UNIT HAS 2 BEDROOMS, 1 BATH. HOME SETS ON a large, paved LOT IN a NICE NEIGHBORHOOD. THIS HOME IS GREAT FOR FIRST TIME homebuyers, looking to live in one unit while making returns on the other. Also, very ideal for investors, as these units are fully occupied, with amazing tenants. TENANTS ARE VERY COOPERATIVE and can show on

    Ann Mai RedTree Realty Inc

    4110 Dwight Ave, Riverside, CA 92507
  • 2538 Pleasant St, Riverside, CA 92507

    $500,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2538 Pleasant St, Riverside, CA 92507

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,525

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Martinez Best Realty Partners

    2538 Pleasant St, Riverside, CA 92507
    • 1732 Redfield Rd, Riverside, CA 92507

      Est $592,595 Not Listed For Sale

      1732 Redfield Rd, Riverside, CA 92507

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1732 Redfield Rd, Riverside, CA 92507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anderson Kuo Wetrust Realty

  • /2

    $259,900

    • Land
    • 12,000 Sq Ft
    • $943,376 per Acre

    0 Arlington Ave Unit IV25272555, Riverside, CA

    This is a lot that was just subdivided, APN 154-190-009 lot 2 and it was part of 6420 Stover Av APN 154-190-009 lot 1 which is also for sale separately from the vacant lot.

    Manuel Zamorano KAREN PIERCE, BROKER

    0 Arlington Ave Unit IV25272555, Riverside, CA
  • /39

    $555,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3405 Comer Ave, Riverside, CA 92507

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,092

    Last Listing Agent Paul Vilchis Coldwell Banker Realty

    3405 Comer Ave, Riverside, CA 92507
    • 4536 Filson St, Riverside, CA 92507

      Est $638,458 Not Listed For Sale

      4536 Filson St, Riverside, CA 92507

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4536 Filson St, Riverside, CA 92507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marla Booth BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE CHAMPIONS

  • /2

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $3,214,286 per Acre

    3800 Commerce St, Riverside, CA 92508

Bo Kim Compass

    3800 Commerce St, Riverside, CA 92508
  • 2431 12th St, Riverside, CA 92507

    $760,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2431 12th St, Riverside, CA 92507

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,761

    Last Listing Agent Irma Ochoa RE/MAX MASTERS REALTY

    2431 12th St, Riverside, CA 92507
    • 1876 Redfield Rd, Riverside, CA 92507

      Est $571,695 Not Listed For Sale

      1876 Redfield Rd, Riverside, CA 92507

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1876 Redfield Rd, Riverside, CA 92507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Lin RE/MAX

  • /65

    $779,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft

    1804 Prince Albert Dr, Riverside, CA 92507

    Welcome to Victoria Fairways—Riverside’s only custom-built, gated 19-home enclave, often called “Riverside’s Best Kept Secret.” Set behind private gates and positioned above the 14th and 15th fairways of the prestigious Victoria Club golf course, this rare free-standing home offers exceptional privacy, serenity, and sweeping 180 golf-course views from the moment you arrive. As you approach the

    KRISTY SARTORIUS Vista Sotheby's International Realty

    1804 Prince Albert Dr, Riverside, CA 92507
  • 2449 Rancho Dr, Riverside, CA 92507

    $860,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2449 Rancho Dr, Riverside, CA 92507

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,179

    Last Listing Agent Rodrigo Franco RE/MAX TIME REALTY

    2449 Rancho Dr, Riverside, CA 92507
    • 1809 Prince Albert Dr, Riverside, CA 92507

      Est $634,497 Not Listed For Sale

      1809 Prince Albert Dr, Riverside, CA 92507

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1809 Prince Albert Dr, Riverside, CA 92507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rose DeMarco Allison James Estates & Homes

  • /2

    $580,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft

    1827 Redfield Rd, Riverside, CA 92507

    Matt Sinek BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE CHAMPIONS

    1827 Redfield Rd, Riverside, CA 92507
  • 2158 10th St, Riverside, CA 92507

    $535,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2158 10th St, Riverside, CA 92507

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,150

    Last Listing Agent Jason Davila Supreme Legacy Homes

    2158 10th St, Riverside, CA 92507
    • 4888 Sedgwick Ave, Riverside, CA 92507

      Est $806,527 Not Listed For Sale

      4888 Sedgwick Ave, Riverside, CA 92507

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      4888 Sedgwick Ave, Riverside, CA 92507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Parto Tower Agency

  • /3

    $499,950

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $2,499,750 per Acre

    3496 Commerce St, Riverside, CA 92507

    Corner lot in downtown Riverside. This lot was recently rezoned to Residential R3 by the city as part of the redevelopment of the old packing house area, once zoned commercial and/or industrial. Plans for new streets, curbs and gutters by the city. Buyer should check with city planning department to see what the plan is for the area. Owner will carry contract.

    Nikki Pelley Realty ONE Group West

    3496 Commerce St, Riverside, CA 92507
  • 2481 Prospect Ave, Riverside, CA 92507

    $500,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2481 Prospect Ave, Riverside, CA 92507

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $567/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,985

    Last Listing Agent ERIKA ALVARADO CENTURY 21 REALTY TEAM

    2481 Prospect Ave, Riverside, CA 92507
    • 2427 Rancho Dr, Riverside, CA 92507

      Est $730,021 Not Listed For Sale

      2427 Rancho Dr, Riverside, CA 92507

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2427 Rancho Dr, Riverside, CA 92507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Zheng KW Executive

  • /40

    $998,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft

    2643 10th St, Riverside, CA 92507

    A rare opportunity to own a beautiful single-story home with a detached Newly Built ADU in the peaceful Downtown Riverside neighborhood. This completely remodeled property features two separate units on one lot, making it an ideal choice for a multi-generational family or a long-term investment. The Brand New ADU home (house number 2643) living space is 1200 Sq.Ft. with 3 bedrooms /2 bathrooms,

    Li Wang PINNACLE REAL ESTATE GROUP

    2643 10th St, Riverside, CA 92507
  • 2311 5th St, Riverside, CA 92507

    $485,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2311 5th St, Riverside, CA 92507

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,089

    Last Listing Agent LAUREN PRUNEDA GOOD LIFE REALTORS INC

    2311 5th St, Riverside, CA 92507
    • 2450 Prospect Ave, Riverside, CA 92507

      Est $518,196 Not Listed For Sale

      2450 Prospect Ave, Riverside, CA 92507

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2450 Prospect Ave, Riverside, CA 92507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $608/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Miranda Haley eHomes

  • /16

    $424,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft

    3393 Eucalyptus Ave, Riverside, CA 92507

    Single story California bungalow home close to downtown and freeways. New roof! New interior paint. There is 1 additional bedroom and 2 additional 3/4 baths without permits. Small basement ideal for storage. Detached one car garage. Cement slab can accommodate one car on the south side of property. Large yards fully fenced with block, wood and chain link fencing. Side gates to access rear yards.

    Lupe Quezada United Realty Center Inc

    3393 Eucalyptus Ave, Riverside, CA 92507
  • 4775 Somerset Dr, Riverside, CA 92507

    $875,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4775 Somerset Dr, Riverside, CA 92507

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,912

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Andre COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4775 Somerset Dr, Riverside, CA 92507
    • 1874 Illinois Ave, Riverside, CA 92507

      Est $488,912 Not Listed For Sale

      1874 Illinois Ave, Riverside, CA 92507

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1874 Illinois Ave, Riverside, CA 92507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $541/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Tovar LEGACY HOMES REAL ESTATE

  • /8

    $514,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft

    4156 Dwight Ave, Riverside, CA 92507

    1 Unit can be delivered vacant, Duplex for sale near the University of California, Riverside & Downtown. The seller is selling this property with tenants in place, providing immediate rental income! There are two separate units with a common wall. Each unit offers 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, a living room, and a kitchen. Each unit also has an attached laundry room, large enough for a tenant-supplied

    Salvador Ortuno Century 21 Allstars

    4156 Dwight Ave, Riverside, CA 92507
  • 2460 Carlton Place, Riverside, CA 92507

    $700,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2460 Carlton Place, Riverside, CA 92507

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,537

    Last Listing Agent James Monks Tower Agency

    2460 Carlton Place, Riverside, CA 92507
    • 1745 Enterprise Ave, Riverside, CA 92507

      Est $514,635 Not Listed For Sale

      1745 Enterprise Ave, Riverside, CA 92507

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1745 Enterprise Ave, Riverside, CA 92507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $540/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fabi Badiola Elite Premier Properties

  • /29

    $594,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft

    1757 Steinman St, Riverside, CA 92507

    ONLY 5 MINUTES TO UCR!!! PERFECT FOR A FAMILY OR INVESTMENT TO RENT TO STUDENTS!! Step into this beautifully designed Contemporary Mediterranean home located in the heart of Riverside. With its welcoming curb appeal and charming neighborhood this property offers the perfect balance of style, comfort, and convenience. Inside, you’ll find a bright and spacious layout featuring three generously

    Veronica Haro Equity Smart Real Estate Serv

    1757 Steinman St, Riverside, CA 92507
  • 2190 9th St, Riverside, CA 92507

    $475,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    2190 9th St, Riverside, CA 92507

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,596

    Last Listing Agent Cyrus Mohseni The Keystone Team

    2190 9th St, Riverside, CA 92507
    • 1805 Enterprise Ave, Riverside, CA 92507

      Est $481,078 Not Listed For Sale

      1805 Enterprise Ave, Riverside, CA 92507

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1805 Enterprise Ave, Riverside, CA 92507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $537/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent GONZALO GONZALEZ Coldwell Banker Icon

  • /18

    $6,675,500

    • Land
    • 45.17 Acres
    • $147,786 per Acre

    0 Arlington Ave Unit SW24165534, Riverside, CA

    The subject property is located on the northwest corner of Arlington Drive and Hidden Valley Nature Center Road. The parcel is along Arlington within the City of Riverside, zoned Agriculture. The 45.17 acre parcel is south of the Santa Ana River Regional Park, approximately 5 miles west of the Riverside airport, and approximately 3 miles to I-15. The location does not get better then this!

    Jessica Davidson SimpliHOM

    0 Arlington Ave Unit SW24165534, Riverside, CA
  • 1871 10th St, Riverside, CA 92507

    $280,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1871 10th St, Riverside, CA 92507

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $1,473,684 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,259

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hsu eXp Realty of California Inc

    1871 10th St, Riverside, CA 92507
    • 1815 Enterprise Ave, Riverside, CA 92507

      Not Listed For Sale

      1815 Enterprise Ave, Riverside, CA 92507

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1815 Enterprise Ave, Riverside, CA 92507

      Last Sold Summary

      • $523/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Johnson WESTCOE REALTORS INC

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home