77

Recently Sold Homes in 65787

Section Image
  • /6

    $24,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    LOT 13 Forest Trails Rd, Roach, MO 65787

    • Land
    • 3.49 Acres
    • $6,877 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 189 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent WINTERS SHELTON REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

    LOT 13 Forest Trails Rd, Roach, MO 65787
  • /47

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1106 Pleasant Valley Dr, Roach, MO 65787

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,258

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Krantz RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

    1106 Pleasant Valley Dr, Roach, MO 65787
  • /19

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1746 Big Island Dr, Roach, MO 65787

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,197

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Shore eXp Realty LLC (LOBR)

    1746 Big Island Dr, Roach, MO 65787
  • /30

    $97,394 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    Lot 5 State Aa Rd, Roach, MO 65787

    • Land
    • 28.23 Acres
    • $3,450 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CHARLENE ALLEE Nettwork Global

    Lot 5 State Aa Rd, Roach, MO 65787
  • /45

    $48,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    TBD Warbonnet Rd, Adair Township, MO 65787

    • Land
    • 7.3 Acres
    • $6,575 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Smith EXP Realty, LLC

    TBD Warbonnet Rd, Adair Township, MO 65787
  • /38

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1053 Cedar Ridge Cir, Roach, MO 65787

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,530

    Last Listing Agent Jason Whittle RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

    1053 Cedar Ridge Cir, Roach, MO 65787
  • /45

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    260 State Road J, Roach, MO 65787

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Montgomery Murney Associates Realtors

    260 State Road J, Roach, MO 65787
  • /97

    $839,700 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    000 State Highway 7 N, Roach, MO 65787

    • Land
    • 240 Acres
    • $3,499 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 326 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Waylon Martin Trophy Properties and Auction

    000 State Highway 7 N, Roach, MO 65787
  • /6

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    TBD Tall Timbers Dr, Russell Township, MO 65787

    • Land
    • 19.7 Acres
    • $7,609 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Shore eXp Realty LLC (LOBR)

    TBD Tall Timbers Dr, Russell Township, MO 65787
  • /48

    $365,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    149 Birdhouse Ln, Roach, MO 65787

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,743

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Compton Worth Clark Realty

    149 Birdhouse Ln, Roach, MO 65787
  • /10

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    Lot 19 Prairie Hollow Rd, Roach, MO 65787

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Shore eXp Realty LLC (LOBR)

    Lot 19 Prairie Hollow Rd, Roach, MO 65787
  • /28

    $99,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    762 Weaver Creek Rd, Roach, MO 65787

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $37/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,500

    Last Listing Agent Linda Eldridge Coldwell Banker Lake Country

    762 Weaver Creek Rd, Roach, MO 65787
  • /19

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1589 Robin Hood Ln, Roach, MO 65787

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,333

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty LLC

    1589 Robin Hood Ln, Roach, MO 65787
  • /21

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    60 H and A Ln, Roach, MO 65787

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 657 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,031

    Last Listing Agent PATRICIA MINICH Nettwork Global, LLC

    60 H and A Ln, Roach, MO 65787
  • /47

    $79,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    TBD Independence Dr, Russell Township, MO 65787

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vilynda Hague LOTO HOMES REALTY

    TBD Independence Dr, Russell Township, MO 65787
  • /40

    $317,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    11 Gateleys, Roach, MO 65787

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,544

11 Gateleys, Roach, MO 65787
  • /14

    $174,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    Lot 15 Kona Cove Dr, Russell Township, MO 65787

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $832,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Whittle RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

    Lot 15 Kona Cove Dr, Russell Township, MO 65787
  • /50

    $879,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1982 Alcorn Hollow Rd, Roach, MO 65787

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,568

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Barr Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Lake Realty

    1982 Alcorn Hollow Rd, Roach, MO 65787
  • /9

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    Lot 23 Swaying Oak Dr, Adair Township, MO 65787

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $227,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Krantz RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

    Lot 23 Swaying Oak Dr, Adair Township, MO 65787
  • /31

    $644,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4718 Lower Prairie Hollow Rd, Roach, MO 65787

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,802

    Last Listing Agent Vilynda Hague LOTO HOMES REALTY

    4718 Lower Prairie Hollow Rd, Roach, MO 65787
  • /43

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    112 Patton Ridge Rd NW, Roach, MO 65787

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,536

    Last Listing Agent Elysse Jinkens Nettwork Global, LLC

    112 Patton Ridge Rd NW, Roach, MO 65787
  • /28

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2974 Big Island Dr, Roach, MO 65787

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $41/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,339,648

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Shore eXp Realty LLC (LOBR)

    2974 Big Island Dr, Roach, MO 65787
  • /69

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    180 Independence Dr, Roach, MO 65787

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,163

180 Independence Dr, Roach, MO 65787
  • /6

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    0 Minx Valley Dr, Roach, MO 65787

    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $3,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Browning Living the Dream Inc

    0 Minx Valley Dr, Roach, MO 65787
  • /30

    $114,540 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    Lot 2 State Aa Rd, Roach, MO 65787

    • Land
    • 33.2 Acres
    • $3,450 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CHARLENE ALLEE Nettwork Global

    Lot 2 State Aa Rd, Roach, MO 65787
  • /30

    $184,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1490 Cedar Ridge Cir, Russell Township, MO 65787

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $137,985 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Mangold Weichert, Realtors® - Laurie Realty

    1490 Cedar Ridge Cir, Russell Township, MO 65787
  • /37

    $674,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    699 Swaying Oak Dr, Roach, MO 65787

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,307

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Shore eXp Realty LLC (LOBR)

    699 Swaying Oak Dr, Roach, MO 65787
  • /49

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    342 Little Island Dr, Roach, MO 65787

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,333

    Last Listing Agent SUE KUPFER Coldwell Banker Lake Country

    342 Little Island Dr, Roach, MO 65787
  • /50

    $789,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3884 Big Island Dr, Roach, MO 65787

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,000

    Last Listing Agent ANNIE FAULSTICH Lake Expo Real Estate

    3884 Big Island Dr, Roach, MO 65787
  • /30

    $67,700 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    Lot 1 State Aa Rd, Roach, MO 65787

    • Land
    • 13.54 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CHARLENE ALLEE Nettwork Global, LLC

    Lot 1 State Aa Rd, Roach, MO 65787
  • /50

    $794,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1366 Alcorn Hollow Rd, Roach, MO 65787

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,248

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Lettow Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    1366 Alcorn Hollow Rd, Roach, MO 65787
  • /40

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    980 Laura Hufferd Rd, Roach, MO 65787

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $484/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,919

    Last Listing Agent Tammie Armstrong RE/MAX Next Generation

    980 Laura Hufferd Rd, Roach, MO 65787
  • /58

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    942 Pleasant Valley Dr, Roach, MO 65787

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,818

    Last Listing Agent Michael Swift EXP Realty, LLC

    942 Pleasant Valley Dr, Roach, MO 65787
  • /46

    $379,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    538 Clearwater Dr Unit 4B, Camdenton, MO 65020

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,926

    Last Listing Agent RONALD DODGE JR RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

    538 Clearwater Dr Unit 4B, Camdenton, MO 65020
  • /70

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    207 Little Island Ln, Roach, MO 65787

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,872

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Krantz RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

    207 Little Island Ln, Roach, MO 65787
  • /24

    $599,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    145 Poco Risco Ct, Roach, MO 65787

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,492

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Shore eXp Realty LLC (LOBR)

    145 Poco Risco Ct, Roach, MO 65787
  • /49

    $449,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1433 Robin Hood Ln, Roach, MO 65787

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,610

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Krantz RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

    1433 Robin Hood Ln, Roach, MO 65787
  • /38

    $474,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    145 Irontown Cir, Roach, MO 65787

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $499/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,713

    Last Listing Agent Terry Boggs ReeceNichols Real Estate

    145 Irontown Cir, Roach, MO 65787
  • /43

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    86 Damascus St, Roach, MO 65787

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,342

    Last Listing Agent TAMMY-FRAN CAMPB ROSENTHAL RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

    86 Damascus St, Roach, MO 65787
  • /68

    $540,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1408 Cedar Ridge Cir, Roach, MO 65787

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,591

    Last Listing Agent LAURA PARKHURST Coldwell Banker Lake Country

    1408 Cedar Ridge Cir, Roach, MO 65787

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home