34,067

Roane County, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $290,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft

    817 Alma Ln, Kingston, TN 37763

    Charming Kingston home!This well-maintained home offers comfortable living in a peaceful, inviting setting. Featuring a functional layout with spacious living areas, the property is perfectly suited for both everyday relaxation and hosting guests. The kitchen provides ample cabinet space and flows seamlessly into the dining area, creating an ideal hub for family meals. For those cool

    Agent Photo

    Missy Hall

    Weichert REALTORS Advantage Plus

    (865) 902-7960

    817 Alma Ln, Kingston, TN 37763
  • /19

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    100 E Race St, Kingston, TN 37763

    Jensen Long Coldwell Banker Jim Henry

    100 E Race St, Kingston, TN 37763
  • /27

    $336,750 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    410 Joel Rd, Oliver Springs, TN 37840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,436

    410 Joel Rd, Oliver Springs, TN 37840
    • /13

      Est $285,686 Not Listed For Sale

      209 Rolling Acres Dr, Rockwood, TN 37854

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,527 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      209 Rolling Acres Dr, Rockwood, TN 37854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 02, 2025

  • /37

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 1.46 Acres
    • $13,699 per Acre

    0 Water View Dr Unit RTC3079726, Rockwood, TN 37854

    Beautiful Mountain views some seasonal water view with wonderful sun rises and sunsets on this wooded lot. Sensible Restrictions no time limit to build. Community offers club house, boat launch, docks and slips with swimming pool, pickle ball, horse shoes, bocce ball. Located on Watts Bar Lake where you can boat to the Gulf of Mexico. 10 mins to hospital, shopping and I-40 E where Premier

    Agent Photo

    Angela Worsham

    Wallace

    (865) 424-2212

    0 Water View Dr Unit RTC3079726, Rockwood, TN 37854
  • /7

    $795 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 123 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    712 Old Roane St, Harriman, TN 37748

    712 S Old Roane St, Unit 14, Harriman, TN This newly remodeled 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment is located in the heart of Harriman and offers the convenience of garbage utilities included. The home comes equipped with an oven and refrigerator, while the flooring features a tasteful mix of hardwood, laminate, and other durable materials. Central air conditioning and a heat pump heating system

    712 Old Roane St, Harriman, TN 37748
  • /42

    $289,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    3977 Kingston Hwy, Kingston, TN 37763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $206/SF

    3977 Kingston Hwy, Kingston, TN 37763
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 Roberts Rd, Kingston, TN 37763

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      235 Roberts Rd, Kingston, TN 37763

      Last Sold Summary

      • $125/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathy May-Martin Coldwell Banker Jim Henry & Assoc.

  • /2

    $30,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    0 Half Moon Shores Dr Unit RTC3123765, Ten Mile, TN 37880

    Agent Photo

    Michele Ervin

    THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTIVE

    (423) 556-7881

    0 Half Moon Shores Dr Unit RTC3123765, Ten Mile, TN 37880
  • /15

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    149 Mcnew Dr, Harriman, TN 37748

    Teresa Davis Coldwell Banker Jim Henry

    149 Mcnew Dr, Harriman, TN 37748
  • /36

    $235,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    721 Siluria St, Harriman, TN 37748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Mendoza eXp Realty, LLC

    721 Siluria St, Harriman, TN 37748
    • /60

      Not Listed For Sale

      3013 White Oak Cir, Rockwood, TN 37854

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3013 White Oak Cir, Rockwood, TN 37854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $345/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • May 02, 2025

  • /14

    $43,500

    • Land
    • 5.92 Acres
    • $7,348 per Acre

    470 Clara Mae Dr, Rockwood, TN 37854

    Private wooded acreage located in the rolling hills of East Tennessee, offering privacy, natural beauty, and close proximity to Watts Bar Lake. This expansive 5.9 acre tract showcases scenic surroundings, rolling topography, and a peaceful setting with NO HOA, ideal for a private residence or recreational retreat in East Tennessee. Surrounding properties consist of larger tracts, enhancing the

    Agent Photo

    Adam Pipkin

    Tennessee Life Real Estate Professionals

    (865) 381-2076

    470 Clara Mae Dr, Rockwood, TN 37854
  • /28

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    229 Bateman Ln, Loudon, TN 37774

    Enjoy peaceful country living in this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home just minutes from Lenoir City. This inviting home features all hard-surface flooring for easy maintenance, spacious walk-in closets, and a functional layout designed for comfortable everyday living. Relax and unwind on the huge covered front porch or enjoy the enclosed back porch overlooking the peaceful surroundings. Offering

    229 Bateman Ln, Loudon, TN 37774
  • /7

    $191,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    136 Garfield St, Rockwood, TN 37854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,000

    Last Listing Agent April Shepherd Coldwell Banker Jim Henry

    136 Garfield St, Rockwood, TN 37854
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 8 Lakeview Dr, Harriman, TN 37748

      Lot 8 Lakeview Dr, Harriman, TN 37748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,864 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy May-Martin Crye-Leike

  • /12

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 2.91 Acres
    • $20,584 per Acre

    1210 Forest Hill Dr, Harriman, TN 37748

    Lovely Private Almost 3 Acre Building Lot with Seasonal Lake Views. There is a concrete driveway and utilies are at the road. Approximately 1.5 miles to Ladd Delaney Park Public Boat Launch where the Emory river meets the clinch River. This property offers connivence and privacy being located just outside the city of Kingston ,2.9 Miles to Interstate 40 and Just under 30 minuets to West Knoxville

    Agent Photo

    Tina Sexton

    Creek Mountain Realty

    (865) 345-3120

    1210 Forest Hill Dr, Harriman, TN 37748
  • /60

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    399 Texas Ln, Kingston, TN 37763

    Come and enjoy waterfront living in this Open-air villa on the Watts Bar Lake. One bedroom with ensuite. Boat ramp and dock available. All-in-one washer installed in half-bath.

    399 Texas Ln, Kingston, TN 37763
  • /2

    $11,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    0 Lake Overlook Dr Unit RTC2944244, Rockwood, TN 37854

    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $2,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • 74 Days On Market

    0 Lake Overlook Dr Unit RTC2944244, Rockwood, TN 37854
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 1 Lakeview Dr, Harriman, TN 37748

      Lot 1 Lakeview Dr, Harriman, TN 37748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,864 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy May-Martin Crye-Leike

  • /42

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $30,556 per Acre

    371 Walking Horse Tr, Rockwood, TN 37854

    Just under two acres to build your dream home with elevated views of Watts Bar Lake and Cumberland Mountains, wooded and with trees removed to build it will open up your view. This gated community has sensible restrictions with no time limit to build and is close to the lake and boat slips. Community features a club house, pool, bocce ball, pickle ball, horseshoe pit,3 boat slips and launch areas

    Agent Photo

    Angela Worsham

    Wallace

    (865) 463-5614

    371 Walking Horse Tr, Rockwood, TN 37854
  • /20

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    408 Hassler Mill Rd, Harriman, TN 37748

    Cute 2BR 1BA located in Harriman in quiet area. Conveniently located close to restaurants, shopping and freeway access. Nice big kitchen with separate dining area. Laundry hookups in bath area. Large yard with shade trees. Some pets accepted with approval and fees. Please visit for more details under applicant information tab regarding rental requirements and pet policy. To schedule a viewing

    408 Hassler Mill Rd, Harriman, TN 37748
  • /55

    $439,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    221 Irwinton Dr, Ten Mile, TN 37880

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,589

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Bull BHGRE/TR Realty Partners

    221 Irwinton Dr, Ten Mile, TN 37880
    • /52

      Est $199,312 Not Listed For Sale

      243 Hickey Rd, Kingston, TN 37763

      243 Hickey Rd, Kingston, TN 37763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Ball Southern Charm Homes

  • /45

    $449,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    171 Cherokee Cir, Ten Mile, TN 37880

    Charming Brick Ranch with Stunning Watts Bar Lake Views!Welcome to your dream home by the lake! This beautiful all-brick ranch is nestled on a spacious, well-maintained lot with breathtaking views of Watts Bar Lake. Enjoy the peace and privacy of a quiet, wooded backdrop while being just minutes from the water.Property Features:Solid brick exterior with charming white shutters and a

    Agent Photo

    Diana Kelley

    Keller Williams Athens

    (423) 927-3539

    171 Cherokee Cir, Ten Mile, TN 37880
  • /14

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1310 S Roane St, Harriman, TN 37748

    Teresa Davis Coldwell Banker Jim Henry

    1310 S Roane St, Harriman, TN 37748
  • /25

    $165,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1843 Ruritan Rd, Harriman, TN 37748

    • Land
    • 17.68 Acres
    • $9,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $148,000

    1843 Ruritan Rd, Harriman, TN 37748
    • /30

      Est $549,361 Not Listed For Sale

      203 5th St, Kingston, TN 37763

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      203 5th St, Kingston, TN 37763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $471,500
      • Dec 18, 2023

• /13

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 9.01 Acres
    • $9,878 per Acre

    205 Reserve Point, Kingston, TN 37763

    Looking for an amazing homesite? This gated community offers an opportunity to build the home of your dreams on 9 acres of wooded seclusion, just minutes from Interstate 40. Only 30 minutes to Knoxville and 2 hours to Nashville. Enjoy the lake nearby, or relax at the clubhouse pool. Luxury Living at Highland Reserve.

    Agent Photo

    Shelly Renfro

    CENTURY 21 Legacy

    (865) 625-5482

    205 Reserve Point, Kingston, TN 37763
  • /38

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    500 W Strang St, Rockwood, TN 37854

    Recently upgraded 3 BR 1 BA home in Rockwood! New floors, paint, and more. Upstairs bonus room that can be used as a 4th BR or office. Fenced in backyard. All appliances included, washer/dryer hookups. Some pets are accepted with owner approval, fees, and monthly pet rent. Please visit for more details under the applicant information tab regarding rental requirements and pet policy. To

    500 W Strang St, Rockwood, TN 37854
  • /60

    $339,900 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1621 Eureka Rd, Rockwood, TN 37854

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,041

    Last Listing Agent Frankie Hawn Frankie Hawn Realty, LLC

    1621 Eureka Rd, Rockwood, TN 37854
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      450 Dogwood Dr, Harriman, TN 37748

      450 Dogwood Dr, Harriman, TN 37748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth McDaniel Weichert REALTORS Advantage Plus

  • /38

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 1.46 Acres
    • $13,699 per Acre

    0 Water View Dr Unit 1257869, Rockwood, TN 37854

Agent Photo

    Angela Worsham

    Wallace

    (865) 346-7534

    0 Water View Dr Unit 1257869, Rockwood, TN 37854
  • /14

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    713 Cooper Ave, Rockwood, TN 37854

    This beautifully renovated all-brick ranch offers 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. This home has been completely remodeled with new windows, fresh paint, updated fixtures, and new hardware throughout. Enjoy year-round comfort with central heat and air, plus convenient washer and dryer connections. Outside, you'll find a covered carport and a generous 1⁄2-acre lot, providing plenty of outdoor space.

    Joseph Wallace Keller Williams West Knoxville

    713 Cooper Ave, Rockwood, TN 37854
  • /59

    $553,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    683 Webster Rd, Harriman, TN 37748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,741

    Last Listing Agent Teri Jo Fox The Knox Fox Real Estate Group

    683 Webster Rd, Harriman, TN 37748
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Circle Dr, Harriman, TN 37748

      0 Circle Dr, Harriman, TN 37748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aira Ilao ListWithFreedom.com

  • /14

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 1.65 Acres
    • $118,182 per Acre

    0 Copenhaver Rd, Lenoir City, TN 37771

    Discover the perfect spot to build your dream home in Lenoir City! This beautiful 1.65-acre unrestricted property offers a mostly cleared landscape with a level, gently rolling terrain--ideal for a variety of home styles. Whether you're planning a custom build or looking to place a manufactured or mobile home, this lot provides the flexibility you need. With paved road access leading directly to

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Scates

    Wallace Jennifer Scates Group

    (865) 268-4289

    0 Copenhaver Rd, Lenoir City, TN 37771
  • /13

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    213 Carroll Dr, Harriman, TN 37748

    Enjoy comfortable living in this cozy 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment conveniently located just minutes from the Interstate 40, offering quick access to nearby cities, shopping, and outdoor recreation. Perfect for commuters, professionals, or anyone seeking a peaceful East Tennessee lifestyle.Situated in the heart of Harriman, this home places you close to everyday essentials including grocery

    213 Carroll Dr, Harriman, TN 37748
  • /9

    $33,800 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    0 Dr, Harriman, TN 37748

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $58,276 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Calabrese Realty Executives Associates

    0 Dr, Harriman, TN 37748
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Spring City Hwy, Rockwood, TN 37854