34,067

Roane County, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $299,995 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft

    1828 Oak Hills Dr, Kingston, TN 37763

    Concessions offered and all loan types considered! This 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home sits on a large corner lot and features a wrap-around deck, perfect for enjoying the outdoors and entertaining guests.Inside, you'll find a well-maintained home with an inviting layout and a beautifully kept kitchen that serves as the heart of the home. The lower level offers flexible space to fit your needs,

    Agent Photo

    Amy Herrmann

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (865) 390-7415

    1828 Oak Hills Dr, Kingston, TN 37763
  • /14

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1281 Swan Pond Circle Rd, Harriman, TN 37748

    Teresa Davis Coldwell Banker Jim Henry

    1281 Swan Pond Circle Rd, Harriman, TN 37748
  • /28

    $130,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    180 Arnold Rd, Kingston, TN 37763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF

    Current Estimated Value $277,863

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Price Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    180 Arnold Rd, Kingston, TN 37763
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Loop Rd, Rockwood, TN 37854

      0 Loop Rd, Rockwood, TN 37854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Kitts National Land Realty

  • /21

    $260,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft

    116 Eblen Ln, Kingston, TN 37763

    Discover peaceful country living with modern convenience in this energy-efficient 3-bedroom, 2-bath home, perfectly set on a spacious, wooded acreage. The property lies between Eblen Ct. and Collier Dr. One could easily place a home off of the Collier Dr. side. Thoughtfully designed, this home features an age-in-place accessible bathroom, making it ideal for long-term comfort, a bright living

    Agent Photo

    Patti Whalen

    EXIT TLC Realty

    (865) 344-2204

    116 Eblen Ln, Kingston, TN 37763
  • /18

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    415 Woody Ave, Harriman, TN 37748

    Outside of unit is getting a face lift! The inside? it's move in ready!! Complete remodel from flooring, paint to cabinets and appliances.

    Jensen Long Coldwell Banker Jim Henry

    415 Woody Ave, Harriman, TN 37748
  • /48

    $480,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    154 Smokey Run Estates, Rockwood, TN 37854

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,648

    Last Listing Agent Troy Adams Realty Executives Associates

    154 Smokey Run Estates, Rockwood, TN 37854
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Virginia Ave NW, Harriman, TN 37748

      0 Virginia Ave NW, Harriman, TN 37748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,500
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Houston Raby Mountains to Lakes Real Estate

  • /12

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $308,989 per Acre

    Lot 167 E Shore Dr, Rockwood, TN 37854

    Build your dream lakefront home on this beautiful .89 acre lot in the sought after Grande Vista Bay community. This gently rolling, wooded property offers privacy, wide water views, and direct access to Watts Bar Lake. Rip rap is already in place along the shoreline, providing added protection and a ready foundation for future lakefront improvements. The lot is dockable, giving you the

    Agent Photo

    Bedros Bozdogan

    Keller Williams Realty

    (865) 328-4493

    Lot 167 E Shore Dr, Rockwood, TN 37854
  • /2

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    409 S Kingston Ave, Rockwood, TN 37854

    Discover comfort and convenience in this charming rental home located at Rockwood. Situated at 409 S Kingston Avenue, this property offers the perfect blend of small-town living with easy access to nearby amenities and outdoor adventures. Enjoy a welcoming layout with comfortable living spaces, plenty of natural light, and a cozy atmosphere.

    Tara Hayes Realty Executives Associates

    409 S Kingston Ave, Rockwood, TN 37854
  • /24

    $236,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    400 S Chamberlain Ave, Rockwood, TN 37854

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,237

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Marshall First Realty Company

    400 S Chamberlain Ave, Rockwood, TN 37854
    • /50

      Est $142,089 Not Listed For Sale

      213 Branham Hollow Rd, Ten Mile, TN 37880

      213 Branham Hollow Rd, Ten Mile, TN 37880

      Last Sold Summary

      • 103% Above List Price
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amber Nestor Amber Nestor

  • /31

    $669,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,702 Sq Ft

    131 Forest Creek Pkwy, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    Welcome home to the desirable Cottages at Forest Creek, where timeless Craftsman style meets modern comfort. This beautifully appointed 4-bedroom, 2 full and 1 half bath home features classic stone accents and a charming covered front porch that sets the tone from the moment you arrive.Step inside to a bright, airy two-story foyer with a formal dining room just off the entry—perfect for

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Burcham

    Crye-Leike Realtors

    (865) 401-8193

    131 Forest Creek Pkwy, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
  • /8

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    801 W Race St, Kingston, TN 37763

    Teresa Davis Coldwell Banker Jim Henry

    801 W Race St, Kingston, TN 37763
  • /28

    $423,900 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    112 Cedarberry St Unit Lot110B, Kingston, TN 37763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela England Southland Realtors, Inc

    112 Cedarberry St Unit Lot110B, Kingston, TN 37763
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 N Roane St, Harriman, TN 37748

      • Built 1900
      0 N Roane St, Harriman, TN 37748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark McCormick Keller Williams

  • /29

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    521 Old Poplar Springs Rd, Kingston, TN 37763

    Nestled on approximately 1 acre with peaceful country views, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a desirable split-bedroom floor plan, offering both comfort and privacy. Enjoy the best of East Tennessee living with close proximity to the scenic shores of Watts Bar Lake, located just minutes away for boating, fishing, and waterfront relaxation. Multiple public access points are nearby,

    Agent Photo

    Crystal Coffey

    Crye-Leike Realtors South, Inc.

    (865) 284-9176

    521 Old Poplar Springs Rd, Kingston, TN 37763
  • /5

    $900 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 420 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    621 Russell Ave, Harriman, TN 37748

    Teresa Davis Coldwell Banker Jim Henry

    621 Russell Ave, Harriman, TN 37748
  • /24

    $80,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    152 Pineberry Rd E Unit Lot 166, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $98,765 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 301 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Evans Realty One Group Anthem

    152 Pineberry Rd E Unit Lot 166, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 Trenton St, Harriman, TN 37748

      • Studio
      • 7,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      705 Trenton St, Harriman, TN 37748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

  • /4

    $200,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 96.2 Acres
    • $2,079 per Acre

    0 County Line Unit 1326111, Rockwood, TN 37854

    Wooded 96.2 acres in a rural setting to build your own retreat or a weekend getaway. With multiple building sites available on a level area and mature trees; this could be a great, year round residence or a secluded and private vacation spot. The land is landlocked, with no legal right-of-way or easement to reach it. Any future owner would first need to secure an easement from a neighboring

    Agent Photo

    Linda Erendson

    Realty Executives Associates

    (865) 412-4170

    0 County Line Unit 1326111, Rockwood, TN 37854
  • /5

    $900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 405 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    420 N Roane St Unit 5, Harriman, TN 37748

    Teresa Davis Coldwell Banker Jim Henry

    420 N Roane St Unit 5, Harriman, TN 37748
  • /47

    $295,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    102 Westwind Dr, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,891

    Last Listing Agent Elvira Falk Preferred General Realty, LLC

    102 Westwind Dr, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 40 Melea Ln, Kingston, TN 37763

      Lot 40 Melea Ln, Kingston, TN 37763

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $47,950

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Lee K W Cleveland

  • /20

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $267,857 per Acre

    160 Cherokee Cir, Ten Mile, TN 37880

    Buy now and build when you're ready. This .56-acre waterfront lot in Indian Shadows Phase II offers a rare combination of usable land and direct access to Watts Bar Lake. The property features a gentle, rolling slope down to the water. The lot has already been cleared and maintained, saving you time and money upfront. A standout mature oak tree provides natural character and a focal point for

    Agent Photo

    Chris Hughes

    NextHome Clinch Valley

    (423) 379-7793

    160 Cherokee Cir, Ten Mile, TN 37880
  • /33

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    162 Bayside Dr, Ten Mile, TN 37880

    Jensen Long Coldwell Banker Jim Henry

    162 Bayside Dr, Ten Mile, TN 37880
  • /26

    $509,900 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    171 Kingberry St Unit Lot 26Q, Oak Ridge, TN 37763

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela England Southland Realtors, Inc

    171 Kingberry St Unit Lot 26Q, Oak Ridge, TN 37763
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Off Gallaher Rd, Kingston, TN 37763

      00 Off Gallaher Rd, Kingston, TN 37763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,607 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy May-Martin Crye-Leike

  • /5

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 1.65 Acres
    • $53,939 per Acre

    2777 River Rd, Ten Mile, TN 37880

    2777 River Road | 1.65 Acres | Unrestricted- Right Across from Watts Bar Lake Bring your vision to life on this 1.65-acre unrestricted parcel in Ten Mile! Located in Roane County, this property is already one step ahead with a completed soil map, making it ready for your next build--whether that's a custom home, manufactured home, or investment project. With no known restrictions, you have the

    Agent Photo

    Carla Patton

    Silver Key Realty

    (423) 853-4826

    2777 River Rd, Ten Mile, TN 37880
  • /5

    $900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 390 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    420 N Roane St Unit 7, Harriman, TN 37748

    Teresa Davis Coldwell Banker Jim Henry

    420 N Roane St Unit 7, Harriman, TN 37748
  • /44

    $350,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    105 Pleasant View Dr, Oliver Springs, TN 37840

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,332

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Weiler Real Broker

    105 Pleasant View Dr, Oliver Springs, TN 37840
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Chandley Rd, Kingston, TN 37763

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      126 Chandley Rd, Kingston, TN 37763

      Last Sold Summary

      • $228/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

  • /9

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 8.4 Acres
    • $14,881 per Acre

    0 8 Ac + -Tollgate Rd, Rockwood, TN 37854

    Discover 8 acres of beautiful East Tennessee land along Tollgate Road in Rockwood. This unrestricted parcel offers a mix of privacy, mature hardwoods, and multiple potential building sites. With paved county road frontage and water and electric available at the street, the property is well-suited for a private homesite, cabin, or recreational retreat. The rolling topography provides natural

    Agent Photo

    Kourtnee Keys

    The A Team at Realty Executives

    (865) 417-9284

    0 8 Ac + -Tollgate Rd, Rockwood, TN 37854
  • /14

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    203 W Cumberland St, Kingston, TN 37763

    Grab your essentials and move in! This one is fully furnished from pots & pans to beds and pillows! Owner is willing to furnish utilities for $2,800.00. Easily located in the heart of Kingston this unit is close to shopping, parks, dining, TVA, lakes, and interstate i-40!

    Jensen Long Coldwell Banker Jim Henry

    203 W Cumberland St, Kingston, TN 37763
  • /32

    $515,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    108 Chestnut View Dr, Kingston, TN 37763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Snow Mountains to Lakes Real Estate

    108 Chestnut View Dr, Kingston, TN 37763
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 Allison Dr, Harriman, TN 37748

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      404 Allison Dr, Harriman, TN 37748

      Last Sold Summary

      • $83/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,000
      • Jan 28, 2021

  • /41

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 3.17 Acres
    • $55,205 per Acre

    0 W Mountain Dr Unit RTC3079725, Rockwood, TN 37854

    Build your custom dream home with a view on this beautiful 3+ acre property. Perfect for a walk out basement and views of the lake, mountains and amazing sunsets. Underground utilities with cable, high speed internet. natural gas, water, electricity, phone and a pump up system for sewer. Gated community with sensible restrictions and no time limit to begin build. Community clubhouse, pool, bocce

    Agent Photo

    Angela Worsham

    Wallace

    (865) 345-2915

    0 W Mountain Dr Unit RTC3079725, Rockwood, TN 37854
  • /6

    $695 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 525 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    823 Siluria St Unit 823, Harriman, TN 37748

    Jensen Long Coldwell Banker Jim Henry

    823 Siluria St Unit 823, Harriman, TN 37748
  • /21

    $229,900 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    532 Scandlyn Hollow Rd, Oliver Springs, TN 37840

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,164

    Last Listing Agent Albina Bordei The Real Estate Firm, Inc.

    532 Scandlyn Hollow Rd, Oliver Springs, TN 37840
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 Lakeview Rd, Harriman, TN 37748

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      404 Lakeview Rd, Harriman, TN 37748

      Last Sold Summary

      • $101/SF
      • 244 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home