41,041

Roanoke County, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $210,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    7121 Thirlane Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,341

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Foley THE GOOD SIGN REAL ESTATE CO.

    7121 Thirlane Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /20

      Est $298,794 Not Listed For Sale

      1609 S Pacific Dr Unit 1611, Vinton, VA 24179

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1609 S Pacific Dr Unit 1611, Vinton, VA 24179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Rickman RICKMAN REALTY LLC

  • /67

    $397,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft

    2049 Surrey Ln NE, Roanoke, VA 24012

    Beautifully remodeled one-level home offering modern updates and effortless living! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a spacious layout highlighted by a large kitchen with beautiful finishes and thoughtful touches throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with a new roof and new windows, adding both value and efficiency. Every detail has been updated to create a fresh, move-in-ready space you'll love.

    Jonathan Lazaro LAZARO REAL ESTATE

    2049 Surrey Ln NE, Roanoke, VA 24012
  • /31

    $261,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    314 Lynn Haven Cir, Vinton, VA 24179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,806

    Last Listing Agent Julia Hornby NEST REALTY ROANOKE

    314 Lynn Haven Cir, Vinton, VA 24179
    • /17

      Est $180,383 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Gretchen Ct, Vinton, VA 24179

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      100 Gretchen Ct, Vinton, VA 24179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,900
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Kidd Carter LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

  • /74

    $384,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft

    5292 Amanda Ln, Roanoke, VA 24014

    Wanting privacy without the long commute? Look no further! This classic brick beauty is located on 1.5 acres of green fields providing the peace and quiet found in the country while remaining centrally located near shops, restaurants, and the grocery store. Original hardwood floors, a covered front porch, back patio, and spacious basement make this the perfect fit for any family! This home has

    Kaelyn McElrath LICHTENSTEIN ROWAN, REALTORS(r)

    5292 Amanda Ln, Roanoke, VA 24014
  • /54

    $245,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    7429 Fort Mason Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,773

    Last Listing Agent Carey Shaffner THE GOOD SIGN REAL ESTATE CO.

    7429 Fort Mason Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /4

      Est $237,676 Not Listed For Sale

      516 Spruce St Unit 518, Vinton, VA 24179

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      516 Spruce St Unit 518, Vinton, VA 24179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Wampler CENTURY 21 WAMPLER REALTY

  • /44

    $519,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft

    2240 Pommel Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Move-in ready! Updated Charm in the desirable SW Co. location. Beautiful new kitchen with stainless appliances and quartz counters. 3 beautifully redone baths. All hardwoods refinished and new paint throughout. Beautiful great room with vaulted ceiling and fireplace and many custom features throughout. 2-car garage. Oversized corner lot! Shed for more storage.Established plantings in desirable

    Timothy Toohig RE/MAX ALL POINTS

    2240 Pommel Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /48

    $340,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1629 Indian Rock Rd, Roanoke, VA 24014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,479

    Last Listing Agent Jason Abshire RE/MAX ALL STARS

    1629 Indian Rock Rd, Roanoke, VA 24014
    • /9

      Est $188,380 Not Listed For Sale

      614 S Pollard St, Vinton, VA 24179

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      614 S Pollard St, Vinton, VA 24179

      Last Sold Summary

      • $210/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Shepherd SHEPHERD REALTY GROUP

  • /81

    $307,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    3518 Stonehenge Square, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Stone & Wood TOWNHOME with 3 finished levels. The first level offers a private foyer, spacious living room with fireplace, eat-in kitchen with range,refrigerator,microwave and dishwasher plus a dining area. Deck located just off the kitchen. Half bath on main level.Upper-level features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths.The lower level offers a family room, full 3RD bath, storage area and patio.Recent

    Ben Caldwell MKB, REALTORS(r)

    3518 Stonehenge Square, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /62

    $449,950 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    3544 Buck Mountain Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,665

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Francis LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

    3544 Buck Mountain Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /21

      Est $190,386 Not Listed For Sale

      118 E Virginia Ave, Vinton, VA 24179

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      118 E Virginia Ave, Vinton, VA 24179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,200
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Roxanne Roberts CENTURY 21 ALL-SERVICE

  • /28

    $444,950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft

    2813 Russlen Dr, Salem, VA 24153

    Russlen Farms is in the desirable Glenvar school district adjacent to Salem, VA. This community is conveniently located minutes from Lewis Gale Hospital, Historic Downtown Salem, Virginia, and Roanoke College. This home includes 9ft ceilings, luxury plank flooring throughout, upgraded trim, upgraded white cabinets with brushed nickel soft-close hardware and quartz countertops in the kitchen and

    Robert Fralin R FRALIN & ASSOCIATES INC

    2813 Russlen Dr, Salem, VA 24153
  • /57

    $317,500 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1168 Vivian Ave, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,238

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Lazaro LAZARO REAL ESTATE

    1168 Vivian Ave, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /36

      Est $250,380 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Crestview Ave, Vinton, VA 24179

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      121 Crestview Ave, Vinton, VA 24179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Crouch MAC WESTLAND REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /35

    $389,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    6029 Twelve Oclock Knob Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    One-floor living with no steps , no HOA, and a 2-car attached garage! Immaculate 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch with beautiful sunroom and 2-car garage attached. Close to Back Creek elementary and easy access to Rt. 221. This one acre lot is flat offering enjoyable play area for pets, children and adults. Sellers grandparents built this quality home new in 1987, and it is ready to move in and enjoy.

    Timothy Toohig RE/MAX ALL POINTS

    6029 Twelve Oclock Knob Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /14

    $637,970 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    7243 Fairway Ridge Cir, Salem, VA 24153

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meg Smith MKB, REALTORS(r)

    7243 Fairway Ridge Cir, Salem, VA 24153
    • /29

      Est $253,315 Not Listed For Sale

      137 Crestview Ave, Vinton, VA 24179

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      137 Crestview Ave, Vinton, VA 24179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Limroth VALLEY REALTY

  • /30

    $415,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    4305 Faircrest Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Enjoy one level living with no steps in this spacious 3BR patio home. Sunroom. Great room. Cathedral ceilings. Gas log fireplace. Open kitchen with bar area and dining area. Living room. Tile flooring. Laundry room. 2-car attached garage with pull down steps to attic storage. Fenced yard. Level lot.

    Vicki Thomas LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

    4305 Faircrest Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /7

    $281,500 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3301 Penn Forest Blvd Unit & 3303, Cave Spring, VA 24018

    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,511

    Last Listing Agent Courtnee Bishop MKB, REALTORS(r)

    3301 Penn Forest Blvd Unit & 3303, Cave Spring, VA 24018
    • /40

      Est $197,806 Not Listed For Sale

      515 E Jackson Ave, Vinton, VA 24179

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 894 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      515 E Jackson Ave, Vinton, VA 24179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Frazier Hughes WALKER REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS

  • /23

    $299,950 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft

    6663 Jojo Ln, Hollins, VA 24019

    Village Green is conveniently located minutes from Carilion Community and Roanoke Memorial Hospitals, Historic Downtown Roanoke Virginia, and Hollins University. This home includes 9ft ceilings and luxury plank flooring throughout the main living area, upgraded white cabinets with brushed nickel hardware and quartz countertops in the kitchen, and solid surface flooring, white cabinets and solid

    Robert Fralin R FRALIN & ASSOCIATES INC

    6663 Jojo Ln, Hollins, VA 24019
  • /91

    $510,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    6807 Tinkerdale Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,486

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Hungate MKB, REALTORS(r) - OAK GROVE

    6807 Tinkerdale Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /24

      Est $233,079 Not Listed For Sale

      810 E Cleveland Ave, Vinton, VA 24179

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      810 E Cleveland Ave, Vinton, VA 24179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Riley Hall EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

  • /24

    $299,950 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft

    5631 Huntridge Rd, Roanoke, VA 24012

    The Orchards offers beautiful views and is only steps from the Read Mountain Preserve. This community is conveniently located off of the 460 corridor, less than 7 miles from downtown Roanoke. This home includes 9ft ceilings and luxury plank flooring throughout the main living area, upgraded white cabinets with brushed nickel hardware and quartz countertops in the kitchen, and solid surface

    Robert Fralin R FRALIN & ASSOCIATES INC

    5631 Huntridge Rd, Roanoke, VA 24012
  • /56

    $370,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    4309 Cresthill Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,818

    Last Listing Agent Christy Crouch RE/MAX ALL POINTS

    4309 Cresthill Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /28

      Est $272,400 Not Listed For Sale

      857 E Washington Ave, Vinton, VA 24179

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,915 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      857 E Washington Ave, Vinton, VA 24179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Stevens RE/MAX

  • /51

    $439,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft

    4434 Rosecrest Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Updated and move-in ready, this fantastic brick ranch features an open floor plan with a large living room and dining area along with a beautifully remodeled kitchen with new cabinets, granite countertops and SS appliances. The main level also includes a large primary suite with gorgeous walk-in shower, updated vanity with granite counters, two additional bedrooms and a second full bath. The

    David Linden REALSTAR, REALTORS(r) LLC

    4434 Rosecrest Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /75

    $375,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    3584 Cedar Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,251

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Giarla MKB, REALTORS(r)

    3584 Cedar Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /47

      Est $367,764 Not Listed For Sale

      864 E Washington Ave, Vinton, VA 24179

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      864 E Washington Ave, Vinton, VA 24179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,900
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Fenstermaker GRAVITY REAL ESTATE GROUP INC

  • /49

    $399,950 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft

    5506 New Pleasant Way, Salem, VA 24153

    New Subdivision in Roanoke County/Glenvar School district. 1 level living with Open Floor Plan that offers a combination of Kitchen/Dining and Living Room. Primary Bedroom room features a en suite bath with walk in shower, double vanity and walk in closet. Navien tankless water heater. Siding Color: H. Slate, Brick: Oyster Pearl and White Kitchen Cabinets

    Jeannette Boyd Page & Assoc. Real Estate

    5506 New Pleasant Way, Salem, VA 24153
  • /49

    $375,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    4639 Girard Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,235

    Last Listing Agent David Linden REALSTAR, REALTORS(r) LLC

    4639 Girard Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /17

      Est $193,494 Not Listed For Sale

      303 E Madison Ave, Vinton, VA 24179

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      303 E Madison Ave, Vinton, VA 24179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,500
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julia Hornby NEST REALTY ROANOKE

  • /25

    $402,500 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft

    5594 Old Grove Ln, Salem, VA 24153

    This Subdivision is in Roanoke County/Glenvar School district. 1 level living with Open Floor Plan that offers a combination of Kitchen/Dining and Living Room. Primary Bedroom room features a en suite bath with walk in shower, double vanity and walk in closet. Tankless water heater.

    Jeannette Boyd Page & Assoc. Real Estate

    5594 Old Grove Ln, Salem, VA 24153
  • /32

    $320,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    7015 Autumn Wood Ln, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,815

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Martin BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - NORTH

    7015 Autumn Wood Ln, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /20

      Est $444,156 Not Listed For Sale

      2001 River Ridge Ct, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2001 River Ridge Ct, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mack Garmon RE/MAX

  • /29

    $634,950 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,773 Sq Ft

    7168 Parkway View Trail, Roanoke, VA 24018

    ''Mason's Crest lies in Southwest Roanoke County with great shopping, exceptional views of the Blue Ridge Mountains, access to the South County Library, and Cave Spring Schools. The community is only 8 miles from both Carilion and Lewis Gale hospitals.This home includes 9ft ceilings, luxury plank flooring throughout, quartz countertops, tiled backsplash in the kitchen, upgraded trim packages, and

    Robert Fralin R FRALIN & ASSOCIATES INC

    7168 Parkway View Trail, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /14

    $537,675 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    7050 Fairway Ridge Rd, Salem, VA 24153

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meg Smith MKB, REALTORS(r)

    7050 Fairway Ridge Rd, Salem, VA 24153

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home