41,041

Roanoke County, VA Homes

Section Image
    • /43

      Est $411,872 Not Listed For Sale

      6977 Sugar Rum Ridge Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      6977 Sugar Rum Ridge Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 281 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Settle WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

  • /44

    $499,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft

    4447 Bonsack Rd, Roanoke, VA 24012

    Welcome to Little Tree Acres in highly sought-after Bonsack! This well-maintained, move-in ready brick home offers true main level living with a spacious primary suite, private bath, and dual walk-in closets. Enjoy the ease of laundry on the main level and a layout designed for everyday comfort. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, and all kitchen appliances plus washer and dryer

    Charity Lindsey REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

    4447 Bonsack Rd, Roanoke, VA 24012
  • /36

    $413,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6151 Buckland Mill Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,877

    Last Listing Agent Mary Helen Chisholm WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    6151 Buckland Mill Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /66

      Est $566,801 Not Listed For Sale

      6867 Sugar Rum Ridge Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      6867 Sugar Rum Ridge Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Martin RE/MAX

  • /32

    $258,700

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft

    3060 McVitty Forest Dr Unit 211, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Comfortable & Move-In Ready in McVitty ForestThis 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo offers a straightforward, functional layout perfect for anyone looking for easy, one-level living. The home has been updated with brand-new carpeting throughout and is ready for you to move right in. The floor plan includes a large Great room and a separate formal dining room, providing plenty of space for daily

    Egon Hofmann BARKER REALTY CO

    3060 McVitty Forest Dr Unit 211, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /9

    $275,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    5552 Lamplighter Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,355

    Last Listing Agent J.c. Taylor YOUNG REALTY COMPANY

    5552 Lamplighter Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /34

      Est $488,519 Not Listed For Sale

      6907 Mason Knob Trail, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6907 Mason Knob Trail, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Fisher YOUNG REALTY COMPANY

  • /66

    $750,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,140 Sq Ft

    5157 Remington Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    This home offers a true treehouse feel--private, peaceful, and surrounded by nature--yet part of a neighborhood known for year-round gatherings. The home has been freshly painted (interior and exterior), with hardwood flooring added in three bedrooms. The kitchen has been beautifully updated with quartz countertops, new Refrigerator, and a Thor range complete with warming lights. Bathrooms have

    Vickie Clarke MKB, REALTORS(r)

    5157 Remington Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /34

    $365,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    5666 Penguin Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,794

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Rickman RICKMAN REALTY LLC

    5666 Penguin Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /39

      Est $368,766 Not Listed For Sale

      6469 Cotton Hill Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      6469 Cotton Hill Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Toohig RE/MAX

  • /23

    $729,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,208 Sq Ft

    4743 Leigh Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018

    **Priced to Sell* This exceptional 4,200 SF one level living, four-bedroom, four-bath residence, built as the builder's personal home and just seven years young, is ideally located in a highly desirable private southwest county neighborhood, minutes from Lewis Gale Hospital with a beautiful clubhouse and swimming pool. Showcasing quality craftsmanship and thoughtful design, the home features

    Jason Saphire HOMEZU.COM OF VIRGINIA

    4743 Leigh Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /47

    $270,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    5333 Thornrose Rd, Roanoke, VA 24012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,386

    Last Listing Agent Kera Moore WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    5333 Thornrose Rd, Roanoke, VA 24012
    • /45

      Est $402,631 Not Listed For Sale

      7088 Mason Knob Trail, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      7088 Mason Knob Trail, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richia Gregston NEST REALTY ROANOKE

  • /41

    $244,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft

    3420 Morning Dove Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    3 Level Townhome waiting to make it YOURS! Sought after CaveSprings School District. Great floor plan for Entertaining or Privacy. New Guest Bath Flooring.Updated Kitchen with Large Pantry, 2/3 Bedrooms, Home Office andMancave or 3rd Bedroom. Full Bath plus half Bath on 2ndlevel, ML Powder room and Full bath on Terrace level, Stamped concretepatio. 2 dedicated parking spaces plus shared VISITOR

    Tamera Ferguson MARK A DALTON & COMPANY INC

    3420 Morning Dove Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /48

    $220,550 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    7346 Old Mill Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,213

    Last Listing Agent Kat Pascal MOUNTAIN VIEW REAL ESTATE LLC

    7346 Old Mill Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /38

      Est $351,422 Not Listed For Sale

      7276 Fox Grape Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,949 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      7276 Fox Grape Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stan Spiewak BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

  • /12

    $329,000

    • Land
    • 4.61 Acres
    • $71,367 per Acre

    TR A Cross Bow Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Start building your dream home on this prime 4.61-acre homesite in the prestigious Hunting Hills, where the Country Club has been awarded Platinum for Best Country Club in Roanoke! The heavy lifting is already done--this property comes prepped with a 42-inch RCP pipe, a cleared, compacted, and thickened base for a future driveway, and a pre-made path to the ideal building site. Embrace an active

    Teresa Prillaman WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    TR A Cross Bow Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /37

    $295,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    2612 Tulip Ln, Vinton, VA 24179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,232

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Patrick RE/MAX ALL STARS

    2612 Tulip Ln, Vinton, VA 24179
    • /63

      Est $410,921 Not Listed For Sale

      7353 Rabbit Run Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      7353 Rabbit Run Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frazier Hughes WALKER REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS

  • /60

    $299,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    2819 Embassy Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

    NEW ROOF! Possible 4 Bedroom with Fenced in Brick Ranch On Corner Lot! Your dream home has a private backyard great for kids or pets, driveway, nice storage building, beautiful hardwoods, super kitchen with stainless steel appliances, spread out into the finished basement that could be used as 4th bedroom, office, or game room that we virtually staged to give you and idea of living space! Home

    Frazier Hughes WALKER REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS

    2819 Embassy Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /63

    $462,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    3190 Loch Haven Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,593

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Watts REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

    3190 Loch Haven Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /132

      Est $570,113 Not Listed For Sale

      7362 Rabbit Run Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      7362 Rabbit Run Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,950
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Toohig RE/MAX

  • /34

    $409,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft

    3553 Cedar Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Scroll through these photos now, you do NOT want to miss out on this one! Spacious & well-maintained, this 4-bedroom, 3 full bathroom ranch offers comfort, convenience, & stunning mountain views right from the living room bay window. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this home features a classic brick exterior, newer roof and windows, and numerous recent upgrades including new carpet, backyard

    Jen Koll BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

    3553 Cedar Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /39

    $322,500 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    897 Walhalla Ct, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,181

    Last Listing Agent Tim Basham RE/MAX LAKEFRONT REALTY INC

    897 Walhalla Ct, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /78

      Est $624,485 Not Listed For Sale

      7620 Fort Mason Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      7620 Fort Mason Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $612,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Kraft LICHTENSTEIN ROWAN, REALTORS(r)

  • /28

    $464,950 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft

    2812 Russlen Dr, Salem, VA 24153

    Russlen Farms is in the desirable Glenvar school district adjacent to Salem, VA. This community is conveniently located minutes from Lewis Gale Hospital, Historic Downtown Salem, Virginia, and Roanoke College. This home includes 9ft ceilings, luxury plank flooring throughout, upgraded trim, upgraded white cabinets with brushed nickel soft-close hardware and quartz countertops in the kitchen and

    Robert Fralin R FRALIN & ASSOCIATES INC

    2812 Russlen Dr, Salem, VA 24153
  • /53

    $417,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    6553 Pencheck Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,660

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Porter REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

    6553 Pencheck Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /56

      Est $539,563 Not Listed For Sale

      6740 Musical Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      6740 Musical Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $497,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rob Robinson RE/MAX

  • /78

    $399,950 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft

    4626 Nevis Dr, Salem, VA 24153

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in The Highlands, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and space for entertaining. Thoughtfully designed with a natural flow, each living area transitions seamlessly from one to the next, creating an inviting and practical layout.The expansive dining room opens into a well-appointed eat-in kitchen, ideal for both everyday living and

    David Bell MOUNTAIN VIEW REAL ESTATE LLC

    4626 Nevis Dr, Salem, VA 24153
  • /50

    $310,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2847 Tulip Ln, Vinton, VA 24179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,504

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Mann SHEPHERD REALTY GROUP

    2847 Tulip Ln, Vinton, VA 24179
    • /61

      Est $426,662 Not Listed For Sale

      6384 Dove Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6384 Dove Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $401,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Austin Bousman RE/MAX

  • /15

    $384,950 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft

    2853 Russlen Dr, Salem, VA 24153

    Listed and Sold Same Day

    Robert Fralin R FRALIN & ASSOCIATES INC

    2853 Russlen Dr, Salem, VA 24153
  • /4

    $324,950 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    6212 Roberta Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,439

    Last Listing Agent Tim Hash MOUNTAIN CITY REALTY & AUCTION LLC

    6212 Roberta Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /30

      Est $382,953 Not Listed For Sale

      6940 Briar Ridge Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      6940 Briar Ridge Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karin Colozza MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /39

    $350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft

    2630 Puckett Cir, Salem, VA 24153

    Beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath split foyer offering a sophisticated, move-in ready design tailored for today's home buyers. This home has been completely updated from top to bottom, featuring a new roof, new windows, fresh paint, updated fixtures and lighting, and all new flooring throughout.The upper level showcases an open-concept layout connecting the kitchen and dining area--perfect

    Mekie Washington WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    2630 Puckett Cir, Salem, VA 24153
  • /38

    $319,900 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4965 Bower Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,679

    Last Listing Agent Bill Kern MKB, REALTORS(r)

    4965 Bower Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /12

      Est $322,452 Not Listed For Sale

      6828 Cotton Hill Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      6828 Cotton Hill Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,562
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Annette Patterson STRATFORD PROPERTIES INC

  • /13

    $330,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft

    7043 Northway Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

    Welcome home to this adorable move-in ready house which sits on a cul-de-sac in North Roanoke. Offering a piece of mind with a new roof only 2 yrs old, hot water heater 3 yrs old, newly paved driveway less than a year ago, and many other updates. This 3 BR/ 2 BA house offers a dining room and eat-in kitchen, laundry on living level, walkout patio area where you can sit out and enjoy the outdoor

    Kelly Eanes WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    7043 Northway Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /38

    $135,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    126 W Cleveland Ave, Vinton, VA 24179

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,398

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Carroll COLDWELL BANKER TOWNSIDE, REALTORS(r)

    126 W Cleveland Ave, Vinton, VA 24179
    • /36

      Est $320,566 Not Listed For Sale

      6990 Dawnwood Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      6990 Dawnwood Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Lattuca NEST REALTY ROANOKE

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home