178

Recently Sold Homes in 02915

Section Image
  • /48

    $480,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    36 Woodbine St, Riverside, RI 02915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,442

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Mateus Mateus Realty

    36 Woodbine St, Riverside, RI 02915
  • /32

    $425,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    17 Padelford Ave, Riverside, RI 02915

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,690

    Last Listing Agent Heather Feid William Raveis Inspire

    17 Padelford Ave, Riverside, RI 02915
  • /39

    $440,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    226 Becker Ave, Riverside, RI 02915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,976

    Last Listing Agent Paula Silva Residential Properties Ltd.

    226 Becker Ave, Riverside, RI 02915
  • /10

    $350,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    75 Cedar Ave, Riverside, RI 02915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,401

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Lopes Century 21 Limitless

    75 Cedar Ave, Riverside, RI 02915
  • /34

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    62 Fenner Ave, Riverside, RI 02915

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,178

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Coutu Keller Williams Leading Edge

    62 Fenner Ave, Riverside, RI 02915
  • /32

    $505,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    6 Meadowcrest Dr, Riverside, RI 02915

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,499

    Last Listing Agent James Duffer RISE REC

    6 Meadowcrest Dr, Riverside, RI 02915
  • /38

    $459,900

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    89 Crescent View Ave, Riverside, RI 02915

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,667

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Mateus Mateus Realty

    89 Crescent View Ave, Riverside, RI 02915
  • /43

    $456,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    14 Elinora St, Riverside, RI 02915

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,818

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Mayer Compass

    14 Elinora St, Riverside, RI 02915
  • /34

    $619,050

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    19 Jackson Ave, Riverside, RI 02915

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,907

    Last Listing Agent Heather Miller RE/MAX ONE

    19 Jackson Ave, Riverside, RI 02915
  • /29

    $319,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    31 Bullocks Point Ave Unit 2A, Riverside, RI 02915

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,055

    Last Listing Agent Susan Erkkinen Residential Properties Ltd.

    31 Bullocks Point Ave Unit 2A, Riverside, RI 02915
  • /27

    $312,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    28 Jefferson Ave, Riverside, RI 02915

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,699

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Burlingame Re/Max Bell Park

    28 Jefferson Ave, Riverside, RI 02915
  • /36

    $349,900

    Sold May 19, 2025

    108 Cedar Ave, Riverside, RI 02915

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,640

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Mateus Mateus Realty

    108 Cedar Ave, Riverside, RI 02915
  • /30

    $420,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    210 Robinson St, East Providence, RI 02914

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,122

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Casey Lamacchia Realty, Inc

    210 Robinson St, East Providence, RI 02914
  • /18

    $575,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    740 Veterans Memorial Pkwy, East Providence, RI 02914

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,695

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Hunt Gold Door Realty

    740 Veterans Memorial Pkwy, East Providence, RI 02914
  • /28

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    12 Grassy Plain Rd, Barrington, RI 02806

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,687

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Hughes Residential Properties Ltd.

    12 Grassy Plain Rd, Barrington, RI 02806
  • /47

    $575,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1463 S Broadway, East Providence, RI 02914

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,058

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Reis Mateus Realty

    1463 S Broadway, East Providence, RI 02914
  • /34

    $610,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    86 Rogers Ave, Barrington, RI 02806

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,863

    Last Listing Agent Janet Maloy Residential Properties Ltd.

    86 Rogers Ave, Barrington, RI 02806
  • /45

    $663,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    23 Albert Ave, Barrington, RI 02806

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,517

    Last Listing Agent Pacheco Homes Team Century 21 Limitless

    23 Albert Ave, Barrington, RI 02806

Showing Results 161 - 178, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home