323

Roane County TN Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /2

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 2.27 Acres
    • $17,181 per Acre

    109 Roaming Fawn, Rockwood, TN 37854

    Grande Vista Bay is an upscale, gated community located in Rockwood, Tennessee, offering a luxurious and peaceful lakeside lifestyle with access to Watts Bar Lake. The community is designed for those who enjoy scenic views, outdoor recreation, and a tranquil environment, all while being within driving distance of major cities like Knoxville, Oak Ridge, and Chattanooga.

    Chris Hughes INNOVATE Real Estate

    109 Roaming Fawn, Rockwood, TN 37854
  • /8

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 8.2 Acres
    • $12,183 per Acre

    0 E Wheeler St, Rockwood, TN 37854

    Privacy meets convenience on this beautiful 8.2-acre tract — the perfect setting to build your dream home. Tucked away with a peaceful, private feel yet just minutes from everyday amenities, this property offers the best of both worlds. Utilities are available, making the building process easier while giving you the freedom to design a custom home or private retreat that fits your

    Kathy May-Martin Coldwell Banker Jim Henry

    0 E Wheeler St, Rockwood, TN 37854
  • /13

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 5.05 Acres
    • $15,822 per Acre

    4521 Huffine Rd, Loudon, TN 37774

    Looking to escape the frantic busy life style but still working? Here is a very nice 5 acre tract of land where you and your barn will be happy. Fantastic opportunity waiting on you and your builder. This development is in Roane County yet very convenient to I75 and the I40 corridor. This Tennessee River community offers boat ramp, boat dock, pavilion picnic area several park like common areas.

    Glenda Johnson Coldwell Banker Jim Henry

    4521 Huffine Rd, Loudon, TN 37774

Showing Results 321 - 323, Page 9 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home